perp.exchange

Perp.exchange

#1,013,887 Global
Last Updated 2024 days ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Perp.exchange?

Perp.exchange ranks #1,013,887 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Perp.exchange?

0.00025% of global Internet users visit Perp.exchange

How many people visit Perp.exchange each day?

Perp.exchange receives approximately 721 visitors and 793 page impressions per day.

How much Perp.exchange can earn?

Perp.exchange should earn about $0.46/day from advertising revenue.

What is Perp.exchange estimated value?

Estimated value of Perp.exchange is $397.09.

What IP addresses does Perp.exchange resolve to?

Perp.exchange resolves to the IP addresses 99.84.253.124.

Where are Perp.exchange servers located in?

Perp.exchange has servers located in United States.

perp.exchange Profile

What technologies does perp.exchange use?

These are the technologies used at perp.exchange. perp.exchange has a total of 6 technologies installed in 5 different categories.

perp.exchange Traffic Analysis

Perp.exchange is ranked #1,013,887 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 721 visitors daily, generating a total of 793 pageviews. This equates to about 21.8K monthly visitors.

Daily Visitors
721
721 unique
Monthly Visits
21.8K
Pages per Visit
1.10
Visit Duration
17:23
Bounce Rate
75.34%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
721
Monthly Visits
21,846
Pages per Visit
1.10
Daily Pageviews
793
Avg. Visit Duration
17:23
Bounce Rate
75.34%
Global Reach
0.00025%
Monthly Visits (SEMrush)
20,993
Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush)
12,872
HypeRank
1,013,887
SEMrush Rank
8,337,935

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Traffic Sources

Direct
2.22%
Referral
83.90%
Search
6.68%
Social
7.19%
Paid
0%

Where do visitors go on perp.exchange?

SubdomainReach%Pageviews%PerUser
perp.exchange 83.11% 62.07% 1
OTHER 0% 37.93% 0
SEO

perp.exchange SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
perp.exchange
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
8,337,935
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
3
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
19
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$0.00
Full SEMrush Report →

Search Engine Indexes

Search engine indexes are huge databases of web pages that search engines like Google, Bing and Baidu use to retrieve relevant results when users search. These indexes are built by crawling and indexing pages from across the web.

Bing Index
2

Moz Data

Domain Authority (DA) is a metric developed by Moz that predicts a website's ranking potential on search engine results pages. It's calculated on a logarithmic scale from 1 to 100 — higher scores indicate a greater likelihood of ranking well. perp.exchange's Domain Authority is 5.

Domain Authority
5
Page Authority
24
MozRank
2
Monetization

Revenue Report

perp.exchange would generate approximately $0.5 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $13.8 and annual gross revenue of approximately $167.9. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $397.1.

How much would perp.exchange make?

Daily Revenue
$0.46
Monthly Revenue
$13.80
Yearly Revenue
$167.90

How much is perp.exchange worth?

Website Value
$397.1

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to perp.exchange, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
perp.exchange
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
perp.exchange
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
perp.exchange
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is perp.exchange hosted?

Perp.exchange may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

Server IP
99.84.253.124
ASN
AS16509
ISP
Amazon.com, Inc.
Server Location

United States, US

Other sites hosted on 99.84.253.124

Does perp.exchange use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on perp.exchange are reduced by 60%.

60%
Reduced
Original
4.88 KB
Compressed
1.95 KB

Saved 2.93 KB off the original size

perp.exchange use br compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. perp.exchange supports HTTPS.

perp.exchange supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

perp.exchange supports HTTP/2
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
TXT v=spf1 -all 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-822.awsdns-38.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 86400
A 99.84.253.15 11
A 99.84.253.124 11
A 99.84.253.121 11
A 99.84.253.32 11
NS ns-1612.awsdns-09.co.uk 3551
NS ns-822.awsdns-38.net 3551
NS ns-426.awsdns-53.com 3551
NS ns-1427.awsdns-50.org 3551

Whois Lookup

Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on July 25, 2020 and will expire on October 19, 2026 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar . The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on October 19, 2026.

Domain Created
2020-07-25
Domain Age
6 years 2 months 25 days
WHOIS
whois lookup at whois.donuts.co...Domain Name: perp.exchange
Registry Domain ID: 5ed3335af1f14a0eb29d26cecb1813e2-DONUTS
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: https://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2020-12-18T12:00:34Z
Creation Date: 2020-07-25T15:59:23Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-07-25T15:59:23Z
Registrar: Gandi SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Registrant Name: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Registrant Organization: 
Registrant Street: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Registrant City: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Registrant State/Province: 
Registrant Postal Code: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Registrant Country: TW
Registrant Phone: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Registrant Phone Ext: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Registrant Fax: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Registrant Fax Ext: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Registrant Email: Please query the RDDS service of the Registrar of Record identified in this output for information on how to contact the Registrant, Admin, or Tech contact of the queried domain name.
Registry Admin ID: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Name: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Organization: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Street: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin City: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin State/Province: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Postal Code: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Country: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Phone: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Phone Ext: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Fax: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Fax Ext: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Email: Please query the RDDS service of the Registrar of Record identified in this output for information on how to contact the Registrant, Admin, or Tech contact of the queried domain name.
Registry Tech ID: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Name: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Organization: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Street: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech City: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech State/Province: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Postal Code: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Country: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Phone: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Phone Ext: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Fax: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Fax Ext: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Email: Please query the RDDS service of the Registrar of Record identified in this output for information on how to contact the Registrant, Admin, or Tech contact of the queried domain name.
Name Server: ns-1427.awsdns-50.org
Name Server: ns-1612.awsdns-09.co.uk
Name Server: ns-822.awsdns-38.net
Name Server: ns-426.awsdns-53.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2021-04-04T07:03:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Terms of Use: Donuts Inc. provides this Whois service for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Donuts does not guarantee its accuracy. Users accessing the Donuts Whois service agree to use the data only for lawful purposes, and under no circumstances may this data be used to: a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the registrar’s own existing customers and b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Donuts or any ICANN-accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. When using the Donuts Whois service, please consider the following: The Whois service is not a replacement for standard EPP commands to the SRS service. Whois is not considered authoritative for registered domain objects. The Whois service may be scheduled for downtime during production or OT&E maintenance periods. Queries to the Whois services are throttled. If too many queries are received from a single IP address within a specified time, the service will begin to reject further queries for a period of time to prevent disruption of Whois service access. Abuse of the Whois system through data mining is mitigated by detecting and limiting bulk query access from single sources. Where applicable, the presence of a [Non-Public Data] tag indicates that such data is not made publicly available due to applicable data privacy laws or requirements. Should you wish to contact the registrant, please refer to the Whois records available through the registrar URL listed above. Access to non-public data may be provided, upon request, where it can be reasonably confirmed that the requester holds a specific legitimate interest and a proper legal basis for accessing the withheld data. Access to this data can be requested by submitting a request via the form found at https://donuts.domains/about/policies/whois-layered-access/ Donuts Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

theworkprint.com
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 15 secs
top-employers.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 32 secs
hrej.cz
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 49 secs
chipchick.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
zoomg.ir
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
bergexport.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
viveregiugliano.it
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
vivererho.it
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
cibobic.it
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
pelaaja.fi
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
goodmenproject.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
dfkor3.com
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 3 mins
xindo.info
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 3 mins
teknolojioku.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
blog.signus.es
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
Resources

Custom Widget

perp.exchange
Daily Visitors 721
Monthly Visits 21.8K
Pages / Visit 1.10
HypeRank #1,013,887
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.