Stuff.co.nz - Events.stuff.co.nzstuff.co.nz

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Events.stuff.co.nz?

• Events.stuff.co.nz ranks 3,362 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Events.stuff.co.nz?

0.0199% of global Internet users visit Events.stuff.co.nz

How many people visit Events.stuff.co.nz each day?

• Events.stuff.co.nz receives approximately 0.9M visitors and 2,626,896 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Events.stuff.co.nz receive most of its visitors from?

• Events.stuff.co.nz is mostly visited by people located in New Zealand,United States,Australia.

How much Events.stuff.co.nz can earn?

• Events.stuff.co.nz should earn about $17,686.74/day from advertising revenue.

What is Events.stuff.co.nz estimated value?

• Estimated value of Events.stuff.co.nz is $12,911,325.07.

What IP addresses does Events.stuff.co.nz resolve to?

• Events.stuff.co.nz resolves to the IP addresses 210.48.77.141.

Where are Events.stuff.co.nz servers located in?

• Events.stuff.co.nz has servers located in Auckland, E7, 1021, New Zealand.

About - events.stuff.co.nz

National news, world news, sport, technology, entertainment and business news from Fairfax Media.
Eventfinda Events Whitelabel
Edit Site Info

What technologies does events.stuff.co.nz use?

Advertising
DoubleClick for Publishers (DFP)
DoubleClick for Publishers (DFP)
Widgets
Facebook
Facebook
Analytics
Google Analytics
Google Analytics
Web Servers
Nginx
Nginx
Reverse proxies
Nginx
Nginx
JavaScript Frameworks
Prototype
Prototype
RequireJS
RequireJS

events.stuff.co.nz Profile

Title: Stuff Events
Description: National news, world news, sport, technology, entertainment and business news from Fairfax Media.
Keywords: events, artists, venues, tickets
Last update was 591 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with stuff.co.nz in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

events.stuff.co.nz Traffic Summary

0.9M daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
902,714
Monthly Visits:
28,435,491
Pages per Visitor:
2.91
Daily Pageviews:
2,626,896
Alexa Rank:
3,362 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0199%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:58
Bounce rate:
41.03%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Traffic sources

Direct:
55.27%
Referral:
1.03%
Search:
27.94%
Social:
10.43%
Paid:
0.47%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
New Zealand 55.2%70.9%7
United States 8.7%4.0%9786
Australia 8.7%6.9%547
India 4.6%4.2%7301
United Kingdom 3.9%3.1%2016
Japan 1.6%0.9%17727
South Africa 1.5%0.6%2392
Canada 1.2%0.5%9753
Netherlands 0.7%1.2%3907
Singapore 0.6%0.2%5674
Pakistan 0.6%0.8%6397
Taiwan 0.5%0.2%10915

Where do visitors go on events.stuff.co.nz?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stuff.co.nz
96.46%93.72%2.73
play.stuff.co.nz
5.18%2.27%1.2
i.stuff.co.nz
1.58%1.44%2.5
interactives.stuff.co.nz
1.39%0.52%1.1
my.stuff.co.nz
1.00%1.14%3.2
resources.stuff.co.nz
0.80%0.31%1.1
advertise.stuff.co.nz
0.33%0.19%2
static2.stuff.co.nz
0.22%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  events.stuff.co.nz
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,404
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,432,533
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  399,105
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $173,144.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  51
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  165
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $12.00

+ Moz Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  6

+ How is socially engaged events.stuff.co.nz?

Facebook:
  5
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ How much would events.stuff.co.nz make?

Daily Revenue:
$17,686.74
Monthly Revenue:
$530,602.20
Yearly Revenue:
$6,455,660.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
New Zealand 1,862,469$13,987.14
Australia 181,256$1,364.86
United States 105,076$1,205.22
United Kingdom 81,434$507.33
India 110,330$176.53
Netherlands 31,523$160.45
Canada 13,134$92.07
Japan 23,642$75.65
South Africa 15,761$69.51
Pakistan 21,015$22.28
Singapore 5,254$15.71
Taiwan 5,254$9.98

How much money does events.stuff.co.nz lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4,044.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$121,339.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,476,301.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
564,835
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
16,945,055
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
206,164,840
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
New Zealand 446,993$3,356.91
Australia 36,251$272.97
United States 18,914$216.94
United Kingdom 13,029$81.17
India 30,892$49.43
Netherlands 5,359$27.28
Canada 3,284$23.02
Pakistan 6,725$7.13
Singapore 1,524$4.56
Japan 709$2.27
Taiwan 841$1.60
South Africa 315$1.39

How much is events.stuff.co.nz worth?

Website Value:
$12,911,325.07

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
stuff.co.nz
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-08-14 18:22:26
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing


Mobile summary

Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-08-14 18:22:26
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
stuff.co.nz
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-08-14 18:22:26
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Passing

+ Where is events.stuff.co.nz hosted?

Server IP:
210.48.77.141
ASN:
AS4770 
ISP:
ICONZ Ltd 
Server Location:
Auckland
E7
1021
New Zealand, NZ
 

Other sites hosted on 210.48.77.141

+ How fast does events.stuff.co.nz load?

Average Load Time:
(1782 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

54
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

Lab Data


Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

63
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

Lab Data

+ Does events.stuff.co.nz use compression?

events.stuff.co.nz use gzip compression.
Original size: 89.27 KB
Compressed size: 23.96 KB
File reduced by: 65.31 KB (73%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  89

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

events.stuff.co.nz does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

events.stuff.co.nz does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Site Categories (dmoz)

New Zealand/News and Media

+ Http Header

Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 18 Dec 2019 19:55:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; charset=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: public, max-age=600
Content-Encoding: gzip

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 210.48.77.141 263
Last update was 591 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with stuff.co.nz in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

femina.mk
7 secs
pwa.consulting
12 secs
fektuska.cz
1 min
kasityksia.blog
1 min
print.broker
2 mins
orestos.cat
2 mins
weneedlove.us
2 mins
feisbok.com
2 mins
rain-maker.consulting
3 mins
feicbook.com
3 mins
feer.com
3 mins
feedtoall.eu
5 mins
holovizor.city
6 mins
fedorshmidt.tumblr.com
7 mins
bajaessences.com
7 mins
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
events.stuff.co.nz widget