Stuff.Co.Nz stuff.co.nz

Events.Stuff.Co.Nz

events.stuff.co.nz receives about 902,714 unique visitors and 2,626,896 (2.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17,686.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,911,325.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank events.stuff.co.nz is ranked number 3,362 in the world and 0.0199% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Auckland, E7, 1021, New Zealand and links to network IP address 210.48.77.141. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - events.stuff.co.nz

National news, world news, sport, technology, entertainment and business news from Fairfax Media.
Eventfinda Events Whitelabel
Edit Site Info

Technologies used on Website

Advertising Networks
DoubleClick for Publishers (DFP)
Widgets
Facebook
Analytics
Google Analytics
Web Servers
Nginx
Reverse Proxy
Nginx
JavaScript Frameworks
Prototype
RequireJS

events.stuff.co.nz Profile

Title: Stuff Events
Description: National news, world news, sport, technology, entertainment and business news from Fairfax Media.
Keywords: events, artists, venues, tickets
Last update was 68 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with stuff.co.nz in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is events.stuff.co.nz?

0.9M daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
902,714
Monthly Unique Visitors:
21,665,136
Pages per Visit:
2.91
Daily Pageviews:
2,626,896
Alexa Rank:
3,362 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0199%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:58
Bounce rate:
41.03%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
55.27%
Referral:
1.03%
Search:
27.94%
Social:
10.43%
Paid:
0.47%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
New Zealand 55.2%70.9%7
United States 8.7%4.0%9786
Australia 8.7%6.9%547
India 4.6%4.2%7301
United Kingdom 3.9%3.1%2016
Japan 1.6%0.9%17727
South Africa 1.5%0.6%2392
Canada 1.2%0.5%9753
Netherlands 0.7%1.2%3907
Singapore 0.6%0.2%5674
Pakistan 0.6%0.8%6397
Taiwan 0.5%0.2%10915

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stuff.co.nz
96.46%93.72%2.73
play.stuff.co.nz
5.18%2.27%1.2
i.stuff.co.nz
1.58%1.44%2.5
interactives.stuff.co.nz
1.39%0.52%1.1
my.stuff.co.nz
1.00%1.14%3.2
resources.stuff.co.nz
0.80%0.31%1.1
advertise.stuff.co.nz
0.33%0.19%2
static2.stuff.co.nz
0.22%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  events.stuff.co.nz
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,404
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,432,533
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  399,105
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $173,144.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  51
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  165
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $12.00

+ Moz Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  6

+ How socially engaged is events.stuff.co.nz?

Facebook:
  5
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
stuff.co.nz
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-08-14 18:22:26
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing


Mobile summary

Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-08-14 18:22:26
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
stuff.co.nz
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-08-14 18:22:26
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Passing

+ How much events.stuff.co.nz can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$17,686.74
Monthly Revenue:
$530,602.20
Yearly Revenue:
$6,455,660.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
New Zealand 1,862,469$13,987.14
Australia 181,256$1,364.86
United States 105,076$1,205.22
United Kingdom 81,434$507.33
India 110,330$176.53
Netherlands 31,523$160.45
Canada 13,134$92.07
Japan 23,642$75.65
South Africa 15,761$69.51
Pakistan 21,015$22.28
Singapore 5,254$15.71
Taiwan 5,254$9.98

How much money do events.stuff.co.nz lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4,044.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$121,339.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,476,301.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
564,835
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
16,945,055
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
206,164,840
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
New Zealand 446,993$3,356.91
Australia 36,251$272.97
United States 18,914$216.94
United Kingdom 13,029$81.17
India 30,892$49.43
Netherlands 5,359$27.28
Canada 3,284$23.02
Pakistan 6,725$7.13
Singapore 1,524$4.56
Japan 709$2.27
Taiwan 841$1.60
South Africa 315$1.39

How much is events.stuff.co.nz worth?

Website Value:
$12,911,325.07

+ Where is events.stuff.co.nz hosted?

Server IP:
210.48.77.141
ASN:
AS4770 
ISP:
ICONZ Ltd 
Server Location:
Auckland
E7
1021
New Zealand, NZ
 

Other sites hosted on 210.48.77.141

+ How fast does events.stuff.co.nz load?

Average Load Time:
(1782 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

Currently Not Available

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

Currently Not Available

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - v2

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 13 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.eventfinda.co.nz/js/jquery.js?ojhm9a
http://s1wl.eventfinda.co.nz/js/jquery.ui.js?ojhm9a
http://events.stuff.co.nz//js/stuff.js?ojhm9a
http://s1wl.eventfinda.co.nz/js/ui.js?ojhm9a
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.0/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/css/all.min.css
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/stuff-nation/entstyle.css
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/css/entertainment.css
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/css/common-section.css
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/css/common.css
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/css/business.min.css
http://events.stuff.co.nz//css/auckland-section.css?ojhm9a
http://s1wl.eventfinda.co.nz/css/reset-min.css?ojhm9a
http://s1wl.eventfinda.co.nz/css/layout.css?ojhm9a
http://s1wl.eventfinda.co.nz/css/fonts.css?ojhm9a
http://s1wl.eventfinda.co.nz/css/colour.css?ojhm9a
http://events.stuff.co.nz//css/jquery.ui.css?ojhm9a
http://events.stuff.co.nz//css/label.css?ojhm9a

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Entertainment and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Powered by: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Concerts & Gigs and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Palmerston North and 10 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
White out! New…. Mikael Wills and 29 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
The Rogue and Vagabond and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
, Golden Bay, Nelson / Tasman and 22 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Thu 23 Feb – and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
10 and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
more dates and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Mon and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
, Mt Maunganui, Bay of Plenty and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
This is a one…s, rolls, mat… and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Full Event Details and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Click here to…our Event now! and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
First look: R…rtunate Events and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Waste Free Par…ith Kate Meads and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Waste Free par…l get lots of… and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
www.eventfinda.co.nz and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
special offers renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
To have your E…Events, go to and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Powered by: renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Hawke's Bay co…th Marlborough and 49 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Entertainment and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Stuff.co.nz and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Follow…ok and Twitter and 44 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
| and 35 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Breaking news? renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Send us your p…and tip-offs: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
0800 ***7 8833 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
newstips@stuff.co.nz renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
© 2013 renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://secure-nz.imrworldwide.com/v53.js (expiration not specified)
http://file.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/images/hdivider.gif (3 minutes)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/images/all-site-nav-logo.gif (3 minutes)
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/css/common-section.css (3 minutes)
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/css/common.css (3 minutes)
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/css/entertainment.css (3 minutes)
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/images/entertainment-header.jpg (3 minutes)
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/images/hdivider.gif (3 minutes)
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/js/common-section.js (3 minutes)
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/js/common.js (3 minutes)
http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/stuff-nation/entstyle.css (3 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js (5 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/xl/PROD/16115121/creatives.35662/lmb_lre_G_AREyeOfStormCNHPBd25s150k_ObUrge15_300ObORNCEx17_1216_300x250CG.dir//h6XeaY.png (5 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/xl/PROD/16115121/creatives.35662/lmb_lre_G_AREyeOfStormCNHPBd25s150k_ObUrge15_300ObORNCEx17_1216_300x250CG.dir//lmb_lre_G_AREyeOfStormCNHPBd25s150k_ObUrge15_300ObORNCEx17_1216_300x250CG.gif (5 hours)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/images/nav/searchbox.gif (16.4 hours)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/images/global.png (17.1 hours)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1285817881/514/4184514.gif (17.1 hours)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/images/all-site-nav-bg.gif (34.1 hours)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1285819614/599/4184599.gif (2.8 days)
http://events.stuff.co.nz//images/search_dropdown.png (3 days)
http://events.stuff.co.nz//images/searchbutton_bg.gif (3 days)
http://events.stuff.co.nz//js/omniture.js (3 days)
http://events.stuff.co.nz//js/stuff.js?ojhm9a (3 days)
http://events.stuff.co.nz/images/events-logo.png (3 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1347771052/333/7687333.jpg (3 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1311236650/230/5323230.jpg (3.1 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1285819243/588/4184588.gif (3.1 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1285819647/602/4184602.gif (3.1 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1285819544/596/4184596.gif (3.1 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1297742470/6***/46606***.gif (3.4 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/images/nav/nav_colors/nav_purple.png (3.5 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1286835925/008/4223008.gif (3.7 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/images/hboxes.png (3.7 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/images/nav/search_dropdown_top.gif (3.7 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/css/all.min.css (3.8 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/css/business.min.css (3.9 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/images/all-site-nav-loading.gif (4 days)
http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/css/print.min.css (4.5 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.stuff.co.nz"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.stu…co.nz/national">National</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.stu…/entertainment"></a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#none" class="btn-slide"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Stuff Events</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/events/whatson/new-zealand">Find Events</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/events/whatson/whangarei">Whangarei</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/2017/luminate…/nelson-tasman">Luminate 2017</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/venue/nelson-takaka-hill" class="location">Takaka Hill</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tickets">Buy Tickets</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/2016/zirka-ci…s/christchurch">more dates</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/events/whatso…w-zealand/date" class="ef-highlight-date">Mon 9</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/events/whatso…w-zealand/date" class="ef-highlight-date">Mon 9</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#none" class="ef-highlight-t…Weekday active"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/2017/raw-meat…ary/wellington" class="ef-highlight-detail-link">Full Event Details</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#none" class="ef-highlight-t…turedByWeekday"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/entertainment">Entertainment Headlines</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.stu…-Globes-awards">Live: The 2017…Globes awards</a> and 26 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.stu…-control-blaze">&#39;It just got b…-control blaze</a> and 49 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.stuff.co.nz/world/">World</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.stu…245/Background">About Us</a> and 47 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 67KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/images/entertainment-header.jpg could save 15.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.eventfinda.co.nz/uploads/events/transformed/898555-412083-12.jpg?v=2 could save 12.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://static.stuff.co.nz/1347771052/333/7687333.jpg could save 10.1KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.eventfinda.co.nz/uploads/events/transformed/898144-411993-12.jpg?v=4 could save 7.3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.eventfinda.co.nz/uploads/collection/transformed/41255-23-33.jpg could save 5.7KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.eventfinda.co.nz/uploads/collection/transformed/891419-1033-33.jpg could save 4.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.eventfinda.co.nz/uploads/collection/transformed/876877-1043-33.jpg could save 4.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.eventfinda.co.nz/uploads/events/transformed/886448-407156-10.jpg could save 1.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://static.stuff.co.nz/1370383432/static/images/nav/nav_colors/nav_purple.png could save 1.2KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://events.stuff.co.nz/images/events-logo.png could save 1.2KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://file.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/images/hdivider.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/images/hdivider.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://static.stuff.co.nz/images/all-site-nav-logo.gif could save 957B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.eventfinda.co.nz/uploads/events/transformed/879820-404310-15.jpg could save ***0B (24% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 31.1KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 23.2KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/cookE/geoip/iframe?spacedesc=22362167_16833144_300x250_22362166_22362167&x_pkey3=device^{device}|devicemodel^{devicemodel}|keyword^{keyword}|placement^{placement}|target^{target}&target=_blank&random=627899639&@CPSC@=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk?sa=l&ai=CXhn6r-5yWILFDIW0nATqr4rQDICh_OxH7v7RpJkC-4TJyOgFEAEgoZzcKWDJBqAB8tmCxQPIAQmoAwGqBJABT9DKtsVBeI3kSseQ7FJcveZWIS2pzaKTST67Zjl_6mijY3NCGz_3oGSQhH7LQYFt-KxpE3M1aTjx3fBnaDRiSRHvuj77vCFboLMbzmx-t_4OiJSLBKMpuQERx***0sMdSWmBpZ38hiHupkNSEqSQ4XA9MQxAl3NKq1hEb8QsYzwNAl6sgaj7mKkjb_VBj6XqjoAYR2AYCgAf2pf06qAemvhvYBwDSCAUIgGEQAdgTCA&num=1&sig=AOD64_06U8Sidp5wzKPqewudonziTjUf8A&client=ca-pub-2833325351376497&adurl= could save 7.8KiB (78% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.5KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 13.1KiB (45% reduction).
Minifying http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/js/common-section.js could save 1.5KiB (64% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://events.stuff.co.nz//css/jquery.ui.css?ojhm9a could save 1.4KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static2.stuff.co.nz/stuff/refresh/20130506/css/common-section.css could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://s1wl.eventfinda.co.nz/css/layout.css?ojhm9a could save 992B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://events.stuff.co.nz//css/label.css?ojhm9a could save 559B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://s1wl.eventfinda.co.nz/css/fonts.css?ojhm9a could save 543B (23% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://events.stuff.co.nz/ could save 2.6KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

+ Does events.stuff.co.nz use compression?

events.stuff.co.nz use gzip compression.
Original size: 89.27 KB
Compressed size: 23.96 KB
File reduced by: 65.31 KB (73%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  89

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

events.stuff.co.nz does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

events.stuff.co.nz does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Site Categories (dmoz)

New Zealand/News and Media

+ Http Header

Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 18 Dec 2019 19:55:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; charset=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: public, max-age=600
Content-Encoding: gzip

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 210.48.77.141 263

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 68 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with stuff.co.nz in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

gyanamite.com
32 secs
kutogel.com
34 secs
gwbconsult.com
1 min
pubguchack.pro
1 min
punhub.com
2 mins
gwalax.in
2 mins
gvic.in
3 mins
pointwish.com
4 mins
abcoin.club
4 mins
gvanrossum.github.io
4 mins
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
events.stuff.co.nz widget