denimcity.org.br

Denimcity.org.br

#1,463,853 Global
Denim City SP
Last Updated 53 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Denimcity.org.br?

Denimcity.org.br ranks #1,463,853 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Denimcity.org.br?

0.000001% of global Internet users visit Denimcity.org.br

How many people visit Denimcity.org.br each day?

Denimcity.org.br receives approximately 57 visitors and 128 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Denimcity.org.br receive most of its visitors from?

Denimcity.org.br is mostly visited by people located in Brazil.

How much Denimcity.org.br can earn?

Denimcity.org.br should earn about $0.16/day from advertising revenue.

What is Denimcity.org.br estimated value?

Estimated value of Denimcity.org.br is $152.24.

What IP addresses does Denimcity.org.br resolve to?

Denimcity.org.br resolves to the IP addresses 177.104.186.228.

Where are Denimcity.org.br servers located in?

Denimcity.org.br has servers located in Brazil.

denimcity.org.br Profile

Title
Denim City SP
Description
Oferecer os conhecimentos e elementos necessários à realização de uma venda profissional de um jeans. Noções sobre matérias primas, confecção e beneficiamento e como suas características impactam o produto final; entendimento dos vários fits e como eles se adaptam ao corpo, auxiliando assim o consumidor à uma melhor escolha.
DenimCity.org.br serves as a dedicated online platform focused on the denim industry, primarily aimed at professionals, enthusiasts, and researchers interested in denim production and sustainability. The website features a wealth of resources, including informative articles, industry news, educational materials, and insights into innovative practices within the denim sector. Users can navigate the site through a clean and intuitive interface, characterized by a minimalist design that prioritizes readability and ease of access to information. By fostering a community around denim culture and sustainable practices, DenimCity.org.br plays a critical role in promoting awareness and collaboration within the industry.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does denimcity.org.br use?

These are the technologies used at denimcity.org.br. denimcity.org.br has a total of 27 technologies installed in 18 different categories.

denimcity.org.br Traffic Analysis

Denimcity.org.br is ranked #1,463,853 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 57 visitors daily, generating a total of 128 pageviews. This equates to about 1.7K monthly visitors.

Daily Visitors
57
57 unique
Monthly Visits
1.7K
Pages per Visit
2.24
Visit Duration
00:35
Bounce Rate
27.03%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
57
Monthly Visits
1,727
Pages per Visit
2.24
Daily Pageviews
128
Avg. Visit Duration
00:35
Bounce Rate
27.03%
Global Reach
0.000001%
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
1,703
HypeRank
1,463,853
SEMrush Rank
11,032,179
SimilarWeb Rank
8,149,419

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Total Visits Last 3 Months

1K
JUL
1.7K
AUG
1.7K
SEP

Visitors by Country

CountryUsers %
Brazil 100.00%
SEO

denimcity.org.br SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
denimcity.org.br
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
11,032,179
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
5
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
3
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$1.00
Full SEMrush Report →
Monetization

Revenue Report

denimcity.org.br would generate approximately $0.2 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $4.8 and annual gross revenue of approximately $58.4. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $152.2.

How much would denimcity.org.br make?

Daily Revenue
$0.16
Monthly Revenue
$4.80
Yearly Revenue
$58.40

How much is denimcity.org.br worth?

Website Value
$152.2

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily Earning by Country

CountryPageviewsEarning
Brazil 128 $0.16

Daily Revenue Loss by Country

CountryBlockedLost
Brazil 8 $0.01

Impact of Ad Blockers

Daily Revenue Loss
$0.01
Monthly Revenue Loss
$0.31
Yearly Revenue Loss
$3.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked
8
Monthly Pageviews Blocked
230
Yearly Pageviews Blocked
2,803

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to denimcity.org.br, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
denimcity.org.br
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
denimcity.org.br
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
denimcity.org.br
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is denimcity.org.br hosted?

Denimcity.org.br may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

ASN
AS53107
ISP
EVEO S.A.
Server Location

Brazil, BR

Other sites hosted on 177.104.186.228

How fast does denimcity.org.br load?

The average loading time of denimcity.org.br is 1640 ms. The Desktop speed index is 49 and mobile speed index is 67.

49
Poor
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
1640 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
First Contentful Paint0.5 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Largest Contentful Paint3.5 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Time to Interactive3.5 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Max Potential First Input Delay230 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Speed Index3.7 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Total Blocking Time580 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
67
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
1640 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
Largest Contentful Paint4.0 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Total Blocking Time350 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
First Contentful Paint2.1 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Time to Interactive15.8 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Speed Index12.1 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Max Potential First Input Delay190 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
LCP request discovery
by making the LCP image discoverable from the HTML immediately, and avoiding lazy-loading Optimize LCP

Does denimcity.org.br use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on denimcity.org.br are reduced by 78%.

78%
Reduced
Original
121.34 KB
Compressed
25.65 KB

Saved 95.69 KB off the original size

denimcity.org.br use br compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
SAFE

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. denimcity.org.br supports HTTPS.

denimcity.org.br supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.denimcity.org.br
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YR1
Valid from: Aug 21 07:22:47 2026 GMT
Valid until: Nov 19 07:22:46 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: YR1
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YR
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Root YR
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Security Headers

HTTP security headers tell browsers how to protect visitors: force HTTPS, block clickjacking and limit what scripts can do. denimcity.org.br sends 0 of the 6 recommended security headers, and its SSL certificate is issued by Let's Encrypt.

F Security headers grade
Strict-Transport-Security
missing
Content-Security-Policy
missing
X-Frame-Options
missing
X-Content-Type-Options
missing
Referrer-Policy
missing
Permissions-Policy
missing
SSL issuer
Let's Encrypt
SSL expires
2026-11-19 in 29 days

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. Missing or weak records make emails from denimcity.org.br more likely to land in spam and the domain easier to spoof.

Email provider
Microsoft 365
SPF
present
DMARC
none (monitoring only)
DKIM
found
DNSSEC
not signed
v=spf1 ip4:177.104.186.228 include:spf-c.mailbaby.net ip4:177.234.157.34 +a +mx ~all

AI Crawlers

Websites use robots.txt to allow or block AI crawlers that collect content for training and AI search. denimcity.org.br does not block any known AI crawler.

llms.txt
not found

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

denimcity.org.br supports HTTP/2
denimcity.org.br supports HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
link: <https://denimcity.org.br/wp-json/>; rel="https://api.w.org/"
link: <https://denimcity.org.br/wp-json/wp/v2/pages/4791>; rel="alternate"; title="JSON"; type="application/json"
link: <https://denimcity.org.br/>; rel=shortlink
x-litespeed-cache-control: public,max-age=604800
x-litespeed-tag: 343_front,343_URL.6666cd76f96956469e7be39d750cc7d9,343_F,343_Po.4791,343_PGS,343_
cache-control: public, max-age=0
expires: Tue, 20 Oct 2026 16:04:43 GMT
x-litespeed-cache: miss
content-encoding: br
vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
date: Tue, 20 Oct 2026 16:04:43 GMT
server: LiteSpeed
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=2592000, h3-29=":443"; ma=2592000, h3-Q050=":443"; ma=2592000, h3-Q046=":443"; ma=2592000, h3-Q043=":443"; ma=2592000, quic=":443"; ma=2592000; v="43,46"

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
MX denimcity-org-br.mail.protection.outlook.com 14375
NS ns1.cprapid.com 3575
NS ns2.cprapid.com 3575

Whois Lookup

Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on July 2, 2019 and will expire on July 2, 2030 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar Ken Rosenberg. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on August 15, 2026.

Domain Created
2019-07-02
Domain Expires
2030-07-02
Domain Updated
2026-08-15
Domain Age
7 years 3 months 18 days
Domain Registrar
Ken Rosenberg
Domain Owner
Associacao cultural de jeans denim city
WHOIS
% Copyright (c) Nic.br - Use of this data is governed by the Use and
% Privacy Policy at https://registro.br/upp . Distribution,
% commercialization, reproduction, and use for advertising or similar
% purposes are expressly prohibited.
% 2026-10-20T13:04:59-03:00 - 2a01:4f8:2220:15dd::2

domain:      denimcity.org.br
owner:       Associacao cultural de jeans denim city
ownerid:     33.919.873/0001-51
responsible: Marcio Negrao
country:     BR
owner-c:     ACJDC
tech-c:      KER27
nserver:     ns1.pixel.dev.br
nsstat:      20261019 AA
nslastaa:    20261019
nserver:     ns2.pixel.dev.br
nsstat:      20261019 TIMEOUT
nslastaa:    20261008
nserver:     ns3.pixel.dev.br
nsstat:      20261019 AA
nslastaa:    20261019
nserver:     ns4.pixel.dev.br
nsstat:      20261019 AA
nslastaa:    20261019
saci:        yes
created:     20190702 #19797201
changed:     20260815
expires:     20300702
status:      published

nic-hdl-br:  ACJDC
person:      Associacao cultural de jeans denim city
e-mail:      email
country:     BR
created:     20190619
changed:     20201204

nic-hdl-br:  KER27
person:      Ken Rosenberg
e-mail:      email
country:     BR
created:     20060213
changed:     20230217

% Security and mail abuse issues should also be addressed to cert.br,
% respectivelly to email and email
%
% whois.registro.br only accepts exact match queries for domains,
% registrants, contacts, tickets, providers, IPs, and ASNs.
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

lokalpride.live
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 43 secs
my***partner.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
lanasdetenjo.com.co
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 1 min
bokepindo24.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
thisismytech.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
msemfoco.news
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
zetizens.id
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
relaywatch.online
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
videyindo.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
dominatrixclassifieds.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
truefund.in
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
fknbot.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
wm9hju.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
computeunion.net
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
apiranking.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
Resources

Custom Widget

denimcity.org.br
Daily Visitors 57
Monthly Visits 1.7K
Pages / Visit 2.24
HypeRank #1,463,853
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.