Cleanimport.fi
Clean Import | Puhtaustuotteet ammattikäyttöön
Domain Summary
What percent of global Internet users visit Cleanimport.fi?
• 1.4E-6% of global Internet users visit Cleanimport.fi
How many people visit Cleanimport.fi each day?
• Cleanimport.fi receives approximately 71 visitors and 313 page impressions per day.
Which countries does Cleanimport.fi receive most of its visitors from?
• Cleanimport.fi is mostly visited by people located in Finland.
How much Cleanimport.fi can earn?
• Cleanimport.fi should earn about $0.59/day from advertising revenue.
What is Cleanimport.fi estimated value?
• Estimated value of Cleanimport.fi is $614.99.
What IP addresses does Cleanimport.fi resolve to?
• Cleanimport.fi resolves to the IP addresses 2a01:4f9:4b:2349::2, 135.181.132.118.
Where are Cleanimport.fi servers located in?
• Cleanimport.fi has servers located in Helsinki, Uusimaa, 00201, Finland.
cleanimport.fi Profile
Title:Clean Import | Puhtaustuotteet ammattikäyttöön
Description:Yli 30 vuoden kokemuksella puhtaustuotteita ammattikäyttöön: Siivousaineet, -välineet, -koneet, pehmopaperit, jätesäkit..
About:
Cleanimport.fi is a Finnish website dedicated to providing comprehensive information and resources related to sustainable and eco-friendly import practices. Its primary purpose is to facilitate the exchange of knowledge regarding environmentally conscious products and services, promoting a cleaner and more sustainable import sector. Key features include detailed product listings, educational articles, and guidelines for businesses seeking to adopt greener practices. The user interface is designed with clarity and accessibility in mind, employing a clean and modern aesthetic that enhances the user experience while ensuring easy navigation through its various sections. Overall, Cleanimport.fi serves as a vital resource for stakeholders interested in sustainable imports.
Edit Site Info
What technologies does cleanimport.fi use?
These are the technologies used at cleanimport.fi. cleanimport.fi has a total of 26 technologies installed in 24 different categories.cleanimport.fi Traffic Analysis
This website is viewed by an estimated 71 visitors daily, generating a total of 313 pageviews. This equates to about 2.2K monthly visitors. Cleanimport.fi traffic has increased by 370.59% compared to last month.Daily Visitors71
268.07%
Monthly Visits2.2K
370.59%
Pages per Visit4.44
100%
Visit duration05:00
Bounce Rate36.98%
78.21%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
- Daily Unique Visitors:
- 71
- Monthly Visits:
- 2,151
- Pages per Visit:
- 4.44
- Daily Pageviews:
- 313
- Avg. visit duration:
- 05:00
- Bounce rate:
- 36.98%
- Global Reach:
- 1.4E-6%
- Monthly Visits (SEMrush):
- 1,120
- Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush):
- 876
- Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):
- 2,161
- HypeRank:
- n/a
- SEMrush Rank:
- 13,031,520
- SimilarWeb Rank:
- 4,829,140
Traffic sources
- Direct:
- 0%
- Referral:
- 43.57%
- Search:
- 56.43%
- Social:
- 0%
- Paid:
- 0%
Desktop vs Mobile
- Desktop:
- 100.00%
- Mobile:
- 0%
Total Visits Last 3 Months
1.2K
MAR
457.1
APR
2.2K
MAY
Visitors by country
- Country
- Users%
- Finland 100.00%
▼
SEMrush is a complete on line advertising and marketing platform that gives a extensive variety of gear and functions to help companies and entrepreneurs in enhancing their on line visibility and optimizing their virtual advertising and marketing strategies.- Domain:
- cleanimport.fi
- Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic) - 13,031,520
- Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP) - 6
- Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results) - 1
- Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords) - $0.00
Backlinks Report ▼
Cleanimport.fi has a total of 109 backlinks from 57 referring domains and most of them comes from Moldova.- Total Backlinks:
- 109
- Follow Links:
- n/a
- Nofollow Links:
- n/a
- Referring Domains:
- 57
- Referring IPs:
- 36
- Authority Domain Score:
- 14
Backlinks by country
- Country
- Domains
- Moldova 16
- Finland 8
- France 8
- United States 7
- Germany 5
Backlinks by TLDs
- TLD Distribution
- Domains
- .fi
- 14
- .com
- 11
- .top
- 6
- .edu
- 0
- .gov
- 0
Last update was 2 hours ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 22 hours
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 22 hours
*HypeStat.com is not promoting or affiliated with cleanimport.fi in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
Search Engine Indexes ▼
Search engine indexes are huge databases or collections of net pages that search engines like google like google and yahoo use to retrieve applicable facts while customers carry out searches. These indexes are created through search engines like google and yahoo through crawling and indexing net pages from throughout the internet.- Google Index:
- 4,070
- Baidu Index:
- 22
Revenue report ▼
cleanimport.fi would generate approximately $0.6 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $17.7 and annual gross revenue of approximately $215.4. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $615.How much would cleanimport.fi make?
- Daily Revenue:
- $0.59
- Monthly Revenue:
- $17.70
- Yearly Revenue:
- $215.35
Daily earning by country
- CountryPageviewsEarning
- Finland 313$0.59
Loss of money due to Adblock?
- Daily Revenue Loss:
- $0.14
- Monthly Revenue Loss:
- $4.06
- Yearly Revenue Loss:
- $49.40
- Daily Pageviews Blocked:
- 72
- Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
- 2,160
- Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
- 26,276
Daily revenue loss by country
- CountryBlockedLost Money
- Finland 72$0.14
How much is cleanimport.fi worth?
- Website Value:
- $615
Ad Experience Report ▼
Summary of the ad experience rating of a website for a specific platform.Mobile summary
- Root domain:
- cleanimport.fi
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Desktop summary
- Root domain:
- cleanimport.fi
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Abusive Experience Report ▼
Summary of the abusive experience rating of a website.- Root domain:
- cleanimport.fi
- Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.) - Not reviewed
Where is cleanimport.fi hosted? ▼
Cleanimport.fi may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.- Server IP:
- 2a01:4f9:4b:2349::2, 135.181.132.118
- ASN:
- AS24940
- ISP:
- Hetzner Online GmbH
- Server Location:
- Helsinki
Uusimaa, 18
00201
Finland, FI
Other sites hosted on 135.181.132.118
How fast does cleanimport.fi load? ▼
The average loading time of cleanimport.fi is 228 ms.- Average Load Time:
- 228 ms
Does cleanimport.fi use compression? ▼
Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on cleanimport.fi are reduced by 88%.
cleanimport.fi use gzip compression.
Original size: 1.07 MB
Compressed size: 128.39 KB
File reduced by: 967.98 KB (88%)
Compressed size: 128.39 KB
File reduced by: 967.98 KB (88%)
Google Safe Browsing ▼
Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.
This site is not currently listed as suspicious
MyWot.com Reputation Ratings
MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites. cleanimport.fi has 66 Safety Reputations.- Status:
- SAFE
- Safety Reputations:
- 66
- Safety Confidence:
- 6
SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify ▼
An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's web browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. cleanimport.fi supports HTTPS. cleanimport.fi supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: cleanimport.fi
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: R13
Valid from: May 2 03:19:22 2026 GMT
Valid until: Jul 31 03:19:21 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: R13
Valid from: May 2 03:19:22 2026 GMT
Valid until: Jul 31 03:19:21 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: R13
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: Mar 13 00:00:00 2024 GMT
Valid until: Mar 12 23:59:59 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: Mar 13 00:00:00 2024 GMT
Valid until: Mar 12 23:59:59 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Verify HTTP/2 Support ▼
HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. cleanimport.fi supports HTTP/2
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...
Http Header ▼
HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.server: nginx
date: Mon, 29 Jun 2026 14:49:32 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
vary: Accept-Encoding
link: <https://cleanimport.fi/wp-json/>; rel="https://api.w.org/"
link: <https://cleanimport.fi/wp-json/wp/v2/pages/48>; rel="alternate"; title="JSON"; type="application/json"
link: <https://cleanimport.fi/>; rel=shortlink
x-container: cleanimport_dd04d8
strict-transport-security: max-age=63072000;
content-security-policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
content-encoding: gzip
x-proxy-cache: HIT P: A: N: H:0 O: S:
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
x-content-type-options: nosniff
x-edge-location: FI-R2
x-powered-by: Seravo
x-seravo-request-id: 8cbfb7fe371bfe056a5e15bf1d2c1d4a
DNS Lookup ▼
DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.| Type | Ip | Target/Txt | TTL |
| A | 135.181.140.230 | 10800 | |
| A | 135.181.132.118 | 10800 | |
| AAAA | 2a01:4f9:3a:14d9::2 | 10800 | |
| AAAA | 2a01:4f9:4b:2349::2 | 10800 | |
| MX | 3600 | ||
| TXT | 3600 | ||
| TXT | 3600 | ||
| NS | 10800 | ||
| NS | 10800 | ||
| NS | 10800 | ||
| SOA | 10800 | ||
| Mname | ns1.gandi.net | ||
| Rname | hostmaster.gandi.net | ||
| Serial Number | 1782345600 | ||
| Refresh | 10800 | ||
| Retry | 3600 | ||
| Expire | 604800 | ||
| Minimum TTL | 10800 |
Whois Lookup ▼
Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on June 1, 1998 and will expire on August 31, 2026 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar Gandi SAS. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on July 31, 2025.- Domain Created:
- 1998-06-01
- Domain Expires:
- 2026-08-31
- Domain Updated:
- 2025-07-31
- Domain Age:
- 28 years 28 days
- Domain Registrar:
- Gandi SAS
- Domain Owner:
- CLEAN IMPORT OY
- WhoIs:
domain.............: cleanimport.fi status.............: Registered created............: 1.6.1998 16:10:00 expires............: 31.8.2026 00:00:00 available..........: 30.9.2026 00:00:00 modified...........: 31.7.2025 02:48:02 RegistryLock.......: no Nameservers nserver............: ns-2-a.gandi.net [OK] nserver............: ns-118-c.gandi.net [OK] nserver............: ns-64-b.gandi.net [OK] DNSSEC dnssec.............: no Holder name...............: CLEAN IMPORT OY register number....: 0878084-9 address............: Rajaportti 5 postal.............: 02940 city...............: ESPOO country............: Finland phone..............: holder email.......: Registrar registrar..........: Gandi SAS www................: www.gandi.net Tech name...............: Seravo Oy email..............:>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 29.6.2026 17:00:10 (EET)