Vesti.Bg - Info vesti.bg

vesti.bg receives about 44,050 unique visitors and 158,140 (3.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $286.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $164,031.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vesti.bg is ranked number 9,532 in the world and 0.00881% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ahtopol, 39, 8280, Bulgaria and links to network IP address 87.120.176.21. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vesti.bg

Български и световни новини от бизнеса и политиката. Наука, технологии и медии. Инциденти и произшествия, съдебна система. Любопитно за звездите. - Vesti.bg - последни новини от България и света, пари, развлечения, технологии
How did vesti.bg look in the past? Edit Site Info

Last update was 82 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with vesti.bg in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is vesti.bg?

44.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
44,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,321,500
Pages per Visit:
3.59
Daily Pageviews:
158,140
Alexa Rank:
9,532 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00881%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:54
Bounce rate:
44.50%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
22.88%
Referral:
65.27%
Search:
8.62%
Social:
3.23%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bulgaria 83.2%80.9%14
United Kingdom 4.1%3.9%6528
Germany 2.2%2.4%13542
United States 2.1%2.0%52958
France 2.0%2.1%11734
Spain 1.4%3.0%9623
Sweden 0.7%1.5%5550

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vesti.bg
98.24%89.24%3.07
vicove.vesti.bg
7.62%10.76%4.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush vesti.bg
SEMrush
Domain:
  vesti.bg
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  216,007
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  472
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,220
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $32.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is vesti.bg?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
vesti.bg
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-01-31 07:15:18
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
B
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing


Mobile summary

Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-02-20 07:17:42
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
B
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing

Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
vesti.bg
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-02-20 07:17:42
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Passing

How much vesti.bg can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$286.44
Monthly Revenue:
$8,593.20
Yearly Revenue:
$104,550.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Bulgaria 127,935$159.92
United Kingdom 6,167$38.42
United States 3,163$36.28
Germany 3,795$18.33
France 3,321$15.61
Sweden 2,372$12.62
Spain 4,744$5.27

How much money do vesti.bg lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$57.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,734.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,107.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,454
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
943,621
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,480,727
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Bulgaria 26,866$33.58
United States 569$6.53
United Kingdom 987$6.15
Germany 1,101$5.32
Sweden 664$3.53
France 365$1.72
Spain 901$1.00

How much is vesti.bg worth?

Website Value:
$164,031.96

Where is vesti.bg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.120.176.21
ASN:
AS34224 
ISP:
Neterra Ltd. 
Server Location:
Ahtopol
39
8280
Bulgaria, BG
 

Other sites hosted on 87.120.176.21

How fast does vesti.bg load?

Average Load Time:
(5761 ms) 6 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vesti.bg supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.vesti.bg
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Valid from: Oct 7 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Oct 7 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Dec 11 23:45:51 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 23:45:51 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vesti.bg does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 29 Mar 2018 15:18:07 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.vesti.bg/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 29 Mar 2018 15:18:07 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=nnqugpfbthp66rbhplkevovcv0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: https://passport.netinfo.bg/nipass/index.php?cmd=remote&passive=true&return=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.vesti.bg%2Fuser%2Flogin%3Fnipass&redirect=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.vesti.bg%2F&init_sess_id=nnqugpfbthp66rbhplkevovcv0
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 29 Mar 2018 15:18:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=7t88jhgs7f2sb1n4e7f9pov3n4; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
location: https://www.vesti.bg/user/login?nipass&authorized=false&session_id=7t88jhgs7f2sb1n4e7f9pov3n4&redirect=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.vesti.bg%2F&init_sess_id=nnqugpfbthp66rbhplkevovcv0
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 29 Mar 2018 15:18:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=0sm9c6kpnvsf3dvjsabpd8ema6; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: https://www.vesti.bg/?&nopassportcheck
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 29 Mar 2018 15:18:10 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=k56jprd6hi68mfldd4k2ssbt04; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.bg...
DOMAIN NAME: vesti.bg
requested on: see at www.register.bg
processed from: see at www.register.bg
activated on: see at www.register.bg
expires at: see at www.register.bg
registration status: Registered

REGISTRANT:
Net Info AD
bul. Hristofor Kolumb 41, et.6
SOFIA, 1592
BULGARIA

ADMINISTRATIVE CONTACT:
Toni Enchev
email
Darik Net EAD
bul. Hristofor Kolumb 41, et.6
SOFIA, 1592
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 960 3162
fax:
NIC handle: TE230427

TECHNICAL CONTACT(S):

Milen Evtimov
email
Net Info.BG JSCo
bul. Cherni vrah 1-3, et. 3
SOFIA, 1421
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9603100
fax: +359 2 9634179
NIC handle: ME32448

NAME SERVER INFORMATION:
ns.netinfo.bg
ns2.netinfo.bg

DNSSEC: Inactive
Last update was 82 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with vesti.bg in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

974hu.com
2 secs
datadoctor.ir
35 secs
tpilet.ee
39 secs
tuanpin.vn
52 secs
agricdemy.com
1 min
cobiro.com
1 min
svssofttechnologies.com
1 min
datadisrupt.com
1 min
wallethacks.com
1 min
toyota-eshowroom.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vesti.bg widget