Ciicel.com
CIICEL – CORPORACIÓN INTERNACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN, CERTIFICACIÓN Y ESTANDARIZACIÓN PARA LATINOAMERICA
Domain Summary
What is the traffic rank for Ciicel.com?
• Ciicel.com ranks #1,965,566 globally on HypeStat.
What percent of global Internet users visit Ciicel.com?
• 7.8E-6% of global Internet users visit Ciicel.com
How many people visit Ciicel.com each day?
• Ciicel.com receives approximately 384 visitors and 772 page impressions per day.
Which countries does Ciicel.com receive most of its visitors from?
• Ciicel.com is mostly visited by people located in Colombia,Spain,Mexico.
How much Ciicel.com can earn?
• Ciicel.com should earn about $0.91/day from advertising revenue.
What is Ciicel.com estimated value?
• Estimated value of Ciicel.com is $761.23.
What IP addresses does Ciicel.com resolve to?
• Ciicel.com resolves to the IP addresses 216.246.46.21.
Where are Ciicel.com servers located in?
• Ciicel.com has servers located in Chicago, Illinois, 60602, United States.
ciicel.com Profile
Title:CIICEL – CORPORACIÓN INTERNACIONAL DE INVESTIGACIÓN, CERTIFICACIÓN Y ESTANDARIZACIÓN PARA LATINOAMERICA
About:
Ciicel.com serves as a comprehensive online platform focused on providing resources and information related to language learning and cross-cultural communication. The website features a user-friendly interface that emphasizes accessibility and ease of navigation, allowing users to explore a variety of educational materials, including articles, tutorials, and interactive exercises. Key features include language-specific resources, cultural insights, and community forums that facilitate interaction among learners and educators. Additionally, the site offers tools for tracking progress and engaging with content tailored to individual learning goals, making it a valuable resource for both casual learners and serious students of language and culture.
Edit Site Info
What technologies does ciicel.com use?
These are the technologies used at ciicel.com. ciicel.com has a total of 22 technologies installed in 17 different categories.ciicel.com Traffic Analysis
Ciicel.com is ranked #1,965,566 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 384 visitors daily, generating a total of 772 pageviews. This equates to about 11.6K monthly visitors. Ciicel.com traffic has increased by 66.05% compared to last month.Daily Visitors384
40.25%
Monthly Visits11.6K
66.05%
Pages per Visit2.01
0.57%
Visit duration00:41
85.71%
Bounce Rate40.58%
0.81%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
- Daily Unique Visitors:
- 384
- Monthly Visits:
- 11,635
- Pages per Visit:
- 2.01
- Daily Pageviews:
- 772
- Avg. visit duration:
- 00:41
- Bounce rate:
- 40.58%
- Global Reach:
- 7.8E-6%
- Monthly Visits (SEMrush):
- 10,793
- Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush):
- 8,816
- Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):
- 11,294
- HypeRank:
- 1,965,566
- SimilarWeb Rank:
- 1,965,566
▼
SEMrush is a complete on line advertising and marketing platform that gives a extensive variety of gear and functions to help companies and entrepreneurs in enhancing their on line visibility and optimizing their virtual advertising and marketing strategies.- Domain:
- ciicel.com
- Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic) - n/a
- Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP) - 0
- Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results) - 0
- Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords) - $0.00
Backlinks Report ▼
Ciicel.com has a total of 299 backlinks from 133 referring domains and most of them comes from Singapore.- Total Backlinks:
- 299
- Follow Links:
- n/a
- Nofollow Links:
- n/a
- Referring Domains:
- 133
- Referring IPs:
- 70
- Authority Domain Score:
- 10
Backlinks by country
- Country
- Domains
- Singapore 64
- Moldova 14
- France 10
- United States 6
- Viet Nam 3
Backlinks by TLDs
- TLD Distribution
- Domains
- .com
- 36
- .in
- 15
- .xyz
- 11
- .edu
- 0
- .gov
- 0
Last update was 46 mins ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours
*HypeStat.com is not promoting or affiliated with ciicel.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
Search Engine Indexes ▼
Search engine indexes are huge databases or collections of net pages that search engines like google like google and yahoo use to retrieve applicable facts while customers carry out searches. These indexes are created through search engines like google and yahoo through crawling and indexing net pages from throughout the internet.- Google Index:
- 67
- Baidu Index:
- 2
Revenue report ▼
ciicel.com would generate approximately $0.9 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $27.3 and annual gross revenue of approximately $332.2. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $761.2.How much would ciicel.com make?
- Daily Revenue:
- $0.91
- Monthly Revenue:
- $27.30
- Yearly Revenue:
- $332.15
Daily earning by country
- CountryPageviewsEarning
- Colombia 169$0.12
- Spain 146$0.07
- Peru 101$0.07
- Chile 75$0.05
- Mexico 142$0.04
Loss of money due to Adblock?
- Daily Revenue Loss:
- $0.04
- Monthly Revenue Loss:
- $1.19
- Yearly Revenue Loss:
- $14.49
- Daily Pageviews Blocked:
- 74
- Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
- 2,216
- Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
- 26,963
Daily revenue loss by country
- CountryBlockedLost Money
- Spain 28$0.01
- Colombia 14$0.01
- Chile 10$0.01
- Peru 10$0.01
- Mexico 13$0.00
How much is ciicel.com worth?
- Website Value:
- $761.2
Ad Experience Report ▼
Summary of the ad experience rating of a website for a specific platform.Mobile summary
- Root domain:
- ciicel.com
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Desktop summary
- Root domain:
- ciicel.com
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Abusive Experience Report ▼
Summary of the abusive experience rating of a website.- Root domain:
- ciicel.com
- Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.) - Not reviewed
Where is ciicel.com hosted? ▼
Ciicel.com may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.- Server IP:
- 216.246.46.21
- ASN:
- AS23352
- ISP:
- Server Central Network
- Server Location:
- Chicago
Illinois, IL
60602
United States, US
Other sites hosted on 216.246.46.21
How fast does ciicel.com load? ▼
The average loading time of ciicel.com is 3874 ms.- Average Load Time:
- 3874 ms
Does ciicel.com use compression? ▼
Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on ciicel.com are reduced by 79%.
ciicel.com use br compression.
Original size: 131.42 KB
Compressed size: 26.39 KB
File reduced by: 105.03 KB (79%)
Compressed size: 26.39 KB
File reduced by: 105.03 KB (79%)
Google Safe Browsing ▼
Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify ▼
An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's web browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. ciicel.com supports HTTPS. ciicel.com supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.ciicel.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YR1
Valid from: Jun 5 11:30:54 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 3 11:30:53 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YR1
Valid from: Jun 5 11:30:54 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 3 11:30:53 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: YR1
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YR
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YR
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Root YR
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Verify HTTP/2 Support ▼
HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. ciicel.com supports HTTP/2
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...
Http Header ▼
HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.set-cookie: PHPSESSID=36ad28f78beac8f93dd2dd2487cd43d0; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
cache-control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
pragma: no-cache
content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
permissions-policy: private-state-token-redemption=(self "https://www.google.com" "https://www.gstatic.com" "https://recaptcha.net" "https://challenges.cloudflare.com" "https://hcaptcha.com"), private-state-token-issuance=(self "https://www.google.com" "https://www.gstatic.com" "https://recaptcha.net" "https://challenges.cloudflare.com" "https://hcaptcha.com")
link: <https://ciicel.com/wp-json/>; rel="https://api.w.org/"
link: <https://ciicel.com/wp-json/wp/v2/pages/15>; rel="alternate"; type="application/json"
link: <https://ciicel.com/>; rel=shortlink
content-encoding: br
vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
date: Sat, 04 Jul 2026 15:20:26 GMT
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=2592000, h3-29=":443"; ma=2592000, h3-Q050=":443"; ma=2592000, h3-Q046=":443"; ma=2592000, h3-Q043=":443"; ma=2592000, quic=":443"; ma=2592000; v="43,46"
DNS Lookup ▼
DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.| Type | Ip | Target/Txt | TTL |
| TXT | 14400 | ||
| MX | 14400 | ||
| A | 216.246.46.21 | 14400 | |
| NS | 86399 | ||
| NS | 86399 | ||
| SOA | 86400 | ||
| Mname | ns1.osbacompany.com | ||
| Rname | ing\.leonardo\.hp.gmail.com | ||
| Serial Number | 2026060501 | ||
| Refresh | 86400 | ||
| Retry | 7200 | ||
| Expire | 1600000 | ||
| Minimum TTL | 86400 |
Whois Lookup ▼
Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on July 11, 2018 and will expire on July 11, 2026 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on July 7, 2025.- Domain Created:
- 2018-07-11
- Domain Expires:
- 2026-07-11
- Domain Updated:
- 2025-07-07
- Domain Age:
- 7 years 24 days
- Domain Registrar:
- PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
- Domain Owner:
- REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
- WhoIs:
Domain Name: CIICEL.COM Registry Domain ID: 2284604749_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com Updated Date: 2025-07-07T20:09:39Z Creation Date: 2018-07-11T19:54:57Z Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-07-11T19:54:57Z Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com Registrar IANA ID: 303 Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry Registrant Name: Leonardo Hernandez Registrant Organization: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY Registrant Street: Edif. Residencia Villas Oasis, Piso 05 Apt. 05-A Urb. Del Este Registrant City: Barquisimeto Registrant State/Province: Edo. Lara Registrant Postal Code: 3001 Registrant Country: VE Registrant Phone: +58.4143576326 Registrant Phone Ext: Registrant Fax: Registrant Fax Ext: Registrant Email:Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry Admin Name: Leonardo Hernandez Admin Organization: Bytech Medical, CA Admin Street: Edif. Residencia Villas Oasis, Piso 05 Apt. 05-A Urb. Del Este Admin City: Barquisimeto Admin State/Province: Edo. Lara Admin Postal Code: 3001 Admin Country: VE Admin Phone: +58.4143576326 Admin Phone Ext: Admin Fax: Admin Fax Ext: Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry Tech Name: Leonardo Hernandez Tech Organization: Bytech Medical, CA Tech Street: Edif. Residencia Villas Oasis, Piso 05 Apt. 05-A Urb. Del Este Tech City: Barquisimeto Tech State/Province: Edo. Lara Tech Postal Code: 3001 Tech Country: VE Tech Phone: +58.4143576326 Tech Phone Ext: Tech Fax: Tech Fax Ext: Tech Email:
Name Server: ns1.osbacompany.com Name Server: ns2.osbacompany.com DNSSEC: Unsigned Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952 URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/ >>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2026-07-04T15:21:26Z