Thisiswiltshire.co.uk
Wiltshire news, sports, classifieds & more ! Definitive guide to the Wiltshire area - updated
Domain Summary
What is the traffic rank for Thisiswiltshire.co.uk?
• Thisiswiltshire.co.uk ranks #3,303,093 globally on HypeStat.
What percent of global Internet users visit Thisiswiltshire.co.uk?
• 3.14E-5% of global Internet users visit Thisiswiltshire.co.uk
How many people visit Thisiswiltshire.co.uk each day?
• Thisiswiltshire.co.uk receives approximately 1.5K visitors and 1,780 page impressions per day.
Which countries does Thisiswiltshire.co.uk receive most of its visitors from?
• Thisiswiltshire.co.uk is mostly visited by people located in United Kingdom,United States,Poland.
How much Thisiswiltshire.co.uk can earn?
• Thisiswiltshire.co.uk should earn about $4.69/day from advertising revenue.
What is Thisiswiltshire.co.uk estimated value?
• Estimated value of Thisiswiltshire.co.uk is $4,641.79.
What IP addresses does Thisiswiltshire.co.uk resolve to?
• Thisiswiltshire.co.uk resolves to the IP addresses 20.90.133.1.
Where are Thisiswiltshire.co.uk servers located in?
• Thisiswiltshire.co.uk has servers located in London, England, EC4V, United Kingdom.
thisiswiltshire.co.uk Profile
Title:Wiltshire news, sports, classifieds & more ! Definitive guide to the Wiltshire area - updated
Description:Wiltshire news, sport, leisure, classifieds and Information guides for the Witlshire area. Updated daily news, sport, information guides and much
Tags:
Category:News and Media / News and Media
About:
Thisiswiltshire.co.uk is a comprehensive online resource dedicated to promoting the cultural, historical, and recreational offerings of Wiltshire, England. The website serves as a central hub for visitors and residents alike, providing detailed information about local attractions, events, and activities. Key features include an easily navigable interface with categorized sections for leisure, heritage, and community news, as well as interactive maps and guides. The design is user-friendly, employing a clean layout that emphasizes accessibility and ease of use. Overall, the site aims to foster engagement with the region's rich heritage and vibrant community life.
Edit Site Info
What technologies does thisiswiltshire.co.uk use?
These are the technologies used at thisiswiltshire.co.uk. thisiswiltshire.co.uk has a total of 15 technologies installed in 14 different categories.thisiswiltshire.co.uk Traffic Analysis
Thisiswiltshire.co.uk is ranked #3,303,093 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 1.5K visitors daily, generating a total of 1.8K pageviews. This equates to about 46.8K monthly visitors. Thisiswiltshire.co.uk traffic has increased by 22.29% compared to last month.Daily Visitors1.5K
103.48%
Monthly Visits46.8K
22.29%
Pages per Visit1.15
17.96%
Visit duration00:06
2650%
Bounce Rate76.88%
3.64%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
- Daily Unique Visitors:
- 1,546
- Monthly Visits:
- 46,844
- Pages per Visit:
- 1.15
- Daily Pageviews:
- 1,780
- Avg. visit duration:
- 00:06
- Bounce rate:
- 76.88%
- Global Reach:
- 3.14E-5%
- Monthly Visits (SEMrush):
- 44,631
- Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush):
- 19,420
- Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):
- 47,334
- HypeRank:
- 3,303,093
- SEMrush Rank:
- 1,502,811
- SimilarWeb Rank:
- 773,621
Traffic sources
- Direct:
- 76.52%
- Referral:
- 1.62%
- Search:
- 21.86%
- Social:
- 0%
- Paid:
- 0%
Desktop vs Mobile
- Desktop:
- 20.26%
- Mobile:
- 79.74%
Total Visits Last 3 Months
77.9K
DEC
38.3K
JAN
46.8K
FEB
Visitors by country
- Country
- Users%
- United Kingdom 53.56%
- United States 22.94%
- Poland 14.09%
- India 9.41%
Where do visitors go on thisiswiltshire.co.uk?
- Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
- thisiswiltshire.co.uk
- 100.00%100.00%1
▼
SEMrush is a complete on line advertising and marketing platform that gives a extensive variety of gear and functions to help companies and entrepreneurs in enhancing their on line visibility and optimizing their virtual advertising and marketing strategies.- Domain:
- thisiswiltshire.co.uk
- Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic) - 1,502,811
- Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP) - 5,284
- Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results) - 583
- Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords) - $133.00
Backlinks Report ▼
Thisiswiltshire.co.uk has a total of 21,686 backlinks from 1,662 referring domains and most of them comes from Singapore.- Total Backlinks:
- 21,686
- Follow Links:
- 20,187
- Nofollow Links:
- 1,498
- Referring Domains:
- 1,662
- Referring IPs:
- 2,330
- Authority Domain Score:
- 36
Backlinks by country
- Country
- Domains
- Singapore 166
- United States 100
- Moldova 11
- France 10
- Netherlands 4
Backlinks by TLDs
- TLD Distribution
- Domains
- .com
- 1,019
- .info
- 224
- .net
- 163
- .edu
- 1
- .gov
- 0
Which sites are competitors to thisiswiltshire.co.uk?
Websites similar to thisiswiltshire.co.uk are sites similar on user interests and browsing behavior. Users can discover new websites that are similar to the ones they already enjoy or find useful.- Domain
- CompareDaily Visitors
- bbc.co.uk
- Compare >16.3M
- telegraph.co.uk
- Compare >2.2M
- independent.co.uk
- Compare >2.1M
- thesun.co.uk
- Compare >1.8M
- mirror.co.uk
- Compare >1.2M
- express.co.uk
- Compare >1M
- newsnow.co.uk
- Compare >701.3K
- metro.co.uk
- Compare >695.9K
- manchestereveningnews.co.uk
- Compare >673.1K
- dailyrecord.co.uk
- Compare >534.3K
- dailystar.co.uk
- Compare >330.3K
- dailymail.co.uk
- Compare >319.5K
- guardian.co.uk
- Compare >297.5K
- which.co.uk
- Compare >191K
- scotsman.com
- Compare >171.3K
- belfasttelegraph.co.uk
- Compare >166.9K
- thisismoney.co.uk
- Compare >164.8K
- greenocktelegraph.co.uk
- Compare >14.2K
- davi***e.com
- Compare >7.9K
- polishexpress.co.uk
- Compare >3
Last update was 171 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
*HypeStat.com is not promoting or affiliated with thisiswiltshire.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
Search Engine Indexes ▼
Search engine indexes are huge databases or collections of net pages that search engines like google like google and yahoo use to retrieve applicable facts while customers carry out searches. These indexes are created through search engines like google and yahoo through crawling and indexing net pages from throughout the internet.- Google Index:
- 154,000
Revenue report ▼
thisiswiltshire.co.uk would generate approximately $4.7 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $140.7 and annual gross revenue of approximately $1.7K. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $4.6K.How much would thisiswiltshire.co.uk make?
- Daily Revenue:
- $4.69
- Monthly Revenue:
- $140.70
- Yearly Revenue:
- $1,711.85
Daily earning by country
- CountryPageviewsEarning
- United Kingdom 953$2.56
- United States 408$1.97
- Poland 251$0.10
- India 167$0.06
Loss of money due to Adblock?
- Daily Revenue Loss:
- $0.81
- Monthly Revenue Loss:
- $24.44
- Yearly Revenue Loss:
- $297.38
- Daily Pageviews Blocked:
- 356
- Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
- 10,671
- Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
- 129,830
Daily revenue loss by country
- CountryBlockedLost Money
- United Kingdom 153$0.41
- United States 73$0.35
- Poland 83$0.03
- India 47$0.02
How much is thisiswiltshire.co.uk worth?
- Website Value:
- $4.6K
Ad Experience Report ▼
Summary of the ad experience rating of a website for a specific platform.Mobile summary
- Root domain:
- thisiswiltshire.co.uk
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Desktop summary
- Root domain:
- thisiswiltshire.co.uk
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Abusive Experience Report ▼
Summary of the abusive experience rating of a website.- Root domain:
- thisiswiltshire.co.uk
- Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.) - Not reviewed
Where is thisiswiltshire.co.uk hosted? ▼
Thisiswiltshire.co.uk may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.- Server IP:
- 20.90.133.1
- ASN:
- AS8075
- ISP:
- Microsoft Corporation
- Server Location:
- London
England, ENG
EC4V
United Kingdom, GB
Other sites hosted on 20.90.133.1
How fast does thisiswiltshire.co.uk load? ▼
The average loading time of thisiswiltshire.co.uk is 405 ms.- Average Load Time:
- 405 ms
Does thisiswiltshire.co.uk use compression? ▼
Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on thisiswiltshire.co.uk are reduced by 82%.
thisiswiltshire.co.uk use gzip compression.
Original size: 397.9 KB
Compressed size: 70.29 KB
File reduced by: 327.61 KB (82%)
Compressed size: 70.29 KB
File reduced by: 327.61 KB (82%)
Google Safe Browsing ▼
Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.
This site is not currently listed as suspicious
MyWot.com Reputation Ratings
MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites. thisiswiltshire.co.uk has 77 Safety Reputations.- Status:
- SAFE
- Safety Reputations:
- 77
- Safety Confidence:
- 9
SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify ▼
An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's web browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. thisiswiltshire.co.uk supports HTTPS. thisiswiltshire.co.uk supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.thisiswiltshire.co.uk
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GeoTrust TLS RSA CA G1
Valid from: Feb 26 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Aug 26 23:59:59 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GeoTrust TLS RSA CA G1
Valid from: Feb 26 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Aug 26 23:59:59 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust TLS RSA CA G1
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU = www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root G2
Valid from: Nov 2 12:23:37 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 2 12:23:37 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU = www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root G2
Valid from: Nov 2 12:23:37 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 2 12:23:37 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert Global Root G2
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU = www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root G2
Valid from: Aug 1 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Jan 15 12:00:00 2038 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU = www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root G2
Valid from: Aug 1 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Jan 15 12:00:00 2038 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Verify HTTP/2 Support ▼
HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. thisiswiltshire.co.uk supports HTTP/2
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...
Http Header ▼
HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
Date: Sat, 04 Apr 2026 15:51:18 GMT
Server: nginx/1.28.0
Location: https://www.thisiswiltshire.co.uk
X-Powered-By: PHP/8.3.29
HTTP/2 200
date: Sat, 04 Apr 2026 15:51:18 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
x-pagename:
x-feature-flag:
x-hit-cache: HIT
x-frame-options: sameorigin
content-security-policy: upgrade-insecure-requests;object-src 'none'
x-content-type-options: nosniff
permissions-policy: camera=(),display-capture=(),geolocation=(),microphone=(),payment=(),usb=(),xr-spatial-tracking=()
referrer-policy: strict-origin-when-cross-origin
strict-transport-security: max-age=63072000
content-encoding: gzip
etag: "77fade8ba706c421a8cd40430a072bb4"
last-modified: Sat, 04 Apr 2026 15:51:18 GMT
cache-control: public, max-age=120
vary: Accept-Encoding
x-varnish: 33587335
x-azure-ref: 20260404T155118Z-15667d877fbqzf2mhC1FRAavbc00000008d0000000005ug8
x-cache: TCP_MISS
x-fd-int-roxy-purgeid: 0
DNS Lookup ▼
DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.| Type | Ip | Target/Txt | TTL |
| HINFO | 300 |
Whois Lookup ▼
Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on February 16, 1998 and will expire on February 16, 2028 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar Newsquest Media Group Limited t/a Newsquest Digita. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on February 15, 2026.- Domain Created:
- 1998-02-16
- Domain Expires:
- 2028-02-16
- Domain Updated:
- 2026-02-15
- Domain Age:
- 28 years 7 months 7 days
- Domain Registrar:
- Newsquest Media Group Limited t/a Newsquest Digita
- WhoIs:
Domain name:
thisiswiltshire.co.uk
Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012
Registrar:
Newsquest Media Group Limited t/a Newsquest Digital Media [Tag = NEWSCOMM]
URL: https://www.newsquest.co.uk/domains
Relevant dates:
Registered on: 16-Feb-1998
Expiry date: 16-Feb-2028
Last updated: 15-Feb-2026
Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.
Name servers:
ns1-05.azure-dns.com
ns2-05.azure-dns.net
ns3-05.azure-dns.org
ns4-05.azure-dns.info
WHOIS lookup made at 16:52:19 04-Apr-2026
--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:
Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2026.
You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at https://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.