Theprint.in - Info theprint.in

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Theprint.in?

• Theprint.in ranks 5,750 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Theprint.in?

0.0161% of global Internet users visit Theprint.in

How many people visit Theprint.in each day?

• Theprint.in receives approximately 793.7K visitors and 1,063,582 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Theprint.in receive most of its visitors from?

• Theprint.in is mostly visited by people located in India,United States,Pakistan.

How much Theprint.in can earn?

• Theprint.in should earn about $2,281.89/day from advertising revenue.

What is Theprint.in estimated value?

• Estimated value of Theprint.in is $1,666,202.03.

What IP addresses does Theprint.in resolve to?

• Theprint.in resolves to the IP addresses 68.142.76.46.

Where are Theprint.in servers located in?

• Theprint.in has servers located in Seattle, Washington, 98109, United States.

About - theprint.in

India’s exciting news media start-up grows, one small step at a time. Founder: Shekhar Gupta
Edit Site Info

What technologies does theprint.in use?

UI frameworks
Bootstrap
Bootstrap
Widgets
Facebook
Facebook
Izooto
Izooto
Font Scripts
Google Font API
Google Font API
Tag Managers
Google Tag Manager
Google Tag Manager
Miscellaneous
Gravatar
Gravatar
Marketing Automation
Izooto
Izooto
Web Servers
Nginx
Nginx
Reverse proxies
Nginx
Nginx
Programming Languages
PHP
PHP
Analytics
TrackJs
TrackJs
comScore
comScore
JavaScript Libraries
Underscore.js
Underscore.js
jQuery
jQuery
jQuery Migrate
jQuery Migrate
Caching
W3 Total Cache
W3 Total Cache
CMS
WordPress
WordPress
Blogs
WordPress
WordPress
Video Players
YouTube
YouTube
CDN
jsDelivr
jsDelivr
Databases
MySQL
MySQL

theprint.in Profile

Title: News: Latest News, India News, World News, Opinion, Politics, Governance, Defence, Economy, Education | ThePrint
Description: India’s digital platform for latest news and reports, insightful analyses, opinion on politics, policy, governance, economy, education, defence and culture.
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with theprint.in in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

theprint.in Traffic Summary

793.7K daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
793,718
Monthly Visits:
25,002,117
Pages per Visitor:
1.34
Daily Pageviews:
1,063,582
Monthly Visits (SEMrush):
9,475,681
Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush):
4,878,333
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):
11,803,166
Alexa Rank:
5,750 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0161%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
08:47
Bounce rate:
72.66%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Traffic sources

Direct:
51.16%
Referral:
9.16%
Search:
20.06%
Social:
19.63%
Paid:
0%

Desktop vs Mobile

Desktop:
18.61%
Mobile:
81.39%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 81.8%84.0%619
United States 6.7%5.4%19666
Pakistan 2.4%2.5%3592
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.9%3646
Hong Kong 0.8%0.8%5950
Australia 0.8%0.6%14525
Canada 0.6%0.7%19818

Where do visitors go on theprint.in?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
theprint.in
95.21%93.67%1.3
hindi.theprint.in
3.68%4.83%1.8
static.theprint.in
1.90%1.42%1.0
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  theprint.in
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  13,465
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  426,294
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  228,785
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $80,725.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Search Engine Indexes

Google Index:
197,000
Bing Index:
143,000
Yahoo Index:
224,000
Yandex Index:
200

+ Moz Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  5

+ How much would theprint.in make?

Daily Revenue:
$2,281.89
Monthly Revenue:
$68,456.70
Yearly Revenue:
$832,889.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 893,409$1,429.45
United States 57,433$658.76
Canada 7,445$52.19
Australia 6,381$48.05
United Arab Emirates 9,572$35.90
Hong Kong 8,509$29.35
Pakistan 26,590$28.18

How much money does theprint.in lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$558.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,753.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$203,838.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
274,330
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,229,891
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
100,130,342
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 250,154$400.25
United States 10,338$118.58
Canada 1,861$13.05
Australia 1,276$9.61
Pakistan 8,509$9.02
United Arab Emirates 1,340$5.03
Hong Kong 851$2.94

How much is theprint.in worth?

Website Value:
$1,666,202.03

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
theprint.in
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
theprint.in
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

+ Where is theprint.in hosted?

Server IP:
68.142.76.46
ASN:
AS22822 
ISP:
Limelight Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
Washington, WA
98109
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 68.142.76.46

+ How fast does theprint.in load?

Average Load Time:
(1608 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

55
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

Lab Data


Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

99
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

Lab Data

+ Does theprint.in use compression?

theprint.in use br compression.
Original size: 633.44 KB
Compressed size: 67.11 KB
File reduced by: 566.33 KB (89%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  n/a

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

theprint.in supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.theprint.in
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: R3
Valid from: Aug 8 22:27:07 2021 GMT
Valid until: Nov 6 22:27:05 2021 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

theprint.in supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Http Header

Server: EdgePrism/4.9.1.0
Date: Fri, 27 Aug 2021 16:38:03 GMT
Location: https://theprint.in/
X-LLID: cf082f3cf7788acbf4c0f316339afb81
Content-Length: 0
Connection: keep-alive

HTTP/2 200 
date: Fri, 27 Aug 2021 16:38:04 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
server: nginx/1.18.0
vary: Accept-Encoding
x-powered-by: PHP/7.4.11
link: <https://theprint.in/wp-json/>; rel="https://api.w.org/"
link: <https://theprint.in/wp-json/wp/v2/pages/187517>; rel="alternate"; type="application/json"
link: <https://theprint.in/>; rel=shortlink
content-encoding: br
x-llid: 907c615e86ffea6ad1e25c49c03d7489
access-control-allow-origin: *

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS cortney.ns.cloudflare.com 3512
NS guss.ns.cloudflare.com 3512

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-11-03
Domain Age:
6 years 9 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.inregistry.net...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.inregistry.net
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with theprint.in in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
theprint.in widget