thebandliger.com

Thebandliger.com

#2,082,061 Global
LIGER | Alternative Rock
Last Updated 33 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Thebandliger.com?

Thebandliger.com ranks #2,082,061 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Thebandliger.com?

0.000001% of global Internet users visit Thebandliger.com

How many people visit Thebandliger.com each day?

Thebandliger.com receives approximately 64 visitors and 69 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Thebandliger.com receive most of its visitors from?

Thebandliger.com is mostly visited by people located in Viet Nam,Germany.

How much Thebandliger.com can earn?

Thebandliger.com should earn about $0.04/day from advertising revenue.

What is Thebandliger.com estimated value?

Estimated value of Thebandliger.com is $35.29.

What IP addresses does Thebandliger.com resolve to?

Thebandliger.com resolves to the IP addresses 2001:8d8:100f:f000::200, 217.160.0.98.

Where are Thebandliger.com servers located in?

Thebandliger.com has servers located in Germany.

thebandliger.com Profile

Title
LIGER | Alternative Rock
Description
Official website of the alternative rock band LIGER from Aachen. LIGER are Maurice Xaver Klinge, Kilian Böttcher, Kai Zeck, Franz Rößler and Jonas Pauli.
TheBandLiger.com serves as an online platform dedicated to promoting the music and artistry of the band Liger, offering fans and visitors a comprehensive resource for information related to their work. Key features of the website include an extensive discography, tour dates, multimedia content such as music videos and photos, and news updates regarding the band's activities. The user interface is designed with a clean and modern aesthetic, facilitating easy navigation through various sections while ensuring an engaging experience for users. Overall, the site aims to connect fans with the band's latest developments and foster a community around their music.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does thebandliger.com use?

These are the technologies used at thebandliger.com. thebandliger.com has a total of 10 technologies installed in 11 different categories.

thebandliger.com Traffic Analysis

Thebandliger.com is ranked #2,082,061 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 64 visitors daily, generating a total of 69 pageviews. This equates to about 1.9K monthly visitors.

Daily Visitors
64
64 unique
Monthly Visits
1.9K
Pages per Visit
1.08
Visit Duration
n/a
Bounce Rate
33.13%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
64
Monthly Visits
1,939
Pages per Visit
1.08
Daily Pageviews
69
Avg. Visit Duration
n/a
Bounce Rate
33.13%
Global Reach
0.000001%
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
1,907
HypeRank
2,082,061
SEMrush Rank
25,121,709
SimilarWeb Rank
9,952,003

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Total Visits Last 3 Months

1.2K
JUL
1.9K
AUG
1.9K
SEP

Visitors by Country

CountryUsers %
Viet Nam 78.78%
Germany 21.22%
SEO

thebandliger.com SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
thebandliger.com
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
25,121,709
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
3
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
0
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$0.00
Full SEMrush Report →

Search Engine Indexes

Search engine indexes are huge databases of web pages that search engines like Google, Bing and Baidu use to retrieve relevant results when users search. These indexes are built by crawling and indexing pages from across the web.

Google Index
10
Monetization

Revenue Report

thebandliger.com would generate approximately $0 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $1.2 and annual gross revenue of approximately $14.6. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $35.3.

How much would thebandliger.com make?

Daily Revenue
$0.04
Monthly Revenue
$1.20
Yearly Revenue
$14.60

How much is thebandliger.com worth?

Website Value
$35.3

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily Earning by Country

CountryPageviewsEarning
Viet Nam 54 $0.02
Germany 15 $0.01

Daily Revenue Loss by Country

CountryBlockedLost
Germany 4 $0.01
Viet Nam 2 $0.00

Impact of Ad Blockers

Daily Revenue Loss
$0.01
Monthly Revenue Loss
$0.21
Yearly Revenue Loss
$2.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked
6
Monthly Pageviews Blocked
193
Yearly Pageviews Blocked
2,343

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to thebandliger.com, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
thebandliger.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
thebandliger.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
thebandliger.com
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is thebandliger.com hosted?

Thebandliger.com may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

Server Location

Germany, DE

Other sites hosted on 217.160.0.98

How fast does thebandliger.com load?

The average loading time of thebandliger.com is 128 ms. The Desktop speed index is 68 and mobile speed index is 60.

68
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
128 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
Speed Index1.6 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Max Potential First Input Delay150 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Total Blocking Time450 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Time to Interactive2.4 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
First Contentful Paint1.2 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Largest Contentful Paint1.9 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
60
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
128 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
Speed Index5.8 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Max Potential First Input Delay130 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Largest Contentful Paint9.4 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
First Contentful Paint5.8 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Time to Interactive9.4 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Total Blocking Time90 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric

Does thebandliger.com use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on thebandliger.com are reduced by 77%.

77%
Reduced
Original
94.6 KB
Compressed
21.02 KB

Saved 73.58 KB off the original size

thebandliger.com use br compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
SAFE

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. thebandliger.com supports HTTPS.

thebandliger.com supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.thebandliger.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Sectigo Public Server Authentication CA DV R36
Valid from: Feb 11 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Feb 25 23:59:59 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Sectigo Public Server Authentication CA DV R36
Organization: Sectigo Limited
Location: GB
Issuer: Sectigo Public Server Authentication Root R46
Valid from: Mar 22 00:00:00 2021 GMT
Valid until: Mar 21 23:59:59 2036 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 3072 Bits
Common Name: Sectigo Public Server Authentication Root R46
Organization: Sectigo Limited
Location: GB
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Mar 22 00:00:00 2021 GMT
Valid until: Jan 18 23:59:59 2038 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AAA Certificate Services
Valid from: Mar 12 00:00:00 2019 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Security Headers

HTTP security headers tell browsers how to protect visitors: force HTTPS, block clickjacking and limit what scripts can do. thebandliger.com sends 4 of the 6 recommended security headers, and its SSL certificate is issued by Sectigo Limited.

C Security headers grade
Strict-Transport-Security
present
Content-Security-Policy
present
X-Frame-Options
present
X-Content-Type-Options
present
Referrer-Policy
missing
Permissions-Policy
missing
SSL issuer
Sectigo Limited
SSL expires
2027-02-25 in 124 days

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. Missing or weak records make emails from thebandliger.com more likely to land in spam and the domain easier to spoof.

Email provider
ionos.de
SPF
present
DMARC
none (monitoring only)
DKIM
found
DNSSEC
not signed
v=spf1 include:_spf-eu.ionos.com ~all

AI Crawlers

Websites use robots.txt to allow or block AI crawlers that collect content for training and AI search. thebandliger.com does not block any known AI crawler.

llms.txt
present view

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

thebandliger.com supports HTTP/2
thebandliger.com does not support HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
content-type: text/html
location: https://www.thebandliger.com/
x-ws-origin: available
x-ws-ratelimit-limit: 1000
x-ws-ratelimit-remaining: 996
date: Fri, 23 Oct 2026 08:08:56 GMT
server: nginx
d-geo: EU

HTTP/2 200 
content-type: text/html;charset=utf-8
content-length: 21523
x-ws-origin: available
x-ws-ratelimit-limit: 1000
x-ws-ratelimit-remaining: 996
date: Fri, 23 Oct 2026 08:08:56 GMT
server: nginx
etag: "1094929281"
d-cache: from-cache
strict-transport-security: max-age=15768000; preload
content-security-policy: frame-ancestors https://*.ionos.com https://*.ionos.at https://*.ionos.co.uk https://*.ionos.de https://*.ionos.es https://*.ionos.fr https://*.ionos.it https://*.ionos.ca https://*.ionos.mx https://*.ionos.us https://*.website-editor.net https://*.mywebsite-editor.com www.thebandliger.com
x-content-type-options: nosniff
vary: user-agent,accept-encoding
vary: Accept-Encoding
cache-control: no-cache, must-revalidate
expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
speculation-rules: "https://static-cdn.website-editor.net/speculations/rules/prerender-1.0.3.json"
content-encoding: br
d-geo: EU

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
A 217.160.0.98 3600
AAAA 2001:8d8:100f:f000::200 3600
MX mx01.ionos.de 3600
MX mx00.ionos.de 3600
NS ns1048.ui-dns.biz 86374
NS ns1105.ui-dns.com 86374
NS ns1085.ui-dns.de 86374
NS ns1056.ui-dns.org 86374
TXT v=spf1 include:_spf-eu.ionos.com ~all 3600
SOA 86400
Mname ns1105.ui-dns.com
Rname hostmaster.1und1.com
Serial Number 2017060127
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 600

Whois Lookup

Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on November 11, 2023 and will expire on November 11, 2026 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar IONOS SE. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on November 12, 2025.

Domain Created
2023-11-11
Domain Expires
2026-11-11
Domain Updated
2025-11-12
Domain Age
2 years 11 months 12 days
Domain Registrar
IONOS SE
WHOIS
   Domain Name: THEBANDLIGER.COM
   Registry Domain ID: 2829082361_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
   Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ionos.com
   Registrar URL: http://www.ionos.com
   Updated Date: 2025-11-12T08:46:31Z
   Creation Date: 2023-11-11T23:27:41Z
   Registry Expiry Date: 2026-11-11T23:27:41Z
   Registrar: IONOS SE
   Registrar IANA ID: 83
   Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
   Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6105601459
   Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
   Name Server: NS1048.UI-DNS.BIZ
   Name Server: NS1056.UI-DNS.ORG
   Name Server: NS1085.UI-DNS.DE
   Name Server: NS1105.UI-DNS.COM
   DNSSEC: unsigned
   URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2026-10-23T08:09:05Z 
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

outlooktraveller.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 secs
d3w3qqs9ls0sbw.cloudfront.net
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 15 secs
marginsmagazineclub.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 20 secs
d38ykka9j1mywi.cloudfront.net
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 50 secs
d38vv4jt5.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
t2online.in
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
d2jvokyu2sg5e1.cloudfront.net
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
hotelierindia.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
***.pro
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
youtwo.ai
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
d3u14w7emuic0o.cloudfront.net
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
lk7788.com
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
cuevana3plus.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
business-standard.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
aias-sicurezza.it
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
Resources

Custom Widget

thebandliger.com
Daily Visitors 64
Monthly Visits 1.9K
Pages / Visit 1.08
HypeRank #2,082,061
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.