gun-shop.co.jp

Gun-shop.co.jp

#2,304,700 Global
ミツボシ銃砲火薬店 | 栃木県宇都宮市の信頼と実績の銃砲専門店
Last Updated 37 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Gun-shop.co.jp?

Gun-shop.co.jp ranks #2,304,700 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Gun-shop.co.jp?

0.000001% of global Internet users visit Gun-shop.co.jp

How many people visit Gun-shop.co.jp each day?

Gun-shop.co.jp receives approximately 39 visitors and 48 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Gun-shop.co.jp receive most of its visitors from?

Gun-shop.co.jp is mostly visited by people located in Japan.

How much Gun-shop.co.jp can earn?

Gun-shop.co.jp should earn about $0.02/day from advertising revenue.

What is Gun-shop.co.jp estimated value?

Estimated value of Gun-shop.co.jp is $17.79.

What IP addresses does Gun-shop.co.jp resolve to?

Gun-shop.co.jp resolves to the IP addresses 182.48.1.235.

Where are Gun-shop.co.jp servers located in?

Gun-shop.co.jp has servers located in Japan.

gun-shop.co.jp Profile

Title
ミツボシ銃砲火薬店 | 栃木県宇都宮市の信頼と実績の銃砲専門店
Description
栃木県のミツボシ銃砲火薬店は、散弾銃・装弾・射撃用品・エアガンを取り扱う専門店です。法令遵守のもと、安全で快適なシューティングスポーツをサポートします。
Gun-shop.co.jp is a specialized online marketplace dedicated to firearms and related accessories, catering primarily to enthusiasts and collectors within Japan's stringent legal framework regarding gun ownership. The website features an extensive catalog that includes a variety of firearms, ammunition, and safety equipment, along with detailed product descriptions, specifications, and pricing information. Its user interface is designed for clarity and ease of navigation, employing a clean layout with categorized sections that facilitate efficient product searches. Additionally, the site may provide educational resources on firearm safety and regulations, ensuring users are well-informed about responsible ownership practices.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does gun-shop.co.jp use?

These are the technologies used at gun-shop.co.jp. gun-shop.co.jp has a total of 9 technologies installed in 10 different categories.

gun-shop.co.jp Traffic Analysis

Gun-shop.co.jp is ranked #2,304,700 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 39 visitors daily, generating a total of 48 pageviews. This equates to about 1.2K monthly visitors. Gun-shop.co.jp traffic has decreased by 44.84% compared to last month.

Daily Visitors
39
39 unique
▼ 44.84%
Monthly Visits
1.2K
▼ 44.84%
Pages per Visit
1.24
Visit Duration
00:12
Bounce Rate
50.79%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
39
Monthly Visits
1,182
Pages per Visit
1.24
Daily Pageviews
48
Avg. Visit Duration
00:12
Bounce Rate
50.79%
Global Reach
0.000001%
Monthly Visits (SEMrush)
123
Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush)
123
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
1,181
HypeRank
2,304,700
SimilarWeb Rank
13,200,861

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Traffic Sources

Direct
100.00%
Referral
0%
Search
0%
Social
0%
Paid
0%

Desktop vs Mobile

Desktop
100.00%
Mobile
0%

Total Visits Last 3 Months

3.2K
JUL
2.1K
AUG
1.2K
SEP

Visitors by Country

CountryUsers %
Japan 100.00%
SEO

gun-shop.co.jp SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
gun-shop.co.jp
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
n/a
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
0
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
0
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$0.00
Full SEMrush Report →
Monetization

Revenue Report

gun-shop.co.jp would generate approximately $0 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $0.6 and annual gross revenue of approximately $7.3. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $17.8.

How much would gun-shop.co.jp make?

Daily Revenue
$0.02
Monthly Revenue
$0.60
Yearly Revenue
$7.30

How much is gun-shop.co.jp worth?

Website Value
$17.8

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily Earning by Country

CountryPageviewsEarning
Japan 48 $0.02

Daily Revenue Loss by Country

CountryBlockedLost
Japan 1 $0.00

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to gun-shop.co.jp, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
gun-shop.co.jp
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
gun-shop.co.jp
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
gun-shop.co.jp
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is gun-shop.co.jp hosted?

Gun-shop.co.jp may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

Server IP
182.48.1.235
ASN
AS7684
ISP
SAKURA Internet Inc.
Server Location

Japan, JP

Other sites hosted on 182.48.1.235

There are no other sites hosted on this IP.

How fast does gun-shop.co.jp load?

The average loading time of gun-shop.co.jp is 1313 ms. The Desktop speed index is 54 and mobile speed index is 44.

54
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
1313 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
Largest Contentful Paint1.9 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Max Potential First Input Delay120 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Time to Interactive3.0 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
First Contentful Paint1.7 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Speed Index3.1 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Total Blocking Time70 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
LCP request discovery
by making the LCP image discoverable from the HTML immediately, and avoiding lazy-loading Optimize LCP
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
44
Poor
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
1313 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
Time to Interactive15.4 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
First Contentful Paint7.5 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Max Potential First Input Delay310 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Largest Contentful Paint9.9 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Speed Index9.2 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Total Blocking Time500 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
LCP request discovery
by making the LCP image discoverable from the HTML immediately, and avoiding lazy-loading Optimize LCP

Does gun-shop.co.jp use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience.

0%
Reduced
Original
27.79 KB
Compressed
n/a

Saved off the original size

gun-shop.co.jp does not use compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
SAFE

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. gun-shop.co.jp supports HTTPS.

gun-shop.co.jp supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: gun-shop.co.jp
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YR1
Valid from: Sep 21 13:57:25 2026 GMT
Valid until: Dec 20 13:57:24 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: YR1
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YR
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Root YR
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Security Headers

HTTP security headers tell browsers how to protect visitors: force HTTPS, block clickjacking and limit what scripts can do. gun-shop.co.jp sends 0 of the 6 recommended security headers, and its SSL certificate is issued by Let's Encrypt.

F Security headers grade
Strict-Transport-Security
missing
Content-Security-Policy
missing
X-Frame-Options
missing
X-Content-Type-Options
missing
Referrer-Policy
missing
Permissions-Policy
missing
SSL issuer
Let's Encrypt
SSL expires
2026-12-20 in 60 days

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. Missing or weak records make emails from gun-shop.co.jp more likely to land in spam and the domain easier to spoof.

Email provider
own mail server
SPF
missing
DMARC
missing
DKIM
not found on common selectors
DNSSEC
not signed

AI Crawlers

Websites use robots.txt to allow or block AI crawlers that collect content for training and AI search. gun-shop.co.jp does not block any known AI crawler.

llms.txt
not found

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

gun-shop.co.jp supports HTTP/2
gun-shop.co.jp does not support HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
server: nginx
date: Tue, 20 Oct 2026 07:13:38 GMT
content-type: text/html
content-length: 28455
last-modified: Mon, 07 Sep 2026 00:16:13 GMT
etag: "6f27-65ad9869c3e2a"
accept-ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
NS ns1.dns.ne.jp 3573
NS ns2.dns.ne.jp 3573

Whois Lookup

Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on July 27, 2000 and will expire on October 20, 2026 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar . The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on July 31, 2026.

Domain Created
2000-07-27
Domain Updated
2026-07-31
Domain Age
26 years 2 months 24 days
Domain Owner
mitsuboshi
WHOIS
[ JPRS database provides information on network administration. Its use is    ]
[ restricted to network administration purposes. For further information,     ]
[ use 'whois -h whois.jprs.jp help'. To suppress Japanese output, add'/e'     ]
[ at the end of command, e.g. 'whois -h whois.jprs.jp ***/e'.                 ]
Domain Information:
a. [Domain Name]                GUN-SHOP.CO.JP
g. [Organization]               mitsuboshi
l. [Organization Type]          Incorporated company
m. [Administrative Contact]     MI3096JP
n. [Technical Contact]          HN4488JP
p. [Name Server]                ns1.dns.ne.jp
p. [Name Server]                ns2.dns.ne.jp
s. [Signing Key]                
[State]                         Connected (2027/07/31)
[Registered Date]               2000/07/27
[Connected Date]                2000/07/28
[Last Update]                   2026/08/01 01:03:19 (JST)

More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

ggg854.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 6 secs
ultra4dtotox46.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 35 secs
girls-platinum.net
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 49 secs
omegle-91732.firebaseapp.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
linkbokepviral.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
tk666.game
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 1 min
эденталь.рф
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
modezone.com
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 2 mins
cd33.io
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 2 mins
good***girls.com
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
allmahar.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
solidaritaspahing.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
ind***.top
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
zigbuy.pl
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
result-togel.org
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
Resources

Custom Widget

gun-shop.co.jp
Daily Visitors 39
Monthly Visits 1.2K
Pages / Visit 1.24
HypeRank #2,304,700
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.