efekta.com

Efekta.com

#14,141 Global
Teach Smarter, Learn Faster | Efekta
Last Updated 34 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Efekta.com?

Efekta.com ranks #14,141 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Efekta.com?

0.000832% of global Internet users visit Efekta.com

How many people visit Efekta.com each day?

Efekta.com receives approximately 49.9K visitors and 618,606 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Efekta.com receive most of its visitors from?

Efekta.com is mostly visited by people located in Brazil,Cambodia,United States.

How much Efekta.com can earn?

Efekta.com should earn about $1,046.44/day from advertising revenue.

What is Efekta.com estimated value?

Estimated value of Efekta.com is $1,278,006.91.

What IP addresses does Efekta.com resolve to?

Efekta.com resolves to the IP addresses 99.84.91.75.

Where are Efekta.com servers located in?

Efekta.com has servers located in United States.

efekta.com Profile

Title
Teach Smarter, Learn Faster | Efekta
Description
A multi-award-winning AI software company providing world-leading teaching and learning technology for governments, high schools, universities and publishers. Championing classroom teachers, and supporting students and school operators alike.
Efekta.com serves as a comprehensive online platform designed primarily for the management and optimization of customer relationship management (CRM) processes. It offers a suite of tools and features that facilitate seamless communication, data analysis, and sales tracking, enabling businesses to enhance customer engagement and streamline operations. The website is characterized by its user-friendly interface, which emphasizes ease of navigation and accessibility, allowing users to efficiently utilize its functionalities. Key features include customizable dashboards, detailed reporting capabilities, and integration options with various third-party applications, all aimed at improving business productivity and fostering stronger customer relationships.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does efekta.com use?

These are the technologies used at efekta.com. efekta.com has a total of 17 technologies installed in 13 different categories.

efekta.com Traffic Analysis

Efekta.com is ranked #14,141 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 49.9K visitors daily, generating a total of 618.6K pageviews. This equates to about 1.5M monthly visitors.

Daily Visitors
49.9K
49,928 unique
Monthly Visits
1.5M
Pages per Visit
12.39
Visit Duration
13:10
Bounce Rate
11.19%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
49,928
Monthly Visits
1,512,818
Pages per Visit
12.39
Daily Pageviews
618,606
Avg. Visit Duration
13:10
Bounce Rate
11.19%
Global Reach
0.000832%
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
1,468,475
HypeRank
14,141
SEMrush Rank
4,370,334
SimilarWeb Rank
21,822

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Total Visits Last 3 Months

591.6K
JUL
1.5M
AUG
1.5M
SEP

Visitors by Country

CountryUsers %
Brazil 46.21%
Cambodia 39.39%
United States 9.19%
South Africa 2.81%
Viet Nam 2.22%
SEO

efekta.com SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
efekta.com
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
4,370,334
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
39
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
74
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$0.00
Full SEMrush Report →

Which sites are competitors to efekta.com?

Websites similar to efekta.com are sites similar on user interests and browsing behavior. Users can discover new websites that are similar to the ones they already enjoy or find useful.

DomainDaily Visitors
mec.gov.br 432.7K Compare →
unb.br 63K Compare →
pucminas.br 48.6K Compare →
fuvest.br 43.3K Compare →
ibmec.br 35.5K Compare →
ufu.br 34.6K Compare →
infoescola.com 9.7K Compare →
unibh.br 6.4K Compare →
bomjesus.br 5.8K Compare →
cursoanglo.com.br 5.6K Compare →
faap.br 5.5K Compare →
fmabc.br 4.7K Compare →
unaerp.br 4.1K Compare →
coc.com.br 2.9K Compare →
suapesquisa.com 2.2K Compare →
intercom.org.br 1.7K Compare →
coladaweb.com 1.4K Compare →
yazigi.com.br 1.4K Compare →
educacional.com.br 1.2K Compare →
santoagostinho.com.br 848 Compare →
Monetization

Revenue Report

efekta.com would generate approximately $1K per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $31.4K and annual gross revenue of approximately $382K. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $1.3M.

How much would efekta.com make?

Daily Revenue
$1,046.44
Monthly Revenue
$31,393.20
Yearly Revenue
$381,950.60

How much is efekta.com worth?

Website Value
$1.3M

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily Earning by Country

CountryPageviewsEarning
Cambodia 243,661 $443.85
Brazil 285,870 $357.40
United States 56,825 $225.06
South Africa 17,367 $13.28
Viet Nam 13,756 $6.21

Daily Revenue Loss by Country

CountryBlockedLost
United States 10,229 $49.40
Cambodia 19,493 $38.60
Brazil 17,152 $22.81
South Africa 347 $0.27
Viet Nam 550 $0.26

Impact of Ad Blockers

Daily Revenue Loss
$111.34
Monthly Revenue Loss
$3,340.25
Yearly Revenue Loss
$40,639.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked
47,771
Monthly Pageviews Blocked
1,433,136
Yearly Pageviews Blocked
17,436,493

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to efekta.com, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
efekta.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
efekta.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
efekta.com
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is efekta.com hosted?

Efekta.com may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

Server IP
99.84.91.75
ASN
AS16509
ISP
Amazon.com, Inc.
Server Location

United States, US

Other sites hosted on 99.84.91.75

There are no other sites hosted on this IP.

How fast does efekta.com load?

The average loading time of efekta.com is 179 ms. The Desktop speed index is 54 and mobile speed index is 35.

54
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
179 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
3ms
97% fast1% avg1% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.9s
70% fast18% avg10% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
First Contentful Paint0.7 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Speed Index9.2 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Total Blocking Time1,460 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
LCP request discovery
by making the LCP image discoverable from the HTML immediately, and avoiding lazy-loading Optimize LCP
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Time to Interactive12.0 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Largest Contentful Paint1.7 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Max Potential First Input Delay380 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
35
Poor
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
179 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
2ms
91% fast8% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
2.7s
53% fast23% avg23% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
First Contentful Paint28.7 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Total Blocking Time890 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
LCP request discovery
by making the LCP image discoverable from the HTML immediately, and avoiding lazy-loading Optimize LCP
Max Potential First Input Delay510 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Largest Contentful Paint33.0 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Time to Interactive48.7 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Speed Index28.7 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric

Does efekta.com use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on efekta.com are reduced by 93%.

93%
Reduced
Original
949.67 KB
Compressed
62.31 KB

Saved 887.35 KB off the original size

efekta.com use br compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
SAFE

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. efekta.com supports HTTPS.

efekta.com supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.efekta.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon RSA 2048 M04
Valid from: Jul 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Jan 26 23:59:59 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon RSA 2048 M04
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Amazon Root CA 1
Valid from: Aug 23 22:26:35 2022 GMT
Valid until: Aug 23 22:26:35 2030 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon Root CA 1
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 25 12:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 01:00:00 2037 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Security Headers

HTTP security headers tell browsers how to protect visitors: force HTTPS, block clickjacking and limit what scripts can do. efekta.com sends 0 of the 6 recommended security headers, and its SSL certificate is issued by Amazon.

F Security headers grade
Strict-Transport-Security
missing
Content-Security-Policy
missing
X-Frame-Options
missing
X-Content-Type-Options
missing
Referrer-Policy
missing
Permissions-Policy
missing
SSL issuer
Amazon
SSL expires
2027-01-26 in 98 days

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. efekta.com has SPF and an enforced DMARC policy, which protects it against email spoofing.

Email provider
Microsoft 365
SPF
present
DMARC
reject
DKIM
found
DNSSEC
not signed
v=spf1 include:spf.protection.outlook.com -all

AI Crawlers

Websites use robots.txt to allow or block AI crawlers that collect content for training and AI search. efekta.com does not block any known AI crawler.

llms.txt
not found

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

efekta.com supports HTTP/2
efekta.com supports HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
content-length: 0
date: Mon, 19 Oct 2026 16:41:32 GMT
location: /en/
x-cache: Miss from cloudfront
via: 1.1 e7a50210eea156752caaa9579476b6e4.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
x-amz-cf-pop: VIE50-P4
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=86400
x-amz-cf-id: rU4JZ6FBuv-7xjfWMYQOghdZs3Sel2U5LSypGCOoktYnZH2vh9NKBA==

HTTP/2 200 
content-type: text/html
date: Mon, 19 Oct 2026 12:48:15 GMT
content-encoding: br
etag: W/"9c2109a3535550f975c8bcd5b3986214"
server: AmazonS3
cache-control: public, max-age=0, s-maxage=31536000
last-modified: Mon, 19 Oct 2026 09:18:18 GMT
vary: Accept-Encoding
x-cache: Hit from cloudfront
via: 1.1 e7a50210eea156752caaa9579476b6e4.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
x-amz-cf-pop: VIE50-P4
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=86400
x-amz-cf-id: R0Cb7Vs0mvmpfdK-dVSdXDRicUWZLXaapFviTVPavo4qaY3uLUvMtA==
age: 13997

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
HINFO 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on July 28, 1999 and will expire on July 28, 2027 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on July 24, 2026.

Domain Created
1999-07-28
Domain Expires
2027-07-28
Domain Updated
2026-07-24
Domain Age
27 years 2 months 22 days
Domain Registrar
CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
WHOIS
   Domain Name: EFEKTA.COM
   Registry Domain ID: 8559219_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
   Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
   Registrar URL: http://cscdbs.com
   Updated Date: 2026-07-24T05:21:22Z
   Creation Date: 1999-07-28T20:53:28Z
   Registry Expiry Date: 2027-07-28T20:53:25Z
   Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
   Registrar IANA ID: 299
   Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
   Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
   Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
   Name Server: ALICE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
   Name Server: MARVIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
   DNSSEC: unsigned
   URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2026-10-19T16:41:34Z 
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

hwgaspolbisa.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 7 secs
daksina.net
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 14 secs
mesclck.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 29 secs
4tube.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
dubaiwangi.xyz
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
556bet.cam
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
animeslayer.to
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
royaltotox57.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
kindcart.app
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
toppets.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
foxigrow.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
savepoint.com.br
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
compudent.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
samgetods.net
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
noopinhogames.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 6 mins
Resources

Custom Widget

efekta.com
Daily Visitors 49.9K
Monthly Visits 1.5M
Pages / Visit 12.39
HypeRank #14,141
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.