Dumpert.Nl - Info dumpert.nl

dumpert.nl receives about 130,500 unique visitors and 1,787,850 (13.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,888.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,495,475.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dumpert.nl is ranked number 2,115 in the world and 0.0261% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.46.122. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - dumpert.nl


Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dumpert.nl in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is dumpert.nl?

130.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
130,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,915,000
Pages per Visit:
13.70
Daily Pageviews:
1,787,850
Alexa Rank:
2,115 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0261%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
18:43
Bounce rate:
10.49%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
85.47%
Referral:
2.38%
Search:
6.44%
Social:
5.71%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 84.5%87.8%16
Belgium 7.5%5.9%153
Germany 1.3%1.6%5984
Ireland 1.3%0.8%590
United Kingdom 1.1%0.7%6540
United States 0.8%0.4%40778
Spain 0.7%0.5%6342

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dumpert.nl
99.79%98.15%14.5
media.dumpert.nl
15.02%1.42%1.39
admin.dumpert.nl
0.19%0.39%30
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dumpert.nl
SEMrush
Domain:
  dumpert.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  460,933
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  13,912
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,616
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $260.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is dumpert.nl?

Facebook:
  5,851
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  39
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
dumpert.nl
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-03-21 09:25:53
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
B
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing


Mobile summary

Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-03-06 16:06:06
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
B
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing

Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
dumpert.nl
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-03-21 09:25:53
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Passing

How much dumpert.nl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8,888.99
Monthly Revenue:
$266,669.70
Yearly Revenue:
$3,244,481.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 1,569,732$7,989.94
Belgium 105,483$520.03
Germany 28,606$138.17
United States 7,151$82.03
United Kingdom 12,515$77.97
Ireland 14,303$70.94
Spain 8,939$9.92

How much money do dumpert.nl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,517.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$45,526.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$553,906.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
298,374
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,951,229
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
108,906,615
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 266,854$1,358.29
Belgium 12,658$62.40
Germany 8,296$40.07
Ireland 5,578$27.67
United States 1,287$14.76
United Kingdom 2,002$12.47
Spain 1,698$1.89

How much is dumpert.nl worth?

Website Value:
$5,495,475.50

Where is dumpert.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.46.122
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.46.122

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dumpert.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(486 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://privacy.aol.com/">Adtech</a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://kudtkoekiewet.nl/dumpert.css?2016.1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://kudtkoekiewet.nl/dumpert.css?2016.1 (4 hours)
http://kudtkoekiewet.nl/img/dumpert_vaag_small.jpg (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing http://kudtkoekiewet.nl/img/dumpert_vaag_small.jpg could save 4.1KiB (15% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  32

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dumpert.nl supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dumpert.nl supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 17 May 2018 12:36:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6682e884bb258241ee4864168d12a2b41526560605; expires=Fri, 17-May-19 12:36:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.dumpert.nl; HttpOnly
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 41c621a9272b54ce-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS gabe.ns.cloudflare.com 3589
NS lucy.ns.cloudflare.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: dumpert.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
Prolocation B.V.
Schieweg 93
2627AT Delft
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:
+31.703260425
email

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
gabe.ns.cloudflare.com
lucy.ns.cloudflare.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dumpert.nl in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dumpert.nl widget