cleftnotes.com

Cleftnotes.com

#1,282,399 Global
Cleft | Talk Naturally, Get Structured Notes
Last Updated 38 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Cleftnotes.com?

Cleftnotes.com ranks #1,282,399 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Cleftnotes.com?

0.000001% of global Internet users visit Cleftnotes.com

How many people visit Cleftnotes.com each day?

Cleftnotes.com receives approximately 60 visitors and 67 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Cleftnotes.com receive most of its visitors from?

Cleftnotes.com is mostly visited by people located in United States.

How much Cleftnotes.com can earn?

Cleftnotes.com should earn about $0.26/day from advertising revenue.

What is Cleftnotes.com estimated value?

Estimated value of Cleftnotes.com is $246.57.

What IP addresses does Cleftnotes.com resolve to?

Cleftnotes.com resolves to the IP addresses 104.21.62.39.

cleftnotes.com Profile

Title
Cleft | Talk Naturally, Get Structured Notes
Description
Voice-first note-taking for people who think faster than they type. On-device transcription, offline capture, and sync across iPhone, iPad, and Mac.
CleftNotes.com is an online platform designed to facilitate the organization and sharing of notes and study materials for students and educators. The primary purpose of the website is to provide a collaborative environment where users can create, access, and exchange notes across various subjects and academic levels. Key features include a user-friendly interface that allows for easy navigation, customizable note templates, and options for tagging and categorizing content. Additionally, the website supports community engagement through discussion forums and feedback mechanisms, enhancing the educational experience. Its clean, intuitive design promotes efficient interaction, making it accessible for users with varying levels of technical expertise.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does cleftnotes.com use?

These are the technologies used at cleftnotes.com. cleftnotes.com has a total of 9 technologies installed in 8 different categories.

cleftnotes.com Traffic Analysis

Cleftnotes.com is ranked #1,282,399 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 60 visitors daily, generating a total of 67 pageviews. This equates to about 1.8K monthly visitors.

Daily Visitors
60
60 unique
Monthly Visits
1.8K
Pages per Visit
1.11
Visit Duration
n/a
Bounce Rate
38.18%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
60
Monthly Visits
1,818
Pages per Visit
1.11
Daily Pageviews
67
Avg. Visit Duration
n/a
Bounce Rate
38.18%
Global Reach
0.000001%
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
1,775
HypeRank
1,282,399
SEMrush Rank
5,910,447
SimilarWeb Rank
10,471,317

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Total Visits Last 3 Months

4.5K
JUL
1.8K
AUG
1.8K
SEP

Visitors by Country

CountryUsers %
United States 100.00%
SEO

cleftnotes.com SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
cleftnotes.com
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
5,910,447
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
11
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
32
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$0.00
Full SEMrush Report →

Search Engine Indexes

Search engine indexes are huge databases of web pages that search engines like Google, Bing and Baidu use to retrieve relevant results when users search. These indexes are built by crawling and indexing pages from across the web.

Baidu Index
3
Monetization

Revenue Report

cleftnotes.com would generate approximately $0.3 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $7.8 and annual gross revenue of approximately $94.9. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $246.6.

How much would cleftnotes.com make?

Daily Revenue
$0.26
Monthly Revenue
$7.80
Yearly Revenue
$94.90

How much is cleftnotes.com worth?

Website Value
$246.6

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily Earning by Country

CountryPageviewsEarning
United States 67 $0.27

Daily Revenue Loss by Country

CountryBlockedLost
United States 12 $0.06

Impact of Ad Blockers

Daily Revenue Loss
$0.06
Monthly Revenue Loss
$1.75
Yearly Revenue Loss
$21.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked
12
Monthly Pageviews Blocked
362
Yearly Pageviews Blocked
4,402

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to cleftnotes.com, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
cleftnotes.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
cleftnotes.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
cleftnotes.com
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is cleftnotes.com hosted?

Cleftnotes.com may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

Server IP
104.21.62.39
ASN
AS13335
ISP
Cloudflare, Inc.
Server Location


Other sites hosted on 104.21.62.39

How fast does cleftnotes.com load?

The average loading time of cleftnotes.com is 125 ms. The Desktop speed index is 95 and mobile speed index is 76.

95
Good
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
125 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
Largest Contentful Paint1.5 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Time to Interactive1.5 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Speed Index0.9 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Max Potential First Input Delay80 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
First Contentful Paint0.3 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Total Blocking Time20 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
76
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
125 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
Time to Interactive7.1 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Speed Index2.4 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
First Contentful Paint1.0 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Total Blocking Time70 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Max Potential First Input Delay100 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Largest Contentful Paint6.9 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric

Does cleftnotes.com use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on cleftnotes.com are reduced by 86%.

86%
Reduced
Original
159.86 KB
Compressed
21.44 KB

Saved 138.42 KB off the original size

cleftnotes.com use br compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
SAFE

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. cleftnotes.com supports HTTPS.

cleftnotes.com supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: cleftnotes.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: WE1
Valid from: Oct 4 13:04:22 2026 GMT
Valid until: Jan 2 14:04:05 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize:
Common Name: WE1
Organization: Google Trust Services
Location: US
Issuer: GTS Root R4
Valid from: Dec 13 09:00:00 2023 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 14:00:00 2029 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:
Common Name: GTS Root R4
Organization: Google Trust Services LLC
Location: US
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Nov 15 03:43:21 2023 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 00:00:42 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:

Security Headers

HTTP security headers tell browsers how to protect visitors: force HTTPS, block clickjacking and limit what scripts can do. cleftnotes.com sends 6 of the 6 recommended security headers, and its SSL certificate is issued by Google Trust Services.

A Security headers grade
Strict-Transport-Security
present
Content-Security-Policy
present
X-Frame-Options
present
X-Content-Type-Options
present
Referrer-Policy
present
Permissions-Policy
present
SSL issuer
Google Trust Services
SSL expires
2027-01-02 in 74 days

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. cleftnotes.com has SPF and an enforced DMARC policy, which protects it against email spoofing.

Email provider
Google Workspace
SPF
present
DMARC
reject
DKIM
found
DNSSEC
not signed
v=spf1 include:_spf.google.com include:_spf.mlsend.com include:_spf.cloudflare.com -all

AI Crawlers

Websites use robots.txt to allow or block AI crawlers that collect content for training and AI search. cleftnotes.com does not block any known AI crawler.

llms.txt
present view

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

cleftnotes.com supports HTTP/2
cleftnotes.com supports HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
date: Mon, 19 Oct 2026 13:53:49 GMT
content-type: text/html
cf-cache-status: HIT
cache-control: public, max-age=0, must-revalidate
nel: {"report_to":"cf-nel","success_fraction":0.0,"max_age":604800}
strict-transport-security: max-age=63072000; includeSubDomains; preload
content-security-policy: default-src 'self'; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' https://cdn.usefathom.com; style-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline'; img-src 'self' data:; font-src 'self' data:; connect-src 'self' https://cdn.usefathom.com; frame-src 'none'; frame-ancestors 'none'; base-uri 'self'; form-action 'self'; object-src 'none'; upgrade-insecure-requests
cross-origin-opener-policy: same-origin
cross-origin-resource-policy: same-origin
permissions-policy: accelerometer=(), autoplay=(), camera=(), clipboard-read=(), clipboard-write=(self), display-capture=(), encrypted-media=(), fullscreen=(self), geolocation=(), gyroscope=(), magnetometer=(), microphone=(), midi=(), payment=(), picture-in-picture=(), publickey-credentials-get=(), screen-wake-lock=(), sync-xhr=(), usb=(), web-share=(self), xr-spatial-tracking=()
referrer-policy: strict-origin-when-cross-origin
x-content-type-options: nosniff
x-frame-options: DENY
report-to: {"group":"cf-nel","max_age":604800,"endpoints":[{"url":"https://a.nel.cloudflare.com/report/v4?s=a7DZ%2Bb6b3x%2F03c9W158awNS1Kxi78DR9juESN7yMOnD1iWs7PrY1gJZ5Hsz4q16%2F9zw2n4Jbxid15cSeewJlfzSXhA%2FqYLR5Ekd2RIsj3sPwfHDxT0clRBDA1uFNJmPu%2BzLoBr8Gq2jBxD6Lqw%3D%3D"}]}
etag: W/"15fc2b1899a22fbcecc8fb5a8fcdcadb"
content-encoding: br
server: cloudflare
cf-ray: a4d0456b0b50199e-FRA
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=86400

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
HINFO 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on December 6, 2023 and will expire on December 6, 2026 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar GoDaddy.com, LLC. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on June 8, 2026.

Domain Created
2023-12-06
Domain Expires
2026-12-06
Domain Updated
2026-06-08
Domain Age
2 years 10 months 13 days
Domain Registrar
GoDaddy.com, LLC
WHOIS
   Domain Name: CLEFTNOTES.COM
   Registry Domain ID: 2835555431_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
   Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
   Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
   Updated Date: 2026-06-08T11:54:36Z
   Creation Date: 2023-12-06T13:00:20Z
   Registry Expiry Date: 2026-12-06T13:00:20Z
   Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
   Registrar IANA ID: 146
   Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
   Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
   Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
   Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
   Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
   Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
   Name Server: KYRIE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
   Name Server: MARGOT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
   DNSSEC: signedDelegation
   DNSSEC DS Data: 2371 13 2 3F4F213E96C325627B7D65CAD978099EF546A7EBB94BBE66CCF62969BD5A9DB9
   URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2026-10-19T13:53:49Z 
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

privatmeet.net
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 28 secs
dentsucreative.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 48 secs
tranimeizle.live
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 55 secs
canlitv.you
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
faceless.so
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
tech.icrewplay.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
rupiahtotomantap.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
qqstar88dominasi.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
rurtnews.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
mizzimaburmese.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
agathosagencia.com.br
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
billionairescompared.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
phim***hayzin.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
phimhdcss.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
phim***.wtf
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 6 mins
Resources

Custom Widget

cleftnotes.com
Daily Visitors 60
Monthly Visits 1.8K
Pages / Visit 1.11
HypeRank #1,282,399
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.