Cedecko.sk
Cedecko.sk - internetový CD bazár hudobných CD a singlov
Domain Summary
What is the traffic rank for Cedecko.sk?
• Cedecko.sk ranks #7,946,029 globally on HypeStat.
What percent of global Internet users visit Cedecko.sk?
• 3.0E-7% of global Internet users visit Cedecko.sk
How many people visit Cedecko.sk each day?
• Cedecko.sk receives approximately 15 visitors and 15 page impressions per day.
Which countries does Cedecko.sk receive most of its visitors from?
• Cedecko.sk is mostly visited by people located in Mexico,Slovakia,United States.
How much Cedecko.sk can earn?
• Cedecko.sk should earn about $0.01/day from advertising revenue.
What is Cedecko.sk estimated value?
• Estimated value of Cedecko.sk is $10.97.
What IP addresses does Cedecko.sk resolve to?
• Cedecko.sk resolves to the IP addresses 37.9.175.187.
Where are Cedecko.sk servers located in?
• Cedecko.sk has servers located in Slovakia.
cedecko.sk Profile
Title:cedecko.sk - internetový CD bazár hudobných CD a singlov
Description:hľadáte lacné CD a single pre seba alebo svojich priateľov? cedecko.sk - internetový CD bazár hudobných CD a singlov je dostupný online
About:
Cedecko.sk is a Slovakian e-commerce platform primarily focused on the sale of educational materials, toys, and resources aimed at children and educators. The website features a user-friendly interface characterized by a clean layout and intuitive navigation, allowing users to easily browse through various categories such as books, learning aids, and creative supplies. Key features include detailed product descriptions, customer reviews, and a secure checkout process, enhancing the shopping experience. Additionally, Cedecko.sk emphasizes customer support through accessible contact options and informative content, positioning itself as a reliable resource for parents and teachers seeking quality educational products.
Edit Site Info
What technologies does cedecko.sk use?
These are the technologies used at cedecko.sk. cedecko.sk has a total of 15 technologies installed in 15 different categories.cedecko.sk Traffic Analysis
Cedecko.sk is ranked #7,946,029 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 15 visitors daily, generating a total of 15 pageviews. This equates to about 454.5 monthly visitors.Daily Visitors15
Monthly Visits454.5
Pages per Visit1.02
Visit duration n/a
Bounce Rate43.40%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
- Daily Unique Visitors:
- 15
- Monthly Visits:
- 455
- Pages per Visit:
- 1.02
- Daily Pageviews:
- 15
- Avg. visit duration:
- n/a
- Bounce rate:
- 43.40%
- Global Reach:
- 3.0E-7%
- Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):
- 462
- HypeRank:
- 7,946,029
- SEMrush Rank:
- 21,305,265
Total Visits Last 3 Months
231
DEC
454.5
JAN
454.5
FEB
Visitors by country
- Country
- Users%
- Mexico 57.01%
- Slovakia 34.36%
- United States 8.64%
▼
SEMrush is a complete on line advertising and marketing platform that gives a extensive variety of gear and functions to help companies and entrepreneurs in enhancing their on line visibility and optimizing their virtual advertising and marketing strategies.- Domain:
- cedecko.sk
- Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic) - 21,305,265
- Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP) - 4
- Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results) - 0
- Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords) - $0.00
Backlinks Report ▼
Cedecko.sk has a total of 152 backlinks from 34 referring domains and most of them comes from Moldova.- Total Backlinks:
- 152
- Follow Links:
- n/a
- Nofollow Links:
- n/a
- Referring Domains:
- 34
- Referring IPs:
- 17
- Authority Domain Score:
- 2
Backlinks by country
- Country
- Domains
- Moldova 10
- France 8
- Czech Republic 3
- Slovakia 2
- Germany 2
Backlinks by TLDs
- TLD Distribution
- Domains
- .sk
- 6
- .com
- 5
- .top
- 3
- .edu
- 0
- .gov
- 0
Last update was 189 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
*HypeStat.com is not promoting or affiliated with cedecko.sk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
Revenue report ▼
cedecko.sk would generate approximately $0 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $0.3 and annual gross revenue of approximately $3.7. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $11.How much would cedecko.sk make?
- Daily Revenue:
- $0.01
- Monthly Revenue:
- $0.30
- Yearly Revenue:
- $3.65
Daily earning by country
- CountryPageviewsEarning
- United States 1$0.01
- Mexico 9$0.00
- Slovakia 5$0.00
Daily revenue loss by country
- CountryBlockedLost Money
- United States 0$0.00
- Mexico 1$0.00
- Slovakia 0$0.00
How much is cedecko.sk worth?
- Website Value:
- $11
Ad Experience Report ▼
Summary of the ad experience rating of a website for a specific platform.Mobile summary
- Root domain:
- cedecko.sk
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Desktop summary
- Root domain:
- cedecko.sk
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Abusive Experience Report ▼
Summary of the abusive experience rating of a website.- Root domain:
- cedecko.sk
- Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.) - Not reviewed
Where is cedecko.sk hosted? ▼
Cedecko.sk may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.- Server IP:
- 37.9.175.187
- ASN:
- AS51013
- ISP:
- Websupport s.r.o.
- Server Location:
Slovakia, SK
Other sites hosted on 37.9.175.187
How fast does cedecko.sk load? ▼
The average loading time of cedecko.sk is 88 ms. The Desktop speed index is 100 and mobile speed index is 87.- Average Load Time:
- 88 ms
Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop
Field Data
Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.
Cumulative Layout Shift (CLS)0
Time To First Byte (TTFB)0
First Contentful Paint (FCP)0
First Input Delay (FID)0
Interaction To Next Paint (INP)0
Largest Contentful Paint (LCP)0
Origin Data
All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.
Cumulative Layout Shift (CLS)0
Time To First Byte (TTFB)0
First Contentful Paint (FCP)0
First Input Delay (FID)0
Interaction To Next Paint (INP)0
Largest Contentful Paint (LCP)0
Lab Data
Largest Contentful Paint 0.6 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Total Blocking Time 0 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Max Potential First Input Delay 20 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
First Contentful Paint 0.4 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Time to Interactive 0.6 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Speed Index 0.9 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile
Field Data
Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.
Cumulative Layout Shift (CLS)0
Time To First Byte (TTFB)0
First Contentful Paint (FCP)0
First Input Delay (FID)0
Interactive To Next Paint (INP)0
Largest Contentful Paint (LCP)0
Origin Data
All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.
Cumulative Layout Shift (CLS)0
Time To First Byte (TTFB)0
First Contentful Paint (FCP)0
First Input Delay (FID)0
Interactive To Next Paint (INP)0
Largest Contentful Paint (LCP)0
Lab Data
Largest Contentful Paint 3.4 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
First Contentful Paint 1.4 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Speed Index 5.4 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Total Blocking Time 0 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Max Potential First Input Delay 40 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Time to Interactive 3.4 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Does cedecko.sk use compression? ▼
Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on cedecko.sk are reduced by 82%.
cedecko.sk use gzip compression.
Original size: 116.39 KB
Compressed size: 20.47 KB
File reduced by: 95.92 KB (82%)
Compressed size: 20.47 KB
File reduced by: 95.92 KB (82%)
Google Safe Browsing ▼
Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.
This site is not currently listed as suspicious
MyWot.com Reputation Ratings
MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites. cedecko.sk has 60 Safety Reputations.- Status:
- SAFE
- Safety Reputations:
- 60
- Safety Confidence:
- 2
SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify ▼
An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's web browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. cedecko.sk supports HTTPS. cedecko.sk supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: cedecko.sk
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: R12
Valid from: Feb 20 09:13:50 2026 GMT
Valid until: May 21 09:13:49 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: R12
Valid from: Feb 20 09:13:50 2026 GMT
Valid until: May 21 09:13:49 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: R12
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: Mar 13 00:00:00 2024 GMT
Valid until: Mar 12 23:59:59 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: Mar 13 00:00:00 2024 GMT
Valid until: Mar 12 23:59:59 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Verify HTTP/2 Support ▼
HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. cedecko.sk supports HTTP/2
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...
Http Header ▼
HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.server: openresty
date: Tue, 17 Mar 2026 17:41:17 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
vary: Accept-Encoding
strict-transport-security: max-age=31536000
content-security-policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
x-content-type-options: nosniff
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
expect-ct: max-age=7776000, enforce
referrer-policy: no-referrer-when-downgrade
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
permissions-policy: geolocation=(), midi=(),sync-xhr=(),accelerometer=(), gyroscope=(), magnetometer=(), camera=(), fullscreen=(self)
vary: User-Agent
last-modified: Fri, 11 Jul 2025 23:26:06 GMT
etag: "51e2-639afa25d1dae"
accept-ranges: bytes
cache-control: no-cache, must-revalidate
expires: Tue, 17 Mar 2026 17:41:17 GMT
content-encoding: gzip
cache-tag: cedecko.sk
cdn-cache-control: max-age=2592000
x-flying-press-cache: HIT
x-flying-press-source: Web Server
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=86400
DNS Lookup ▼
DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.| Type | Ip | Target/Txt | TTL |
| A | 37.9.175.187 | 541 |
Whois Lookup ▼
Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on March 4, 2004 and will expire on March 30, 2026 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar GRAN-0063CZ. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on March 30, 2025.- Domain Created:
- 2004-03-04
- Domain Expires:
- 2026-03-30
- Domain Updated:
- 2025-03-30
- Domain Age:
- 22 years 6 months 19 days
- Domain Registrar:
- GRAN-0063CZ
- WhoIs:
Domain: cedecko.sk Created: 2004-03-04 Valid Until: 2026-03-30 Updated: 2025-03-30 Domain Status: ok Nameserver: ns1.websupport.sk Nameserver: ns2.websupport.sk Nameserver: ns3.websupport.sk DNSSEC: Yes Domain registrant: BRIA-0002 Authorised Registrar: WEBS-0001 Created: 2017-09-01 Updated: 2024-09-18 Registrar: GRAN-0063CZ Name: Gransy s.r.o. Organization: Gransy s.r.o. Organization ID: 28087755 Phone: +420.604140458 Email:Street: Bořivojova 35, 13000 City: Praha Postal Code: 13000 Country Code: CZ Created: 2017-09-14 Updated: 2026-03-16 Administrative Contact: BRIA-0002 Created: 2017-09-01 Updated: 2024-09-18 Technical Contact: BRIA-0002 Created: 2017-09-01 Updated: 2024-09-18