Yr.no - Info yr.no

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Yr.no?

• Yr.no ranks 2,377 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Yr.no?

0.0268% of global Internet users visit Yr.no

How many people visit Yr.no each day?

• Yr.no receives approximately 1.3M visitors and 3,104,868 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Yr.no receive most of its visitors from?

• Yr.no is mostly visited by people located in Norway,Germany,South Africa.

How much Yr.no can earn?

• Yr.no should earn about $11,702.21/day from advertising revenue.

What is Yr.no estimated value?

• Estimated value of Yr.no is $8,543,771.16.

What IP addresses does Yr.no resolve to?

• Yr.no resolves to the IP addresses 23.196.47.51.

Where are Yr.no servers located in?

• Yr.no has servers located in Oslo, 12, United States.

About - yr.no

Weather forecasts for most places in the world. Features observations, short and long term forecasts, maps, radar animations and pictures.
Værvarsel for 9,3 millioner steder i verden!
Edit Site Info

What technologies does yr.no use?

Analytics
Google Analytics
Google Analytics
Maps
OpenLayers
OpenLayers
Widgets
Twitter
Twitter

yr.no Profile

Title: yr.no
Keywords: værvarsel for 9,3 millioner steder i verden!
Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with yr.no in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

yr.no Traffic Summary

1.3M daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,321,220
Monthly Visits:
41,618,430
Pages per Visitor:
2.35
Daily Pageviews:
3,104,868
Monthly Visits (SEMrush):
84,660,045
Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush):
10,842,965
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):
55,894,356
Alexa Rank:
2,377 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0268%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:13
Bounce rate:
39.94%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
83.11%
Referral:
4.76%
Search:
10.53%
Social:
1.60%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Norway 22.9%22.4%37
Germany 13.2%19.0%639
South Africa 7.1%6.7%327
United Kingdom 6.6%3.3%1120
Brazil 5.8%4.5%1422
Sweden 4.0%2.4%335
Japan 3.7%2.1%9095
Slovakia 3.3%4.3%249
Croatia 2.9%1.3%194
Czech Republic 2.9%4.4%375
Poland 2.8%2.9%1065
Denmark 2.7%1.8%260
Latvia 2.7%1.4%104
Ireland 2.7%2.9%253
Russian Federation 2.4%1.7%5655
United States 1.2%1.1%57111
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.1%2.4%271
Iran 1.0%1.2%7731
Azerbaijan 1.0%1.2%2742
Estonia 0.9%1.0%201
Thailand 0.8%1.3%2591
India 0.7%1.0%47820
Greece 0.6%0.8%5428
Serbia 0.6%0.8%1486
Australia 0.6%0.6%10177
New Zealand 0.6%0.5%1242
Argentina 0.6%1.8%4768
Georgia 0.5%0.3%485

Where do visitors go on yr.no?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yr.no
100.00%99.93%2.2
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  yr.no
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  18,160
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  313,734
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  149,047
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $30,959.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Search Engine Indexes

Google Index:
5,970,000
Bing Index:
1,960,000
Yandex Index:
4,190

+ Moz Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  7

+ How is socially engaged yr.no?

Facebook:
  14
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ How much would yr.no make?

Daily Revenue:
$11,702.21
Monthly Revenue:
$351,066.30
Yearly Revenue:
$4,271,306.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Norway 695,490$3,686.10
Germany 589,925$2,849.34
South Africa 208,026$917.40
United Kingdom 102,461$638.33
Ireland 90,041$446.60
Sweden 74,517$396.43
United States 34,154$391.74
Czech Republic 136,614$296.45
Slovakia 133,509$265.68
Brazil 139,719$247.30
Denmark 55,888$214.61
Japan 65,202$208.65
Poland 90,041$162.97
Australia 18,629$140.28
New Zealand 15,524$116.59
Russian Federation 52,783$107.15
Thailand 40,363$100.91
Argentina 55,888$66.51
Estonia 31,049$64.89
Azerbaijan 37,258$59.99
Latvia 43,468$59.12
Croatia 40,363$50.86
India 31,049$49.68
Greece 24,839$44.71
Iran 37,258$43.22
Bosnia and Herzegovina 74,517$39.49
Serbia 24,839$22.60
Georgia 9,315$14.62

How much money does yr.no lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,396.87
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$71,906.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$874,859.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
565,428
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
16,962,825
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
206,381,042
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 171,078$826.31
Norway 139,098$737.22
Ireland 35,116$174.18
Sweden 20,865$111.00
United Kingdom 16,394$102.13
United States 6,148$70.51
Poland 29,714$53.78
Denmark 13,972$53.65
Czech Republic 13,661$29.65
Australia 3,726$28.06
New Zealand 3,726$27.98
Slovakia 12,016$23.91
South Africa 4,161$18.35
Greece 9,687$17.44
Estonia 8,073$16.87
Brazil 8,383$14.84
India 8,694$13.91
Croatia 8,880$11.19
Latvia 7,390$10.05
Azerbaijan 5,961$9.60
Argentina 7,824$9.31
Iran 5,961$6.92
Bosnia and Herzegovina 12,668$6.71
Russian Federation 3,167$6.43
Japan 1,956$6.26
Thailand 2,422$6.05
Serbia 4,223$3.84
Georgia 466$0.73

How much is yr.no worth?

Website Value:
$8,543,771.16

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
yr.no
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-08-02 16:56:52
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
B
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing


Mobile summary

Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-08-02 16:56:52
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
B
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
yr.no
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-08-02 16:56:52
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Passing

+ Where is yr.no hosted?

Server IP:
23.196.47.51
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 23.196.47.51

+ How fast does yr.no load?

Average Load Time:
(1151 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

89
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)1.8s 74% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 74% 19% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 19% 5% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 5%
First Input Delay (FID)19ms 97% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 97% 1% of loads for this page have an average (50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)1.9s 70% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 70% 23% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 23% 5% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 5%
First Input Delay (FID)14ms 97% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 97% 1% of loads for this page have an average 50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Lab Data

Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 0.8 s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 220 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration, in milliseconds, of the longest task. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 2.5 s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 10 ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 80 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds.
Speed Index 1.7 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 1.5 s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 0.7 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

77
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.3s 74% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 56% 35% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 35% 8% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 8%
First Input Delay (FID)51ms 94% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 94% 4% of loads for this page have an average (50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 4% 0% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 0%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.7s 43% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 43% 44% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 44% 12% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 12%
First Input Delay (FID)278ms 97% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 51% 37% of loads for this page have an average 50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 37% 11% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 11%

Lab Data

Max Potential First Input Delay 330 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration, in milliseconds, of the longest task. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 4.9 s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 20 ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 220 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds.
First Contentful Paint (3G) 5910 ms
First Contentful Paint 3G marks the time at which the first text or image is painted while on a 3G network. Learn more.
Speed Index 4.2 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 4.7 s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 2.9 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 2.9 s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.

+ Does yr.no use compression?

yr.no use gzip compression.
Original size: 83.32 KB
Compressed size: 15 KB
File reduced by: 68.32 KB (81%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

yr.no supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: yr.no
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: DigiCert Secure Site ECC CA-1
Valid from: Oct 19 00:00:00 2020 GMT
Valid until: Jun 9 23:59:59 2021 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

yr.no supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Site Categories (dmoz)

News/Weather
Nyheter/Været

+ Http Header

Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://yr.no/
Date: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 03:06:01 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.yr.no/
Date: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 03:06:01 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=86400

HTTP/2 200 
content-type: text/html; charset=utf-8
last-modified: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 03:03:59 GMT
accept-ranges: bytes
vary: Accept-Encoding
content-encoding: gzip
cache-control: public, max-age=0
expires: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 03:06:03 GMT
date: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 03:06:03 GMT
content-length: 15358
strict-transport-security: max-age=86400

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
SOA 3600
Mname a1-251.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.nrk.no
Serial Number 2016021812
Refresh 14400
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 20
AAAA 20
A 23.196.47.24 20
A 23.196.47.51 20
NS a7-64.akam.net 3552
NS a13-65.akam.net 3552
NS a1-251.akam.net 3552
NS a10-64.akam.net 3552
NS a26-67.akam.net 3552
NS a20-66.akam.net 3552

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-15
Domain Age:
21 years 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.norid.no...
% By looking up information in the domain registration directory
% service, you confirm that you accept the terms and conditions of the
% service:
% https://www.norid.no/en/domeneoppslag/vilkar/
%
% Norid AS holds the copyright to the lookup service, content,
% layout and the underlying collections of information used in the
% service (cf. the Act on Intellectual Property of May 2, 1961, No.
% 2). Any commercial use of information from the service, including
% targeted marketing, is prohibited. Using information from the domain
% registration directory service in violation of the terms and
% conditions may result in legal prosecution.
%
% The whois service at port 43 is intended to contribute to resolving
% technical problems where individual domains threaten the
% functionality, security and stability of other domains or the
% internet as an infrastructure. It does not give any information
% about who the holder of a domain is. To find information about a
% domain holder, please visit our website:
% https://www.norid.no/en/domeneoppslag/

Domain Information

NORID Handle...............: YR2D-NORID
Domain Name................: yr.no
Registrar Handle...........: REG2-NORID
Tech-c Handle..............: NH925R-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: A5260H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: A5261H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: A5262H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: A5263H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: A5264H-NORID
Name Server Handle.........: A5265H-NORID
DNSSEC.....................: Signed
DS Key Tag 1...........: 16899
Algorithm 1...........: 14
Digest Type 1...........: 2
Digest 1...........: 3135898c958c9fc9b5c37b424a731ea5c052c6f84bde25aba7196a7d5a06c0a6
DS Key Tag 2...........: 22359
Algorithm 2...........: 14
Digest Type 2...........: 2
Digest 2...........: dffcd188286bb964ff9132f4c0fdb3078136b5bc878c7bc48351c38a0dc2b5d9

Additional information:
Created: 1999-11-15
Last updated: 2020-11-15
Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with yr.no in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yr.no widget