storyhouseegmont.com

Storyhouseegmont.com

#989,311 Global
Story House Egmont | Egmont
Last Updated 47 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Storyhouseegmont.com?

Storyhouseegmont.com ranks #989,311 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Storyhouseegmont.com?

0.000005% of global Internet users visit Storyhouseegmont.com

How many people visit Storyhouseegmont.com each day?

Storyhouseegmont.com receives approximately 304 visitors and 415 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Storyhouseegmont.com receive most of its visitors from?

Storyhouseegmont.com is mostly visited by people located in Denmark,Norway,Sweden.

How much Storyhouseegmont.com can earn?

Storyhouseegmont.com should earn about $0.52/day from advertising revenue.

What is Storyhouseegmont.com estimated value?

Estimated value of Storyhouseegmont.com is $494.25.

What IP addresses does Storyhouseegmont.com resolve to?

Storyhouseegmont.com resolves to the IP addresses 52.233.160.232.

Where are Storyhouseegmont.com servers located in?

Storyhouseegmont.com has servers located in Amsterdam, North Holland, 1012, The Netherlands.

storyhouseegmont.com Profile

Title
Story House Egmont | Egmont
Description
Story House Egmont is a leading European media house that combines media, consumer insights, data, technology, and creativity to deliver exceptional storytelling and experiences. We provide popular magazines, digital media, leading e-commerce platforms, and top-level agency services.
Storyhouse Egmont is a digital platform dedicated to fostering a love for reading among children and young adults by providing access to a diverse range of books, stories, and educational resources. The website features an extensive library that includes popular titles, interactive storytelling options, and engaging multimedia content designed to enhance the reading experience. Key features include personalized reading recommendations, user-friendly navigation, and an aesthetically pleasing interface that prioritizes readability and accessibility. The site encourages literacy development through a blend of traditional and digital storytelling, catering to various age groups and preferences, thereby promoting a lifelong passion for literature.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does storyhouseegmont.com use?

These are the technologies used at storyhouseegmont.com. storyhouseegmont.com has a total of 8 technologies installed in 9 different categories.

storyhouseegmont.com Traffic Analysis

Storyhouseegmont.com is ranked #989,311 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 304 visitors daily, generating a total of 415 pageviews. This equates to about 9.2K monthly visitors.

Daily Visitors
304
304 unique
Monthly Visits
9.2K
Pages per Visit
1.37
Visit Duration
00:19
Bounce Rate
42.16%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
304
Monthly Visits
9,211
Pages per Visit
1.37
Daily Pageviews
415
Avg. Visit Duration
00:19
Bounce Rate
42.16%
Global Reach
0.000005%
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
9,027
HypeRank
989,311
SEMrush Rank
8,179,411
SimilarWeb Rank
2,550,656

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Total Visits Last 3 Months

8.9K
JUL
9.2K
AUG
9.2K
SEP

Visitors by Country

CountryUsers %
Denmark 48.21%
Norway 22.72%
Sweden 19.31%
United States 9.76%
SEO

storyhouseegmont.com SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
storyhouseegmont.com
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
8,179,411
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
11
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
10
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$1.00
Full SEMrush Report →
Monetization

Revenue Report

storyhouseegmont.com would generate approximately $0.5 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $15.6 and annual gross revenue of approximately $189.8. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $494.3.

How much would storyhouseegmont.com make?

Daily Revenue
$0.52
Monthly Revenue
$15.60
Yearly Revenue
$189.80

How much is storyhouseegmont.com worth?

Website Value
$494.3

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily Earning by Country

CountryPageviewsEarning
Denmark 200 $0.23
United States 41 $0.16
Sweden 80 $0.08
Norway 94 $0.05

Daily Revenue Loss by Country

CountryBlockedLost
Denmark 50 $0.08
United States 7 $0.04
Sweden 22 $0.03
Norway 19 $0.01

Impact of Ad Blockers

Daily Revenue Loss
$0.15
Monthly Revenue Loss
$4.61
Yearly Revenue Loss
$56.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked
99
Monthly Pageviews Blocked
2,958
Yearly Pageviews Blocked
35,991

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to storyhouseegmont.com, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
storyhouseegmont.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
storyhouseegmont.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
storyhouseegmont.com
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is storyhouseegmont.com hosted?

Storyhouseegmont.com may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

ASN
AS8075
ISP
Microsoft Corporation
Server Location
Amsterdam
North Holland, NH
1012
The Netherlands, NL

Other sites hosted on 52.233.160.232

How fast does storyhouseegmont.com load?

The average loading time of storyhouseegmont.com is 446 ms. The Desktop speed index is 99 and mobile speed index is 89.

99
Good
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
446 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
5ms
94% fast1% avg4% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
821ms
72% fast24% avg2% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
892ms
94% fast3% avg1% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
48ms
99% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.7s
85% fast9% avg4% slow

All pages served from this origin have an FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
9ms
75% fast16% avg8% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
706ms
79% fast18% avg2% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
843ms
95% fast3% avg1% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
45ms
99% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.4s
89% fast7% avg3% slow
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Speed Index1.2 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
First Contentful Paint0.6 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Largest Contentful Paint0.6 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Total Blocking Time40 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Time to Interactive2.0 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
LCP request discovery
by making the LCP image discoverable from the HTML immediately, and avoiding lazy-loading Optimize LCP
Max Potential First Input Delay80 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
89
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
446 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0ms
90% fast8% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
828ms
72% fast24% avg3% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.1s
92% fast6% avg1% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
89ms
97% fast2% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
2.2s
83% fast13% avg3% slow

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0ms
87% fast7% avg4% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
803ms
74% fast22% avg3% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.1s
93% fast5% avg1% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
89ms
97% fast2% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
2.0s
86% fast10% avg2% slow
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Max Potential First Input Delay160 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
First Contentful Paint2.3 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Largest Contentful Paint2.4 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Speed Index3.6 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
LCP request discovery
by making the LCP image discoverable from the HTML immediately, and avoiding lazy-loading Optimize LCP
Total Blocking Time270 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Time to Interactive9.5 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric

Does storyhouseegmont.com use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on storyhouseegmont.com are reduced by 85%.

85%
Reduced
Original
207.11 KB
Compressed
30.56 KB

Saved 176.55 KB off the original size

storyhouseegmont.com use br compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
UNKNOWN

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. storyhouseegmont.com supports HTTPS.

storyhouseegmont.com supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: egmont.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YR2
Valid from: Oct 16 22:48:51 2026 GMT
Valid until: Jan 14 22:48:50 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: YR2
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YR
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Root YR
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Security Headers

HTTP security headers tell browsers how to protect visitors: force HTTPS, block clickjacking and limit what scripts can do. storyhouseegmont.com sends 1 of the 6 recommended security headers, and its SSL certificate is issued by Let's Encrypt.

E Security headers grade
Strict-Transport-Security
present
Content-Security-Policy
missing
X-Frame-Options
missing
X-Content-Type-Options
missing
Referrer-Policy
missing
Permissions-Policy
missing
SSL issuer
Let's Encrypt
SSL expires
2027-01-14 in 85 days

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. storyhouseegmont.com does not receive email, and without SPF/DMARC its name can still be spoofed in emails.

Email provider
no mail server (MX)
SPF
missing
DMARC
missing
DKIM
not found on common selectors
DNSSEC
not signed

AI Crawlers

Websites use robots.txt to allow or block AI crawlers that collect content for training and AI search. storyhouseegmont.com does not block any known AI crawler.

llms.txt
not found

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

storyhouseegmont.com supports HTTP/2
storyhouseegmont.com does not support HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
date: Tue, 20 Oct 2026 15:30:19 GMT
content-type: text/html;charset=utf-8
vary: Accept-Encoding
vary: Accept-Encoding
x-powered-by: Nuxt
strict-transport-security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
tdm-reservation: 1
content-encoding: br

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
HINFO 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on September 22, 2020 and will expire on September 22, 2027 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar Abion AB. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on September 15, 2026.

Domain Created
2020-09-22
Domain Expires
2027-09-22
Domain Updated
2026-09-15
Domain Age
6 years 28 days
Domain Registrar
Abion AB
WHOIS
   Domain Name: STORYHOUSEEGMONT.COM
   Registry Domain ID: 2561233726_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
   Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.abion.com
   Registrar URL: http://www.abion.com
   Updated Date: 2026-09-15T22:02:48Z
   Creation Date: 2020-09-22T11:31:57Z
   Registry Expiry Date: 2027-09-22T11:31:57Z
   Registrar: Abion AB
   Registrar IANA ID: 73
   Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
   Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +46.707260015
   Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
   Name Server: AUSTIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
   Name Server: NELLY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
   DNSSEC: unsigned
   URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2026-10-20T15:30:20Z 
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

maheir-b3n7.shop
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 secs
truechoiceassistance.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 17 secs
facebook.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 46 secs
hdmovieswatch.xyz
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 1 min
hdrey.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
javeng.tv
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
hdmovieverse.space
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
rehf83.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
matbet993.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
simonsearch13go394.ueuo.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
3021marsbahis.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
ofilmizle8.cc
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
sbj66.vip
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
sbomcwgroup.net
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
02n93.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
Resources

Custom Widget

storyhouseegmont.com
Daily Visitors 304
Monthly Visits 9.2K
Pages / Visit 1.37
HypeRank #989,311
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.