specialtycoffee.paris

Specialtycoffee.paris

#931,189 Global
Specialty Coffee Paris: Best Coffee Shops, Ranked
Last Updated 1 hour ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 23 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Specialtycoffee.paris?

Specialtycoffee.paris ranks #931,189 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Specialtycoffee.paris?

0.000003% of global Internet users visit Specialtycoffee.paris

How many people visit Specialtycoffee.paris each day?

Specialtycoffee.paris receives approximately 158 visitors and 265 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Specialtycoffee.paris receive most of its visitors from?

Specialtycoffee.paris is mostly visited by people located in United States,France.

How much Specialtycoffee.paris can earn?

Specialtycoffee.paris should earn about $0.64/day from advertising revenue.

What is Specialtycoffee.paris estimated value?

Estimated value of Specialtycoffee.paris is $581.84.

What IP addresses does Specialtycoffee.paris resolve to?

Specialtycoffee.paris resolves to the IP addresses 188.114.96.3.

specialtycoffee.paris Profile

Title
Specialty Coffee Paris: Best Coffee Shops, Ranked
Description
Discover the best specialty coffee shops in Paris. 696 cafés scored and ranked by quality, with roasters, opening hours, and neighbourhood guides.
Specialtycoffee.paris is a dedicated online platform that serves as an informative resource for coffee enthusiasts and professionals, focusing on the specialty coffee scene in Paris. The website features a curated directory of local cafes, roasters, and events, along with articles and guides that delve into coffee cultivation, brewing techniques, and tasting notes. Its user interface is designed with a clean, modern aesthetic, facilitating easy navigation through categories and search functionalities. Additionally, the site emphasizes community engagement through user reviews and contributions, fostering a collaborative environment for sharing knowledge and experiences related to specialty coffee in the vibrant Parisian landscape.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does specialtycoffee.paris use?

These are the technologies used at specialtycoffee.paris. specialtycoffee.paris has a total of 7 technologies installed in 5 different categories.

specialtycoffee.paris Traffic Analysis

Specialtycoffee.paris is ranked #931,189 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 158 visitors daily, generating a total of 265 pageviews. This equates to about 4.8K monthly visitors. Specialtycoffee.paris traffic has increased by 89.08% compared to last month.

Daily Visitors
158
158 unique
▲ 404.32%
Monthly Visits
4.8K
▲ 89.08%
Pages per Visit
1.68
▲ 30.18%
Visit Duration
00:30
▲ 377.95%
Bounce Rate
58.78%
▲ 4.67%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
158
Monthly Visits
4,787
Pages per Visit
1.68
Daily Pageviews
265
Avg. Visit Duration
00:30
Bounce Rate
58.78%
Global Reach
0.000003%
Monthly Visits (SEMrush)
3,152
Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush)
3,152
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
4,691
HypeRank
931,189
SEMrush Rank
3,841,729
SimilarWeb Rank
3,696,832

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Traffic Sources

Direct
31.63%
Referral
0%
Search
68.37%
Social
0%
Paid
0%

Desktop vs Mobile

Desktop
88.23%
Mobile
11.77%

Total Visits Last 3 Months

2.1K
JUL
2.5K
AUG
4.8K
SEP

Visitors by Country

CountryUsers %
United States 55.45%
France 44.55%
SEO

specialtycoffee.paris SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
specialtycoffee.paris
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
3,841,729
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
178
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
100
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$2.00
Full SEMrush Report →
Monetization

Revenue Report

specialtycoffee.paris would generate approximately $0.6 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $19.2 and annual gross revenue of approximately $233.6. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $581.8.

How much would specialtycoffee.paris make?

Daily Revenue
$0.64
Monthly Revenue
$19.20
Yearly Revenue
$233.60

How much is specialtycoffee.paris worth?

Website Value
$581.8

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily Earning by Country

CountryPageviewsEarning
United States 147 $0.58
France 118 $0.06

Daily Revenue Loss by Country

CountryBlockedLost
United States 26 $0.13
France 13 $0.01

Impact of Ad Blockers

Daily Revenue Loss
$0.14
Monthly Revenue Loss
$4.06
Yearly Revenue Loss
$49.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked
39
Monthly Pageviews Blocked
1,183
Yearly Pageviews Blocked
14,394

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to specialtycoffee.paris, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
specialtycoffee.paris
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
specialtycoffee.paris
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
specialtycoffee.paris
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is specialtycoffee.paris hosted?

Specialtycoffee.paris is behind Cloudflare (CDN and security proxy). Visitors connect to Cloudflare's shared IP addresses, which answer from the nearest Cloudflare data center, so the real server location is hidden.

Server IP
188.114.96.3
ISP
Cloudflare, Inc. CDN / proxy
Server Location
Hidden behind Cloudflare

Other sites using the same Cloudflare IP 188.114.96.3

How fast does specialtycoffee.paris load?

The average loading time of specialtycoffee.paris is 98 ms. The Desktop speed index is 99 and mobile speed index is 78.

99
Good
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
98 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
2ms
97% fast1% avg1% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
410ms
90% fast7% avg2% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
921ms
92% fast5% avg2% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
67ms
98% fast0% avg1% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.1s
95% fast2% avg1% slow

All pages served from this origin have an FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
2ms
97% fast1% avg1% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
410ms
90% fast7% avg2% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
921ms
92% fast5% avg2% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
67ms
98% fast0% avg1% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.1s
95% fast2% avg1% slow
Largest Contentful Paint0.9 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
First Contentful Paint0.5 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Speed Index0.7 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Max Potential First Input Delay60 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Total Blocking Time20 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Time to Interactive1.2 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
78
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
98 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
9ms
77% fast15% avg6% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
487ms
90% fast7% avg2% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.4s
83% fast11% avg5% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
92ms
91% fast6% avg1% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.5s
91% fast5% avg3% slow

All pages served from this origin have an FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
9ms
77% fast15% avg6% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
487ms
90% fast7% avg2% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.4s
83% fast11% avg5% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
92ms
91% fast6% avg1% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.5s
91% fast5% avg3% slow
First Contentful Paint1.8 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Largest Contentful Paint5.7 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Speed Index2.8 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Time to Interactive6.3 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Total Blocking Time20 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Max Potential First Input Delay70 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric

Does specialtycoffee.paris use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on specialtycoffee.paris are reduced by 84%.

84%
Reduced
Original
427.71 KB
Compressed
64.35 KB

Saved 363.36 KB off the original size

specialtycoffee.paris use br compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
SAFE

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. specialtycoffee.paris supports HTTPS.

specialtycoffee.paris supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: specialtycoffee.paris
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: WE1
Valid from: Sep 23 01:34:27 2026 GMT
Valid until: Dec 22 02:33:01 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize:
Common Name: WE1
Organization: Google Trust Services
Location: US
Issuer: GTS Root R4
Valid from: Dec 13 09:00:00 2023 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 14:00:00 2029 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:
Common Name: GTS Root R4
Organization: Google Trust Services LLC
Location: US
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Nov 15 03:43:21 2023 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 00:00:42 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:

Security Headers

HTTP security headers tell browsers how to protect visitors: force HTTPS, block clickjacking and limit what scripts can do. specialtycoffee.paris sends 0 of the 6 recommended security headers, and its SSL certificate is issued by Google Trust Services.

F Security headers grade
Strict-Transport-Security
missing
Content-Security-Policy
missing
X-Frame-Options
missing
X-Content-Type-Options
missing
Referrer-Policy
missing
Permissions-Policy
missing
SSL issuer
Google Trust Services
SSL expires
2026-12-22 in 57 days

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. specialtycoffee.paris has SPF and an enforced DMARC policy, which protects it against email spoofing.

Email provider
Cloudflare Email Routing
SPF
present
DMARC
quarantine
DKIM
not found on common selectors
DNSSEC
not signed
v=spf1 include:_spf.mx.cloudflare.net ~all

AI Crawlers

Websites use robots.txt to allow or block AI crawlers that collect content for training and AI search. specialtycoffee.paris does not block any known AI crawler.

llms.txt
present view

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

specialtycoffee.paris supports HTTP/2
specialtycoffee.paris supports HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
date: Sun, 25 Oct 2026 18:25:32 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=utf-8
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=86400
cache-control: s-maxage=604800, stale-while-revalidate=1987200
speculation-rules: "/cdn-cgi/speculation"
report-to: {"group":"cf-nel","max_age":604800,"endpoints":[{"url":"https://a.nel.cloudflare.com/report/v4?s=0RfWsXetN%2F9qjYfjjKQ6zzEXKeX%2Fz9CnT%2Fw0ebrNJahqDM%2BLD%2F6cFzVJBQwe8S3Du61WcQ9Ync4%2BBkyjqRPH9h9vIruhL%2Bz7rVFhuEuNyhQVgCNCZy0rFkgsdBzW2J7BvMhN0CH0XNGs347bfDckAnobl6A%3D"}]}
link: </llms.txt>; rel="describedby"; type="text/plain"
link: </_next/static/media/03bda585a99c6450-s.p.32sris142tqlb.woff2>; rel=preload; as="font"; crossorigin=""; type="font/woff2", </_next/static/media/6f50022166acbf6e-s.p.030kk_kf7g0jt.woff2>; rel=preload; as="font"; crossorigin=""; type="font/woff2", </_next/static/media/797e433ab948586e-s.p.0r6juujl39pe6.woff2>; rel=preload; as="font"; crossorigin=""; type="font/woff2", </_next/static/media/caa3a2e1cccd8315-s.p.0wgildi0cnwt9.woff2>; rel=preload; as="font"; crossorigin=""; type="font/woff2"
vary: Accept-Encoding
vary: rsc, next-router-state-tree, next-router-prefetch, next-router-segment-prefetch, Accept-Encoding
x-nextjs-cache: HIT
x-nextjs-prerender: 1
x-nextjs-prerender: 1
x-nextjs-stale-time: 86400
age: 83140
cf-cache-status: HIT
nel: {"report_to":"cf-nel","success_fraction":0.0,"max_age":604800}
content-encoding: br
server: cloudflare
cf-ray: a50343b46a561c20-FRA

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
HINFO 3600
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

designmachine.in
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 17 secs
desigirlxx.center
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 45 secs
thehometrotters.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
***.co
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
waves.exchange
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
tarifasviajapanama.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
tarjetarojatv.la
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
customerservicemanager.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
sanca999.me
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
ourculturemag.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
sanascans.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
sanatoriy-dzerzhinskogo.ru
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
totsfamily.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
zeed321.ai
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
b3cashsolutions.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins

Latest Viewed Sites

***.com
0 secs
autobeam.co.uk
1 secs
808ball15.com
2 secs
857zb1.tv
4 secs
***.org
4 secs
xprimehub.pro
5 secs
thetfordandbrandontimes.co.uk
5 secs
***.com
5 secs
watchwiseapp.live
6 secs
sub7goal.fun
6 secs
av4us.org
9 secs
tvhebdo.com
10 secs
***.cc
11 secs
megadede.mobi
13 secs
***.com
13 secs
Resources

Custom Widget

specialtycoffee.paris
Daily Visitors 158
Monthly Visits 4.8K
Pages / Visit 1.68
HypeRank #931,189
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.