salaryloans.in

Salaryloans.in

#328,848 Global
Salary Loans — Instant Personal Loans Online | Fast Approval & Minimal Documentation
Last Updated 52 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Salaryloans.in?

Salaryloans.in ranks #328,848 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Salaryloans.in?

0.000067% of global Internet users visit Salaryloans.in

How many people visit Salaryloans.in each day?

Salaryloans.in receives approximately 4K visitors and 23,394 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Salaryloans.in receive most of its visitors from?

Salaryloans.in is mostly visited by people located in India.

How much Salaryloans.in can earn?

Salaryloans.in should earn about $6.40/day from advertising revenue.

What is Salaryloans.in estimated value?

Estimated value of Salaryloans.in is $6,053.11.

What IP addresses does Salaryloans.in resolve to?

Salaryloans.in resolves to the IP addresses 66.116.199.41.

Where are Salaryloans.in servers located in?

Salaryloans.in has servers located in Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400017, India.

salaryloans.in Profile

Title
Salary Loans — Instant Personal Loans Online | Fast Approval & Minimal Documentation
Description
Need funds in a hurry? SalaryLoans offers instant personal loans with minimal paperwork and quick approval. Apply online and get funds swiftly.
Salaryloans.in is a financial services website designed to facilitate access to salary-based loans for individuals seeking quick financial assistance. The primary purpose of the platform is to connect borrowers with lenders, offering various loan options tailored to the needs of salaried employees. Key features include a user-friendly interface that simplifies the loan application process, comprehensive eligibility criteria, and transparent terms and conditions. The site also provides informative resources on loan management and financial literacy, ensuring users are well-informed about their borrowing choices. The overall design emphasizes ease of navigation, allowing users to efficiently explore different loan products and make informed financial decisions.
Edit Site Info

salaryloans.in Traffic Analysis

Salaryloans.in is ranked #328,848 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 4K visitors daily, generating a total of 23.4K pageviews. This equates to about 121.7K monthly visitors. Salaryloans.in traffic has increased by 9.49% compared to last month.

Daily Visitors
4K
4,016 unique
▼ 4.47%
Monthly Visits
121.7K
▲ 9.49%
Pages per Visit
5.83
▼ 46.14%
Visit Duration
09:45
▲ 799.51%
Bounce Rate
31.07%
▲ 139.75%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
4,016
Monthly Visits
121,685
Pages per Visit
5.83
Daily Pageviews
23,394
Avg. Visit Duration
09:45
Bounce Rate
31.07%
Global Reach
0.000067%
Monthly Visits (SEMrush)
32,820
Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush)
28,401
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
122,939
HypeRank
328,848
SEMrush Rank
24,914,565
SimilarWeb Rank
230,976

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Traffic Sources

Direct
96.60%
Referral
0.51%
Search
0.71%
Social
0.15%
Paid
2.03%

Desktop vs Mobile

Desktop
3.92%
Mobile
96.08%

Total Visits Last 3 Months

15.8K
JUL
111.1K
AUG
121.7K
SEP

Visitors by Country

CountryUsers %
India 100.00%
SEO

salaryloans.in SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
salaryloans.in
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
24,914,565
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
3
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
0
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$0.00
Full SEMrush Report →
Monetization

Revenue Report

salaryloans.in would generate approximately $6.4 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $192 and annual gross revenue of approximately $2.3K. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $6.1K.

How much would salaryloans.in make?

Daily Revenue
$6.40
Monthly Revenue
$192.00
Yearly Revenue
$2,336.00

How much is salaryloans.in worth?

Website Value
$6.1K

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily Earning by Country

CountryPageviewsEarning
India 23,394 $6.40

Daily Revenue Loss by Country

CountryBlockedLost
India 6,550 $2.49

Impact of Ad Blockers

Daily Revenue Loss
$2.49
Monthly Revenue Loss
$74.67
Yearly Revenue Loss
$908.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked
6,550
Monthly Pageviews Blocked
196,510
Yearly Pageviews Blocked
2,390,867

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to salaryloans.in, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
salaryloans.in
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
salaryloans.in
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
salaryloans.in
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is salaryloans.in hosted?

Salaryloans.in may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

Server IP
66.116.199.41
Server Location
Mumbai
Maharashtra, MH
400017
India, IN

Other sites hosted on 66.116.199.41

There are no other sites hosted on this IP.

How fast does salaryloans.in load?

The average loading time of salaryloans.in is 743 ms. The Desktop speed index is 66 and mobile speed index is 53.

66
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
743 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0ms
97% fast0% avg1% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
398ms
85% fast11% avg3% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.1s
85% fast7% avg6% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
63ms
97% fast1% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.6s
88% fast6% avg4% slow

All pages served from this origin have an FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0ms
99% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
328ms
90% fast8% avg1% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.0s
88% fast8% avg2% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
54ms
99% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.3s
92% fast5% avg2% slow
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Total Blocking Time170 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Max Potential First Input Delay190 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Speed Index5.7 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
First Contentful Paint1.4 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Largest Contentful Paint3.0 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Time to Interactive3.1 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
53
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
743 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0ms
99% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
412ms
88% fast8% avg3% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.0s
90% fast5% avg3% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
111ms
95% fast4% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.3s
91% fast5% avg2% slow

All pages served from this origin have an FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0ms
99% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
536ms
84% fast10% avg4% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.2s
85% fast8% avg5% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
116ms
92% fast6% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.5s
89% fast6% avg4% slow
Speed Index14.4 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Total Blocking Time200 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Largest Contentful Paint15.2 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Time to Interactive17.0 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
First Contentful Paint5.2 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Max Potential First Input Delay180 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric

Does salaryloans.in use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience.

0%
Reduced
Original
358 B
Compressed
n/a

Saved off the original size

salaryloans.in does not use compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
SUSPICIOUS

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. salaryloans.in supports HTTPS.

salaryloans.in supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: salaryloans.in
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YR2
Valid from: Sep 9 11:49:07 2026 GMT
Valid until: Dec 8 11:49:06 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: YR2
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YR
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Root YR
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. Missing or weak records make emails from salaryloans.in more likely to land in spam and the domain easier to spoof.

Email provider
Google Workspace
SPF
missing
DMARC
missing
DKIM
not found on common selectors
DNSSEC
not signed

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

salaryloans.in does not support HTTP/2
salaryloans.in does not support HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
Date: Sat, 24 Oct 2026 12:25:34 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Referrer-Policy: strict-origin-when-cross-origin
Permissions-Policy: geolocation=(), microphone=(), camera=()
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Location: https://www.salaryloans.in/
Content-Length: 275
Content-Type: text/html; charset=iso-8859-1

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Sat, 24 Oct 2026 12:25:34 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Referrer-Policy: strict-origin-when-cross-origin
Permissions-Policy: geolocation=(), microphone=(), camera=()
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Content-Length: 358
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; charset=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
A 66.116.199.41 284
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

lkghi5kooh.com
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 33 secs
lizalau.nl
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 42 secs
bq89r0n5a.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
moddroid.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
bpt89.fun
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
shaiid4u.show
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
shan6677.com
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
boibari.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
bogem10.shop
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
bogotv.site
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
bohokids.ir
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
zarul-auto.kz
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
statshark.net
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 6 mins
masgo1.click
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 6 mins
7232uj01e72su5s6.app
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 7 mins

Latest Viewed Sites

av.4us.asia
1 secs
***.id
2 secs
bpt89.fun
3 secs
***.us
4 secs
vanlett.net
5 secs
***.net
5 secs
angkabet31303.com
8 secs
betflixthailand3.com
11 secs
momanda.cc
11 secs
mono77login.org
16 secs
moviehax.org
17 secs
autogastanken24.de
18 secs
bing.com
18 secs
totokilau4d.club
19 secs
anytube.***
19 secs
Resources

Custom Widget

salaryloans.in
Daily Visitors 4K
Monthly Visits 121.7K
Pages / Visit 5.83
HypeRank #328,848
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.