Proxy-list.org - Info proxy-list.org

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Proxy-list.org?

• Proxy-list.org ranks 236,362 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Proxy-list.org?

0.00029% of global Internet users visit Proxy-list.org

How many people visit Proxy-list.org each day?

• Proxy-list.org receives approximately 1.5K visitors and 2,610 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Proxy-list.org receive most of its visitors from?

• Proxy-list.org is mostly visited by people located in United States,Nigeria,Brazil.

How much Proxy-list.org can earn?

• Proxy-list.org should earn about $8.84/day from advertising revenue.

What is Proxy-list.org estimated value?

• Estimated value of Proxy-list.org is $5,038.94.

What IP addresses does Proxy-list.org resolve to?

• Proxy-list.org resolves to the IP addresses 213.174.129.16.

Where are Proxy-list.org servers located in?

• Proxy-list.org has servers located in Ashburn, Virginia, 20147, United States.

About - proxy-list.org

Our proxies are working 100% because they are re-checking every 10 minutes.
Proxy-list.org is the OLDEST free proxy list provider in the world, we are serving free proxies since 2004 year! Our company has almost 11 years of pure reputation!
Edit Site Info

What technologies does proxy-list.org use?

Analytics
Google Analytics
Google Analytics
Yandex.Metrika
Yandex.Metrika
Web Servers
Nginx
Nginx
Reverse proxies
Nginx
Nginx
Programming Languages
PHP
PHP

proxy-list.org Profile

Title: 1 minute ago checked proxy servers - Free proxy list service since 2004 year! Almost 10 years of proxy service
Description: Proxy-list.org is the OLDEST free proxy list provider in the world, we are serving free proxies since 2004 year! Our company has almost 11 years of pure reputation!
Keywords: anonymouse surfing, free, Anonymous Proxy, free proxy list, proxy server, ANONYMOUSE SURFING
Last update was 254 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with proxy-list.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

proxy-list.org Traffic Summary

1.5K daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,450
Monthly Visits:
45,675
Pages per Visitor:
1.80
Daily Pageviews:
2,610
Alexa Rank:
236,362 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00029%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.9%19.1%227280
Nigeria 6.3%5.5%24271
Brazil 6.0%4.2%86186
Mexico 5.9%4.6%50683
France 5.9%4.1%130913
India 4.9%5.5%170877
Taiwan 4.4%5.6%43880
Peru 3.7%3.4%17322
Germany 3.5%4.3%217583
Tunisia 2.8%1.8%14041
Russian Federation 2.8%3.1%231773
Turkey 2.7%1.8%92251
Indonesia 2.4%2.9%83739
Morocco 2.4%1.8%24110
Colombia 1.2%1.3%55604
Malaysia 1.2%4.2%57785
Algeria 0.8%0.6%58219
Albania 0.7%0.4%14519
Kazakhstan 0.6%0.4%91394

Where do visitors go on proxy-list.org?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
proxy-list.org
100.00%98.18%1.8
OTHER
0%1.82%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  proxy-list.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  592,903
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,767
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,194
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,379.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

+ Moz Data

Domain Authority:
  38
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  6

+ How is socially engaged proxy-list.org?

Facebook:
  637
Google +:
  53
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ How much would proxy-list.org make?

Daily Revenue:
$8.84
Monthly Revenue:
$265.20
Yearly Revenue:
$3,226.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 499$5.72
Germany 112$0.54
France 107$0.50
Nigeria 144$0.38
Malaysia 110$0.33
Taiwan 146$0.28
India 144$0.23
Brazil 110$0.19
Russian Federation 81$0.16
Mexico 120$0.12
Peru 89$0.09
Indonesia 76$0.09
Turkey 47$0.05
Colombia 34$0.05
Tunisia 47$0.04
Morocco 47$0.03
Algeria 16$0.01
Albania 10$0.01
Kazakhstan 10$0.01

How much money does proxy-list.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$44.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$543.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
294
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,823
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
107,345
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 90$1.03
Germany 33$0.16
India 40$0.06
France 12$0.06
Indonesia 44$0.05
Taiwan 23$0.04
Malaysia 9$0.03
Brazil 7$0.01
Mexico 11$0.01
Russian Federation 5$0.01
Peru 9$0.01
Nigeria 3$0.01
Colombia 3$0.00
Turkey 3$0.00
Tunisia 1$0.00
Algeria 1$0.00
Albania 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00
Kazakhstan 0$0.00

How much is proxy-list.org worth?

Website Value:
$5,038.94

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
proxy-list.org
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
proxy-list.org
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

+ Where is proxy-list.org hosted?

Server IP:
213.174.129.16
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
DataWeb Global Group B.V. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
Virginia, VA
20147
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 213.174.129.16

+ How fast does proxy-list.org load?

Average Load Time:
(2967 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

70
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

Lab Data


Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

62
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

Lab Data

+ Does proxy-list.org use compression?

proxy-list.org does not use compression.
Original size: n/a
Compressed size: n/a
File reduced by: n/a

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

proxy-list.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.proxy-list.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Dec 2 11:13:26 2018 GMT
Valid until: Mar 2 11:13:26 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

proxy-list.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Site Categories (dmoz)

Free/Proxy Lists

+ Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 20 Jan 2019 23:37:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://proxy-list.org/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 20 Jan 2019 23:37:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Location: http://proxy-list.org/english/index.php
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 20 Jan 2019 23:37:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.38
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=i6hkeqrgog27qijo1on303o5s4; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX us2.mx2.mailhostbox.com 3600
MX us2.mx3.mailhostbox.com 3600
MX us2.mx1.mailhostbox.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1151.awsdns-15.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.174.129.16 3600
NS ns-473.awsdns-59.com 3600
NS ns-1151.awsdns-15.org 3600
NS ns-651.awsdns-17.net 3600
NS ns-1911.awsdns-46.co.uk 3600

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
11 years 6 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: PROXY-LIST.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D108966573-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-22T14:23:12Z
Creation Date: 2005-11-27T15:31:12Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-11-27T15:31:12Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C23711765-LROR
Registrant Name: Domain Admin, C/O ID#10760
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: PO Box 16
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C23711765-LROR
Admin Name: Domain Admin, C/O ID#10760
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: PO Box 16
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C23711765-LROR
Tech Name: Domain Admin, C/O ID#10760
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: PO Box 16
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1151.AWSDNS-15.ORG
Name Server: NS-651.AWSDNS-17.NET
Name Server: NS-473.AWSDNS-59.COM
Name Server: NS-1911.AWSDNS-46.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-11T14:35:12Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 254 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with proxy-list.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
proxy-list.org widget