opensubzone.com

Opensubzone.com

#1,131,840 Global
Opensubzone - Subtitles Download Site
Last Updated 40 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Opensubzone.com?

Opensubzone.com ranks #1,131,840 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Opensubzone.com?

0.000006% of global Internet users visit Opensubzone.com

How many people visit Opensubzone.com each day?

Opensubzone.com receives approximately 375 visitors and 695 page impressions per day.

How much Opensubzone.com can earn?

Opensubzone.com should earn about $0.40/day from advertising revenue.

What is Opensubzone.com estimated value?

Estimated value of Opensubzone.com is $358.85.

What IP addresses does Opensubzone.com resolve to?

Opensubzone.com resolves to the IP addresses 91.204.209.19.

Where are Opensubzone.com servers located in?

Opensubzone.com has servers located in United Kingdom.

opensubzone.com Profile

Title
Opensubzone - Subtitles Download Site
Description
Download the latest movies and TV series subtitles in multiple languages. High-quality SRT subtitles for all your favorite releases.
Opensubzone.com is a dedicated platform designed for users seeking subtitles for a wide array of films and television series. The website serves as a comprehensive database, offering a vast collection of subtitle files in multiple languages, which users can easily search and download. Key features include user-friendly navigation, advanced search filters, and categorization by genre, release year, and popularity, facilitating efficient access to desired content. The interface is characterized by a straightforward layout, emphasizing clarity and ease of use, allowing both novice and experienced users to locate and obtain subtitles with minimal effort.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does opensubzone.com use?

These are the technologies used at opensubzone.com. opensubzone.com has a total of 8 technologies installed in 6 different categories.

opensubzone.com Traffic Analysis

Opensubzone.com is ranked #1,131,840 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 375 visitors daily, generating a total of 695 pageviews. This equates to about 11.4K monthly visitors. Opensubzone.com traffic has increased by 103.52% compared to last month.

Daily Visitors
375
375 unique
▲ 111.55%
Monthly Visits
11.4K
▲ 103.52%
Pages per Visit
1.85
▼ 10.02%
Visit Duration
03:16
▲ 92.16%
Bounce Rate
64.51%
▲ 101.47%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
375
Monthly Visits
11,363
Pages per Visit
1.85
Daily Pageviews
695
Avg. Visit Duration
03:16
Bounce Rate
64.51%
Global Reach
0.000006%
Monthly Visits (SEMrush)
11,039
Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush)
10,620
HypeRank
1,131,840
SEMrush Rank
24,811,013

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Traffic Sources

Direct
2.27%
Referral
0.52%
Search
97.21%
Social
0%
Paid
0%

Desktop vs Mobile

Desktop
51.83%
Mobile
48.17%
SEO

opensubzone.com SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
opensubzone.com
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
24,811,013
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
3
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
0
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$0.00
Full SEMrush Report →

Search Engine Indexes

Search engine indexes are huge databases of web pages that search engines like Google, Bing and Baidu use to retrieve relevant results when users search. These indexes are built by crawling and indexing pages from across the web.

Google Index
1
Monetization

Revenue Report

opensubzone.com would generate approximately $0.4 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $12 and annual gross revenue of approximately $146. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $358.9.

How much would opensubzone.com make?

Daily Revenue
$0.40
Monthly Revenue
$12.00
Yearly Revenue
$146.00

How much is opensubzone.com worth?

Website Value
$358.9

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to opensubzone.com, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
opensubzone.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
opensubzone.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
opensubzone.com
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is opensubzone.com hosted?

Opensubzone.com may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

Server IP
91.204.209.19
Server Location

United Kingdom, GB

Other sites hosted on 91.204.209.19

How fast does opensubzone.com load?

The average loading time of opensubzone.com is 163 ms. The Desktop speed index is 94 and mobile speed index is 76.

94
Good
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
163 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
4ms
89% fast1% avg8% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
1.5s
51% fast30% avg17% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
2.4s
63% fast18% avg17% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
56ms
96% fast1% avg2% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
2.7s
72% fast13% avg13% slow

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
4ms
89% fast1% avg8% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
1.5s
51% fast30% avg17% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
2.4s
63% fast18% avg17% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
56ms
96% fast1% avg2% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
2.7s
72% fast13% avg13% slow
Max Potential First Input Delay30 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
First Contentful Paint0.8 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Largest Contentful Paint1.0 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Total Blocking Time0 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Time to Interactive1.0 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Speed Index2.0 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
76
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
163 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
Time to Interactive3.9 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Max Potential First Input Delay30 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Speed Index7.7 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
First Contentful Paint2.8 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Total Blocking Time0 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Largest Contentful Paint3.9 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric

Does opensubzone.com use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on opensubzone.com are reduced by 92%.

92%
Reduced
Original
126.05 KB
Compressed
8.9 KB

Saved 117.15 KB off the original size

opensubzone.com use br compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
SAFE

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. opensubzone.com supports HTTPS.

opensubzone.com supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: lyricslanka.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YR2
Valid from: Sep 15 19:54:01 2026 GMT
Valid until: Dec 14 19:54:00 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: YR2
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YR
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Root YR
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Security Headers

HTTP security headers tell browsers how to protect visitors: force HTTPS, block clickjacking and limit what scripts can do. opensubzone.com sends 0 of the 6 recommended security headers, and its SSL certificate is issued by Let's Encrypt.

F Security headers grade
Strict-Transport-Security
missing
Content-Security-Policy
missing
X-Frame-Options
missing
X-Content-Type-Options
missing
Referrer-Policy
missing
Permissions-Policy
missing
SSL issuer
Let's Encrypt
SSL expires
2026-12-14 in 51 days

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. Missing or weak records make emails from opensubzone.com more likely to land in spam and the domain easier to spoof.

Email provider
hostns.io
SPF
present
DMARC
none (monitoring only)
DKIM
found
DNSSEC
not signed
v=spf1 ip4:91.204.209.19 include:spf.hostns.io +a +mx -all

AI Crawlers

Websites use robots.txt to allow or block AI crawlers that collect content for training and AI search. opensubzone.com does not block any known AI crawler.

llms.txt
not found

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

opensubzone.com supports HTTP/2
opensubzone.com supports HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
x-powered-by: PHP/8.4.27
content-type: text/html; charset=utf-8
cache-control: max-age=0, must-revalidate, no-cache, no-store, private
pragma: no-cache
expires: Fri, 01 Jan 1990 00:00:00 GMT
set-cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=eyJpdiI6IkNVaFVhRU1JRDZVbmQ2blZ3VGpGUGc9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoiZStHZ1k1UC91Rm9zR0J0Y05FcEtiR0x1YW0xSHFJVUlpNTVOMTQwNHJVNVh6eVFqRng4UkdiQ3B0ZDFlSUZvblJRbnJwd2ZSa2NZOC9yMHZtSkFYbHRlVmhTUDJwdFpxbys5TWZBanAzUG5tVG50NGU5VG1DV2JjSUZkTERQVVgiLCJtYWMiOiJhNGQxMGRkNGIyMTVlZDlmYWJkMzJhZjk2OTQ0MWFkNDUwZDliNDY2ZDc4MzM3YzkyNDUyNDRjYzE2NTc4YjIzIiwidGFnIjoiIn0%3D; expires=Fri, 23 Oct 2026 22:39:01 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/; secure; samesite=lax
set-cookie: opensubzone_session=eyJpdiI6InpqazM0SWVLNkpySStQeFRwTW5reWc9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoid1RTdFBTcDVhZGo2TkIydytFSjZpK3RJeVhMaWgrN1Z2emE5RHJhaUtCNTVSaXRvNnhMUzAyeVBmOGMxbTdvTDJWbjZ4Y0Z6VXp4K2I5OUMzeGhjT2prZUxNdTNnOWQrK001RzQ4OThicHptVEliVUQ5MUFlU1J5QXRPbWM2Vm8iLCJtYWMiOiIxMzA5MTU5OGVjYmFiZmJmZjU2MDQ3YzY4YmYwYzUzZDVkYTMwMjM0NmNlOTE4OWY3Y2MzMmM3MmEwZDk5NjJkIiwidGFnIjoiIn0%3D; expires=Fri, 23 Oct 2026 22:39:01 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/; secure; httponly; samesite=lax
content-encoding: br
vary: Accept-Encoding
date: Fri, 23 Oct 2026 20:39:01 GMT
server: LiteSpeed
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=2592000, h3-29=":443"; ma=2592000

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
A 91.204.209.19 14373

Whois Lookup

Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on April 14, 2026 and will expire on April 14, 2027 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar eNom, LLC. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on April 14, 2026.

Domain Created
2026-04-14
Domain Expires
2027-04-14
Domain Updated
2026-04-14
Domain Age
6 months 9 days
Domain Registrar
eNom, LLC
WHOIS
   Domain Name: OPENSUBZONE.COM
   Registry Domain ID: 3087801967_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
   Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
   Registrar URL: http://www.enomdomains.com
   Updated Date: 2026-04-14T05:05:49Z
   Creation Date: 2026-04-14T05:05:48Z
   Registry Expiry Date: 2027-04-14T05:05:48Z
   Registrar: eNom, LLC
   Registrar IANA ID: 48
   Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
   Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
   Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
   Name Server: NS1.LIZARDSERVERS.COM
   Name Server: NS2.LIZARDSERVERS.COM
   DNSSEC: unsigned
   URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2026-10-23T20:39:05Z 
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

tap2playzone.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 2 secs
evshelp.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 32 secs
fossil.in
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 42 secs
a-z-animals.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
haircutmengandytampafl.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
2ip.co.uk
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
war.app
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
rick-i-morty.net
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
sayaptogeltoto.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
abadicash12.org
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
ab57ky.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
yugiohonlinebr.com.br
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
yuk-cuan.site
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
mobi-bomi.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
neko4dvvip5.bond
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins

Latest Viewed Sites

wapdam.***video.com
0 secs
allgabar.com
3 secs
drive1customs.com
3 secs
moppetdollz.com
3 secs
2jsz5v-fa.myshopify.com
4 secs
***.com
4 secs
***.com
5 secs
host.io
5 secs
jable.one
8 secs
locatingtx.com
9 secs
nvhai79.top
11 secs
bombaytimes.com
12 secs
ronica.shop
13 secs
***.rest
15 secs
***noz.in
16 secs
Resources

Custom Widget

opensubzone.com
Daily Visitors 375
Monthly Visits 11.4K
Pages / Visit 1.85
HypeRank #1,131,840
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.