Instantshift.Com - Info instantshift.com

instantshift.com receives about 22,700 unique visitors and 29,283 (1.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $75.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $48,410.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank instantshift.com is ranked number 32,016 in the world and 0.00454% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Culver City, CA, 90232, United States and links to network IP address 205.186.156.55.

About - instantshift.com

InstantShift is leading design and inspiration related community for web designers and developers daily resources and premium web design and development platform. iShift is the light chronicle moments of knowledge about design sphere, created as world moving forward, Daily Resource for Web Designers and Developers.
A leading design blog which provides daily resources like useful tips, tutorials, inspirational artworks and tools for web designers and developers.
How did instantshift.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is instantshift.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
681,000
Daily Pageviews:
29,283 (1.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,016 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00454% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 31.9%37.3%5801
United States 9.2%8.0%42393
Pakistan 4.2%3.9%6274
Iran 3.0%2.4%18316
Bangladesh 2.8%2.3%4312
Turkey 2.8%2.5%14690
United Kingdom 2.8%2.3%31668
Germany 2.5%2.1%41466
Indonesia 2.5%2.2%15868
Brazil 2.2%1.7%25745
Canada 2.0%1.6%21464
Nigeria 1.8%1.4%9800
Egypt 1.7%2.2%10438
France 1.6%1.5%41024
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.3%12027
Spain 1.4%1.4%36999
Ukraine 1.4%1.3%16958
Italy 1.3%1.0%46416
Mexico 1.3%1.2%22241
Russian Federation 1.1%3.5%68302
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%23435
Australia 0.8%0.6%35262
Philippines 0.8%0.7%12807
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%20934
Japan 0.7%0.7%133975
Ireland 0.7%0.6%13453
Romania 0.7%0.7%17330
Greece 0.6%0.6%22431
Morocco 0.6%0.5%11291
Colombia 0.5%0.5%15967

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
instantshift.com
97.45%96.93%1.29
cdn.instantshift.com
3.35%3.08%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush instantshift.com
Domain:
  instantshift.com
Rank:
  72,881
Organic Keywords:
  58,003
Organic Traffic:
  14,179
Organic Cost:
  $16,251.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,413
Total Backlinks:
  22,190
Follow Links:
  16,570
Nofollow Links:
  5,620
Referring Domains:
  1,763
Referring IPs:
  1,781

How socially engaged is instantshift.com?

Facebook:
  2,794
Google +:
  820
Linkedin:
  43
Stumbles:
  5,795
Buffer:
  76
Pins:
  1

How much instantshift.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$75.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,250.00
Yearly Revenue:
$27,375.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,343$26.87
India 10,923$17.48
United Kingdom 674$4.20
Canada 469$3.28
Germany 615$2.97
Russian Federation 1,025$2.08
France 439$2.06
Netherlands 264$1.34
Australia 176$1.32
Pakistan 1,142$1.21
Nigeria 410$1.07
Italy 293$1.02
Bangladesh 674$0.90
Brazil 498$0.88
Ireland 176$0.87
Iran 703$0.82
Turkey 732$0.80
Indonesia 644$0.79
Saudi Arabia 381$0.77
Japan 205$0.66
Egypt 644$0.52
Ukraine 381$0.52
Spain 410$0.46
Malaysia 146$0.44
Mexico 351$0.34
Philippines 205$0.33
Greece 176$0.32
Romania 205$0.24
Colombia 146$0.19
Morocco 146$0.08

How much money do instantshift.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$456.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,551.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,575
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
167,256
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,034,944
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 3,058$4.89
United States 422$4.84
Germany 178$0.86
Canada 117$0.82
United Kingdom 108$0.67
Indonesia 374$0.46
Pakistan 365$0.39
Ireland 69$0.34
Australia 35$0.26
Netherlands 45$0.23
France 48$0.23
Italy 50$0.17
Saudi Arabia 80$0.16
Iran 112$0.13
Russian Federation 61$0.12
Greece 69$0.12
Spain 78$0.09
Ukraine 49$0.07
Turkey 51$0.06
Brazil 30$0.05
Romania 43$0.05
Malaysia 12$0.04
Mexico 32$0.03
Egypt 32$0.03
Philippines 14$0.02
Nigeria 8$0.02
Japan 6$0.02
Bangladesh 13$0.02
Colombia 12$0.02
Morocco 3$0.00

How much is instantshift.com worth?

Website Value:
$48,410.71

Where is instantshift.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.186.156.55
ASN:
AS31815 
ISP:
Media Temple, Inc. 
Server Location:
Culver City
CA
90232
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 205.186.156.55

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does instantshift.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2273 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.instantshift.com/wp-content/themes/instantshiftv2/css/style-1446532092.css
http://cdn.instantshift.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-related-posts-plugin/style/widget.css?ver=4.5.2

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://humintix.blob.core.windows.net/content/tags/v2/ishift_fixed_widget.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://c.betrad.com/mobile-64.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs611.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal38.js (expiration not specified)
https://c.betrad.com/a/n/709/68948.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/instantshiftcom/IFB/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/tags/instantshiftcom/IFB/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/bsa.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/pro.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/InstantShiftcom/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://feeds.feedburner.com/~fc/iShift?bg=990000&fg=FFFFFF&anim=0 (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 118.7KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.instantshift.com/wp-content/themes/instantshiftv2/css/style-1446532092.css could save 47KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.instantshift.com/wp-content/themes/instantshiftv2/js/jquery.scripts-1464335215.js could save 45.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=1043655&cmp=2350289&ipos=&sid=dataxu&plc=2350289&adid=&crt=&btreg=&btadsrv=&adsrv=89&advid=2026610&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=14702878***163713&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&app=&sup=&turl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.instantshift.com&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=2&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=3&htmlmsging=1&aadid=0dd4c357434bfc01b58840a4afd01e3a4c718c71&chro=0&hist=1&winh=60&winw=468&wouh=731&wouw=411&scah=732&scaw=412&DVPX_EXCHID=GOOGLE_CONTENTNETWORK&DVPX_PUBID=R0Mx&DVPX_SITEID=&DVPX_ADVID=0Ddtmw86pr&DVPX_CAMPAIGNID=0Cwish2UEU&DVPX_FLIGHTID=MEZUaExlcDk5ZA&DVPX_DXUID=&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fgoogleads.g.doubleclick.net%2Fpagead%2Fads%3Fclient%3Dca-pub-7312757316631264%26output%3Dhtml%26h%3D60%26slotname%3D9787***1342%26adk%3D1064841652%26adf%3D23***879415%26w%3D468%26lmt%3D0%26loeid%3D108809121%26flash%3D0%26url%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.instantshift.com%252F%26wgl%3D0%26dt%3D14702878***099%26bpp%3D1%26fdt%3D2%26idt%3D9%26shv%3Dr20160728%26cbv%3Dr20160727%26saldr%3Dsa%26correlator%3D643853998081%26frm%3D20%26ga_vid%3D861889563.14702878***%26ga_sid%3D14702878***%26ga_hid%3D677466533%26ga_fc%3D0%26pv%3D2%26iag%3D3%26icsg%3D2%26nhd%3D1%26dssz%3D2%26mdo%3D0%26mso%3D0%26u_tz%3D-420%26u_his%3D1%26u_java%3D0%26u_h%3D732%26u_w%3D412%26u_ah%3D732%26u_aw%3D412%26u_cd%3D24%26u_nplug%3D0%26u_nmime%3D0%26dff%3Dverdana%26dfs%3D12%26adx%3D0%26ady%3D0%26biw%3D411%26bih%3D731%26eid%3D10583***7%252C575144605%26oid%3D3%26rx%3D0%26eae%3D0%26fc%3D250%26pc%3D1%26brdim%3D0%252C0%252C0%252C0%252C412%252C0%252C411%252C731%252C411%252C731%26vis%3D0%26rsz%3Do%257Co%257Cl%257C%26abl%3DNS%26ppjl%3Du1%26pfx%3D0%26fu%3D16%26bc%3D1%26ifi%3D1%26xpc%3DKG8xECeIhk%26p%3Dhttp%253A%2F%2Fwww.instantshift.com%26dtd%3D25&aUrlD=2&vavbkt=4,8,23&lvvn=8&jsver=81&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau25DTbu4%3D%3A6%3FETbs42%5CAF3%5Cfb%60afdfb%60eeb%60aecTae%40FEAFETbs9E%3E%3DTae9Tbse_TaeD%3D%40E%3F2%3E6Tbshfgfeh%60bcaTae25%3CTbs%60_ecgc%60edaTae257Tbsabehgfhc%60dTaeHTbscegTae%3D%3EETbs_Tae%3D%406%3A5Tbs%60_gg_h%60a%60Tae7%3D2D9Tbs_TaeFC%3DTbs9EEATadbpTadauTadauHHH%5D%3A%3FDE2%3FED9%3A7E%5D4%40%3ETadauTaeH8%3DTbs_Tae5ETbs%60cf_agfgeh_hhTae3AATbs%60Tae75ETbsaTae%3A5ETbshTaeD9GTbsCa_%60e_fagTae43GTbsCa_%60e_fafTaeD2%3D5CTbsD2Tae4%40CC6%3D2E%40CTbsecbgdbhhg_g%60Tae7C%3ETbsa_Tae820G%3A5Tbsge%60gghdeb%5D%60cf_agfgehTae820D%3A5Tbs%60cf_agfgehTae8209%3A5TbseffceedbbTae82074Tbs_TaeAGTbsaTae%3A28TbsbTae%3A4D8TbsaTae%3F95Tbs%60Tae5DDKTbsaTae%3E5%40Tbs_Tae%3ED%40Tbs_TaeF0EKTbs%5Cca_TaeF09%3ADTbs%60TaeF0%3B2G2Tbs_TaeF09TbsfbaTaeF0HTbsc%60aTaeF029TbsfbaTaeF02HTbsc%60aTaeF045TbsacTaeF0%3FA%3DF8Tbs_TaeF0%3F%3E%3A%3E6Tbs_Tae577TbsG6C52%3F2Tae57DTbs%60aTae25ITbs_Tae25JTbs_Tae3%3AHTbsc%60%60Tae3%3A9Tbsfb%60Tae6%3A5Tbs%60_dgbehfTadardfd%60cce_dTae%40%3A5TbsbTaeCITbs_Tae626Tbs_Tae74Tbsad_TaeA4Tbs%60Tae3C5%3A%3ETbs_Tadar_Tadar_Tadar_Tadarc%60aTadar_Tadarc%60%60Tadarfb%60Tadarc%60%60Tadarfb%60TaeG%3ADTbs_TaeCDKTbs%40Tadfr%40Tadfr%3DTadfrTae23%3DTbs%7D%24TaeAA%3B%3DTbsF%60TaeA7ITbs_Tae7FTbs%60eTae34Tbs%60Tae%3A7%3ATbs%60TaeIA4TbszvgItr6x9%3CTaeATbs9EEATadbpTauTauHHH%5D%3A%3FDE2%3FED9%3A7E%5D4%40%3ETae5E5TbsadU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3A%3FDE2%3FED9%3A7E%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3A%3FDE2%3FED9%3A7E%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETar9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6EU2%26C%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau9E%3E%3DTauCa_%60e_fagTauCa_%60e_fafTauKCE0%3D%40%40%3CFA%5D9E%3E%3D&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_14702878***164858 could save 12.9KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/bsa.js could save 12.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://humintix.blob.core.windows.net/content/tags/v2/ishift_fixed_widget.min.js could save 850B (52% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 27.8KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/2058496/Cialis_DTC_SavingsCard_Backup_300x250.gif could save 9.2KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/2058496/1448313403634/Cialis_DTC_SavingsCard_H5_300x250/save.png could save 3.6KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/2058496/1448313403634/Cialis_DTC_SavingsCard_H5_300x250/cialis_logo.png could save 3.5KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/2058496/1448313403634/Cialis_DTC_SavingsCard_H5_300x250/dollar.png could save 3.3KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.instantshift.com/images/databasepool-280x125.png could save 2.8KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/2058496/1448313403634/Cialis_DTC_SavingsCard_H5_300x250/tagline.png could save 2KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/2058496/1448313403634/Cialis_DTC_SavingsCard_H5_300x250/0.png could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/2058496/1448313403634/Cialis_DTC_SavingsCard_H5_300x250/termsandconditions.png could save 1KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 1KiB (63% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 20.5KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=1043655&cmp=2350289&ipos=&sid=dataxu&plc=2350289&adid=&crt=&btreg=&btadsrv=&adsrv=89&advid=2026610&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=14702878***163713&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&app=&sup=&turl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.instantshift.com&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=2&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=3&htmlmsging=1&aadid=0dd4c357434bfc01b58840a4afd01e3a4c718c71&chro=0&hist=1&winh=60&winw=468&wouh=731&wouw=411&scah=732&scaw=412&DVPX_EXCHID=GOOGLE_CONTENTNETWORK&DVPX_PUBID=R0Mx&DVPX_SITEID=&DVPX_ADVID=0Ddtmw86pr&DVPX_CAMPAIGNID=0Cwish2UEU&DVPX_FLIGHTID=MEZUaExlcDk5ZA&DVPX_DXUID=&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fgoogleads.g.doubleclick.net%2Fpagead%2Fads%3Fclient%3Dca-pub-7312757316631264%26output%3Dhtml%26h%3D60%26slotname%3D9787***1342%26adk%3D1064841652%26adf%3D23***879415%26w%3D468%26lmt%3D0%26loeid%3D108809121%26flash%3D0%26url%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.instantshift.com%252F%26wgl%3D0%26dt%3D14702878***099%26bpp%3D1%26fdt%3D2%26idt%3D9%26shv%3Dr20160728%26cbv%3Dr20160727%26saldr%3Dsa%26correlator%3D643853998081%26frm%3D20%26ga_vid%3D861889563.14702878***%26ga_sid%3D14702878***%26ga_hid%3D677466533%26ga_fc%3D0%26pv%3D2%26iag%3D3%26icsg%3D2%26nhd%3D1%26dssz%3D2%26mdo%3D0%26mso%3D0%26u_tz%3D-420%26u_his%3D1%26u_java%3D0%26u_h%3D732%26u_w%3D412%26u_ah%3D732%26u_aw%3D412%26u_cd%3D24%26u_nplug%3D0%26u_nmime%3D0%26dff%3Dverdana%26dfs%3D12%26adx%3D0%26ady%3D0%26biw%3D411%26bih%3D731%26eid%3D10583***7%252C575144605%26oid%3D3%26rx%3D0%26eae%3D0%26fc%3D250%26pc%3D1%26brdim%3D0%252C0%252C0%252C0%252C412%252C0%252C411%252C731%252C411%252C731%26vis%3D0%26rsz%3Do%257Co%257Cl%257C%26abl%3DNS%26ppjl%3Du1%26pfx%3D0%26fu%3D16%26bc%3D1%26ifi%3D1%26xpc%3DKG8xECeIhk%26p%3Dhttp%253A%2F%2Fwww.instantshift.com%26dtd%3D25&aUrlD=2&vavbkt=4,8,23&lvvn=8&jsver=81&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau25DTbu4%3D%3A6%3FETbs42%5CAF3%5Cfb%60afdfb%60eeb%60aecTae%40FEAFETbs9E%3E%3DTae9Tbse_TaeD%3D%40E%3F2%3E6Tbshfgfeh%60bcaTae25%3CTbs%60_ecgc%60edaTae257Tbsabehgfhc%60dTaeHTbscegTae%3D%3EETbs_Tae%3D%406%3A5Tbs%60_gg_h%60a%60Tae7%3D2D9Tbs_TaeFC%3DTbs9EEATadbpTadauTadauHHH%5D%3A%3FDE2%3FED9%3A7E%5D4%40%3ETadauTaeH8%3DTbs_Tae5ETbs%60cf_agfgeh_hhTae3AATbs%60Tae75ETbsaTae%3A5ETbshTaeD9GTbsCa_%60e_fagTae43GTbsCa_%60e_fafTaeD2%3D5CTbsD2Tae4%40CC6%3D2E%40CTbsecbgdbhhg_g%60Tae7C%3ETbsa_Tae820G%3A5Tbsge%60gghdeb%5D%60cf_agfgehTae820D%3A5Tbs%60cf_agfgehTae8209%3A5TbseffceedbbTae82074Tbs_TaeAGTbsaTae%3A28TbsbTae%3A4D8TbsaTae%3F95Tbs%60Tae5DDKTbsaTae%3E5%40Tbs_Tae%3ED%40Tbs_TaeF0EKTbs%5Cca_TaeF09%3ADTbs%60TaeF0%3B2G2Tbs_TaeF09TbsfbaTaeF0HTbsc%60aTaeF029TbsfbaTaeF02HTbsc%60aTaeF045TbsacTaeF0%3FA%3DF8Tbs_TaeF0%3F%3E%3A%3E6Tbs_Tae577TbsG6C52%3F2Tae57DTbs%60aTae25ITbs_Tae25JTbs_Tae3%3AHTbsc%60%60Tae3%3A9Tbsfb%60Tae6%3A5Tbs%60_dgbehfTadardfd%60cce_dTae%40%3A5TbsbTaeCITbs_Tae626Tbs_Tae74Tbsad_TaeA4Tbs%60Tae3C5%3A%3ETbs_Tadar_Tadar_Tadar_Tadarc%60aTadar_Tadarc%60%60Tadarfb%60Tadarc%60%60Tadarfb%60TaeG%3ADTbs_TaeCDKTbs%40Tadfr%40Tadfr%3DTadfrTae23%3DTbs%7D%24TaeAA%3B%3DTbsF%60TaeA7ITbs_Tae7FTbs%60eTae34Tbs%60Tae%3A7%3ATbs%60TaeIA4TbszvgItr6x9%3CTaeATbs9EEATadbpTauTauHHH%5D%3A%3FDE2%3FED9%3A7E%5D4%40%3ETae5E5TbsadU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3A%3FDE2%3FED9%3A7E%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTauHHH%5D%3A%3FDE2%3FED9%3A7E%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETar9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6EU2%26C%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau9E%3E%3DTauCa_%60e_fagTauCa_%60e_fafTauKCE0%3D%40%40%3CFA%5D9E%3E%3D&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_14702878***164858 could save 9.1KiB (55% reduction).
Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/instantshiftcom/IFB/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/tags/instantshiftcom/IFB/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/InstantShiftcom/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.ins…ft.com/page/2/" class="page">2</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 615B (27% reduction).

Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/2058496/1448313403634/Cialis_DTC_SavingsCard_H5_300x250/Cialis_DTC_SavingsCard_H5_300x250.html could save 615B (27% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to instantshift.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 04 Aug 2016 05:17:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Expires: Thu, 04 Aug 2016 06:17:47 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: public
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.4.1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
A 205.186.156.55 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.mediatemple.net
Rname dnsadmin.mediatemple.net
Serial Number 2014112502
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.mediatemple.net 300
NS ns1.mediatemple.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-08-21
Domain Age:
7 years 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INSTANTSHIFT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Name Server: NS2.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-apr-2015
Creation Date: 21-aug-2008
Expiration Date: 21-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 04 Aug 2016 05:17:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 415 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
instantshift.com widget