dcchannel.shop

Dcchannel.shop

#338,887 Global
Last Updated 41 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Dcchannel.shop?

Dcchannel.shop ranks #338,887 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Dcchannel.shop?

0.000017% of global Internet users visit Dcchannel.shop

How many people visit Dcchannel.shop each day?

Dcchannel.shop receives approximately 1K visitors and 9,811 page impressions per day.

How much Dcchannel.shop can earn?

Dcchannel.shop should earn about $5.65/day from advertising revenue.

What is Dcchannel.shop estimated value?

Estimated value of Dcchannel.shop is $5,738.42.

What IP addresses does Dcchannel.shop resolve to?

Dcchannel.shop resolves to the IP addresses 162.0.235.122.

Where are Dcchannel.shop servers located in?

Dcchannel.shop has servers located in United States.

dcchannel.shop Profile

DCChannel.shop is an e-commerce platform dedicated to offering a wide range of products primarily focused on the DC Comics universe, including collectibles, apparel, and themed merchandise. The website features a user-friendly interface characterized by a clean layout and intuitive navigation, allowing users to easily browse categories and search for specific items. Key features include detailed product descriptions, high-quality images, customer reviews, and secure payment options, ensuring a seamless shopping experience. Additionally, the site may provide promotional offers and a blog or news section to engage users with updates related to the DC universe, enhancing its community-oriented approach.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does dcchannel.shop use?

These are the technologies used at dcchannel.shop. dcchannel.shop has a total of 2 technologies installed in 2 different categories.

dcchannel.shop Traffic Analysis

Dcchannel.shop is ranked #338,887 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 1K visitors daily, generating a total of 9.8K pageviews. This equates to about 31K monthly visitors.

Daily Visitors
1K
1,022 unique
Monthly Visits
31K
Pages per Visit
9.60
Visit Duration
06:29
Bounce Rate
26.16%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
1,022
Monthly Visits
30,967
Pages per Visit
9.60
Daily Pageviews
9,811
Avg. Visit Duration
06:29
Bounce Rate
26.16%
Global Reach
0.000017%
Monthly Visits (SEMrush)
38,748
Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush)
10,563
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
30,366
HypeRank
338,887
SEMrush Rank
35,850,475
SimilarWeb Rank
595,901

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Traffic Sources

Direct
100.00%
Referral
0%
Search
0%
Social
0%
Paid
0%

Desktop vs Mobile

Desktop
3.77%
Mobile
96.23%

Total Visits Last 3 Months

0
JUL
31K
AUG
31K
SEP
SEO

dcchannel.shop SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
dcchannel.shop
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
35,850,475
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
1
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
0
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$0.00
Full SEMrush Report →
Monetization

Revenue Report

dcchannel.shop would generate approximately $5.7 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $169.5 and annual gross revenue of approximately $2.1K. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $5.7K.

How much would dcchannel.shop make?

Daily Revenue
$5.65
Monthly Revenue
$169.50
Yearly Revenue
$2,062.25

How much is dcchannel.shop worth?

Website Value
$5.7K

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to dcchannel.shop, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
dcchannel.shop
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
dcchannel.shop
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
dcchannel.shop
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is dcchannel.shop hosted?

Dcchannel.shop may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

Server IP
162.0.235.122
ASN
AS22612
ISP
Namecheap, Inc.
Server Location

United States, US

Other sites hosted on 162.0.235.122

How fast does dcchannel.shop load?

The average loading time of dcchannel.shop is 544 ms. The Desktop speed index is 100 and mobile speed index is 91.

100
Good
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
544 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
LCP request discovery
by making the LCP image discoverable from the HTML immediately, and avoiding lazy-loading Optimize LCP
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
First Contentful Paint0.2 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Total Blocking Time0 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Speed Index0.3 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Max Potential First Input Delay20 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Largest Contentful Paint0.2 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
LCP breakdown
Each . Ideally, most of the LCP time should be spent on loading the resources, not within delays. subpart has specific improvement strategies
Time to Interactive0.2 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
91
Good
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
544 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
10ms
74% fast18% avg6% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
1.6s
35% fast46% avg18% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
2.8s
45% fast33% avg21% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
310ms
58% fast28% avg12% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
3.4s
56% fast24% avg19% slow

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
10ms
74% fast18% avg6% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
1.6s
35% fast46% avg18% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
2.8s
45% fast33% avg21% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
310ms
58% fast28% avg12% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
3.4s
56% fast24% avg19% slow
Max Potential First Input Delay20 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Time to Interactive0.8 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Total Blocking Time0 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
LCP request discovery
by making the LCP image discoverable from the HTML immediately, and avoiding lazy-loading Optimize LCP
Speed Index0.8 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Optimize DOM size
A large DOM can increase the duration of style calculations and layout reflows, impacting page responsiveness. A large DOM will also increase memory usage. Learn how to avoid an excessive DOM size
Largest Contentful Paint0.8 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
LCP breakdown
Each . Ideally, most of the LCP time should be spent on loading the resources, not within delays. subpart has specific improvement strategies
First Contentful Paint0.8 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric

Does dcchannel.shop use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience.

0%
Reduced
Original
163 B
Compressed
n/a

Saved off the original size

dcchannel.shop does not use compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
SAFE

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. dcchannel.shop supports HTTPS.

dcchannel.shop supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.web-hosting.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Sectigo Public Server Authentication CA DV R36
Valid from: Jun 3 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Dec 18 23:59:59 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Sectigo Public Server Authentication CA DV R36
Organization: Sectigo Limited
Location: GB
Issuer: Sectigo Public Server Authentication Root R46
Valid from: Mar 22 00:00:00 2021 GMT
Valid until: Mar 21 23:59:59 2036 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 3072 Bits
Common Name: Sectigo Public Server Authentication Root R46
Organization: Sectigo Limited
Location: GB
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Mar 22 00:00:00 2021 GMT
Valid until: Jan 18 23:59:59 2038 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 1 00:00:00 2010 GMT
Valid until: Jan 18 23:59:59 2038 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Security Headers

HTTP security headers tell browsers how to protect visitors: force HTTPS, block clickjacking and limit what scripts can do. dcchannel.shop sends 0 of the 6 recommended security headers, and its SSL certificate is issued by Sectigo Limited.

F Security headers grade
Strict-Transport-Security
missing
Content-Security-Policy
missing
X-Frame-Options
missing
X-Content-Type-Options
missing
Referrer-Policy
missing
Permissions-Policy
missing
SSL issuer
Sectigo Limited
SSL expires
2026-12-18 in 59 days

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. Missing or weak records make emails from dcchannel.shop more likely to land in spam and the domain easier to spoof.

Email provider
jellyfish.systems
SPF
present
DMARC
none (monitoring only)
DKIM
found
DNSSEC
not signed
v=spf1 +a +mx +ip4:162.0.235.118 include:spf.web-hosting.com ~all

AI Crawlers

Websites use robots.txt to allow or block AI crawlers that collect content for training and AI search. dcchannel.shop does not block any known AI crawler.

llms.txt
not found

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

dcchannel.shop supports HTTP/2
dcchannel.shop does not support HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
content-type: text/html
last-modified: Tue, 13 Jan 2026 17:15:01 GMT
accept-ranges: bytes
content-length: 163
date: Mon, 19 Oct 2026 17:45:04 GMT
server: LiteSpeed
x-turbo-charged-by: LiteSpeed

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
HINFO 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information.

WHOIS
Notice: Effective May 1, 2026, the WHOIS service has been retired in accordance with ICANN's RDAP transition policy. All registration data queries are now served via RDAP. The Registration Data Access Protocol (RDAP) base URL is: https://rdap.gmoregistry.net/rdap/
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

pt.ign.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 29 secs
qrf5ct-jd.myshopify.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 52 secs
uhk0xh-50.myshopify.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 52 secs
tr.motor1.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
d70qx3-qd.myshopify.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
0apmka-7m.myshopify.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
123av.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
x6kzkd-kg.myshopify.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
bambudiz.com.tr
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
kompresfit.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
clickondance.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
de.ign.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
haofinder.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
arenascansmanhua.org
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
stavience-derma.store
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
Resources

Custom Widget

dcchannel.shop
Daily Visitors 1K
Monthly Visits 31K
Pages / Visit 9.60
HypeRank #338,887
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.