camnext.in

Camnext.in

#490,063 Global
Canon EOS R1 Mirrorless Camera At The Best Price in India | Buy Online At CamNext
Last Updated 48 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Camnext.in?

Camnext.in ranks #490,063 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Camnext.in?

0.000048% of global Internet users visit Camnext.in

How many people visit Camnext.in each day?

Camnext.in receives approximately 2.9K visitors and 9,259 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Camnext.in receive most of its visitors from?

Camnext.in is mostly visited by people located in India,United States.

How much Camnext.in can earn?

Camnext.in should earn about $2.84/day from advertising revenue.

What is Camnext.in estimated value?

Estimated value of Camnext.in is $2,312.57.

What IP addresses does Camnext.in resolve to?

Camnext.in resolves to the IP addresses 92.113.16.185.

Where are Camnext.in servers located in?

Camnext.in has servers located in Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, 60313, Germany.

camnext.in Profile

Title
Canon EOS R1 Mirrorless Camera At The Best Price in India | Buy Online At CamNext
Description
24MP Full-Frame Stacked BSI CMOS Sensor DIGIC Accelerator + DIGIC X Processing Dual Pixel AF with Action Priority Improved Eye Control AF 6K 60 Raw & 4K 120 10-Bit Internal Video Up to 40 fps, Pre-Continuous Shoot Mode 9.44m-Dot 0.9x EVF, OVF Sim. View Assist 3.0″ 2.1m-Dot Vari-Angle Touchscreen LCD Vertical Grip, 2x CFexpress Type B Slots Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G Base-T Wired Ethernet
Camnext.in is a digital platform designed primarily for the rental and sale of high-quality cameras and photography equipment. The website features a user-friendly interface that allows users to easily browse and filter products based on categories such as brand, type, and price range. Key features include detailed product descriptions, high-resolution images, and customer reviews to assist in informed decision-making. Additionally, the platform offers a secure checkout process and various payment options to enhance user convenience. Overall, Camnext.in aims to cater to both amateur and professional photographers by providing access to essential gear in a streamlined manner.
Edit Site Info

camnext.in Traffic Analysis

Camnext.in is ranked #490,063 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 2.9K visitors daily, generating a total of 9.3K pageviews. This equates to about 86.4K monthly visitors. Camnext.in traffic has decreased by 30.44% compared to last month.

Daily Visitors
2.9K
2,853 unique
▼ 31.11%
Monthly Visits
86.4K
▼ 30.44%
Pages per Visit
3.25
▲ 4.81%
Visit Duration
05:52
▼ 38.91%
Bounce Rate
54.85%
▼ 6.57%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
2,853
Monthly Visits
86,446
Pages per Visit
3.25
Daily Pageviews
9,259
Avg. Visit Duration
05:52
Bounce Rate
54.85%
Global Reach
0.000048%
Monthly Visits (SEMrush)
45,744
Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush)
43,732
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
84,752
HypeRank
490,063
SEMrush Rank
12,637,090
SimilarWeb Rank
385,975

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Traffic Sources

Direct
58.99%
Referral
0.35%
Search
26.04%
Social
0.22%
Paid
14.40%

Desktop vs Mobile

Desktop
17.39%
Mobile
82.61%

Total Visits Last 3 Months

120.7K
JUL
124.3K
AUG
86.4K
SEP

Visitors by Country

CountryUsers %
India 99.11%
United States 0.89%
SEO

camnext.in SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
camnext.in
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
12,637,090
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
31
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
1
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$0.00
Full SEMrush Report →

Which sites are competitors to camnext.in?

Websites similar to camnext.in are sites similar on user interests and browsing behavior. Users can discover new websites that are similar to the ones they already enjoy or find useful.

DomainDaily Visitors
kentfaith.com 13.3K Compare →
kentfaith.co.uk 6.4K Compare →
pixelsperfect.in 2.4K Compare →
Monetization

Revenue Report

camnext.in would generate approximately $2.8 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $85.2 and annual gross revenue of approximately $1K. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $2.3K.

How much would camnext.in make?

Daily Revenue
$2.84
Monthly Revenue
$85.20
Yearly Revenue
$1,036.60

How much is camnext.in worth?

Website Value
$2.3K

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily Earning by Country

CountryPageviewsEarning
India 9,177 $2.51
United States 82 $0.32

Daily Revenue Loss by Country

CountryBlockedLost
India 2,570 $0.98
United States 15 $0.07

Impact of Ad Blockers

Daily Revenue Loss
$1.05
Monthly Revenue Loss
$31.43
Yearly Revenue Loss
$382.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked
2,584
Monthly Pageviews Blocked
77,530
Yearly Pageviews Blocked
943,278

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to camnext.in, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
camnext.in
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
camnext.in
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
camnext.in
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is camnext.in hosted?

Camnext.in may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

Server IP
92.113.16.185
Server Location
Frankfurt am Main
Hesse, HE
60313
Germany, DE

Other sites hosted on 92.113.16.185

How fast does camnext.in load?

The average loading time of camnext.in is 21 ms.

Average Load Time
21 ms

Does camnext.in use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on camnext.in are reduced by 55%.

55%
Reduced
Original
5.63 KB
Compressed
2.52 KB

Saved 3.11 KB off the original size

camnext.in use br compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
UNKNOWN

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. camnext.in supports HTTPS.

camnext.in supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: camnext.in
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YE1
Valid from: Sep 26 00:30:09 2026 GMT
Valid until: Dec 25 00:30:08 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize:
Common Name: YE1
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YE
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:
Common Name: Root YE
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X2
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:
Common Name: ISRG Root X2
Organization: Internet Security Research Group
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. Missing or weak records make emails from camnext.in more likely to land in spam and the domain easier to spoof.

Email provider
Hostinger
SPF
present
DMARC
none (monitoring only)
DKIM
not found on common selectors
DNSSEC
not signed
v=spf1 include:_spf.mail.hostinger.com ~all

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

camnext.in supports HTTP/2
camnext.in supports HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
date: Sat, 24 Oct 2026 21:09:02 GMT
content-type: text/html
permissions-policy: accelerometer=(),autoplay=(),camera=(),clipboard-read=(),clipboard-write=(),geolocation=(),gyroscope=(),hid=(),interest-cohort=(),magnetometer=(),microphone=(),payment=(),publickey-credentials-get=(),screen-wake-lock=(),serial=(),sync-xhr=(),usb=()
referrer-policy: strict-origin-when-cross-origin
cache-control: private, max-age=0, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
content-security-policy: frame-ancestors *
content-encoding: br
server: hcdn
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=86400
x-hcdn-request-id: b5729598c62c1d9bd5eaa18a682abd01-fra-edge10

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
HINFO 3789
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

kt-pay.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 35 secs
kst3494.shop
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 54 secs
fedegonzalezfoto.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
kstars.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
ktwebstore.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
ktwizstore.co.kr
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
liberoiotss.top
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
***.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
uy.indeed.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 6 mins
offerte.register.it
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 6 mins
fiatodivetro.fr
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 6 mins
wanneeruay.online
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 7 mins
iciec.com.ar
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 7 mins
suratfordi.net
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 8 mins
***.net
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS not supported 8 mins

Latest Viewed Sites

nerdist.com
1 secs
***.site
3 secs
sonomaedb.org
3 secs
***.com
4 secs
***.tv
4 secs
geoffreyandgrace.com
6 secs
okcupid.com
8 secs
wooflix.tv
9 secs
tinygiantproduce.com
10 secs
***.com
12 secs
yako1.net
12 secs
phenom-china.com
13 secs
abuse.net
14 secs
apiarc.ai
15 secs
esg-handball.de
15 secs
Resources

Custom Widget

camnext.in
Daily Visitors 2.9K
Monthly Visits 86.4K
Pages / Visit 3.25
HypeRank #490,063
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.