naver.com

Naver.com - Ads.naver.com

#27,587 Global
네이버 광고주센터
Last Updated 44 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Ads.naver.com?

Ads.naver.com ranks #27,587 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Ads.naver.com?

0.00138% of global Internet users visit Ads.naver.com

How many people visit Ads.naver.com each day?

Ads.naver.com receives approximately 82.8K visitors and 830,321 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Ads.naver.com receive most of its visitors from?

Ads.naver.com is mostly visited by people located in Korea, Republic of,China,Japan.

How much Ads.naver.com can earn?

Ads.naver.com should earn about $479.15/day from advertising revenue.

What is Ads.naver.com estimated value?

Estimated value of Ads.naver.com is $451,496.90.

What IP addresses does Ads.naver.com resolve to?

Ads.naver.com resolves to the IP addresses 210.89.168.82.

Where are Ads.naver.com servers located in?

Ads.naver.com has servers located in South Korea.

ads.naver.com Profile

Title
네이버 광고주센터
Description
네이버 광고 상품 소개부터 매출 성장을 위한 노하우까지, 네이버 광고에 대한 모든 정보는 광고주센터에서 확인하세요.
Ads.naver.com is the advertising platform of Naver, a leading South Korean online search engine and web portal. Its primary purpose is to facilitate targeted advertising for businesses seeking to enhance their visibility and reach within the Naver ecosystem. Key features include various ad formats such as display ads, search ads, and video ads, along with comprehensive tools for campaign management, performance tracking, and audience targeting. The user interface is designed to be intuitive and user-friendly, allowing advertisers to easily navigate through the setup process, monitor their campaigns, and access analytics. This platform serves as a vital resource for businesses aiming to leverage Naver's extensive user base for marketing purposes.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does ads.naver.com use?

These are the technologies used at ads.naver.com. ads.naver.com has a total of 9 technologies installed in 8 different categories.

ads.naver.com Traffic Analysis

Ads.naver.com is ranked #27,587 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 82.8K visitors daily, generating a total of 830.3K pageviews. This equates to about 2.5M monthly visitors.

Daily Visitors
82.8K
82,805 unique
Monthly Visits
2.5M
Pages per Visit
10.03
Visit Duration
07:28
Bounce Rate
26.14%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
82,805
Monthly Visits
2,508,992
Pages per Visit
10.03
Daily Pageviews
830,321
Avg. Visit Duration
07:28
Bounce Rate
26.14%
Global Reach
0.00138%
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
2,534,857
HypeRank
27,587

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Total Visits Last 3 Months

3.5M
JUL
2.5M
AUG
2.5M
SEP

Visitors by Country

CountryUsers %
Korea, Republic of 99.64%
China 0.21%
Japan 0.08%
United States 0.07%
France 0.01%
SEO

ads.naver.com SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
ads.naver.com
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
n/a
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
0
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
0
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$0.00
Full SEMrush Report →
Monetization

Revenue Report

ads.naver.com would generate approximately $479.2 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $14.4K and annual gross revenue of approximately $174.9K. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $451.5K.

How much would ads.naver.com make?

Daily Revenue
$479.15
Monthly Revenue
$14,374.50
Yearly Revenue
$174,889.75

How much is ads.naver.com worth?

Website Value
$451.5K

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily Earning by Country

CountryPageviewsEarning
Korea, Republic of 827,338 $476.55
United States 555 $2.20
Japan 638 $0.22
China 1,723 $0.15
France 50 $0.03

Daily Revenue Loss by Country

CountryBlockedLost
Korea, Republic of 33,094 $19.86
United States 100 $0.48
China 224 $0.02
Japan 19 $0.01
France 6 $0.00

Impact of Ad Blockers

Daily Revenue Loss
$20.37
Monthly Revenue Loss
$611.12
Yearly Revenue Loss
$7,435.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked
33,442
Monthly Pageviews Blocked
1,003,259
Yearly Pageviews Blocked
12,206,313

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to ads.naver.com, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
naver.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
naver.com
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
naver.com
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is ads.naver.com hosted?

Ads.naver.com may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

Server IP
210.89.168.82
Server Location

South Korea, KR

Other sites hosted on 210.89.168.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP.

How fast does ads.naver.com load?

The average loading time of ads.naver.com is 3146 ms. The Desktop speed index is 42 and mobile speed index is 34.

42
Poor
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
3146 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
56ms
33% fast25% avg41% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
166ms
98% fast0% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
481ms
98% fast0% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
64ms
98% fast1% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
802ms
96% fast1% avg1% slow

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
14ms
62% fast27% avg9% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
217ms
98% fast1% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.1s
92% fast5% avg2% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
160ms
81% fast12% avg5% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.8s
87% fast8% avg3% slow
Time to Interactive10.4 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Total Blocking Time30 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Speed Index3.9 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Max Potential First Input Delay60 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
First Contentful Paint0.6 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Largest Contentful Paint10.0 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
34
Poor
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
3146 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
5ms
90% fast4% avg4% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
377ms
96% fast3% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
618ms
98% fast1% avg0% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
96ms
91% fast8% avg0% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.0s
96% fast2% avg1% slow

All pages served from this origin have an FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
5ms
84% fast9% avg6% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
457ms
94% fast5% avg0% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.1s
91% fast6% avg1% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
139ms
83% fast13% avg2% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.5s
92% fast5% avg2% slow
Total Blocking Time320 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
Max Potential First Input Delay150 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Time to Interactive66.7 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
First Contentful Paint2.1 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Largest Contentful Paint63.8 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
Speed Index10.3 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric

Does ads.naver.com use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on ads.naver.com are reduced by 78%.

78%
Reduced
Original
253.4 KB
Compressed
53.4 KB

Saved 200 KB off the original size

ads.naver.com use gzip compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. ads.naver.com supports HTTPS.

ads.naver.com supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.naver.com
Organization: NAVER Corporation
Location: Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do, KR
Issuer: DigiCert Global G2 TLS RSA SHA256 2020 CA1
Valid from: Oct 1 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Mar 9 23:59:59 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert Global G2 TLS RSA SHA256 2020 CA1
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root G2
Valid from: Mar 30 00:00:00 2021 GMT
Valid until: Mar 29 23:59:59 2031 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Security Headers

HTTP security headers tell browsers how to protect visitors: force HTTPS, block clickjacking and limit what scripts can do. ads.naver.com sends 1 of the 6 recommended security headers, and its SSL certificate is issued by DigiCert Inc.

E Security headers grade
Strict-Transport-Security
missing
Content-Security-Policy
missing
X-Frame-Options
missing
X-Content-Type-Options
missing
Referrer-Policy
present
Permissions-Policy
missing
SSL issuer
DigiCert Inc
SSL expires
2027-03-09 in 134 days

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. ads.naver.com does not receive email, and without SPF/DMARC its name can still be spoofed in emails.

Email provider
no mail server (MX)
SPF
missing
DMARC
missing
DKIM
not found on common selectors
DNSSEC
not signed

AI Crawlers

Websites use robots.txt to allow or block AI crawlers that collect content for training and AI search. ads.naver.com does not block any known AI crawler.

llms.txt
not found

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

ads.naver.com supports HTTP/2
ads.naver.com does not support HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
vary: RSC, Next-Router-State-Tree, Next-Router-Prefetch, Accept-Encoding
x-powered-by: Next.js
cache-control: private, no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
content-type: text/html; charset=utf-8
content-encoding: gzip
date: Sun, 25 Oct 2026 04:39:46 GMT
x-envoy-upstream-service-time: 67
referrer-policy: unsafe-url
server: nfront

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
CNAME ads.naver.com.nheos.com 282
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

xboxmaniac.es
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 24 secs
05ysu.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 46 secs
054hja.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
06ac1.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
ok-3345.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
okcasino7.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
okesip88-top.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
ok-7575.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
the-relay.kr
HTTP/2 not supportedHTTPS not supported 4 mins
okfoodsstrand.co.za
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
ok913.fun
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
ok9ag.kim
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
okhealth.ua
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 6 mins
okgamehay.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 6 mins
vairavimoegzaminai.lt
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 7 mins

Latest Viewed Sites

my6.club
1 secs
***.us
2 secs
servicesonsite.online
2 secs
gm-rus.ru
3 secs
tvroom30.org
4 secs
***.com
5 secs
georgiarecorder.com
6 secs
***.digital
7 secs
forgetmenot.earth
7 secs
***.net
7 secs
9xflix.africa
8 secs
king***.pro
9 secs
pol88.club
9 secs
***.com
9 secs
sagame66r.com
11 secs
Resources

Custom Widget

ads.naver.com
Daily Visitors 82.8K
Monthly Visits 2.5M
Pages / Visit 10.03
HypeRank #27,587
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.