Ytimg.Com - Info ytimg.com

ytimg.com receives about 463,000 unique visitors and 731,540 (1.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,612.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,573,725.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ytimg.com is ranked number 938 in the world and 0.0926% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address n/a. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ytimg.com


Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ytimg.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is ytimg.com?

463K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
463,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,890,000
Pages per Visit:
1.58
Daily Pageviews:
731,540
Alexa Rank:
938 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0926%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
01:39
Bounce rate:
81.69%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
31.61%
Referral:
0.64%
Search:
3.55%
Social:
64.19%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.8%13.0%1350
China 12.7%30.0%681
India 8.2%7.7%952
Russian Federation 6.6%5.4%695
Japan 3.7%2.6%2091
Brazil 3.6%2.9%990
United Kingdom 2.9%2.0%1343
Germany 2.8%2.0%1692
France 2.1%1.5%1773
Mexico 2.1%1.6%910
Canada 1.8%1.3%1308
Spain 1.7%1.3%1492
Korea, Republic of 1.5%2.2%1187
Pakistan 1.4%1.3%584
Italy 1.3%0.9%2130
Turkey 1.3%1.1%1095
Argentina 1.2%0.9%849
Australia 1.2%0.8%1417
Indonesia 1.2%1.0%1172
Poland 1.2%1.1%1294
Egypt 1.1%0.9%891
Netherlands 0.9%0.7%1136
Taiwan 0.9%0.9%1474
Thailand 0.7%0.5%1367
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.6%955
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%1229
Viet Nam 0.7%0.7%814
Angola 0.6%0.5%1813
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%1166
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%625
Sweden 0.5%0.4%1334

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
i.ytimg.com
95.79%95.36%1.73
i1.ytimg.com
2.94%2.71%1.6
s.ytimg.com
1.03%1.13%1.9
i9.ytimg.com
0.66%0.41%1.1
i3.ytimg.com
0.27%0.20%1.3
i2.ytimg.com
0.16%0.11%1
i4.ytimg.com
0.11%0.08%1.3
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ytimg.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  ytimg.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,114,421
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  13
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  456
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  92
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is ytimg.com?

Facebook:
  523
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
ytimg.com
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
ytimg.com
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

How much ytimg.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,612.30
Monthly Revenue:
$78,369.00
Yearly Revenue:
$953,489.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 95,100$1,090.80
China 219,462$678.14
United Kingdom 14,631$91.15
India 56,329$90.13
Russian Federation 39,503$80.19
Germany 14,631$70.67
Canada 9,510$66.67
Japan 19,020$60.86
France 10,973$51.57
Australia 5,852$44.07
Brazil 21,215$37.55
Korea, Republic of 16,094$37.34
Netherlands 5,121$26.06
Italy 6,584$22.98
Sweden 2,926$15.57
Poland 8,047$14.56
Hong Kong 3,658$12.62
Taiwan 6,584$12.51
Mexico 11,705$11.35
Spain 9,510$10.56
Saudi Arabia 5,121$10.34
Pakistan 9,510$10.08
Angola 3,658$9.77
Thailand 3,658$9.14
Indonesia 7,315$9.00
Turkey 8,047$8.77
Argentina 6,584$7.83
Azerbaijan 4,389$7.07
Bangladesh 4,389$5.88
Egypt 6,584$5.33
Viet Nam 5,121$3.74

How much money do ytimg.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$424.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,746.42
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$155,081.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
98,824
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,964,712
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
36,070,665
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 17,118$196.34
China 28,530$88.16
India 15,772$25.24
Germany 4,243$20.49
Canada 2,378$16.67
United Kingdom 2,341$14.58
Australia 1,170$8.81
France 1,207$5.67
Indonesia 4,243$5.22
Russian Federation 2,370$4.81
Poland 2,655$4.81
Netherlands 871$4.43
Sweden 819$4.36
Italy 1,119$3.91
Pakistan 3,043$3.23
Brazil 1,273$2.25
Saudi Arabia 1,075$2.17
Spain 1,807$2.01
Taiwan 1,053$2.00
Japan 571$1.83
Korea, Republic of 644$1.49
Hong Kong 366$1.26
Azerbaijan 702$1.13
Argentina 922$1.10
Mexico 1,053$1.02
Turkey 563$0.61
Thailand 219$0.55
Egypt 329$0.27
Angola 73$0.20
Viet Nam 205$0.15
Bangladesh 88$0.12

How much is ytimg.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,573,725.57

Where is ytimg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
n/a
ASN:
 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on n/a

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ytimg.com load?

Average Load Time:
(578 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ytimg.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ytimg.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-11
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: ytimg.com
Registry Domain ID: 1353209109_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-30T14:00:23-0800
Creation Date: 2007-12-11T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-11T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Organization: Google LLC
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Country: US
Admin Organization: Google LLC
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Country: US
Tech Organization: Google LLC
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Country: US
Name Server: ns4.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns1.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-05-31T05:36:20-0700 <<<

If certain contact information is not shown for a Registrant, Administrative,
or Technical contact, and you wish to send a message to these contacts, please
send your message to email and specify the domain name in
the subject line. We will forward that message to the underlying contact.

If you have a legitimate interest in viewing the non-public WHOIS details, send
your request and the reasons for your request to email
and specify the domain name in the subject line. We will review that request and
may ask for supporting do***entation and explanation.

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: YTIMG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1353209109_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-09T10:28:12Z
Creation Date: 2007-12-11T22:38:13Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-11T22:38:13Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-05-31T12:36:09Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ytimg.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

neuchatelsingles.sweb.cz
18 secs
***eranddeal.com
19 secs
m.aumall.jp
20 secs
***ensmuseum.com
1 min
123hbo.com
1 min
m.afdah.org
1 min
101chan.com
1 min
lytlestatebank.com
2 mins
***craver.net
2 mins
******37.tumblr.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ytimg.com widget