Tv5.global
টিভি৫ গ্লোবাল
Domain Summary
What percent of global Internet users visit Tv5.global?
• 5.2E-6% of global Internet users visit Tv5.global
How many people visit Tv5.global each day?
• Tv5.global receives approximately 258 visitors and 1,130 page impressions per day.
How much Tv5.global can earn?
• Tv5.global should earn about $4.61/day from advertising revenue.
What is Tv5.global estimated value?
• Estimated value of Tv5.global is $4,172.31.
What IP addresses does Tv5.global resolve to?
• Tv5.global resolves to the IP addresses 104.21.22.187.
tv5.global Profile
Title:টিভি৫ গ্লোবাল
Description:বিশ্ব সংবাদ। স্পষ্ট দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি।
About:
TV5.global is a comprehensive digital platform dedicated to delivering a diverse array of television content, including news, entertainment, and educational programming. The website features user-friendly navigation, allowing users to seamlessly explore various categories and access on-demand videos, live broadcasts, and curated playlists. Key features include a personalized viewing experience, interactive elements such as polls and comments, and a responsive design that adapts to multiple devices. The interface is characterized by a clean layout with intuitive menus and visually appealing graphics, enhancing user engagement while ensuring efficient access to the latest updates and trending topics in global television.
Edit Site Info
What technologies does tv5.global use?
These are the technologies used at tv5.global. tv5.global has a total of 9 technologies installed in 7 different categories.tv5.global Traffic Analysis
This website is viewed by an estimated 258 visitors daily, generating a total of 1.1K pageviews. This equates to about 7.8K monthly visitors.Daily Visitors258
Monthly Visits7.8K
Pages per Visit4.37
Visit duration22:00
Bounce Rate36.66%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
- Daily Unique Visitors:
- 258
- Monthly Visits:
- 7,817
- Pages per Visit:
- 4.37
- Daily Pageviews:
- 1,130
- Avg. visit duration:
- 22:00
- Bounce rate:
- 36.66%
- Global Reach:
- 5.2E-6%
- Monthly Visits (SEMrush):
- 7,831
- Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush):
- 1,555
- HypeRank:
- n/a
- SEMrush Rank:
- 34,302,683
Traffic sources
- Direct:
- 100.00%
- Referral:
- 0%
- Search:
- 0%
- Social:
- 0%
- Paid:
- 0%
Desktop vs Mobile
- Desktop:
- 100.00%
- Mobile:
- 0%
▼
SEMrush is a complete on line advertising and marketing platform that gives a extensive variety of gear and functions to help companies and entrepreneurs in enhancing their on line visibility and optimizing their virtual advertising and marketing strategies.- Domain:
- tv5.global
- Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic) - 34,302,683
- Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP) - 1
- Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results) - 0
- Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords) - $0.00
Backlinks Report ▼
Tv5.global has a total of 99 backlinks from 83 referring domains and most of them comes from Moldova.- Total Backlinks:
- 99
- Follow Links:
- n/a
- Nofollow Links:
- n/a
- Referring Domains:
- 83
- Referring IPs:
- 78
- Authority Domain Score:
- 8
Backlinks by country
- Country
- Domains
- Moldova 11
- Singapore 2
- India 2
Backlinks by TLDs
- TLD Distribution
- Domains
- .com
- 57
- .top
- 5
- .shop
- 4
- .edu
- 0
- .gov
- 0
Last update was 37 mins ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours
*HypeStat.com is not promoting or affiliated with tv5.global in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
Revenue report ▼
tv5.global would generate approximately $4.6 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $138.3 and annual gross revenue of approximately $1.7K. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $4.2K.How much would tv5.global make?
- Daily Revenue:
- $4.61
- Monthly Revenue:
- $138.30
- Yearly Revenue:
- $1,682.65
How much is tv5.global worth?
- Website Value:
- $4.2K
Ad Experience Report ▼
Summary of the ad experience rating of a website for a specific platform.Mobile summary
- Root domain:
- tv5.global
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Desktop summary
- Root domain:
- tv5.global
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Abusive Experience Report ▼
Summary of the abusive experience rating of a website.- Root domain:
- tv5.global
- Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.) - Not reviewed
Where is tv5.global hosted? ▼
Tv5.global may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.- Server IP:
- 104.21.22.187
- ASN:
- AS13335
- ISP:
- Cloudflare Inc
- Server Location:
Other sites hosted on 104.21.22.187
How fast does tv5.global load? ▼
The average loading time of tv5.global is 3375 ms.- Average Load Time:
- 3375 ms
Does tv5.global use compression? ▼
Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on tv5.global are reduced by 87%.
tv5.global use br compression.
Original size: 260.53 KB
Compressed size: 33.7 KB
File reduced by: 226.83 KB (87%)
Compressed size: 33.7 KB
File reduced by: 226.83 KB (87%)
Google Safe Browsing ▼
Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify ▼
An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's web browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. tv5.global supports HTTPS. tv5.global supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: tv5.global
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: WE1
Valid from: Aug 25 06:04:19 2026 GMT
Valid until: Nov 23 07:04:15 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize:
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: WE1
Valid from: Aug 25 06:04:19 2026 GMT
Valid until: Nov 23 07:04:15 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize:
Common Name: WE1
Organization: Google Trust Services
Location: US
Issuer: GTS Root R4
Valid from: Dec 13 09:00:00 2023 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 14:00:00 2029 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:
Organization: Google Trust Services
Location: US
Issuer: GTS Root R4
Valid from: Dec 13 09:00:00 2023 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 14:00:00 2029 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:
Common Name: GTS Root R4
Organization: Google Trust Services LLC
Location: US
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Nov 15 03:43:21 2023 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 00:00:42 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:
Organization: Google Trust Services LLC
Location: US
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Nov 15 03:43:21 2023 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 00:00:42 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:
Verify HTTP/2 Support ▼
HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. tv5.global supports HTTP/2
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...
Http Header ▼
HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.date: Wed, 23 Sep 2026 21:11:17 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=utf-8
cache-control: public, s-maxage=60, stale-while-revalidate=300
link: </_next/static/css/9c09f32aab6ba9ed.css>; rel=preload; as="style", </_next/static/css/f7d4c5c159ee3de2.css>; rel=preload; as="style"
vary: rsc, next-router-state-tree, next-router-prefetch, next-router-segment-prefetch
x-html-cache: MISS
x-opennext: 1
x-powered-by: Next.js
report-to: {"group":"cf-nel","max_age":604800,"endpoints":[{"url":"https://a.nel.cloudflare.com/report/v4?s=qeu0wzdh9Jc4mJYvUJdng4YC%2F0ZNemBP6sREpFmGaLI9a8xZkjVe6WaL%2FBJ3IcBzWchc1lTZdE4jhmdu6oM8s01s0RuJBw4MdFZVgPdKHZSQNMYxTjeIjsiEp%2Fh0kLLhV4pTFlV5MlVa"}]}
nel: {"report_to":"cf-nel","success_fraction":0.0,"max_age":604800}
content-encoding: br
server: cloudflare
cf-ray: a3fc8a680a1e2783-PRG
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=86400
DNS Lookup ▼
DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.| Type | Ip | Target/Txt | TTL |
| HINFO | 3600 |
Whois Lookup ▼
Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information.- WhoIs:
TLD is not supported. >>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2026-09-23T21:11:57Z