Nwctrappers.com
ERROR: The request could not be satisfied
Domain Summary
What is the traffic rank for Nwctrappers.com?
• Nwctrappers.com ranks #5,580,104 globally on HypeStat.
What percent of global Internet users visit Nwctrappers.com?
• 1.9E-6% of global Internet users visit Nwctrappers.com
How many people visit Nwctrappers.com each day?
• Nwctrappers.com receives approximately 94 visitors and 203 page impressions per day.
Which countries does Nwctrappers.com receive most of its visitors from?
• Nwctrappers.com is mostly visited by people located in United States.
How much Nwctrappers.com can earn?
• Nwctrappers.com should earn about $0.98/day from advertising revenue.
What is Nwctrappers.com estimated value?
• Estimated value of Nwctrappers.com is $826.27.
What IP addresses does Nwctrappers.com resolve to?
• Nwctrappers.com resolves to the IP addresses 18.66.112.70.
Where are Nwctrappers.com servers located in?
• Nwctrappers.com has servers located in United States.
nwctrappers.com Profile
Title:ERROR: The request could not be satisfied
Description:2023-2024 Esports Schedule
About:
NWC Trappers is a specialized website dedicated to the promotion and support of trapping enthusiasts, particularly within the Northwestern United States. Its primary purpose is to provide resources, information, and community engagement for both novice and experienced trappers. Key features of the site include educational articles, trapping techniques, local regulations, and a forum for users to share experiences and advice. The user interface is designed to be straightforward and accessible, employing a clean layout with easy navigation to enhance the user experience. Overall, the website serves as a comprehensive hub for individuals interested in the art and practice of trapping.
Edit Site Info
nwctrappers.com Traffic Analysis
Nwctrappers.com is ranked #5,580,104 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 94 visitors daily, generating a total of 203 pageviews. This equates to about 2.8K monthly visitors. Nwctrappers.com traffic has decreased by 34.95% compared to last month.Daily Visitors94
34.95%
Monthly Visits2.8K
34.95%
Pages per Visit2.15
6.6%
Visit duration00:48
1.67%
Bounce Rate36.26%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
- Daily Unique Visitors:
- 94
- Monthly Visits:
- 2,848
- Pages per Visit:
- 2.15
- Daily Pageviews:
- 203
- Avg. visit duration:
- 00:48
- Bounce rate:
- 36.26%
- Global Reach:
- 1.9E-6%
- Monthly Visits (SEMrush):
- 430
- Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush):
- 430
- Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):
- 2,803
- HypeRank:
- 5,580,104
- SEMrush Rank:
- 2,435,599
- SimilarWeb Rank:
- 5,580,104
Traffic sources
- Direct:
- 0%
- Referral:
- 70.70%
- Search:
- 29.30%
- Social:
- 0%
- Paid:
- 0%
Desktop vs Mobile
- Desktop:
- 100.00%
- Mobile:
- 0%
Total Visits Last 3 Months
1.8K
MAY
4.4K
JUN
2.8K
JUL
Visitors by country
- Country
- Users%
- United States 100.00%
▼
SEMrush is a complete on line advertising and marketing platform that gives a extensive variety of gear and functions to help companies and entrepreneurs in enhancing their on line visibility and optimizing their virtual advertising and marketing strategies.- Domain:
- nwctrappers.com
- Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic) - 2,435,599
- Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP) - 430
- Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results) - 263
- Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords) - $12.00
Backlinks Report ▼
Nwctrappers.com has a total of 455 backlinks from 160 referring domains and most of them comes from Singapore.- Total Backlinks:
- 455
- Follow Links:
- n/a
- Nofollow Links:
- n/a
- Referring Domains:
- 160
- Referring IPs:
- 114
- Authority Domain Score:
- 19
Backlinks by country
- Country
- Domains
- Singapore 63
- United States 28
- Moldova 17
- France 2
- Brazil 2
Backlinks by TLDs
- TLD Distribution
- Domains
- .com
- 66
- .in
- 12
- .org
- 10
- .edu
- 1
- .gov
- 0
Last update was 52 mins ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours
*HypeStat.com is not promoting or affiliated with nwctrappers.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
Search Engine Indexes ▼
Search engine indexes are huge databases or collections of net pages that search engines like google like google and yahoo use to retrieve applicable facts while customers carry out searches. These indexes are created through search engines like google and yahoo through crawling and indexing net pages from throughout the internet.- Google Index:
- 3,070
Revenue report ▼
nwctrappers.com would generate approximately $1 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $29.4 and annual gross revenue of approximately $357.7. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $826.3.How much would nwctrappers.com make?
- Daily Revenue:
- $0.98
- Monthly Revenue:
- $29.40
- Yearly Revenue:
- $357.70
Daily earning by country
- CountryPageviewsEarning
- United States 203$0.98
Loss of money due to Adblock?
- Daily Revenue Loss:
- $0.18
- Monthly Revenue Loss:
- $5.29
- Yearly Revenue Loss:
- $64.42
- Daily Pageviews Blocked:
- 37
- Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
- 1,096
- Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
- 13,337
Daily revenue loss by country
- CountryBlockedLost Money
- United States 37$0.18
How much is nwctrappers.com worth?
- Website Value:
- $826.3
Ad Experience Report ▼
Summary of the ad experience rating of a website for a specific platform.Mobile summary
- Root domain:
- nwctrappers.com
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Desktop summary
- Root domain:
- nwctrappers.com
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Abusive Experience Report ▼
Summary of the abusive experience rating of a website.- Root domain:
- nwctrappers.com
- Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.) - Not reviewed
Where is nwctrappers.com hosted? ▼
Nwctrappers.com may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.- Server IP:
- 18.66.112.70
- ASN:
- AS16509
- ISP:
- Amazon.com, Inc.
- Server Location:
United States, US
Other sites hosted on 18.66.112.70
How fast does nwctrappers.com load? ▼
The average loading time of nwctrappers.com is 37 ms.- Average Load Time:
- 37 ms
Does nwctrappers.com use compression? ▼
Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on nwctrappers.com are reduced by %.
nwctrappers.com does not use compression.
Original size: 919 B
Compressed size: n/a
File reduced by: (%)
Compressed size: n/a
File reduced by: (%)
Google Safe Browsing ▼
Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify ▼
An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's web browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. nwctrappers.com supports HTTPS. nwctrappers.com supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: nwctrappers.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon RSA 2048 M01
Valid from: Apr 4 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Oct 18 23:59:59 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon RSA 2048 M01
Valid from: Apr 4 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Oct 18 23:59:59 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon RSA 2048 M01
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Amazon Root CA 1
Valid from: Aug 23 22:21:28 2022 GMT
Valid until: Aug 23 22:21:28 2030 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Amazon Root CA 1
Valid from: Aug 23 22:21:28 2022 GMT
Valid until: Aug 23 22:21:28 2030 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon Root CA 1
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 25 12:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 01:00:00 2037 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 25 12:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 01:00:00 2037 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Verify HTTP/2 Support ▼
HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. nwctrappers.com supports HTTP/2
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...
Http Header ▼
HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.server: CloudFront
date: Sat, 29 Aug 2026 07:21:03 GMT
content-type: text/html
content-length: 919
x-cache: Error from cloudfront
via: 1.1 98652de9f742fc1df9de714d921e14c2.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
x-amz-cf-pop: FRA56-P5
x-amz-cf-id: -DN98qHyZubTNWjQUwnbD0evzGa43cIhNP5va3FSZuKZ8x-DuUnOHQ==
DNS Lookup ▼
DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.| Type | Ip | Target/Txt | TTL |
| A | 18.66.112.17 | 60 | |
| A | 18.66.112.70 | 60 | |
| A | 18.66.112.93 | 60 | |
| A | 18.66.112.44 | 60 | |
| NS | 86400 | ||
| NS | 86400 | ||
| NS | 86400 | ||
| NS | 86400 | ||
| SOA | 900 | ||
| Mname | ns-1069.awsdns-05.org | ||
| Rname | awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com | ||
| Serial Number | 1 | ||
| Refresh | 7200 | ||
| Retry | 900 | ||
| Expire | 1209600 | ||
| Minimum TTL | 86400 |
Whois Lookup ▼
Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on October 2, 2020 and will expire on October 2, 2026 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar GoDaddy.com, LLC. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on October 3, 2025.- Domain Created:
- 2020-10-02
- Domain Expires:
- 2026-10-02
- Domain Updated:
- 2025-10-03
- Domain Age:
- 5 years 10 months 27 days
- Domain Registrar:
- GoDaddy.com, LLC
- WhoIs:
Domain Name: NWCTRAPPERS.COM Registry Domain ID: 2563449922_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com Updated Date: 2025-10-03T15:53:03Z Creation Date: 2020-10-02T16:59:28Z Registry Expiry Date: 2026-10-02T16:59:28Z Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC Registrar IANA ID: 146 Registrar Abuse Contact Email:Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505 Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited Name Server: NS-1069.AWSDNS-05.ORG Name Server: NS-18.AWSDNS-02.COM Name Server: NS-2037.AWSDNS-62.CO.UK Name Server: NS-995.AWSDNS-60.NET DNSSEC: unsigned URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/ >>> Last update of whois database: 2026-08-29T07:21:28Z