Uni-kassel.de - Moodle.uni-kassel.deuni-kassel.de

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Moodle.uni-kassel.de?

• Moodle.uni-kassel.de ranks 41,022 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Moodle.uni-kassel.de?

0.00201% of global Internet users visit Moodle.uni-kassel.de

How many people visit Moodle.uni-kassel.de each day?

• Moodle.uni-kassel.de receives approximately 10.1K visitors and 39,396 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Moodle.uni-kassel.de receive most of its visitors from?

• Moodle.uni-kassel.de is mostly visited by people located in Germany,China,India.

How much Moodle.uni-kassel.de can earn?

• Moodle.uni-kassel.de should earn about $173.68/day from advertising revenue.

What is Moodle.uni-kassel.de estimated value?

• Estimated value of Moodle.uni-kassel.de is $93,093.74.

What IP addresses does Moodle.uni-kassel.de resolve to?

• Moodle.uni-kassel.de resolves to the IP addresses 141.51.171.13.

Where are Moodle.uni-kassel.de servers located in?

• Moodle.uni-kassel.de has servers located in Kassel, Hesse, 34132, Germany.

About - moodle.uni-kassel.de

Internetpräsenz der Hochschule mit einer Übersicht über die Studienangebote, Forschungsvorhaben und zentralen Einrichtungen.
Bei Fragen wenden Sie sich bitte an das educampus-Team:Wir stehen Ihnen Mo - Fr von 09 - 12 Uhr und von 13 - 16 Uhr gerne zur Verfügung

Supportanfrage stellen

Bestehende Anfrage prüfen
Mail: moodle-support@uni-kassel.de
Tel.: 0561/804-3807
oder während der Vorlesungszeit vor Ort:Arnold-Bode-Str. 10Raum 0218C
Ein Angebot des Servicecenters Lehre
 
Edit Site Info

What technologies does moodle.uni-kassel.de use?

Web Servers
Apache
Apache
Font Scripts
Font Awesome
Font Awesome
JavaScript Graphics
MathJax
MathJax
Analytics
Matomo Analytics
Matomo Analytics
LMS
Moodle
Moodle
JavaScript Frameworks
RequireJS
RequireJS
Operating Systems
Ubuntu
Ubuntu
JavaScript Libraries
jQuery
jQuery
Programming Languages
PHP
PHP

moodle.uni-kassel.de Profile

Title: Universität Kassel: Moodle
Description: Bei Fragen wenden Sie sich bitte an das educampus-Team:Wir stehen Ihnen Mo - Fr von 9 - 12 Uhr und von 13 - 16 Uhr gerne zur Verfügung Supportanfrage stellen Bestehende Anfrage prüfen Mail: moodle-support@uni-kassel.de Tel.: 0561/804-3807 oder während der Vorlesungszeit vor Ort:Arnold-Bode-Str. 10Raum 0218C Ein Angebot des Servicecenter Lehre
Keywords: moodle, Universität Kassel: Moodle
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with uni-kassel.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

moodle.uni-kassel.de Traffic Summary

10.1K daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
10,050
Monthly Visits:
316,575
Pages per Visitor:
3.92
Daily Pageviews:
39,396
Alexa Rank:
41,022 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00201%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 76.4%84.0%2245
China 7.3%4.4%42822
India 2.0%2.6%68438
Austria 1.9%1.6%12867
Iran 1.1%1.4%48070
Italy 1.0%0.3%98538
United States 0.7%0.3%592934
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.7%21794
Ethiopia 0.6%0.6%7101

Where do visitors go on moodle.uni-kassel.de?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uni-kassel.de
50.43%40.31%3.0
moodle.uni-kassel.de
23.37%26.42%4.2
wwwmail.uni-kassel.de
15.94%9.70%2.2
portal.uni-kassel.de
14.34%10.40%2.7
its.uni-kassel.de
7.20%2.36%1.2
cs.uni-kassel.de
6.50%2.04%1
bibliothek.uni-kassel.de
4.37%1.37%1
eecs.uni-kassel.de
1.39%0.79%2
mathematik.uni-kassel.de
1.31%0.36%1
informatik.uni-kassel.de
1.23%0.96%3
hochschulsport.uni-kassel.de
0.77%0.71%3
fallarchiv.uni-kassel.de
0.64%0.21%1
ecampus.uni-kassel.de
0.61%0.66%4
hrz.uni-kassel.de
0.50%0.30%2
OTHER
0%3.43%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  moodle.uni-kassel.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

+ How is socially engaged moodle.uni-kassel.de?

Facebook:
  41
Google +:
  9
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ How much would moodle.uni-kassel.de make?

Daily Revenue:
$173.68
Monthly Revenue:
$5,210.40
Yearly Revenue:
$63,393.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 33,093$159.84
China 1,733$5.36
Austria 630$2.05
Ethiopia 236$1.95
India 1,024$1.64
United States 118$1.36
Iran 552$0.64
Azerbaijan 276$0.44
Italy 118$0.41

How much money does moodle.uni-kassel.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$48.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,457.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,727.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,451
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
313,541
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,814,748
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 9,597$46.35
China 225$0.70
Austria 164$0.53
India 287$0.46
United States 21$0.24
Iran 88$0.10
Azerbaijan 44$0.07
Italy 20$0.07
Ethiopia 5$0.04

How much is moodle.uni-kassel.de worth?

Website Value:
$93,093.74

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
uni-kassel.de
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
uni-kassel.de
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

+ Where is moodle.uni-kassel.de hosted?

Server IP:
141.51.171.13
ASN:
AS680 
ISP:
Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V. 
Server Location:
Kassel
Hesse, HE
34132
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 141.51.171.13

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

+ How fast does moodle.uni-kassel.de load?

Average Load Time:
(512 ms) 95 % of sites are slower

+ Does moodle.uni-kassel.de use compression?

moodle.uni-kassel.de use gzip compression.
Original size: 58.95 KB
Compressed size: 13.47 KB
File reduced by: 45.47 KB (77%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  92

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

moodle.uni-kassel.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: moodle.uni-kassel.de
Organization: Universitaet Kassel, OU=IT Servicezentrum
Location: Kassel, Hessen, DE
Issuer: DFN-Verein Global Issuing CA
Valid from: Apr 7 06:22:12 2020 GMT
Valid until: Jul 10 06:22:12 2022 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DFN-Verein Global Issuing CA
Organization: Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e. V., OU=DFN-PKI
Location: DE
Issuer: DFN-Verein Certification Authority 2
Valid from: May 24 11:38:40 2016 GMT
Valid until: Feb 22 23:59:59 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DFN-Verein Certification Authority 2
Organization: Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e. V., OU=DFN-PKI
Location: DE
Issuer: T-TeleSec GlobalRoot Class 2
Valid from: Feb 22 13:38:22 2016 GMT
Valid until: Feb 22 23:59:59 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: T-TeleSec GlobalRoot Class 2
Organization: T-Systems Enterprise Services GmbH, OU=T-Systems Trust Center
Location: DE
Issuer: T-TeleSec GlobalRoot Class 2
Valid from: Oct 1 10:40:14 2008 GMT
Valid until: Oct 1 23:59:59 2033 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

moodle.uni-kassel.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Site Categories (dmoz)

Hessen/Universität Kassel

+ Http Header

Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-length: 0
Location: https://moodle.uni-kassel.de/

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 02 Aug 2021 21:51:03 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.29 (Ubuntu)
Location: https://moodle.uni-kassel.de/moodle/index.php
Content-Length: 253
Content-Type: text/html; charset=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: moodle-prod=vm17323; path=/
Cache-control: private

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Aug 2021 21:51:03 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.29 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: MoodleSessionProd=np5rr87nqn9l4dle3ng16uqlc1; path=/moodle/; secure
Expires: Mon, 20 Aug 1969 09:23:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Language: de
Content-Script-Type: text/javascript
Content-Style-Type: text/css
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0, no-transform
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Aug 2021 21:51:03 GMT
Accept-Ranges: none
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Length: 13797
Content-Type: text/html; charset=utf-8
Set-Cookie: moodle-prod=vm17338; path=/

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME moodle.hrz.uni-kassel.de 3594

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: uni-kassel.de
Status: connect
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with uni-kassel.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
moodle.uni-kassel.de widget