Krev.ai
Krev AI | Full Ecommerce Growth Suite
Domain Summary
What is the traffic rank for Krev.ai?
• Krev.ai ranks #2,781,459 globally on HypeStat.
What percent of global Internet users visit Krev.ai?
• 5.0E-6% of global Internet users visit Krev.ai
How many people visit Krev.ai each day?
• Krev.ai receives approximately 248 visitors and 432 page impressions per day.
Which countries does Krev.ai receive most of its visitors from?
• Krev.ai is mostly visited by people located in United States,Netherlands,United Kingdom.
How much Krev.ai can earn?
• Krev.ai should earn about $1.52/day from advertising revenue.
What is Krev.ai estimated value?
• Estimated value of Krev.ai is $1,198.51.
What IP addresses does Krev.ai resolve to?
• Krev.ai resolves to the IP addresses 216.150.1.1.
Where are Krev.ai servers located in?
• Krev.ai has servers located in United States.
krev.ai Profile
Title:Krev AI | Full Ecommerce Growth Suite
Description:Krev helps ecommerce founders run their brand end to end: market research, product creative, Meta and TikTok ads, social posting, and Shopify website updates.
Tags:
About:
Krev.ai is an advanced platform designed to streamline and enhance financial decision-making processes through the use of artificial intelligence and data analytics. Its primary purpose is to provide users with insightful financial forecasts, risk assessments, and investment recommendations. Key features include real-time data integration, customizable dashboards, and comprehensive reporting tools that cater to both individual investors and corporate finance teams. The user interface is characterized by a clean, intuitive design that facilitates easy navigation and efficient access to various functionalities, ensuring that users can leverage complex data insights without extensive technical expertise. Overall, Krev.ai aims to empower users with actionable financial intelligence in a user-friendly environment.
Edit Site Info
What technologies does krev.ai use?
These are the technologies used at krev.ai. krev.ai has a total of 7 technologies installed in 7 different categories.krev.ai Traffic Analysis
Krev.ai is ranked #2,781,459 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 248 visitors daily, generating a total of 432 pageviews. This equates to about 7.5K monthly visitors. Krev.ai traffic has increased by 15.56% compared to last month.Daily Visitors248
49.42%
Monthly Visits7.5K
15.56%
Pages per Visit1.74
2.78%
Visit duration00:08
64.73%
Bounce Rate39.42%
15.21%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
- Daily Unique Visitors:
- 248
- Monthly Visits:
- 7,514
- Pages per Visit:
- 1.74
- Daily Pageviews:
- 432
- Avg. visit duration:
- 00:08
- Bounce rate:
- 39.42%
- Global Reach:
- 5.0E-6%
- Monthly Visits (SEMrush):
- 27,930
- Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush):
- 15,801
- Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):
- 7,353
- HypeRank:
- 2,781,459
- SEMrush Rank:
- 5,123,070
- SimilarWeb Rank:
- 2,781,459
Traffic sources
- Direct:
- 83.57%
- Referral:
- 13.31%
- Search:
- 2.85%
- Social:
- 0.22%
- Paid:
- 0.06%
Desktop vs Mobile
- Desktop:
- 14.19%
- Mobile:
- 85.81%
Total Visits Last 3 Months
6.9K
JUN
6.5K
JUL
7.5K
AUG
Visitors by country
- Country
- Users%
- United States 53.44%
- Netherlands 29.38%
- United Kingdom 13.63%
- Turkey 3.55%
▼
SEMrush is a complete on line advertising and marketing platform that gives a extensive variety of gear and functions to help companies and entrepreneurs in enhancing their on line visibility and optimizing their virtual advertising and marketing strategies.- Domain:
- krev.ai
- Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic) - 5,123,070
- Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP) - 35
- Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results) - 47
- Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords) - $80.00
Backlinks Report ▼
Krev.ai has a total of 341 backlinks from 97 referring domains and most of them comes from Moldova.- Total Backlinks:
- 341
- Follow Links:
- n/a
- Nofollow Links:
- n/a
- Referring Domains:
- 97
- Referring IPs:
- 99
- Authority Domain Score:
- 11
Backlinks by country
- Country
- Domains
- Moldova 9
- United Kingdom 2
- China 2
- Netherlands 1
Backlinks by TLDs
- TLD Distribution
- Domains
- .com
- 64
- .online
- 8
- .shop
- 6
- .edu
- 0
- .gov
- 0
Last update was 42 mins ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours
*HypeStat.com is not promoting or affiliated with krev.ai in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
Search Engine Indexes ▼
Search engine indexes are huge databases or collections of net pages that search engines like google like google and yahoo use to retrieve applicable facts while customers carry out searches. These indexes are created through search engines like google and yahoo through crawling and indexing net pages from throughout the internet.- Google Index:
- 123
Revenue report ▼
krev.ai would generate approximately $1.5 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $45.6 and annual gross revenue of approximately $554.8. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $1.2K.How much would krev.ai make?
- Daily Revenue:
- $1.52
- Monthly Revenue:
- $45.60
- Yearly Revenue:
- $554.80
Daily earning by country
- CountryPageviewsEarning
- United States 231$1.12
- Netherlands 127$0.24
- United Kingdom 59$0.16
- Turkey 15$0.00
Loss of money due to Adblock?
- Daily Revenue Loss:
- $0.27
- Monthly Revenue Loss:
- $8.02
- Yearly Revenue Loss:
- $97.59
- Daily Pageviews Blocked:
- 74
- Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
- 2,209
- Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
- 26,874
Daily revenue loss by country
- CountryBlockedLost Money
- United States 42$0.20
- Netherlands 22$0.04
- United Kingdom 9$0.03
- Turkey 1$0.00
How much is krev.ai worth?
- Website Value:
- $1.2K
Ad Experience Report ▼
Summary of the ad experience rating of a website for a specific platform.Mobile summary
- Root domain:
- krev.ai
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Desktop summary
- Root domain:
- krev.ai
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Abusive Experience Report ▼
Summary of the abusive experience rating of a website.- Root domain:
- krev.ai
- Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.) - Not reviewed
Where is krev.ai hosted? ▼
Krev.ai may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.- Server IP:
- 216.150.1.1
- ASN:
- AS16509
- ISP:
- Amazon.com, Inc.
- Server Location:
United States, US
Other sites hosted on 216.150.1.1
How fast does krev.ai load? ▼
The average loading time of krev.ai is 198 ms.- Average Load Time:
- 198 ms
Does krev.ai use compression? ▼
Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on krev.ai are reduced by 92%.
krev.ai use br compression.
Original size: 989.68 KB
Compressed size: 72.54 KB
File reduced by: 917.13 KB (92%)
Compressed size: 72.54 KB
File reduced by: 917.13 KB (92%)
Google Safe Browsing ▼
Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify ▼
An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's web browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. krev.ai supports HTTPS. krev.ai supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.krev.ai
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YR2
Valid from: Aug 23 20:17:34 2026 GMT
Valid until: Nov 21 20:17:33 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YR2
Valid from: Aug 23 20:17:34 2026 GMT
Valid until: Nov 21 20:17:33 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: YR2
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YR
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YR
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Root YR
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Verify HTTP/2 Support ▼
HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. krev.ai supports HTTP/2
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...
Http Header ▼
HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.cache-control: public, max-age=0, must-revalidate
content-type: text/plain
date: Mon, 21 Sep 2026 05:15:22 GMT
location: https://www.krev.ai/
refresh: 0;url=https://www.krev.ai/
server: Vercel
strict-transport-security: max-age=63072000
x-vercel-id: fra1::6hlt4-1789967722913-3135943459d4
HTTP/2 200
access-control-allow-origin: *
age: 589300
cache-control: public, max-age=0, must-revalidate
content-disposition: inline
content-encoding: br
content-type: text/html; charset=utf-8
date: Mon, 21 Sep 2026 05:15:23 GMT
etag: W/"744e880e8d6e7b226f53a07184003510"
server: Vercel
strict-transport-security: max-age=63072000
vary: rsc, next-router-state-tree, next-router-prefetch, next-router-segment-prefetch
x-matched-path: /
x-nextjs-prerender: 1
x-nextjs-stale-time: 300
x-vercel-cache: HIT
x-vercel-id: fra1::bwcfw-1789967722975-552b91d79007
DNS Lookup ▼
DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.| Type | Ip | Target/Txt | TTL |
| HINFO | 3600 |
Whois Lookup ▼
Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on February 14, 2026 and will expire on February 14, 2028 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar Porkbun LLC. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on August 11, 2026.- Domain Created:
- 2026-02-14
- Domain Expires:
- 2028-02-14
- Domain Updated:
- 2026-08-11
- Domain Age:
- 7 months 7 days
- Domain Registrar:
- Porkbun LLC
- Domain Owner:
- Private by Design, LLC
- WhoIs:
Domain Name: krev.ai Registry Domain ID: c5a9765205564f2d998ae0093b602193-DONUTS Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.porkbun.com Registrar URL: http://porkbun.com Updated Date: 2026-08-11T23:20:37Z Creation Date: 2026-02-14T21:59:16Z Registry Expiry Date: 2028-02-14T21:59:16Z Registrar: Porkbun LLC Registrar IANA ID: 1861 Registrar Abuse Contact Email:Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8557675286 Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited Registry Registrant ID: 42c6581774f2456095dd9e7bc8e5a5c1-DONUTS Registrant Name: Whois Privacy Registrant Organization: Private by Design, LLC Registrant Street: 500 Westover Dr #9816 Registrant City: Sanford Registrant State/Province: NC Registrant Postal Code: 27330 Registrant Country: US Registrant Phone: +1.9712666028 Registrant Phone Ext: Registrant Fax: Registrant Fax Ext: Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID: 42c6581774f2456095dd9e7bc8e5a5c1-DONUTS Admin Name: Whois Privacy Admin Organization: Private by Design, LLC Admin Street: 500 Westover Dr #9816 Admin City: Sanford Admin State/Province: NC Admin Postal Code: 27330 Admin Country: US Admin Phone: +1.9712666028 Admin Phone Ext: Admin Fax: Admin Fax Ext: Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID: 42c6581774f2456095dd9e7bc8e5a5c1-DONUTS Tech Name: Whois Privacy Tech Organization: Private by Design, LLC Tech Street: 500 Westover Dr #9816 Tech City: Sanford Tech State/Province: NC Tech Postal Code: 27330 Tech Country: US Tech Phone: +1.9712666028 Tech Phone Ext: Tech Fax: Tech Fax Ext: Tech Email:
Name Server: raina.ns.cloudflare.com Name Server: felicity.ns.cloudflare.com DNSSEC: unsigned URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://icann.org/wicf/ >>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2026-09-21T05:15:56Z