guitarprice.net

Guitarprice.net

#491,815 Global
Guitar Price Guide - Premium Guitar Price Analytics & Market Intelligence
Last Updated 43 mins ago
     
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Guitarprice.net?

Guitarprice.net ranks #491,815 globally on HypeStat.

What percent of global Internet users visit Guitarprice.net?

0.000003% of global Internet users visit Guitarprice.net

How many people visit Guitarprice.net each day?

Guitarprice.net receives approximately 199 visitors and 695 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Guitarprice.net receive most of its visitors from?

Guitarprice.net is mostly visited by people located in United States.

How much Guitarprice.net can earn?

Guitarprice.net should earn about $2.75/day from advertising revenue.

What is Guitarprice.net estimated value?

Estimated value of Guitarprice.net is $2,535.27.

What IP addresses does Guitarprice.net resolve to?

Guitarprice.net resolves to the IP addresses 188.114.96.9.

guitarprice.net Profile

Title
Guitar Price Guide - Premium Guitar Price Analytics & Market Intelligence
Description
Explore comprehensive price analytics for premium guitar brands. Track market trends, investment opportunities, and price history for vintage and boutique instruments.
Guitarprice.net is a specialized online platform dedicated to providing comprehensive pricing information and comparisons for a wide range of guitars and related musical instruments. The website serves as a valuable resource for musicians, collectors, and enthusiasts by offering detailed product specifications, user reviews, and historical pricing data. Its key features include a user-friendly interface that allows for easy navigation through various categories, filtering options to refine searches based on brand, type, and price range, and a comparison tool to evaluate different models side by side. The design emphasizes clarity and accessibility, making it suitable for users at all experience levels.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does guitarprice.net use?

These are the technologies used at guitarprice.net. guitarprice.net has a total of 12 technologies installed in 10 different categories.

guitarprice.net Traffic Analysis

Guitarprice.net is ranked #491,815 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 199 visitors daily, generating a total of 695 pageviews. This equates to about 6K monthly visitors.

Daily Visitors
199
199 unique
Monthly Visits
6K
Pages per Visit
3.49
Visit Duration
02:55
Bounce Rate
39.58%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors
199
Monthly Visits
6,030
Pages per Visit
3.49
Daily Pageviews
695
Avg. Visit Duration
02:55
Bounce Rate
39.58%
Global Reach
0.000003%
Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb)
6,094
HypeRank
491,815
SEMrush Rank
4,259,100
SimilarWeb Rank
2,419,012

*All traffic values are estimates only.

Total Visits Last 3 Months

1.8K
JUL
6K
AUG
6K
SEP

Visitors by Country

CountryUsers %
United States 100.00%
SEO

guitarprice.net SEMrush Overview

SEMrush is a complete online advertising and marketing platform that gives a wide variety of tools and features to help businesses and marketers improve their online visibility and optimize their digital marketing strategies.

SemRushSemRush
Domain
guitarprice.net
RankBased on keywords, cost and organic traffic
4,259,100
Organic KeywordsKeywords in top 20 Google SERP
624
Organic TrafficVisitors coming from top 20 search results
78
Organic CostEquivalent Google Ads spend for the same traffic
$15.00
Full SEMrush Report →
Monetization

Revenue Report

guitarprice.net would generate approximately $2.8 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $82.5 and annual gross revenue of approximately $1K. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $2.5K.

How much would guitarprice.net make?

Daily Revenue
$2.75
Monthly Revenue
$82.50
Yearly Revenue
$1,003.75

How much is guitarprice.net worth?

Website Value
$2.5K

*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily Earning by Country

CountryPageviewsEarning
United States 695 $2.75

Daily Revenue Loss by Country

CountryBlockedLost
United States 125 $0.60

Impact of Ad Blockers

Daily Revenue Loss
$0.60
Monthly Revenue Loss
$18.13
Yearly Revenue Loss
$220.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked
125
Monthly Pageviews Blocked
3,753
Yearly Pageviews Blocked
45,662

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad and abusive experience ratings Google assigns to guitarprice.net, per platform.

Mobile Summary

Root Domain
guitarprice.net
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Desktop Summary

Root Domain
guitarprice.net
Ad FilteringChrome is not filtering ads on your site.
Off
StatusReviewed against the Better Ads Standards
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience

Root Domain
guitarprice.net
EnforcementChrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.
Off
StatusReviewed for abusive experiences
Not reviewed
Technical

Where is guitarprice.net hosted?

Guitarprice.net may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.

Server IP
188.114.96.9
ASN
AS13335
ISP
Cloudflare, Inc.
Server Location


Other sites hosted on 188.114.96.9

How fast does guitarprice.net load?

The average loading time of guitarprice.net is 269 ms. The Desktop speed index is 81 and mobile speed index is 63.

81
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
269 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
1ms
92% fast4% avg3% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
627ms
85% fast12% avg1% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.1s
93% fast4% avg1% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
89ms
88% fast5% avg6% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.1s
96% fast2% avg1% slow

All pages served from this origin have an FAST speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
1ms
92% fast4% avg3% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
627ms
85% fast12% avg1% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.1s
93% fast4% avg1% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
89ms
88% fast5% avg6% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.1s
96% fast2% avg1% slow
Speed Index0.7 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
LCP request discovery
by making the LCP image discoverable from the HTML immediately, and avoiding lazy-loading Optimize LCP
Time to Interactive3.8 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
First Contentful Paint0.6 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Total Blocking Time430 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
Max Potential First Input Delay180 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
Largest Contentful Paint0.8 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP
63
Needs Work
0–49 · Poor
50–89 · Needs Improvement
90–100 · Good
How is this scored? →
Average Load Time
269 ms

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
2ms
93% fast4% avg1% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
749ms
78% fast17% avg4% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.3s
86% fast8% avg4% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
209ms
73% fast19% avg7% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.5s
91% fast4% avg3% slow

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report over the last 30 days. To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

CLSCumulative Layout Shift
2ms
93% fast4% avg1% slow
TTFBTime To First Byte
749ms
78% fast17% avg4% slow
FCPFirst Contentful Paint
1.3s
86% fast8% avg4% slow
FIDFirst Input Delay
0
0% fast0% avg0% slow
INPInteraction To Next Paint
209ms
73% fast19% avg7% slow
LCPLargest Contentful Paint
1.5s
91% fast4% avg3% slow
Max Potential First Input Delay100 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more about the Maximum Potential First Input Delay metric
First Contentful Paint4.4 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more about the First Contentful Paint metric
Largest Contentful Paint11.1 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. Learn more about the Largest Contentful Paint metric
LCP request discovery
by making the LCP image discoverable from the HTML immediately, and avoiding lazy-loading Optimize LCP
Time to Interactive11.6 s
Time to Interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more about the Time to Interactive metric
Speed Index4.8 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more about the Speed Index metric
Total Blocking Time80 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more about the Total Blocking Time metric
INP breakdown
Start investigating by looking at the longest subpart. how to improve INP

Does guitarprice.net use compression?

Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on guitarprice.net are reduced by 87%.

87%
Reduced
Original
420.26 KB
Compressed
51.36 KB

Saved 368.9 KB off the original size

guitarprice.net use br compression.

Google Safe Browsing

Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

WOT MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites.

Status
UNKNOWN

SSL Checker SSL Certificate Verify

An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. guitarprice.net supports HTTPS.

guitarprice.net supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: guitarprice.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: WE1
Valid from: Sep 11 10:56:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Dec 10 11:55:58 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize:
Common Name: WE1
Organization: Google Trust Services
Location: US
Issuer: GTS Root R4
Valid from: Dec 13 09:00:00 2023 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 14:00:00 2029 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:
Common Name: GTS Root R4
Organization: Google Trust Services LLC
Location: US
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Nov 15 03:43:21 2023 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 00:00:42 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize:

Security Headers

HTTP security headers tell browsers how to protect visitors: force HTTPS, block clickjacking and limit what scripts can do. guitarprice.net sends 0 of the 6 recommended security headers, and its SSL certificate is issued by Google Trust Services.

F Security headers grade
Strict-Transport-Security
missing
Content-Security-Policy
missing
X-Frame-Options
missing
X-Content-Type-Options
missing
Referrer-Policy
missing
Permissions-Policy
missing
SSL issuer
Google Trust Services
SSL expires
2026-12-10 in 49 days

Email Security

SPF, DKIM and DMARC are DNS records that prove which servers may send email for a domain and tell receivers what to do with forged messages. Missing or weak records make emails from guitarprice.net more likely to land in spam and the domain easier to spoof.

Email provider
Cloudflare Email Routing
SPF
present
DMARC
missing
DKIM
not found on common selectors
DNSSEC
not signed
v=spf1 include:_spf.mx.cloudflare.net ~all

AI Crawlers

Websites use robots.txt to allow or block AI crawlers that collect content for training and AI search. guitarprice.net does not block any known AI crawler.

llms.txt
present view

Verify HTTP/2 & HTTP/3 Support

HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. HTTP/3 goes a step further and runs over QUIC instead of TCP, for faster connections and better performance on unreliable networks.

guitarprice.net supports HTTP/2
guitarprice.net supports HTTP/3
Verifying HTTP/2 and HTTP/3 Support. Please wait...
Details

Http Header

HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.

HTTP/1.1
date: Wed, 21 Oct 2026 08:28:48 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
location: https://www.guitarprice.net/
report-to: {"group":"cf-nel","max_age":604800,"endpoints":[{"url":"https://a.nel.cloudflare.com/report/v4?s=CD1QV8E7wCEhk13AiO%2FMOvBuv55aDQitsw06JoTJWSPHp0RDOzUkFso5cAdLWdAmicw81ov%2FN%2BGB0h5C5nYxX5o%2FZtJI6MViMEof5Flt%2B60ium2Hko4T4Ti891Rnd6MQn6MckLmONFHkM4izzVk%3D"}]}
nel: {"report_to":"cf-nel","success_fraction":0.0,"max_age":604800}
server: cloudflare
cf-ray: a4dee41618d6dc78-FRA

HTTP/2 200 
date: Wed, 21 Oct 2026 08:28:49 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=utf-8
server: cloudflare
nel: {"report_to":"cf-nel","success_fraction":0.0,"max_age":604800}
x-middleware-rewrite: /en/
vary: RSC, Next-Router-State-Tree, Next-Router-Prefetch, Accept-Encoding
x-powered-by: Next.js
cache-control: private, no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
report-to: {"group":"cf-nel","max_age":604800,"endpoints":[{"url":"https://a.nel.cloudflare.com/report/v4?s=dUwUATiIz3V4kEKRVVwjiyjSspQmgiP6aaToJ2PuKghULTDKjjXY%2Bp9asPF0%2BA0FoOkhwqsEG4J0Vtz6%2Fn6t0jpEk2DlrX%2BxRVAzzpY7aK4Rvm9KTHUDa1gCmJEtKP0C9rBWaxXa9M2GI90qPIe7%2FJfu"}]}
access-control-allow-origin: *
access-control-allow-methods: GET, POST, OPTIONS
access-control-allow-headers: DNT, User-Agent, X-Requested-With, If-Modified-Since, Cache-Control, Content-Type, Range
access-control-expose-headers: Content-Length, Content-Range
cf-cache-status: DYNAMIC
content-encoding: br
cf-ray: a4dee4166c98347b-FRA
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=86400

DNS Lookup

DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.

TypeIPTarget / TXTTTL
HINFO 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on March 23, 2025 and will expire on March 23, 2027 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar NameCheap, Inc.. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on March 24, 2026.

Domain Created
2025-03-23
Domain Expires
2027-03-23
Domain Updated
2026-03-24
Domain Age
1 years 6 months 29 days
Domain Registrar
NameCheap, Inc.
First Archived
2010-12-29 (Wayback Machine)
WHOIS
   Domain Name: GUITARPRICE.NET
   Registry Domain ID: 2969236164_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
   Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
   Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
   Updated Date: 2026-03-24T14:11:08Z
   Creation Date: 2025-03-23T15:30:21Z
   Registry Expiry Date: 2027-03-23T15:30:21Z
   Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
   Registrar IANA ID: 1068
   Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
   Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
   Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
   Name Server: COREY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
   Name Server: LIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
   DNSSEC: unsigned
   URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2026-10-21T08:28:50Z 
More on HypeStat
Activity

Recently Analyzed Sites

cashback-now.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 48 secs
832bet8.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
olxwin88portal.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 1 min
niuralisse.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
olx88pro.com
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
moothmaro.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
montbutikken.dk
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 2 mins
cyber-matrix.store
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
hk.news.yahoo.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
faceiqlabs.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
smartanimes.net
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 3 mins
carrefour.ma
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
paotungwd.com
HTTP/2 supportedHTTPS supported 4 mins
blackvault.ru
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins
papa4d.org.uk
HTTP/3 supportedHTTPS supported 5 mins

Latest Viewed Sites

olxwin88portal.com
2 secs
abplive.com
4 secs
camterest.com
6 secs
leakvids.com
7 secs
aybet205.com
7 secs
thecorpandlashshop.mx
8 secs
av.tube4.top
8 secs
***hdonline.com
8 secs
goldfields.live
10 secs
tv.lkprd.site
10 secs
instagram.com
10 secs
okcupid.com
10 secs
lol4x.com
11 secs
sangetods.net
11 secs
eispop.com
12 secs
Resources

Custom Widget

guitarprice.net
Daily Visitors 199
Monthly Visits 6K
Pages / Visit 3.49
HypeRank #491,815
Powered by HypeStat
Embed a live, always up-to-date stats card like this on your own site.
Get the embed code →

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.