Goha.Ru - Info goha.ru

goha.ru receives about 35,100 unique visitors and 70,902 (2.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $163.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $104,953.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goha.ru is ranked number 13,962 in the world and 0.00702% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10004, Ukraine and links to network IP address 91.235.143.12. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - goha.ru

Форумы о MMORPG играх: WoW, Lineage II, AION, AOC, AO, Everquest II, City of Heroes, etc.
GoHa.Ru - крупнейший игровой портал, на котором вы можете найти самые свежие игровые новости, обзоры событий игровой индустрии, видеообзоры новых игр, авторские статьи, руководства и многое другое.
How did goha.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with goha.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is goha.ru?

35.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
35,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,053,000
Pages per Visit:
2.02
Daily Pageviews:
70,902
Alexa Rank:
13,962 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00702%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:25
Bounce rate:
69.17%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
36.50%
Referral:
3.91%
Search:
58.20%
Social:
1.40%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 60.6%64.4%939
Ukraine 5.6%5.2%1663
Germany 5.4%6.3%9256
United Kingdom 2.7%1.8%17600
Belarus 2.5%2.4%1215
China 2.2%1.5%45181
Poland 2.2%2.5%7544
Kazakhstan 1.9%1.8%2375
Netherlands 1.8%1.7%6994
Azerbaijan 1.4%1.3%5279
Sweden 1.4%1.1%5859
United States 1.3%1.0%128290
France 1.0%0.7%40165
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.4%25779
Latvia 0.8%0.6%1695
Estonia 0.8%0.9%1180
Spain 0.8%1.4%27966
Uzbekistan 0.7%0.5%2909

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.goha.ru
69.35%71.54%2.09
goha.ru
34.06%22.85%1.36
news.goha.ru
3.54%2.17%1.2
pub.goha.ru
1.56%2.36%3.1
bdoinfotest.goha.ru
0.33%0.23%1.4
bs.goha.ru
0.28%0.14%1.0
poe.goha.ru
0.20%0.15%2
tera.goha.ru
0.19%0.10%1.0
hs.goha.ru
0.12%0.07%1.2
lists.goha.ru
0.07%0.06%1.8
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush goha.ru
SEMrush
Domain:
  goha.ru
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,018,850
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,793
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  519
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $67.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is goha.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
goha.ru
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
goha.ru
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

How much goha.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$163.32
Monthly Revenue:
$4,899.60
Yearly Revenue:
$59,611.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 45,661$92.69
Germany 4,467$21.57
United States 709$8.13
United Kingdom 1,276$7.95
Netherlands 1,205$6.14
Ukraine 3,687$5.05
Sweden 780$4.15
China 1,064$3.29
Poland 1,773$3.21
France 496$2.33
Belarus 1,702$2.31
Azerbaijan 922$1.48
Estonia 638$1.33
Spain 993$1.10
Kazakhstan 1,276$0.91
Korea, Republic of 284$0.66
Latvia 425$0.58
Uzbekistan 355$0.43

How much money do goha.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$20.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$612.12
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,447.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,898
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
206,942
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,517,790
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,295$6.26
Russian Federation 2,740$5.56
United States 128$1.46
United Kingdom 204$1.27
Sweden 218$1.16
Poland 585$1.06
Netherlands 205$1.04
Ukraine 479$0.66
China 138$0.43
Estonia 166$0.35
France 55$0.26
Azerbaijan 147$0.24
Belarus 170$0.23
Spain 189$0.21
Latvia 72$0.10
Uzbekistan 57$0.07
Kazakhstan 38$0.03
Korea, Republic of 11$0.03

How much is goha.ru worth?

Website Value:
$104,953.40

Where is goha.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.235.143.12
ASN:
AS30860 
ISP:
FOP Smirnov V'yacheslav Valentunovuch 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10004
Ukraine, UA
 

Other sites hosted on 91.235.143.12

How fast does goha.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(2462 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 585.3KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://www.goha.ru/ could save 187.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/news/42/json/get_last_pubs.js could save 106.4KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/ghdb/js/union_gettext_x_locale_x_goha_dbtips_x_filters_lib_x_table_goha_main.js could save 55KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/c23/m818a.js_add_app/social/social.js_x_themes/goha-main/js/menu.js could save 40KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/style.css could save 33.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/style.css could save 31.5KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v55/preroll.js could save 29.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/imageshare/sites/files/fast/video.js could save 26.3KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/app/video/PF_Din_Text_Comp_Pro_Medium_italic_500.font.js could save 18.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/flex.css could save 13KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/app/video/cufon-yui.js could save 10.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/video.js could save 8.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://m.goha.ru/ could save 5.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/n_adblk.js could save 4.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/23/darksoulsremastered/gala.js could save 2.6KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/19/fortnite/podrobnosti/gala.js could save 2.6KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/22/paladins/1/gala.js could save 2.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/gestures.js could save 1.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/23/***bydaylight/1/gala.js could save 1.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/copyleft.js could save 1.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/archive/arch.js could save 620B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/themes/goha-main/footer-goha.js could save 611B (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/js/mobile.js could save 532B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/jsonp/block_post_banners/block_post_banners could save 2***B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/jsonp/block_authors/block_authors could save 222B (42% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/js/li.js could save 135B (30% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.goha.ru/c23/m818a.js_add_app/social/social.js_x_themes/goha-main/js/menu.js
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/n_adblk.js
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/copyleft.js
http://forums.goha.ru/flcv.php
http://www.goha.ru/ghdb/js/union_gettext_x_locale_x_goha_dbtips_x_filters_lib_x_table_goha_main.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/video.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/cufon-yui.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/PF_Din_Text_Comp_Pro_Medium_italic_500.font.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/gestures.js
http://images.pub.goha.ru/imageshare/sites/files/fast/video.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/adblock.teaser.js
http://images.pub.goha.ru/imageshare/sites/files/fast/preroll.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v55/preroll.js
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/js/mobile.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:300&subset=latin,cyrillic
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/style.css
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/flex.css
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/style.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 202.9KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/23/nino/1/orig/100390662656aa9521c155bd868c8593.jpg could save 36.4KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/23/destiny2/1/orig/97c7d18173b27efd1a95a634b1d7104e.jpg could save 31KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/23/impactwinter/anons/orig/cb89bcb32cb2f6d1c17b648be91ece01.jpg could save 28.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/23/kingdomunderfire2/mnenie/orig/617bcd4bcad2a74286f88a4562c5cc81.jpg could save 22.6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/23/monsterhunterworld/obnovlenie/orig/a5f301f832d499856a5fd2f66575828d.jpg could save 22.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/22/csgo/flamies1mple/orig/1567f602c00f1afe49efc79fb2c73681.jpg could save 13.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/23/h1z1/auto/orig/540ee2f46f4b251915b533139b24c1dc.jpg could save 13KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/22/agony/***/orig/8b59488810b5386e1884731fdd313077.jpg could save 8.2KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/22/awayout/score/orig/2775db99f46f26b6ecc336dd1b849fcf.jpg could save 8.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2018/03/22/gotham/joker/orig/c0e8ecd50591b6be551b6b4ede773b64.jpg could save 7.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/head-icons/twitch.png could save 2.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/center/button-search.png could save 2KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/center/button-hosting.png could save 1.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/center/button-forum.png could save 1.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/head-icons/twitter.png could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/images/age-limit.png could save 1.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/head-icons/vkontakte.png could save 979B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/head-icons/youtube.png could save 534B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/images/pagenav-last.png could save 129B (39% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/images/label-dropdown-down.png could save 111B (32% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://forums.goha.ru/images/customstyles/vbgoha/buttons/collapse_thead_collapsed.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/PF_Din_Text_Comp_Pro_Medium_italic_500.font.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/adblock.teaser.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/cufon-yui.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/gestures.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/video.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v55/preroll.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/archive/arch.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/empty.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/empty.teaser.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/ghdb/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/themes/goha-main/footer-goha.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/jsonp/block_authors/block_authors (5.2 minutes)
http://www.goha.ru/jsonp/block_post_banners/block_post_banners (5.2 minutes)
http://www.goha.ru/news/42/json/get_last_pubs.js (5.2 minutes)
http://images.pub.goha.ru/imageshare/sites/files/fast/preroll.js (10 minutes)
http://images.pub.goha.ru/imageshare/sites/files/fast/video.js (10 minutes)
http://www.goha.ru/c23/m818a.js_add_app/social/social.js_x_themes/goha-main/js/menu.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://forums.goha.ru/flcv.php (2 days)
http://www.goha.ru/ghdb/js/union_gettext_x_locale_x_goha_dbtips_x_filters_lib_x_table_goha_main.js (3 days)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 42.4KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.goha.ru/c23/m818a.js_add_app/social/social.js_x_themes/goha-main/js/menu.js could save 16.8KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying https://relap.io/api/v6/head.js?token=scmxhgKGjuMeZ9jd could save 10.5KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.goha.ru/ghdb/js/union_gettext_x_locale_x_goha_dbtips_x_filters_lib_x_table_goha_main.js could save 8.3KiB (12% reduction).
Minifying http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/video.js could save 2.7KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/n_adblk.js could save 2.1KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/gestures.js could save 754B (29% reduction).
Minifying http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/copyleft.js could save 753B (43% reduction).
Minifying http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/js/mobile.js could save 262B (27% reduction).
Minifying http://www.goha.ru/archive/arch.js could save 255B (24% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 36KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.goha.ru/ could save 34.5KiB (15% reduction).
Minifying http://m.goha.ru/ could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/flex.css could save 6KiB (41% reduction).
Minifying http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/style.css could save 5.8KiB (15% reduction).
Minifying http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/style.css could save 4.5KiB (12% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

goha.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

goha.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 23 Mar 2018 15:20:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-internal-path: /
X-Powered-By: JustCMS 1.2.1 (c) GoHa.Ru
X-test: search= and offset=0
X-news-cache: news_feeds_data_0_25_0
Expires: Fri, 23 Mar 2018 15:25:23 GMT
Cache-Control: store, public, min-age=130, max-age=310
X-Server-ID: 72.51.50.146+
X-Process-Server-ID: 10.9.8.14:9000-1521818413.431
X-Cache: MISS from border10.goha.info
X-Cache-Lookup: HIT from border10.goha.info:3129
Via: 1.1 border10.goha.info (squid/3.5.23)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3511
TXT 3511
TXT 3511
MX mail.goha.ru 3511
MX smtp.goha.ru 3511
A 91.235.143.12 3511
SOA 3511
Mname ns01.goha.ru
Rname egor.glass3d.com
Serial Number 2012103012
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns02.goha.ru 3511
NS ns01.goha.ru 3511

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-02-25
Domain Age:
15 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: GOHA.RU
nserver: ns01.goha.ru. 72.51.50.130
nserver: ns02.goha.ru. 72.51.50.137
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
person: Private Person
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2003-02-25T21:00:00Z
paid-till: 2019-02-25T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2019-03-29
source: TCI

Last updated on 2018-03-23T15:16:33Z
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with goha.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

bet-sports24.com
29 secs
******videos.com
1 min
difbux.com
1 min
ssaa.ir
1 min
bet-at-home234.com
1 min
***-douga.jp
1 min
new***gle.com
2 mins
surfearner.com
2 mins
bet-a.myshopify.com
2 mins
intuit.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goha.ru widget