Glassdoor.Co.Uk - Info glassdoor.co.uk

glassdoor.co.uk receives about 123,861 unique visitors and 371,582 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,850.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,358,865.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank glassdoor.co.uk is ranked number 9,489 in the world and 0.0073% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.68.92. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - glassdoor.co.uk

Glassdoor helps you find a job and company you love. Reviews, salaries and benefits from employees. Interview questions from candidates. Millions of jobs.
Edit Site Info

Technologies used on Website

CDN
CloudFlare
Font Scripts
Google Font API
Tag Managers
Google Tag Manager
JavaScript Libraries
Polyfill
JavaScript Frameworks
Prototype
React
RequireJS

glassdoor.co.uk Profile

Title: Glassdoor Job Search | Find the job that fits your life
Keywords: glassdoor helps you find a job and company you love. reviews, salaries and benefits from employees. interview questions from candidates. millions of jobs.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with glassdoor.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is glassdoor.co.uk?

123.9K daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
123,861
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,972,664
Pages per Visit:
3.00
Daily Pageviews:
371,582
Alexa Rank:
9,489 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0073%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
00:00
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 57.3%63.9%236
India 6.5%3.9%13783
Japan 3.9%3.1%16673
United States 3.7%3.5%48457
Switzerland 2.1%3.5%2779
Pakistan 1.5%1.1%7203
Israel 1.2%0.8%2951
Hong Kong 0.9%0.7%7256
Iran 0.9%0.6%25036
United Arab Emirates 0.8%2.0%3336
Australia 0.7%0.3%24173
Egypt 0.6%0.7%11991
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%11814
Canada 0.6%0.2%47640
Greece 0.5%0.3%15680

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
glassdoor.co.uk
100.00%100.00%2.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  glassdoor.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  30,448
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  931,554
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  69,495
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $24,117.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

+ Moz Data

Domain Authority:
  62
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

+ How socially engaged is glassdoor.co.uk?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
glassdoor.co.uk
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-02-04 06:20:12
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing


Mobile summary

Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-02-04 06:20:12
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
glassdoor.co.uk
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2019-02-04 06:20:12
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Passing

+ How much glassdoor.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,850.15
Monthly Revenue:
$55,504.50
Yearly Revenue:
$675,304.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 237,441$1,479.26
United States 13,005$149.17
Switzerland 13,005$78.94
Japan 11,519$36.86
United Arab Emirates 7,432$27.87
India 14,492$23.19
Israel 2,973$17.36
Hong Kong 2,601$8.97
Australia 1,115$8.39
Canada 743$5.21
Pakistan 4,087$4.33
Nigeria 1,486$3.89
Iran 2,229$2.59
Egypt 2,601$2.11
Greece 1,115$2.01

How much money do glassdoor.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$299.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,975.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$109,202.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
51,609
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,548,271
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,837,294
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 37,991$236.68
United States 2,341$26.85
Switzerland 2,341$14.21
India 4,058$6.49
United Arab Emirates 1,040$3.90
Israel 565$3.30
Australia 223$1.68
Pakistan 1,308$1.39
Canada 186$1.30
Japan 346$1.11
Hong Kong 260$0.90
Greece 435$0.78
Iran 357$0.41
Egypt 130$0.11
Nigeria 30$0.08

How much is glassdoor.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$1,358,865.61

+ Where is glassdoor.co.uk hosted?

Server IP:
104.18.68.92
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.68.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

+ How fast does glassdoor.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(2048 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

Currently Not Available

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

Currently Not Available

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - v2

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.3/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.glassdoor.com/static/css/gd-core.css?v=a52***574n7
https://static.glassdoor.com/static/css/sections/gd-home.css?v=007b7b24kn

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://glassdoor.co.uk/
http://www.glassdoor.co.uk/
http://www.glassdoor.co.uk/index.htm
https://www.glassdoor.co.uk/index.htm

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://configusa.veinteractive.com/scripts/3.0/capture-3.0.3.js (expiration not specified)
https://configusa.veinteractive.com/tags/73928F64/1A51/4EC3/B59E/37B96492C91F/tag.js (expiration not specified)
https://media.glassdoor.com/employee_choice/2/trends.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.glassdoor.com/employee_choice/GB/disappointedInJob.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.glassdoor.com/employee_choice/GB/flexibleWorker.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.glassdoor.com/employee_choice/GB/graduate.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.glassdoor.com/employee_choice/GB/toughestInterviewQuestion.png (expiration not specified)
https://media.glassdoor.com/sqlm/540720/opus-recruitment-solutions-squarelogo-1408434226***8.png (expiration not specified)
https://d2hlpp31teaww3.cloudfront.net/492486.js?r=3672041313257068.5&m=992&a=492486 (60 seconds)
https://s.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/UHTYLV6APJBAREEHGMJYXJ/ETX7GD4DFZFVREUYC2AJK3/Y425ZXNYUJFP5KUDBXHENG.js (5 minutes)
https://pixel.quantserve.com/api/segments.json?callback=jQuery21301503818309865892_1475862441878&a=p-77hG-A4X4ka9Q&_=1475862441879 (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PST2JZ&l=gdGlobals (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_GB/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/client:plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-974.min.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 23% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.8KiB (73% reduction).

Minifying https://static.glassdoor.com/static/js/dist/gd-h***lider.bundle.js?v=ecabf0wg6 could save 7.8KiB (73% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/Award/Best-Pl…LST_KQ0,22.htm" class="featureLink notranslate">Best Places to…Choice Awards</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/Award/Highest…LST_KQ0,21.htm" class="featureLink notranslate">Highest Rated…Work for Them</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blog">career advice</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/site-director…b-salaries.htm" class="minor">Salaries by Job</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/site-director…y-salaries.htm" class="minor">Salaries by Company</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/site-directory/city-jobs.htm" class="minor">Jobs by City</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 753B (18% reduction).

Compressing https://static.glassdoor.com/static/img/illustration/app_promo_banner.png?v=dfe8e53az could save 753B (18% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

+ Does glassdoor.co.uk use compression?

glassdoor.co.uk use gzip compression.
Original size: 154.44 KB
Compressed size: 47.86 KB
File reduced by: 106.58 KB (69%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  93

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

glassdoor.co.uk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

glassdoor.co.uk supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

+ Http Header

Date: Tue, 15 Oct 2019 03:50:45 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: keep-alive
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7c94c71af94fc4e4680098329a9857621571111445; expires=Wed, 14-Oct-20 03:50:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.glassdoor.co.uk; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: AWSALB=0p5BalsD8EAqJVlaZYYEOtyE16J3GHuzTOad978PhwbcE/AOWA4spoWXWAVLndL/45ieb2wLeoNmpnh3x9mGWX7ALbZvL3F/W8wVYkN5BMm5QLmMZcZ7KhW+wFh5; Expires=Tue, 22 Oct 2019 03:50:45 GMT; Path=/
Location: http://www.glassdoor.co.uk/
CF-Cache-Status: DYNAMIC
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 525ed4a77b594205-MSP

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 15 Oct 2019 03:50:45 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Tue, 15 Oct 2019 04:50:45 GMT
Location: https://www.glassdoor.co.uk/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 525ed4a8a842c63f-MSP

HTTP/2 301 
date: Tue, 15 Oct 2019 03:50:46 GMT
content-length: 0
set-cookie: __cfduid=d72b17b63cc3d0a2b9871ee407b80bf4d1571111446; expires=Wed, 14-Oct-20 03:50:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.glassdoor.co.uk; HttpOnly
set-cookie: AWSALB=6OAhxOU7BHICWrJWdkv/2HkMtkE0W4bIjUNzstqPSqw/X2+QQlz/bGRnlxjvfcLrLn9a1nr8lcGnfFMV8WblLkK79JV5/xtuzsu+oAvufP8iYfINEqNKrmPBfKCA; Expires=Tue, 22 Oct 2019 03:50:46 GMT; Path=/
location: /index.htm
referrer-policy: unsafe-url
cf-cache-status: DYNAMIC
expect-ct: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
server: cloudflare
cf-ray: 525ed4aa7a03c627-MSP

HTTP/2 200 
date: Tue, 15 Oct 2019 03:50:46 GMT
content-type: text/html;charset=UTF-8
set-cookie: __cfduid=d72b17b63cc3d0a2b9871ee407b80bf4d1571111446; expires=Wed, 14-Oct-20 03:50:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.glassdoor.co.uk; HttpOnly
set-cookie: AWSALB=izyL2H+C2cuevVdK5BIJ8MuH4IA/CcHyh2jiTezZCCzGbUPSyCMg36RdALCZBBktHu9BhALwgWzL88/HSNJR/n7xuaMu6l3a02YrL4cAhD0SSqFHcotbpPXUSQru; Expires=Tue, 22 Oct 2019 03:50:46 GMT; Path=/
accept-charset: UTF-8
x-ua-compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
p3p: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
content-security-policy: frame-ancestors 'self' https://help.glassdoor.com http://library.glassdoor.com https://library.glassdoor.com http://glassdoor.lookbookhq.com https://glassdoor.lookbookhq.com https://glassdoor2.lookbookhq.com https://howto.glassdoor.com https://apply.indeed.com ;
cache-control: no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate,no-transform
pragma: no-cache
expires: 0
content-encoding: gzip
vary: Accept-Encoding
referrer-policy: unsafe-url
set-cookie: JSESSIONID=6BB377D0101F3526E9C6AFB946FF83E9; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
set-cookie: _uac=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
set-cookie: GSESSIONID=6BB377D0101F3526E9C6AFB946FF83E9; Expires=Tue, 15-Oct-2019 05:50:46 GMT; Path=/; Secure
set-cookie: cass=0; Expires=Tue, 15-Oct-2019 05:50:46 GMT; Path=/; Secure
set-cookie: gdId=317c21b9-6227-42ff-8696-a15a8d09ea9c; Expires=Fri, 12-Oct-2029 03:50:46 GMT; Path=/
set-cookie: trs=https%3A%2F%2Fhypestat.com:referral:referral:2019-10-14+20%3A50%3A46.26:undefined:undefined; Expires=Wed, 14-Oct-2020 03:50:46 GMT; Path=/
set-cookie: cass=1; Expires=Tue, 15-Oct-2019 05:50:46 GMT; Path=/; Secure
cf-cache-status: DYNAMIC
expect-ct: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
server: cloudflare
cf-ray: 525ed4aafb12c627-MSP

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jill.ns.cloudflare.com 3561
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3561

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
glassdoor.co.uk

Data validation:
Nominet was not able to match the registrant's name and/or address against a 3rd party source on 24-Feb-2015

Registrar:
Markmonitor Inc. t/a MarkMonitor Inc. [Tag = MARKMONITOR]
URL: http://www.markmonitor.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 10-Mar-2000
Expiry date: 10-Mar-2020
Last updated: 06-Feb-2019

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
jill.ns.cloudflare.com
noah.ns.cloudflare.com

WHOIS lookup made at 04:51:23 15-Oct-2019

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2019.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at https://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with glassdoor.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
glassdoor.co.uk widget