Giroengenharia.com.br
Giro Engenharia: O setor, em um giro.
Domain Summary
What is the traffic rank for Giroengenharia.com.br?
• Giroengenharia.com.br ranks #7,864,671 globally on HypeStat.
What percent of global Internet users visit Giroengenharia.com.br?
• 1.4E-6% of global Internet users visit Giroengenharia.com.br
How many people visit Giroengenharia.com.br each day?
• Giroengenharia.com.br receives approximately 70 visitors and 134 page impressions per day.
Which countries does Giroengenharia.com.br receive most of its visitors from?
• Giroengenharia.com.br is mostly visited by people located in Brazil.
How much Giroengenharia.com.br can earn?
• Giroengenharia.com.br should earn about $0.18/day from advertising revenue.
What is Giroengenharia.com.br estimated value?
• Estimated value of Giroengenharia.com.br is $134.90.
What IP addresses does Giroengenharia.com.br resolve to?
• Giroengenharia.com.br resolves to the IP addresses 76.76.21.21.
Where are Giroengenharia.com.br servers located in?
• Giroengenharia.com.br has servers located in Walnut, California, 91789, United States.
giroengenharia.com.br Profile
Title:Giro Engenharia: O setor, em um giro.
Description:Notícias diárias de engenharia, infraestrutura, construção e inovação no Brasil. Obras, projetos, BIM, saneamento, energia. Curto e factual.
About:
Giro Engenharia is a Brazilian website dedicated to providing information and services related to engineering and construction projects. Its primary purpose is to showcase the company's portfolio, including various engineering solutions such as civil, structural, and environmental engineering. The website features a user-friendly interface characterized by a clean design, intuitive navigation, and organized sections that facilitate easy access to project descriptions, service offerings, and company information. Additionally, it highlights key projects through visual elements like images and descriptions, fostering an understanding of the company's capabilities and expertise in the engineering sector, while also emphasizing professionalism and reliability in its presentation.
Edit Site Info
What technologies does giroengenharia.com.br use?
These are the technologies used at giroengenharia.com.br. giroengenharia.com.br has a total of 7 technologies installed in 6 different categories.giroengenharia.com.br Traffic Analysis
Giroengenharia.com.br is ranked #7,864,671 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 70 visitors daily, generating a total of 134 pageviews. This equates to about 2.1K monthly visitors.Daily Visitors70
Monthly Visits2.1K
Pages per Visit1.90
Visit duration00:55
Bounce Rate78.07%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
- Daily Unique Visitors:
- 70
- Monthly Visits:
- 2,121
- Pages per Visit:
- 1.90
- Daily Pageviews:
- 134
- Avg. visit duration:
- 00:55
- Bounce rate:
- 78.07%
- Global Reach:
- 1.4E-6%
- Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):
- 2,072
- HypeRank:
- 7,864,671
- SEMrush Rank:
- 23,718,452
- SimilarWeb Rank:
- 7,864,671
Total Visits Last 3 Months
0
MAY
2.1K
JUN
2.1K
JUL
Visitors by country
- Country
- Users%
- Brazil 100.00%
▼
SEMrush is a complete on line advertising and marketing platform that gives a extensive variety of gear and functions to help companies and entrepreneurs in enhancing their on line visibility and optimizing their virtual advertising and marketing strategies.- Domain:
- giroengenharia.com.br
- Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic) - 23,718,452
- Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP) - 4
- Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results) - 0
- Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords) - $0.00
Backlinks Report ▼
Giroengenharia.com.br has a total of 240 backlinks from 78 referring domains and most of them comes from Singapore.- Total Backlinks:
- 240
- Follow Links:
- n/a
- Nofollow Links:
- n/a
- Referring Domains:
- 78
- Referring IPs:
- 24
- Authority Domain Score:
- 2
Backlinks by country
- Country
- Domains
- Singapore 60
- United States 5
- Canada 1
Backlinks by TLDs
- TLD Distribution
- Domains
- .com
- 24
- .in
- 12
- .org
- 6
- .edu
- 0
- .gov
- 0
Last update was 46 mins ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
Update will be available in 24 hours
*HypeStat.com is not promoting or affiliated with giroengenharia.com.br in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
Revenue report ▼
giroengenharia.com.br would generate approximately $0.2 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $5.4 and annual gross revenue of approximately $65.7. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $134.9.How much would giroengenharia.com.br make?
- Daily Revenue:
- $0.18
- Monthly Revenue:
- $5.40
- Yearly Revenue:
- $65.70
Daily earning by country
- CountryPageviewsEarning
- Brazil 134$0.18
Loss of money due to Adblock?
- Daily Revenue Loss:
- $0.01
- Monthly Revenue Loss:
- $0.32
- Yearly Revenue Loss:
- $3.90
- Daily Pageviews Blocked:
- 8
- Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
- 241
- Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
- 2,935
Daily revenue loss by country
- CountryBlockedLost Money
- Brazil 8$0.01
How much is giroengenharia.com.br worth?
- Website Value:
- $134.9
Ad Experience Report ▼
Summary of the ad experience rating of a website for a specific platform.Mobile summary
- Root domain:
- giroengenharia.com.br
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Desktop summary
- Root domain:
- giroengenharia.com.br
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Abusive Experience Report ▼
Summary of the abusive experience rating of a website.- Root domain:
- giroengenharia.com.br
- Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.) - Not reviewed
Where is giroengenharia.com.br hosted? ▼
Giroengenharia.com.br may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.- Server IP:
- 76.76.21.21
- ASN:
- AS16509
- ISP:
- Amazon.com, Inc.
- Server Location:
- Walnut
California, CA
91789
United States, US
Other sites hosted on 76.76.21.21
How fast does giroengenharia.com.br load? ▼
The average loading time of giroengenharia.com.br is 681 ms.- Average Load Time:
- 681 ms
Does giroengenharia.com.br use compression? ▼
Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on giroengenharia.com.br are reduced by 85%.
giroengenharia.com.br use br compression.
Original size: 139.59 KB
Compressed size: 19.79 KB
File reduced by: 119.8 KB (85%)
Compressed size: 19.79 KB
File reduced by: 119.8 KB (85%)
Google Safe Browsing ▼
Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify ▼
An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's web browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. giroengenharia.com.br supports HTTPS. giroengenharia.com.br supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: giroengenharia.com.br
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YR2
Valid from: Jul 16 14:12:50 2026 GMT
Valid until: Oct 14 14:12:49 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: YR2
Valid from: Jul 16 14:12:50 2026 GMT
Valid until: Oct 14 14:12:49 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: YR2
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YR
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: Root YR
Valid from: Sep 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2028 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Root YR
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Organization: ISRG
Location: US
Issuer: ISRG Root X1
Valid from: May 13 00:00:00 2026 GMT
Valid until: Sep 2 23:59:59 2032 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Verify HTTP/2 Support ▼
HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. giroengenharia.com.br supports HTTP/2
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...
Http Header ▼
HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.age: 384
cache-control: public, max-age=0, must-revalidate
content-encoding: br
content-type: text/html; charset=utf-8
date: Fri, 28 Aug 2026 13:02:25 GMT
etag: W/"th5mdcqjay31rw"
server: Vercel
strict-transport-security: max-age=63072000
vary: rsc, next-router-state-tree, next-router-prefetch, next-router-segment-prefetch
x-matched-path: /
x-nextjs-prerender: 1
x-nextjs-stale-time: 300
x-powered-by: Next.js
x-vercel-cache: HIT
x-vercel-id: fra1::gru1::5qns8-1787922529713-8291bb9a759b
DNS Lookup ▼
DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.| Type | Ip | Target/Txt | TTL |
| A | 76.76.21.21 | 3552 |
Whois Lookup ▼
Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on May 16, 2026 and will expire on May 16, 2027 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar . The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on May 16, 2026.- Domain Created:
- 2026-05-16
- Domain Expires:
- 2027-05-16
- Domain Updated:
- 2026-05-16
- Domain Age:
- 3 months 12 days
- Domain Owner:
- Rafael Barcelar
- WhoIs:
% Copyright (c) Nic.br - Use of this data is governed by the Use and % Privacy Policy at https://registro.br/upp . Distribution, % commercialization, reproduction, and use for advertising or similar % purposes are expressly prohibited. % 2026-08-28T10:09:33-03:00 - 2a01:4f8:2220:15dd::2 domain: giroengenharia.com.br owner: Rafael Barcelar ownerid: ***.057.526-** country: BR owner-c: RABAR1135 tech-c: RABAR1135 nserver: d.sec.dns.br nsstat: 20260826 AA nslastaa: 20260826 nserver: e.sec.dns.br nsstat: 20260826 AA nslastaa: 20260826 dsrecord: 53847 ECDSA-SHA-256 5D7B605659271A5A8F619123A053F61C36FB2F26B39BDBD4D333E19E9E8A0C79 dsstatus: 20260826 DSOK dslastok: 20260826 saci: yes created: 20260516 #31425287 changed: 20260516 expires: 20270516 status: published nic-hdl-br: RABAR1135 person: Rafael Barcelar e-mail:country: BR created: 20230315 changed: 20260516 % Security and mail abuse issues should also be addressed to cert.br, % respectivelly to
and
% % whois.registro.br only accepts exact match queries for domains, % registrants, contacts, tickets, providers, IPs, and ASNs.