Ford.com.br
Access Denied
Domain Summary
What is the traffic rank for Ford.com.br?
• Ford.com.br ranks #728,763 globally on HypeStat.
What percent of global Internet users visit Ford.com.br?
• 0.0006675% of global Internet users visit Ford.com.br
How many people visit Ford.com.br each day?
• Ford.com.br receives approximately 32.9K visitors and 62,256 page impressions per day.
Which countries does Ford.com.br receive most of its visitors from?
• Ford.com.br is mostly visited by people located in Brazil,Argentina,Uruguay.
How much Ford.com.br can earn?
• Ford.com.br should earn about $84.21/day from advertising revenue.
What is Ford.com.br estimated value?
• Estimated value of Ford.com.br is $87,753.59.
What IP addresses does Ford.com.br resolve to?
• Ford.com.br resolves to the IP addresses 34.110.162.241.
Where are Ford.com.br servers located in?
• Ford.com.br has servers located in Kansas City, Missouri, 64184, United States.
ford.com.br Profile
Title:Access Denied
Description:Confira toda a linha de modelos de carros 0km da Ford e seus futuros lançamentos.
Tags:
Category:Vehicles / Other Vehicles What technologies does ford.com.br use?
These are the technologies used at ford.com.br. ford.com.br has a total of 10 technologies installed in 11 different categories.ford.com.br Traffic Analysis
Ford.com.br is ranked #728,763 in the world. This website is viewed by an estimated 32.9K visitors daily, generating a total of 62.3K pageviews. This equates to about 1M monthly visitors. Ford.com.br traffic has decreased by 35.37% compared to last month.Daily Visitors32.9K
20.02%
Monthly Visits1M
35.37%
Pages per Visit1.89
79.44%
Visit duration00:30
2.78%
Bounce Rate42.21%
22.41%
Is this your site?Verify your site's metrics.
- Daily Unique Visitors:
- 32,907
- Monthly Visits:
- 997,082
- Pages per Visit:
- 1.89
- Daily Pageviews:
- 62,256
- Avg. visit duration:
- 00:30
- Bounce rate:
- 42.21%
- Global Reach:
- 0.0006675%
- Monthly Visits (SEMrush):
- 659,177
- Monthly Unique Visitors (SEMrush):
- 448,487
- Monthly Visits (SimilarWeb):
- 977,446
- HypeRank:
- 728,763
- SEMrush Rank:
- 1,524,146
- SimilarWeb Rank:
- 64,910
Traffic sources
- Direct:
- 70.92%
- Referral:
- 3.47%
- Search:
- 24.32%
- Social:
- 0.61%
- Paid:
- 0.68%
Desktop vs Mobile
- Desktop:
- 21.24%
- Mobile:
- 78.76%
Total Visits Last 3 Months
1.6M
NOV
1.5M
DEC
1M
JAN
Visitors by country
- Country
- Users%
- Brazil 96.86%
- Argentina 0.70%
- Uruguay 0.55%
- United States 0.54%
- Portugal 0.53%
Where do visitors go on ford.com.br?
- Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
- ford.com.br
- 100.00%100.00%1
▼
SEMrush is a complete on line advertising and marketing platform that gives a extensive variety of gear and functions to help companies and entrepreneurs in enhancing their on line visibility and optimizing their virtual advertising and marketing strategies.- Domain:
- ford.com.br
- Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic) - 1,524,146
- Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP) - 2,084
- Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results) - 566
- Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords) - $631.00
Backlinks Report ▼
Ford.com.br has a total of 17,242 backlinks from 1,488 referring domains and most of them comes from United States.- Total Backlinks:
- 17,242
- Follow Links:
- n/a
- Nofollow Links:
- n/a
- Referring Domains:
- 1,488
- Referring IPs:
- 2,303
- Authority Domain Score:
- 50
Backlinks by country
- Country
- Domains
- United States 98
- Singapore 44
- France 23
- Brazil 9
- Moldova 5
Backlinks by TLDs
- TLD Distribution
- Domains
- .com
- 944
- .info
- 218
- .net
- 145
- .edu
- 0
- .gov
- 0
Which sites are competitors to ford.com.br?
Websites similar to ford.com.br are sites similar on user interests and browsing behavior. Users can discover new websites that are similar to the ones they already enjoy or find useful.- Domain
- CompareDaily Visitors
- webmotors.com.br
- Compare >1M
- mobiauto.com.br
- Compare >199.8K
- honda.com.br
- Compare >151.7K
- icarros.com.br
- Compare >138.8K
- vw.com.br
- Compare >126.5K
- hyundai.com.br
- Compare >69.4K
- renault.com.br
- Compare >56.9K
- chevrolet.com.br
- Compare >44.1K
- automaistv.com.br
- Compare >32.4K
- mitsubishimotors.com.br
- Compare >17.7K
- gwmmotors.com.br
- Compare >15.8K
Last update was 137 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...
*HypeStat.com is not promoting or affiliated with ford.com.br in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
Search Engine Indexes ▼
Search engine indexes are huge databases or collections of net pages that search engines like google like google and yahoo use to retrieve applicable facts while customers carry out searches. These indexes are created through search engines like google and yahoo through crawling and indexing net pages from throughout the internet.- Baidu Index:
- 3
Revenue report ▼
ford.com.br would generate approximately $84.2 per day if the source of income were advertisements, which equates to an estimated monthly revenue of $2.5K and annual gross revenue of approximately $30.7K. Based on these figures, the site's net worth is estimated at around $87.8K.How much would ford.com.br make?
- Daily Revenue:
- $84.21
- Monthly Revenue:
- $2,526.30
- Yearly Revenue:
- $30,736.65
Daily earning by country
- CountryPageviewsEarning
- Brazil 60,303$80.20
- United States 338$1.63
- Uruguay 339$0.12
- Argentina 434$0.11
- Portugal 333$0.07
Loss of money due to Adblock?
- Daily Revenue Loss:
- $5.15
- Monthly Revenue Loss:
- $154.49
- Yearly Revenue Loss:
- $1,879.64
- Daily Pageviews Blocked:
- 3,847
- Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
- 115,411
- Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
- 1,404,164
Daily revenue loss by country
- CountryBlockedLost Money
- Brazil 3,618$4.81
- United States 61$0.29
- Portugal 70$0.02
- Argentina 61$0.02
- Uruguay 37$0.01
How much is ford.com.br worth?
- Website Value:
- $87.8K
Ad Experience Report ▼
Summary of the ad experience rating of a website for a specific platform.Mobile summary
- Root domain:
- ford.com.br
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Desktop summary
- Root domain:
- ford.com.br
- Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.) - Not reviewed
Abusive Experience Report ▼
Summary of the abusive experience rating of a website.- Root domain:
- ford.com.br
- Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.) - Off
- Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.) - Not reviewed
Where is ford.com.br hosted? ▼
Ford.com.br may be hosted in multiple data centers distributed in different locations around the world. This is probably just one of them.- Server IP:
- 34.110.162.241
- ASN:
- AS396982
- ISP:
- Google LLC
- Server Location:
- Kansas City
Missouri, MO
64184
United States, US
Other sites hosted on 34.110.162.241
How fast does ford.com.br load? ▼
The average loading time of ford.com.br is 59 ms.- Average Load Time:
- 59 ms
Does ford.com.br use compression? ▼
Website compression is the process of reducing the size of website files, such as HTML, CSS, JavaScript, and image files, to improve website performance and load times. Compressing website files can significantly reduce the amount of data that needs to be transferred from the server to the user's browser, resulting in faster page load times and improved user experience. Files on ford.com.br are reduced by %.
ford.com.br does not use compression.
Original size: 371 B
Compressed size: n/a
File reduced by: (%)
Compressed size: n/a
File reduced by: (%)
Google Safe Browsing ▼
Google Safe Browsing is a service provided by Google that helps protect users from visiting websites that may contain malicious or harmful content, such as malware, phishing attempts, or deceptive software.
This site is not currently listed as suspicious
MyWot.com Reputation Ratings
MyWOT (short for "My Web of Trust") is a web-based reputation and rating service that provides users with information about the trustworthiness and safety of websites. ford.com.br has 90 Safety Reputations.- Status:
- SAFE
- Safety Reputations:
- 90
- Safety Confidence:
- 38
- Child Safety Reputations:
- 91
- Child Safety Confidence:
- 26
SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify ▼
An SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) certificate is a digital certificate that establishes a secure encrypted connection between a web server and a user's web browser. It provides authentication and encryption, ensuring that data transmitted between the server and the browser remains private and protected. ford.com.br supports HTTPS. ford.com.br supports HTTPS
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.ford.com.ar
Organization: Ford Motor Company
Location: Dearborn, Michigan, US
Issuer: GeoTrust TLS RSA CA G1
Valid from: Jul 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Jul 2 23:59:59 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization: Ford Motor Company
Location: Dearborn, Michigan, US
Issuer: GeoTrust TLS RSA CA G1
Valid from: Jul 3 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Valid until: Jul 2 23:59:59 2026 GMT
Authority: CA:FALSE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust TLS RSA CA G1
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU = www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root G2
Valid from: Nov 2 12:23:37 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 2 12:23:37 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU = www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root G2
Valid from: Nov 2 12:23:37 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 2 12:23:37 2027 GMT
Authority: CA:TRUE
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Verify HTTP/2 Support ▼
HTTP/2 (Hypertext Transfer Protocol version 2) is a major revision of the HTTP protocol, which is the foundation of data communication on the World Wide Web. It was developed as an improvement over the previous HTTP/1.1 version to enhance web performance and efficiency. ford.com.br supports HTTP/2
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...
Http Header ▼
HTTP headers are extra portions of records despatched among a consumer (which include an internet browser) and a server at some stage in an HTTP request or response. They offer instructions, metadata, or manipulate parameters for the conversation among the consumer and server.cache-control: private
location: https://www.ford.com.br:443/
content-length: 0
date: Fri, 13 Feb 2026 01:27:48 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
alt-svc: h3=":443"; ma=2592000,h3-29=":443"; ma=2592000
HTTP/2 403
server: AkamaiGHost
mime-version: 1.0
content-type: text/html
content-length: 371
cache-control: max-age=3600
expires: Fri, 13 Feb 2026 02:27:48 GMT
date: Fri, 13 Feb 2026 01:27:48 GMT
server-timing: cdn-cache; desc=HIT
server-timing: edge; dur=1
x-akam-sw-version: 0.5.0
server-timing: ak_p; desc="1770946068834_35063582_17919886_20_9075_5_10_15";dur=1
DNS Lookup ▼
DNS entries (Domain Name System) are a critical component of the Internet infrastructure. They act as directories that translate human-readable domain names (such as example.com) to machine-readable IP addresses. DNS records are stored on DNS servers and help forward internet traffic efficiently.| Type | Ip | Target/Txt | TTL |
| A | 34.110.162.241 | 1782 |
Whois Lookup ▼
Domain WHOIS is a public database that provides information about domain names, including registered owners, contact information, domain registrars, registration and expiration dates, name servers, and other relevant information. Domain registration for this website began on August 26, 1996 and will expire on August 26, 2024 if not renewed. This website is now assigned through the registrar Ford Motor Company. The WHOIS data for this website's domain was last updated on July 28, 2022.- Domain Created:
- 1996-08-26
- Domain Expires:
- 2024-08-26
- Domain Updated:
- 2022-07-28
- Domain Age:
- 29 years 10 months 4 days
- Domain Registrar:
- Ford Motor Company
- Domain Owner:
- Ford Motor Company Brasil Ltda
- WhoIs:
% Copyright (c) Nic.br % The use of the data below is only permitted as described in % full by the Use and Privacy Policy at https://registro.br/upp , % being prohibited its distribution, commercialization or % reproduction, in particular, to use it for advertising or % any similar purpose. % 2023-01-24T18:52:18-03:00 - IP: 67.212.187.106 domain: ford.com.br owner: Ford Motor Company Brasil Ltda owner-c: VECAR52 tech-c: FOMCO6 nserver: extdns001.ford.com nsstat: 20230119 AA nslastaa: 20230119 nserver: extdns002.ford.com nsstat: 20230119 AA nslastaa: 20230119 nserver: dns005.ford.com nsstat: 20230119 AA nslastaa: 20230119 nserver: dns006.ford.com nsstat: 20230119 AA nslastaa: 20230119 created: 19960826 #14947 changed: 20220728 expires: 20240826 status: published nic-hdl-br: VECAR52 person: Verônica Carmelini created: 20201016 changed: 20220823 nic-hdl-br: FOMCO6 person: Ford Motor Company created: 20150501 changed: 20150521 % Security and mail abuse issues should also be addressed to % cert.br, http://www.cert.br/ , respectivelly to% and
% % whois.registro.br accepts only direct match queries. Types % of queries are: domain (.br), registrant (tax ID), ticket, % provider, CIDR block, IP and ASN.