Please select GA View:

Admin.Ch - Info admin.ch

admin.ch receives about 76,000 unique visitors and 189,240 (2.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $951.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $609,638.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank admin.ch is ranked number 6,442 in the world and 0.0152% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - admin.ch

Advisory board of the Federal Council for all matters relating to science policy. Site includes link collection. [German, French, English]
How did admin.ch look in the past? Edit Site Info

admin.ch Profile

Last update was 330 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with admin.ch in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is admin.ch?

76K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
76,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,280,000
Pages per Visit:
2.49
Daily Pageviews:
189,240
Alexa Rank:
6,442 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0152%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 68.0%68.5%30
Italy 5.1%4.3%3133
France 3.9%4.0%5074
Germany 3.6%3.2%6975
China 1.8%2.0%24872
United States 1.4%1.6%53625
United Kingdom 1.0%1.2%16947
Austria 0.9%0.8%3820
Japan 0.9%0.5%41315
India 0.8%0.7%34279
Sudan 0.6%1.0%2282

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meteoschweiz.admin.ch
16.06%8.74%1.4
admin.ch
13.24%10.42%2.0
eda.admin.ch
12.41%13.13%2.6
meteosuisse.admin.ch
8.69%4.92%1.4
geo.admin.ch
5.34%2.72%1.3
sbfi.admin.ch
4.80%3.79%2.0
sem.admin.ch
4.38%4.03%2.3
bfs.admin.ch
4.29%6.60%3.8
estv.admin.ch
3.29%3.59%2.7
meteoswiss.admin.ch
2.94%1.32%1.1
ezv.admin.ch
2.87%4.10%3.6
meteosvizzera.admin.ch
2.75%1.59%1.4
kmu.admin.ch
2.36%1.70%1.8
uid.admin.ch
1.90%0.97%1.3
bag.admin.ch
1.60%1.26%2.0
priminfo.admin.ch
1.55%0.73%1.2
bafu.admin.ch
1.38%1.25%2.3
vtg.admin.ch
1.35%1.44%2.7
seco.admin.ch
1.22%0.80%1.6
e-service.admin.ch
1.15%2.00%4.3
swisstopo.admin.ch
1.10%0.90%2.0
eiam.admin.ch
1.04%0.89%2.1
jobs.admin.ch
1.01%0.97%2.4
stelle.admin.ch
1.00%0.80%2.0
newsd.admin.ch
0.80%0.50%2
bazl.admin.ch
0.76%0.81%2.7
agroscope.admin.ch
0.74%0.74%2.5
baspo.admin.ch
0.66%0.72%2.7
edoeb.admin.ch
0.62%0.33%1.3
bsv.admin.ch
0.62%0.47%1.9
bakom.admin.ch
0.59%0.52%2.2
nb.admin.ch
0.59%0.87%4
bfe.admin.ch
0.54%0.51%2.4
schweizerpass.admin.ch
0.53%0.41%2.0
bj.admin.ch
0.52%0.27%1.3
blv.admin.ch
0.52%0.34%1.6
xtares.admin.ch
0.52%1.89%9.1
ezivi.admin.ch
0.46%0.58%3.1
ch-edoc-reservation.admin.ch
0.42%0.54%3.2
kti.admin.ch
0.38%0.29%1.9
bk.admin.ch
0.38%0.21%1
estv2.admin.ch
0.36%0.30%2.0
ch-edoc-passantrag.admin.ch
0.35%1.28%9.0
blw.admin.ch
0.35%0.30%2.1
astra.admin.ch
0.34%0.34%2.4
zivi.admin.ch
0.33%0.32%2.4
zefix.admin.ch
0.31%0.23%2
zas.admin.ch
0.29%0.27%2
psm.admin.ch
0.29%1.67%14
hydrodaten.admin.ch
0.29%0.33%3
meweb.admin.ch
0.26%0.20%2
bak.admin.ch
0.25%0.34%3
ictax.admin.ch
0.24%0.11%1
melani.admin.ch
0.24%0.18%2
sust.admin.ch
0.24%0.23%2
efd.admin.ch
0.22%0.11%1
vbs.admin.ch
0.22%0.18%2
sif.admin.ch
0.22%0.13%1
uvek.admin.ch
0.21%0.11%1
edi.admin.ch
0.20%0.35%4
fedpol.admin.ch
0.19%0.17%2
ejpd.admin.ch
0.19%0.11%1
gin5.admin.ch
0.16%0.07%1
bundespublikationen.admin.ch
0.16%0.15%2
babs.admin.ch
0.15%0.16%3
konsum.admin.ch
0.15%0.11%2
weko.admin.ch
0.13%0.08%1
bwo.admin.ch
0.13%0.05%1
are.admin.ch
0.13%0.07%1
portal-stat.admin.ch
0.13%0.08%1
bav.admin.ch
0.13%0.16%3
bar.admin.ch
0.13%0.09%2
dfae.admin.ch
0.12%0.07%1
afd.admin.ch
0.11%0.05%1
ar.admin.ch
0.11%0.16%4
hermes.admin.ch
0.11%0.07%2
staatskalender.admin.ch
0.10%0.06%1
ekm.admin.ch
0.10%0.09%2
wbf.admin.ch
0.09%0.10%3
seco-cooperation.admin.ch
0.07%0.07%2
OTHER
0%2.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush admin.ch
SEMrush
Domain:
  admin.ch
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  44,514
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  88,624
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  32,292
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $13,289.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is admin.ch?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  12
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
admin.ch
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
admin.ch
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

How much admin.ch can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$951.49
Monthly Revenue:
$28,544.70
Yearly Revenue:
$347,293.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 129,629$786.85
France 7,570$35.58
United States 3,028$34.73
Germany 6,056$29.25
Italy 8,137$28.40
United Kingdom 2,271$14.15
China 3,785$11.70
Austria 1,514$4.92
Japan 946$3.03
India 1,325$2.12
Sudan 1,892$0.78

How much money do admin.ch lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$170.87
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,126.13
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$62,367.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,537
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
886,097
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,780,851
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 23,333$141.63
Germany 1,756$8.48
United States 545$6.25
Italy 1,383$4.83
France 833$3.91
United Kingdom 363$2.26
China 492$1.52
Austria 394$1.28
India 371$0.59
Japan 28$0.09
Sudan 38$0.02

How much is admin.ch worth?

Website Value:
$609,638.71

Where is admin.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does admin.ch load?

Average Load Time:
(1336 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

admin.ch supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.admin.ch
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Swiss Government Public Trust Standard CA 02
Valid from: Aug 31 08:43:10 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 31 08:43:10 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

admin.ch does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://www.admin.ch/
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 09:57:04 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Location: https://www.admin.ch/gov/de.html
X-Powered-By: Jetty(9.2.9.v20150224)
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Content-Length: 0
Keep-Alive: timeout=15, max=97
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: BITS-Persistence=1602985994.20480.0000; path=/; Httponly; Secure
Set-Cookie: TS018eed0a=019832244b09817a81f4592e122ad7e7599b19e1f2fb55ff2dbf591025baf708a2b1df45b8f90a982538ed723f26a3ca7caaa8fc038b602e91f9367c032572945d3be5ef78; Path=/; Secure; HTTPOnly
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 09:57:05 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Location: https://www.admin.ch/gov/de/start.html
X-Powered-By: Jetty(9.2.9.v20150224)
Content-Length: 0
Keep-Alive: timeout=15, max=94
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: BITS-Persistence=1602985994.20480.0000; path=/; Httponly; Secure
Set-Cookie: TS018eed0a=019832244b1bc40d81d2a8d78621d8892db77ed20dbb3e81205c8a0814605050a4963d86cae***c0b9d06744f42f881b3b01bb8219d1f22bd970ab1e9740a92cb3b3ab9326c; Path=/; Secure; HTTPOnly
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 09:57:06 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: BITS-Persistence=1720426506.20480.0000; path=/; Httponly; Secure
Set-Cookie: TS018eed0a=019832244b70514f42b8b1fce565df174d1745ee68e20874ce5e2f0d55378586b7f70de17fc36c9bc23478e40e646ff8925a96316c5c104e873348c607274f843ff0278ae7; Path=/; Secure; HTTPOnly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mailgate1.admin.ch 3600
MX mailgate2.admin.ch 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ins1.admin.ch
Rname dnsmaster.admin.ch
Serial Number 40791
Refresh 10800
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ins1.admin.ch 3599
NS ins3.admin.ch 3599
NS ins2.admin.ch 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
The number of requests per client per time interval is
restricted. You have exceeded this limit.
Please wait a moment and try again.
Last update was 330 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with admin.ch in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
admin.ch widget