Please select GA View:

Talkbass.Com - Info talkbass.com

talkbass.com receives about 20,750 unique visitors and 68,890 (3.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $602.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $350,293.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank talkbass.com is ranked number 21,351 in the world and 0.00415% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 142.4.63.10. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - talkbass.com

Bass guitar and double bass community forums. Gear reviews, expert advice from all corners of the bass world.
The premier online community for bass players. Bass guitar and double bass forums, classifieds, gear reviews, store, and more. Since 1998.
How did talkbass.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

Last update was 188 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with talkbass.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is talkbass.com?

20.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
20,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
622,500
Pages per Visit:
3.32
Daily Pageviews:
68,890
Alexa Rank:
21,351 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00415%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.1%64.3%7232
United Kingdom 6.4%3.1%12293
Canada 4.6%3.4%8470
Switzerland 3.3%4.6%2521
Finland 2.4%2.8%2968
Australia 2.3%0.9%13843
Germany 1.8%0.7%50894
Italy 1.8%0.9%30621
Spain 1.6%1.1%28210
Poland 1.4%0.9%19998
Netherlands 1.3%0.9%15814
Sweden 1.3%0.9%9277
Argentina 1.2%2.7%8771
France 1.2%0.6%52774
Brazil 1.2%0.6%35689
Ireland 1.1%0.5%7908
India 1.0%0.8%72283
Russian Federation 0.9%0.5%73990
Denmark 0.7%0.8%8670
Belgium 0.7%0.3%22160
Mexico 0.7%0.5%29608
Thailand 0.6%0.4%18713
Czech Republic 0.6%1.2%14641

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
talkbass.com
97.46%98.87%3.40
images.talkbass.com
2.52%0.81%1.1
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush talkbass.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  talkbass.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is talkbass.com?

Facebook:
  1,707
Google +:
  50
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,882
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
talkbass.com
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
talkbass.com
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

How much talkbass.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$602.73
Monthly Revenue:
$18,081.90
Yearly Revenue:
$219,996.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 44,296$508.08
Switzerland 3,169$19.24
Canada 2,342$16.42
Finland 1,929$13.98
United Kingdom 2,136$13.30
Australia 620$4.67
Sweden 620$3.30
Netherlands 620$3.16
Germany 482$2.33
Argentina 1,860$2.21
Italy 620$2.16
Denmark 551$2.12
France 413$1.94
Czech Republic 827$1.79
Ireland 344$1.71
Poland 620$1.12
Belgium 207$1.02
India 551$0.88
Spain 758$0.84
Brazil 413$0.73
Russian Federation 344$0.70
Thailand 276$0.69
Mexico 344$0.33

How much money do talkbass.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$110.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,322.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,426.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,844
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
355,328
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,323,154
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,973$91.45
Canada 586$4.10
Switzerland 570$3.46
Finland 444$3.22
United Kingdom 342$2.13
Australia 124$0.93
Sweden 174$0.92
Germany 140$0.68
Ireland 134$0.67
Netherlands 105$0.54
Denmark 138$0.53
Poland 205$0.37
Italy 105$0.37
Argentina 260$0.31
India 154$0.25
France 45$0.21
Czech Republic 83$0.18
Spain 144$0.16
Belgium 25$0.12
Brazil 25$0.04
Russian Federation 21$0.04
Thailand 17$0.04
Mexico 31$0.03

How much is talkbass.com worth?

Website Value:
$350,293.65

Where is talkbass.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
142.4.63.10
ASN:
AS18450 
ISP:
WebNX, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 142.4.63.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does talkbass.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1973 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

talkbass.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.talkbass.com
Organization: Talk Music Group Inc.
Location: Cedar Park, Texas, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Feb 11 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

talkbass.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 12:58:28 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.19
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0
Set-Cookie: xf_session=2571743a31a1f39ce42e97ba564c8bb3; path=/; httponly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 12:58:28 GMT
Content-Length: 177431
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3596
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1796
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 1796
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1796
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 1796
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1796
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1796
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1796
A 142.4.63.10 3596
SOA 3596
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010216
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3596
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3596
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3596
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3596
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3596
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 188 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with talkbass.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
talkbass.com widget