Google.Ro - Info google.ro

google.ro receives about 1,832,459 unique visitors and 7,952,872 (4.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,378.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,231,350.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.ro is ranked number 439 in the world and 0.108% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Draper, Utah, 84020, United States and links to network IP address 172.217.4.67. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - google.ro

Faimosul motor de căutare în limba română.
Edit Site Info

Technologies used on Website

Web Servers
Google Web Server

google.ro Profile

Title: Google
Description: Search the world's information, including webpages, images, videos and more. Google has many special features to help you find exactly what you're looking for.
Keywords: google
Last update was 87 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with google.ro in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is google.ro?

1.8M daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,832,459
Monthly Unique Visitors:
43,979,016
Pages per Visit:
4.34
Daily Pageviews:
7,952,872
Alexa Rank:
439 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.108%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
13:23
Bounce rate:
31.76%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
66.94%
Referral:
26.69%
Search:
4.77%
Social:
1.61%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 87.4%86.0%3
Germany 3.1%2.7%592
France 2.5%5.1%471
Italy 2.5%1.9%455
Belgium 0.9%0.7%307
United States 0.8%0.4%17504
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%1756

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.ro
93.17%96.84%4.37
translate.google.ro
6.30%2.36%1.6
books.google.ro
1.43%0.48%1.4
accounts.google.ro
0.74%0.18%1.0
scholar.google.ro
0.51%0.13%1.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  google.ro
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  51,604
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,169
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  36,822
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $30,660.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

+ Moz Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  6

+ How socially engaged is google.ro?

Facebook:
  17
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
google.ro
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-03-06 16:06:12
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing


Mobile summary

Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-03-06 16:06:12
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Passing

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
google.ro
Last Change Time:
(The last time that the site changed status.)
2018-03-06 16:06:12
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Passing

+ How much google.ro can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12,378.88
Monthly Revenue:
$371,366.40
Yearly Revenue:
$4,518,291.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Romania 6,839,470$8,070.57
France 405,596$1,906.30
Germany 214,728$1,037.13
Italy 151,105$527.35
United States 31,811$364.88
Belgium 55,670$274.45
United Kingdom 31,811$198.19

How much money do google.ro lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,425.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$72,757.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$885,218.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,586,359
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
47,590,781
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
579,021,173
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Romania 1,436,289$1,694.82
Germany 62,271$300.77
France 44,616$209.69
Italy 25,688$89.65
United States 5,726$65.68
Belgium 6,680$32.93
United Kingdom 5,090$31.71

How much is google.ro worth?

Website Value:
$9,231,350.57

+ Where is google.ro hosted?

Server IP:
172.217.4.67
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google LLC 
Server Location:
Draper
Utah, UT
84020
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 172.217.4.67

+ How fast does google.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(1848 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

99
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)8.3s 24% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 24% 28% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 28% 46% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 46%
First Input Delay (FID)63ms 93% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 93% 5% of loads for this page have an average (50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 5% 1% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.7s 75% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 75% 13% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 13% 10% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 10%
First Input Delay (FID)62ms 94% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 94% 4% of loads for this page have an average 50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 4% 1% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1%

Lab Data

Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 0.8 s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 90 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration, in milliseconds, of the longest task. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 1.3 s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 10 ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 20 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds.
Speed Index 0.8 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 1.1 s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 0.8 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.

Screenshot Thumbnails

This is what the load of your site looked like.

Avoids an excessive DOM size - 203 elements
Browser engineers recommend pages contain fewer than ~1,500 DOM elements. The sweet spot is a tree depth < 32 elements and fewer than 60 children/parent element. A large DOM can increase memory usage, cause longer [style calculations](https://developers.google.com/web/fundamentals/performance/rendering/reduce-the-scope-and-complexity-of-style-calculations), and produce costly [layout reflows](https://developers.google.com/speed/articles/reflow). Learn more.

Statistic
ElementValue
Total DOM Elements
203
Maximum DOM Depth
13
Maximum Child Elements
15
Avoid multiple page redirects - Potential savings of 380 ms
Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded. Learn more.

URL
Time Spent
(Initial: http://google.ro/)
0
http://www.google.ro/
190
https://www.google.ro/?gws_rd=ssl
190
User Timing marks and measures - 4 user timings
Consider instrumenting your app with the User Timing API to measure your app's real-world performance during key user experiences. Learn more.

Name
TypeStart TimeDuration
kDcP9b
Measure429 ms1 ms
kDcP9b
Measure450 ms2 ms
O7jPNb
Mark429 ms0 ms
O7jPNb
Mark450 ms0 ms
Keep request counts low and transfer sizes small - 23 requests • 428 KB
To set budgets for the quantity and size of page resources, add a budget.json file. Learn more.

Resource Type
RequestsTransfer Size
Total
23428 KB
Script
4291 KB
Document
165 KB
Font
231 KB
Image
622 KB
Other
1020 KB
Stylesheet
00 KB
Media
00 KB
Third-party
11167 KB
Network Requests
Lists the network requests that were made during page load.

URL
Start TimeEnd TimeTransfer SizeResource SizeStatus CodeMIME TypeResource Type
http://google.ro/
0 ms26 ms0 KB0 KB301text/html
http://www.google.ro/
26 ms49 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://www.google.ro/?gws_rd=ssl
50 ms171 ms65 KB220 KB200text/htmlDocument
https://www.google.ro/images/branding/googlelogo/1x/googlelogo_color_272x92dp.png
196 ms203 ms6 KB6 KB200image/pngImage
https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v18/KFOmCnqEu92Fr1Mu4mxK.woff2
206 ms209 ms15 KB15 KB200font/woff2Font
https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v18/KFOlCnqEu92Fr1MmWUlfBBc4.woff2
207 ms212 ms16 KB15 KB200font/woff2Font
https://ssl.gstatic.com/gb/images/i1_1967ca6a.png
216 ms220 ms8 KB7 KB200image/pngImage
https://www.gstatic.com/images/branding/googlemic/2x/googlemic_color_24dp.png
244 ms251 ms1 KB1 KB200image/pngImage
https://www.google.ro/images/searchbox/desktop_searchbox_sprites302_hr.webp
245 ms264 ms1 KB1 KB200image/webpImage
https://www.google.ro/gen_204?s=webhp&t=aft&atyp=csi&ei=O2auXZK8E4Gd5gLRq73QCA&rt=wsrt.174,aft.84,prt.112&bl=cXSl&ima=1&imad=0&imn=1
286 ms297 ms0 KB0 KB-1Other
https://www.google.ro/images/nav_logo299.webp
293 ms299 ms5 KB4 KB200image/webpImage
https://www.google.ro/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.s.en_US.h28MNOgOPH8.O/ck=xjs.s.UTTYli8gbRw.L.W.O/m=Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,IvlUe,MC8mtf,OF7gzc,RMhBfe,T4BAC,TJw5qb,TbaHGc,Y33vzc,cdos,hsm,iDPoPb,jsa,mvYTse,tg8oTe,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,yQ43ff,d,csi/am=BAAAsAjYuwNB_r8CAEDgMwAABLgFGyyQDgkVxuqACBA/d=1/dg=2/br=1/ct=zgms/rs=ACT90oH4lJY3EsZD1S82OGp4sYaYjDOLxg
298 ms318 ms140 KB446 KB200text/javascriptScript
https://www.google.ro/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.s.en_US.h28MNOgOPH8.O/ck=xjs.s.UTTYli8gbRw.L.W.O/am=BAAAsAjYuwNB_r8CAEDgMwAABLgFGyyQDgkVxuqACBA/d=1/exm=Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,IvlUe,MC8mtf,OF7gzc,RMhBfe,T4BAC,TJw5qb,TbaHGc,Y33vzc,cdos,csi,d,hsm,iDPoPb,jsa,mvYTse,tg8oTe,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,yQ43ff/ed=1/dg=2/br=1/ct=zgms/rs=ACT90oH4lJY3EsZD1S82OGp4sYaYjDOLxg/m=aa,abd,async,dvl,fEVMic,foot,ifl,lu,m,mUpTid,mu,sb_wiz,sf,sonic,spch,wft,xz7cCd?xjs=s1
454 ms465 ms41 KB124 KB200text/javascriptScript
https://www.google.ro/gen_204?atyp=csi&ei=O2auXZK8E4Gd5gLRq73QCA&s=webhp&t=all&bl=cXSl&imn=1&adh=&conn=onchange&ima=1&imad=0&ime=1&imeb=0&imeo=0&wh=940&scp=0&net=dl.9900,ect.4g,rtt.0&mem=ujhs.19,tjhs.45,jhsl.2330,dm.8&sto=&sys=hc.112&rt=aft.84,iml.84,prt.112,dcl.116,xjsls.127,xjses.202,xjsee.244,xjs.244,ol.333,wsrt.174,cst.0,dnst.0,rqst.121,rspt.0,rqstt.53,unt.53,cstt.53,dit.290&zx=1571710523770
508 ms515 ms0 KB0 KB-1Other
https://adservice.google.ro/adsid/google/ui
510 ms568 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://www.gstatic.com/og/_/js/k=og.og2.en_US.v4Q-5fP_ZYc.O/rt=j/m=def,aswid/exm=in,fot/d=1/ed=1/rs=AA2YrTuj2IGjnZ0LZBo_jako21iIROnCmw
514 ms524 ms59 KB168 KB200text/javascriptScript
https://apis.google.com/_/scs/abc-static/_/js/k=gapi.gapi.en.7kWSr24wXFc.O/m=gapi_iframes,googleapis_client,plusone/rt=j/sv=1/d=1/ed=1/rs=AHpOoo-i9r7IbCTUQfJ0v-FPhRKRS8aihQ/cb=gapi.loaded_0
548 ms559 ms51 KB144 KB200text/javascriptScript
https://ogs.google.com/widget/app/so?hl=en&origin=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.ro&pid=1&spid=1&usegapi=1
567 ms640 ms14 KB0 KB200text/htmlOther
https://adservice.google.com/adsid/google/ui?gadsid=AORoGNSHu3cwUK0ZTyUo82dUx865lxKkbzw6iKStXsCTRX7sQ2E25-w2
569 ms576 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/adsid/google/ui?gadsid=AORoGNRAnbpEYWyDdO69Vh1K67BIDWm8vip_Mxbm8dNe1Cp5I_cbVR0dEds
576 ms606 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://adservice.google.ro/adsid/google/si?gadsid=AORoGNRS2VxEWvApenH5bGCdOXesJKvUeX03bqsL9h3OVQ7KiIcFtXKlk7o
606 ms623 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://adservice.google.com/adsid/google/si?gadsid=AORoGNScpLspqfRmDuSWkYqojiD-IRA0pbNL2XC4zhzDyK30vB6kX-jWEM8
624 ms631 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/adsid/google/si?gadsid=AORoGNSRNDIZi4rgCkcmhjbw6WFI_GRVQmd612_qIQc3osqCNhyg8Gz5Q3M
631 ms638 ms1 KB0 KB204text/htmlImage
Third-Party usage - Third-party code blocked the main thread for 0 ms
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.

Third-Party
SizeMain-Thread Blocking Time
60 KB0 ms
51 KB0 ms
4 KB0 ms
Tasks
Lists the toplevel main thread tasks that executed during page load.

Start Time
End Time
204 ms
7 ms
214 ms
11 ms
227 ms
13 ms
245 ms
15 ms
272 ms
9 ms
292 ms
33 ms
384 ms
90 ms
476 ms
12 ms
506 ms
25 ms
534 ms
9 ms
567 ms
33 ms
612 ms
25 ms
Ensure text remains visible during webfont load
Leverage the font-display CSS feature to ensure text is user-visible while webfonts are loading. Learn more.

URL
Potential Savings
https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v18/KFOmCnqEu92Fr1Mu4mxK.woff2
4 ms
https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v18/KFOlCnqEu92Fr1MmWUlfBBc4.woff2
5 ms
JavaScript execution time - 0.2 s
Consider reducing the time spent parsing, compiling, and executing JS. You may find delivering smaller JS payloads helps with this. Learn more.

URL
Total CPU TimeScript EvaluationScript Parse
Other
111 ms15 ms1 ms
https://www.google.ro/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.s.en_US.h28MNOgOPH8.O/ck=xjs.s.UTTYli8gbRw.L.W.O/m=Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,IvlUe,MC8mtf,OF7gzc,RMhBfe,T4BAC,TJw5qb,TbaHGc,Y33vzc,cdos,hsm,iDPoPb,jsa,mvYTse,tg8oTe,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,yQ43ff,d,csi/am=BAAAsAjYuwNB_r8CAEDgMwAABLgFGyyQDgkVxuqACBA/d=1/dg=2/br=1/ct=zgms/rs=ACT90oH4lJY3EsZD1S82OGp4sYaYjDOLxg
96 ms82 ms15 ms
https://www.google.ro/?gws_rd=ssl
60 ms44 ms14 ms
Remove unused CSS - Potential savings of 11 KB
Remove dead rules from stylesheets and defer the loading of CSS not used for above-the-fold content to reduce unnecessary bytes consumed by network activity. Learn more.

URL
SizePotential Savings
@-webkit-keyframes gb__a{0%{opacity:0} ...
12 KB11 KB
Avoids enormous network payloads - Total size was 428 KB
Large network payloads cost users real money and are highly correlated with long load times. Learn more.

URL
Size
https://www.google.ro/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.s.en_US.h28MNOgOPH8.O/ck=xjs.s.UTTYli8gbRw.L.W.O/m=Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,IvlUe,MC8mtf,OF7gzc,RMhBfe,T4BAC,TJw5qb,TbaHGc,Y33vzc,cdos,hsm,iDPoPb,jsa,mvYTse,tg8oTe,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,yQ43ff,d,csi/am=BAAAsAjYuwNB_r8CAEDgMwAABLgFGyyQDgkVxuqACBA/d=1/dg=2/br=1/ct=zgms/rs=ACT90oH4lJY3EsZD1S82OGp4sYaYjDOLxg
140 KB
https://www.google.ro/?gws_rd=ssl
65 KB
https://www.gstatic.com/og/_/js/k=og.og2.en_US.v4Q-5fP_ZYc.O/rt=j/m=def,aswid/exm=in,fot/d=1/ed=1/rs=AA2YrTuj2IGjnZ0LZBo_jako21iIROnCmw
59 KB
https://apis.google.com/_/scs/abc-static/_/js/k=gapi.gapi.en.7kWSr24wXFc.O/m=gapi_iframes,googleapis_client,plusone/rt=j/sv=1/d=1/ed=1/rs=AHpOoo-i9r7IbCTUQfJ0v-FPhRKRS8aihQ/cb=gapi.loaded_0
51 KB
https://www.google.ro/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.s.en_US.h28MNOgOPH8.O/ck=xjs.s.UTTYli8gbRw.L.W.O/am=BAAAsAjYuwNB_r8CAEDgMwAABLgFGyyQDgkVxuqACBA/d=1/exm=Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,IvlUe,MC8mtf,OF7gzc,RMhBfe,T4BAC,TJw5qb,TbaHGc,Y33vzc,cdos,csi,d,hsm,iDPoPb,jsa,mvYTse,tg8oTe,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,yQ43ff/ed=1/dg=2/br=1/ct=zgms/rs=ACT90oH4lJY3EsZD1S82OGp4sYaYjDOLxg/m=aa,abd,async,dvl,fEVMic,foot,ifl,lu,m,mUpTid,mu,sb_wiz,sf,sonic,spch,wft,xz7cCd?xjs=s1
41 KB
https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v18/KFOlCnqEu92Fr1MmWUlfBBc4.woff2
16 KB
https://fonts.gstatic.com/s/roboto/v18/KFOmCnqEu92Fr1Mu4mxK.woff2
15 KB
https://ogs.google.com/widget/app/so?hl=en&origin=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.ro&pid=1&spid=1&usegapi=1
14 KB
https://ssl.gstatic.com/gb/images/i1_1967ca6a.png
8 KB
https://www.google.ro/images/branding/googlelogo/1x/googlelogo_color_272x92dp.png
6 KB
Minimizes main-thread work - 0.3 s
Consider reducing the time spent parsing, compiling and executing JS. You may find delivering smaller JS payloads helps with this.

Category
Time Spent
Script Evaluation
205 ms
Other
51 ms
Script Parsing & Compilation
42 ms
Style & Layout
28 ms
Parse HTML & CSS
12 ms
Rendering
8 ms
Minimize Critical Requests Depth - 2 chains found
The Critical Request Chains below show you what resources are loaded with a high priority. Consider reducing the length of chains, reducing the download size of resources, or deferring the download of unnecessary resources to improve page load. Learn more.

Preload key requests
Consider using `` to prioritize fetching resources that are currently requested later in page load. Learn more.

Minify JavaScript
Minifying JavaScript files can reduce payload sizes and script parse time. Learn more.

Use video formats for animated content
Large GIFs are inefficient for delivering animated content. Consider using MPEG4/WebM videos for animations and PNG/WebP for static images instead of GIF to save network bytes. Learn more.

Server response times are low (TTFB) - Root document took 120 ms
Time To First Byte identifies the time at which your server sends a response. Learn more.

Eliminate render-blocking resources
Resources are blocking the first paint of your page. Consider delivering critical JS/CSS inline and deferring all non-critical JS/styles. Learn more.

Enable text compression
Text-based resources should be served with compression (gzip, deflate or brotli) to minimize total network bytes. Learn more.

Efficiently encode images
Optimized images load faster and consume less cellular data. Learn more.

Uses efficient cache policy on static assets - 0 resources found
A long cache lifetime can speed up repeat visits to your page. Learn more.

Network Round Trip Times - 0 ms
Network round trip times (RTT) have a large impact on performance. If the RTT to an origin is high, it's an indication that servers closer to the user could improve performance. Learn more.

Preconnect to required origins
Consider adding `preconnect` or `dns-prefetch` resource hints to establish early connections to important third-party origins. Learn more.

Minify CSS
Minifying CSS files can reduce network payload sizes. Learn more.

Server Backend Latencies - 0 ms
Server latencies can impact web performance. If the server latency of an origin is high, it's an indication the server is overloaded or has poor backend performance. Learn more.

Defer offscreen images
Consider lazy-loading offscreen and hidden images after all critical resources have finished loading to lower time to interactive. Learn more.

Properly size images
Serve images that are appropriately-sized to save cellular data and improve load time. Learn more.

Serve images in next-gen formats
Image formats like JPEG 2000, JPEG XR, and WebP often provide better compression than PNG or JPEG, which means faster downloads and less data consumption. Learn more.


Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

91
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)1.8s 24% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 68% 25% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 25% 5% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 5%
First Input Delay (FID)242ms 81% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 81% 13% of loads for this page have an average (50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 13% 4% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 4%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an AVERAGE speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)1.2s 86% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 86% 11% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 11% 2% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 2%
First Input Delay (FID)201ms 94% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 85% 10% of loads for this page have an average 50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 10% 3% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 3%

Lab Data

Time to Interactive 4.5 s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 90 ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 550 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds.
First Contentful Paint (3G) 4036 ms
First Contentful Paint 3G marks the time at which the first text or image is painted while on a 3G network. Learn more.
Speed Index 1.9 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 4.3 s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 1.9 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 1.9 s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 390 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration, in milliseconds, of the longest task. Learn more.

Screenshot Thumbnails

This is what the load of your site looked like.

Third-Party usage - Third-party code blocked the main thread for 0 ms
Third-party code can significantly impact load performance. Limit the number of redundant third-party providers and try to load third-party code after your page has primarily finished loading. Learn more.

Third-Party
SizeMain-Thread Blocking Time
31 KB0 ms
4 KB0 ms
Tasks
Lists the toplevel main thread tasks that executed during page load.

Start Time
End Time
177 ms
9 ms
189 ms
12 ms
207 ms
17 ms
226 ms
6 ms
233 ms
12 ms
250 ms
16 ms
267 ms
9 ms
283 ms
5 ms
353 ms
97 ms
450 ms
66 ms
567 ms
36 ms
603 ms
22 ms
JavaScript execution time - 1.0 s
Consider reducing the time spent parsing, compiling, and executing JS. You may find delivering smaller JS payloads helps with this. Learn more.

URL
Total CPU TimeScript EvaluationScript Parse
Other
651 ms171 ms5 ms
https://www.google.ro/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.qs.en_US.3pVewLR9rqs.O/ck=xjs.qs.XFJA6M_bqTM.L.W.O/m=ByqdBd,CiVnBc,Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,OF7gzc,QfiAub,RMhBfe,T4BAC,Uox2uf,bct,cdos,czrJpf,hsm,if1iFc,jsa,kopZwe,lXXCK,qim,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,xPR7tc,yQ43ff,d,csi/am=QAEAABZh-ZmZcggxAGD0GQAAIzgH-xeAhicAQoRW4g/d=1/dg=2/br=1/ct=zgms/rs=ACT90oH8NoGXtSpWUaY2VadyeD55K5dSDw
517 ms402 ms84 ms
https://www.google.ro/?gws_rd=ssl
178 ms137 ms38 ms
https://www.google.ro/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.qs.en_US.3pVewLR9rqs.O/ck=xjs.qs.XFJA6M_bqTM.L.W.O/am=QAEAABZh-ZmZcggxAGD0GQAAIzgH-xeAhicAQoRW4g/d=1/exm=ByqdBd,CiVnBc,Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,OF7gzc,QfiAub,RMhBfe,T4BAC,Uox2uf,bct,cdos,csi,czrJpf,d,hsm,if1iFc,jsa,kopZwe,lXXCK,qim,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,xPR7tc,yQ43ff/ed=1/dg=2/br=1/ct=zgms/rs=ACT90oH8NoGXtSpWUaY2VadyeD55K5dSDw/m=CHeGN,aa,abd,async,dvl,fEVMic,foot,mUpTid,mu,rQSi2,sb_wiz,sf,sonic,spch,xz7cCd?xjs=s1
140 ms116 ms23 ms
https://www.gstatic.com/og/_/js/k=og.mob.en_US.5EY9l3V_peM.O/rt=j/m=md/exm=mih,mab,meb/d=1/ed=1/rs=AA2YrTsArPKAvlxnTqthPNraXCy5W1xgMg
50 ms41 ms8 ms
Defer offscreen images - Potential savings of 5 KB
Consider lazy-loading offscreen and hidden images after all critical resources have finished loading to lower time to interactive. Learn more.

URL
SizePotential Savings
https://www.google.ro/images/nav_logo289_hr.webp
5 KB5 KB
Avoids enormous network payloads - Total size was 300 KB
Large network payloads cost users real money and are highly correlated with long load times. Learn more.

URL
Size
https://www.google.ro/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.qs.en_US.3pVewLR9rqs.O/ck=xjs.qs.XFJA6M_bqTM.L.W.O/m=ByqdBd,CiVnBc,Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,OF7gzc,QfiAub,RMhBfe,T4BAC,Uox2uf,bct,cdos,czrJpf,hsm,if1iFc,jsa,kopZwe,lXXCK,qim,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,xPR7tc,yQ43ff,d,csi/am=QAEAABZh-ZmZcggxAGD0GQAAIzgH-xeAhicAQoRW4g/d=1/dg=2/br=1/ct=zgms/rs=ACT90oH8NoGXtSpWUaY2VadyeD55K5dSDw
164 KB
https://www.google.ro/?gws_rd=ssl
42 KB
https://www.google.ro/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.qs.en_US.3pVewLR9rqs.O/ck=xjs.qs.XFJA6M_bqTM.L.W.O/am=QAEAABZh-ZmZcggxAGD0GQAAIzgH-xeAhicAQoRW4g/d=1/exm=ByqdBd,CiVnBc,Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,OF7gzc,QfiAub,RMhBfe,T4BAC,Uox2uf,bct,cdos,csi,czrJpf,d,hsm,if1iFc,jsa,kopZwe,lXXCK,qim,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,xPR7tc,yQ43ff/ed=1/dg=2/br=1/ct=zgms/rs=ACT90oH8NoGXtSpWUaY2VadyeD55K5dSDw/m=CHeGN,aa,abd,async,dvl,fEVMic,foot,mUpTid,mu,rQSi2,sb_wiz,sf,sonic,spch,xz7cCd?xjs=s1
40 KB
https://www.gstatic.com/og/_/js/k=og.mob.en_US.5EY9l3V_peM.O/rt=j/m=md/exm=mih,mab,meb/d=1/ed=1/rs=AA2YrTsArPKAvlxnTqthPNraXCy5W1xgMg
20 KB
https://www.google.ro/images/branding/googlelogo/2x/googlelogo_color_160x56dp.png
7 KB
https://www.google.ro/images/nav_logo289_hr.webp
5 KB
https://ssl.gstatic.com/gb/images/qi2_00ed8ca1.png
4 KB
https://www.gstatic.com/og/_/ss/k=og.mob.slj2x0n537m3.L.W.O/m=md/excm=mih,mab,meb/d=1/ed=1/ct=zgms/rs=AA2YrTvNORZ0SmEoBPtvRn15ybBorWRVRQ
3 KB
https://www.gstatic.com/navigationdrawer/save_icon.svg
1 KB
https://adservice.google.ro/adsid/google/si?gadsid=AORoGNTZWPx57jsI3FfYINMLCZ1wQqukL2d6ov6z63TB41llQjEmbRAOpgU
1 KB
Minimizes main-thread work - 1.5 s
Consider reducing the time spent parsing, compiling and executing JS. You may find delivering smaller JS payloads helps with this.

Category
Time Spent
Script Evaluation
866 ms
Other
283 ms
Script Parsing & Compilation
158 ms
Style & Layout
125 ms
Parse HTML & CSS
51 ms
Garbage Collection
31 ms
Rendering
21 ms
Avoids an excessive DOM size - 422 elements
Browser engineers recommend pages contain fewer than ~1,500 DOM elements. The sweet spot is a tree depth < 32 elements and fewer than 60 children/parent element. A large DOM can increase memory usage, cause longer [style calculations](https://developers.google.com/web/fundamentals/performance/rendering/reduce-the-scope-and-complexity-of-style-calculations), and produce costly [layout reflows](https://developers.google.com/speed/articles/reflow). Learn more.

Statistic
ElementValue
Total DOM Elements
422
Maximum DOM Depth
17
Maximum Child Elements
17
Avoid multiple page redirects - Potential savings of 1,260 ms
Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded. Learn more.

URL
Time Spent
(Initial: http://google.ro/)
0
http://www.google.ro/
630
https://www.google.ro/?gws_rd=ssl
630
User Timing marks and measures - 2 user timings
Consider instrumenting your app with the User Timing API to measure your app's real-world performance during key user experiences. Learn more.

Name
TypeStart TimeDuration
kDcP9b
Measure428 ms28 ms
O7jPNb
Mark428 ms0 ms
Keep request counts low and transfer sizes small - 29 requests • 300 KB
To set budgets for the quantity and size of page resources, add a budget.json file. Learn more.

Resource Type
RequestsTransfer Size
Total
29300 KB
Script
3224 KB
Document
142 KB
Image
1525 KB
Other
95 KB
Stylesheet
13 KB
Media
00 KB
Font
00 KB
Third-party
1638 KB
Network Requests
Lists the network requests that were made during page load.

URL
Start TimeEnd TimeTransfer SizeResource SizeStatus CodeMIME TypeResource Type
http://google.ro/
0 ms26 ms0 KB0 KB301text/html
http://www.google.ro/
26 ms50 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://www.google.ro/?gws_rd=ssl
51 ms148 ms42 KB134 KB200text/htmlDocument
https://www.google.ro/images/branding/googlelogo/2x/googlelogo_color_160x56dp.png
164 ms172 ms7 KB7 KB200image/pngImage
https://ssl.gstatic.com/gb/images/qi2_00ed8ca1.png
183 ms188 ms4 KB3 KB200image/pngImage
https://www.gstatic.com/og/_/js/k=og.mob.en_US.5EY9l3V_peM.O/rt=j/m=md/exm=mih,mab,meb/d=1/ed=1/rs=AA2YrTsArPKAvlxnTqthPNraXCy5W1xgMg
238 ms244 ms20 KB56 KB200text/javascriptScript
https://www.google.ro/gen_204?s=webhp&t=aft&atyp=csi&ei=NmauXf_3A-PR5gLRsKSwBQ&rt=wsrt.149,aft.72,prt.96&bl=cXSl&ima=1&imad=0&imn=1
246 ms250 ms0 KB0 KB-1Other
https://www.google.ro/images/nav_logo289_hr.webp
248 ms255 ms5 KB5 KB200image/webpImage
https://www.google.ro/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.qs.en_US.3pVewLR9rqs.O/ck=xjs.qs.XFJA6M_bqTM.L.W.O/m=ByqdBd,CiVnBc,Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,OF7gzc,QfiAub,RMhBfe,T4BAC,Uox2uf,bct,cdos,czrJpf,hsm,if1iFc,jsa,kopZwe,lXXCK,qim,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,xPR7tc,yQ43ff,d,csi/am=QAEAABZh-ZmZcggxAGD0GQAAIzgH-xeAhicAQoRW4g/d=1/dg=2/br=1/ct=zgms/rs=ACT90oH8NoGXtSpWUaY2VadyeD55K5dSDw
251 ms277 ms164 KB525 KB200text/javascriptScript
https://www.google.ro/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.qs.en_US.3pVewLR9rqs.O/ck=xjs.qs.XFJA6M_bqTM.L.W.O/am=QAEAABZh-ZmZcggxAGD0GQAAIzgH-xeAhicAQoRW4g/d=1/exm=ByqdBd,CiVnBc,Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,OF7gzc,QfiAub,RMhBfe,T4BAC,Uox2uf,bct,cdos,csi,czrJpf,d,hsm,if1iFc,jsa,kopZwe,lXXCK,qim,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,xPR7tc,yQ43ff/ed=1/dg=2/br=1/ct=zgms/rs=ACT90oH8NoGXtSpWUaY2VadyeD55K5dSDw/m=CHeGN,aa,abd,async,dvl,fEVMic,foot,mUpTid,mu,rQSi2,sb_wiz,sf,sonic,spch,xz7cCd?xjs=s1
463 ms527 ms40 KB125 KB200text/javascriptScript
https://www.google.ro/gen_204?atyp=i&ct=ppm&cad=&lids=ByqdBd,CiVnBc,Fkg7bd,HcFEGb,OF7gzc,QfiAub,RMhBfe,T4BAC,Uox2uf,bct,cdos,czrJpf,hsm,if1iFc,jsa,kopZwe,lXXCK,qim,uz938c,vWNDde,ws9Tlc,xPR7tc,yQ43ff,d,csi&ids=sb_wiz,aa,abd,async,dvl,foot,mUpTid,mu,sf,sonic,spch,rQSi2,xz7cCd,CHeGN,fEVMic&am=QAEAABZh-ZmZcggxAGD0GQAAIzgH-xeAhicAQoRW4g&k=xjs.qs.en_US.3pVewLR9rqs.O&s=1&ei=NmauXf_3A-PR5gLRsKSwBQ&zx=1571710518466
477 ms497 ms0 KB0 KB204text/htmlImage
https://www.gstatic.com/navigationdrawer/home_icon.svg
477 ms482 ms1 KB0 KB200image/svg+xmlImage
https://www.gstatic.com/navigationdrawer/search_activity_icon.svg
477 ms481 ms1 KB0 KB200image/svg+xmlImage
https://www.gstatic.com/navigationdrawer/save_icon.svg
478 ms481 ms1 KB1 KB200image/svg+xmlImage
https://www.gstatic.com/navigationdrawer/manage_searches_icon.png
478 ms496 ms1 KB0 KB200image/pngImage
https://www.gstatic.com/navigationdrawer/settings_icon.svg
478 ms482 ms1 KB1 KB200image/svg+xmlImage
https://www.gstatic.com/navigationdrawer/privacy_advisor_icon.svg
478 ms482 ms1 KB1 KB200image/svg+xmlImage
https://www.gstatic.com/navigationdrawer/how_search_works_icon.svg
479 ms485 ms1 KB0 KB200image/svg+xmlImage
https://www.gstatic.com/navigationdrawer/help_icon.svg
479 ms494 ms1 KB0 KB200image/svg+xmlImage
https://www.gstatic.com/navigationdrawer/feedback_icon.svg
479 ms484 ms1 KB0 KB200image/svg+xmlImage
https://www.google.ro/gen_204?atyp=i&ct=mhp_asic&cad=&vet=10ahUKEwj_6vn45a7lAhXjqFkKHVEYCVYQ1MADCA8..s&ei=NmauXf_3A-PR5gLRsKSwBQ&zx=1571710518473
479 ms498 ms0 KB0 KB204text/htmlImage
https://www.gstatic.com/og/_/ss/k=og.mob.slj2x0n537m3.L.W.O/m=md/excm=mih,mab,meb/d=1/ed=1/ct=zgms/rs=AA2YrTvNORZ0SmEoBPtvRn15ybBorWRVRQ
580 ms591 ms3 KB15 KB200text/cssStylesheet
https://www.google.ro/gen_204?atyp=csi&ei=NmauXf_3A-PR5gLRsKSwBQ&s=webhp&t=all&bl=cXSl&imn=1&adh=&conn=onchange&ima=1&imad=0&ime=1&imeb=0&imeo=0&wh=660&scp=0&net=dl.9300,ect.4g,rtt.0&mem=ujhs.16,tjhs.45,jhsl.2330,dm.8&sto=&sys=hc.112&rt=aft.72,iml.72,prt.96,dcl.99,xjsls.102,xjses.206,xjsee.273,xjs.273,ol.432,wsrt.149,cst.0,dnst.0,rqst.98,rspt.0,rqstt.51,unt.51,cstt.51,dit.248&zx=1571710518591
586 ms602 ms0 KB0 KB-1Other
https://adservice.google.ro/adsid/google/ui
596 ms610 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://adservice.google.com/adsid/google/ui?gadsid=AORoGNRU5Bpl2iaK3xaQzQrN0HQ5ErqsEXJyNXxvU5jjpKSN6W2c34yM
611 ms618 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/adsid/google/ui?gadsid=AORoGNRDtPJZY8_P_y3eAS1BazbB4kE5NS0MfLrH6iTkiIT1NamRP1mjDxM
618 ms629 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://adservice.google.ro/adsid/google/si?gadsid=AORoGNTZWPx57jsI3FfYINMLCZ1wQqukL2d6ov6z63TB41llQjEmbRAOpgU
629 ms790 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://adservice.google.com/adsid/google/si?gadsid=AORoGNR9fqjX5NS5lqdiQ5DO3KLOIHT9EN4uExF_u55CMr_kWQR4UoIRbM8
790 ms881 ms1 KB0 KB302text/html
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/adsid/google/si?gadsid=AORoGNSPtyhvWkxek3bMfU7GH-mCbDR6Z5PB0H4HO3hNaicxipfeaXY37AQ
882 ms895 ms1 KB0 KB204text/htmlImage
Network Round Trip Times - 0 ms
Network round trip times (RTT) have a large impact on performance. If the RTT to an origin is high, it's an indication that servers closer to the user could improve performance. Learn more.

All text remains visible during webfont loads
Leverage the font-display CSS feature to ensure text is user-visible while webfonts are loading. Learn more.

Preconnect to required origins
Consider adding `preconnect` or `dns-prefetch` resource hints to establish early connections to important third-party origins. Learn more.

Minify CSS
Minifying CSS files can reduce network payload sizes. Learn more.

Server Backend Latencies - 0 ms
Server latencies can impact web performance. If the server latency of an origin is high, it's an indication the server is overloaded or has poor backend performance. Learn more.

Properly size images
Serve images that are appropriately-sized to save cellular data and improve load time. Learn more.

Remove unused CSS
Remove dead rules from stylesheets and defer the loading of CSS not used for above-the-fold content to reduce unnecessary bytes consumed by network activity. Learn more.

Serve images in next-gen formats
Image formats like JPEG 2000, JPEG XR, and WebP often provide better compression than PNG or JPEG, which means faster downloads and less data consumption. Learn more.

Minimize Critical Requests Depth - 1 chain found
The Critical Request Chains below show you what resources are loaded with a high priority. Consider reducing the length of chains, reducing the download size of resources, or deferring the download of unnecessary resources to improve page load. Learn more.

Preload key requests
Consider using `` to prioritize fetching resources that are currently requested later in page load. Learn more.

Minify JavaScript
Minifying JavaScript files can reduce payload sizes and script parse time. Learn more.

Use video formats for animated content
Large GIFs are inefficient for delivering animated content. Consider using MPEG4/WebM videos for animations and PNG/WebP for static images instead of GIF to save network bytes. Learn more.

Server response times are low (TTFB) - Root document took 100 ms
Time To First Byte identifies the time at which your server sends a response. Learn more.

Eliminate render-blocking resources
Resources are blocking the first paint of your page. Consider delivering critical JS/CSS inline and deferring all non-critical JS/styles. Learn more.

Enable text compression
Text-based resources should be served with compression (gzip, deflate or brotli) to minimize total network bytes. Learn more.

Efficiently encode images
Optimized images load faster and consume less cellular data. Learn more.

Uses efficient cache policy on static assets - 0 resources found
A long cache lifetime can speed up repeat visits to your page. Learn more.

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - v2

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.ro/
http://www.google.ro/
https://www.google.ro/?gws_rd=ssl
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

+ Does google.ro use compression?

google.ro use gzip compression.
Original size: 46.64 KB
Compressed size: 15.56 KB
File reduced by: 31.08 KB (66%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  92

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

google.ro supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: google.com
Organization: Google LLC
Location: Mountain View, California, US
Issuer: GTS CA 1O1
Valid from: Feb 12 11:48:36 2020 GMT
Valid until: May 6 11:48:36 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GTS CA 1O1
Organization: Google Trust Services
Location: US
Issuer: GlobalSign
Valid from: Jun 15 00:00:42 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 15 00:00:42 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

google.ro supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Site Categories (dmoz)

Căutare/Motoare

+ Http Header

Location: http://www.google.ro/
Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 06 Mar 2020 01:58:02 GMT
Expires: Sun, 05 Apr 2020 01:58:02 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Server: gws
Content-Length: 218
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 06 Mar 2020 01:58:02 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See g.co/p3phelp for more info."
Content-Encoding: gzip
Server: gws
Content-Length: 15935
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: 1P_JAR=2020-03-06-01; expires=Sun, 05-Apr-2020 01:58:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.ro; Secure
Set-Cookie: NID=199=IUL4U6FSKSXEgyRJpxI8AKtLUCa3PSgr4Tlym7SLB0XwZ5Q1GTgGFkh44mzz9yeKmU7WkIXZsw32GWCGrD0LPiduc8lNieri95Yk3tV6QilQBojZ3ZcW1BI-aMv8qfso2kgWSxRFfr-DetZWG2ERJVCb8uoEupRv6CaXv4nsh6w; expires=Sat, 05-Sep-2020 01:58:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.ro; HttpOnly

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CAA 3600
SOA 60
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 298808751
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
AAAA 299
A 172.217.4.99 298
NS ns4.google.com 3598
NS ns2.google.com 3598
NS ns1.google.com 3598
NS ns3.google.com 3598

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% The WHOIS service offered by ROTLD and the access to the records in the ROTLD WHOIS database
% are provided for information purposes and to be used within the scope of technical or administrative
% necessities of Internet operation or to remedy legal problems. The use for other purposes,
% in particular for advertising and domain hunting, is not permitted.

% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract, copy and/or use or re-utilise
% in any form and by any means (electronically or not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively
% substantial part of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior and explicit permission by ROTLD,
% nor in any attempt hereof, to apply automated, electronic processes to ROTLD (or its systems).

% ROTLD cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable in case the stored information would prove
% to be wrong, incomplete or not accurate in any sense.

% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for commercial purposes will always
% be considered as the extraction of a substantial part of the content of the WHOIS database.

% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept that ROTLD can take measures
% to limit the use of its WHOIS services in order to protect the privacy of its registrants or the
% integrity of the database.

% The ROTLD WHOIS service on port 43 never discloses any information concerning the registrant.

% Registrant information can be obtained through use of the web-based whois service available from
% the ROTLD website www.rotld.ro


Domain Name: google.ro
Registered On: 2000-07-17
Expires On: 2020-09-16
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Referral URL: www.markmonitor.com

DNSSEC: Inactive

Nameserver: ns1.google.com
Nameserver: ns2.google.com
Nameserver: ns3.google.com
Nameserver: ns4.google.com

Domain Status: UpdateProhibited
Last update was 87 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with google.ro in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

elbrustours.ru
52 secs
tubemaximum.com
1 min
implat.com
1 min
cenitel.com.ua
1 min
vipnetwork.com.tr
2 mins
assuta-clinic.org
2 mins
10-shkola.ru
3 mins
trysyny.com
4 mins
naijaniche.com
4 mins
status-m.com.ua
5 mins
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.ro widget