Google.Ro - Info google.ro

google.ro receives about 1,234,500 unique visitors and 11,011,740 (8.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,652.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,925,349.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.ro is ranked number 235 in the world and 0.2469% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.202.94.

About - google.ro

Faimosul motor de căutare în limba română.
How did google.ro look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is google.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,234,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
37,035,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,011,740 (8.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
235 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2469% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 89.7%94.4%1
Germany 1.5%1.0%833
United Kingdom 1.4%0.6%797
Italy 1.2%0.6%691
France 0.8%0.7%1136
United States 0.8%0.6%6909
Spain 0.6%0.2%1519
China 0.6%0.2%6185

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.ro
99.48%98.57%10.34
translate.google.ro
4.28%1.32%3.22
books.google.ro
0.44%0.06%1.3
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.ro
Domain:
  google.ro
Rank:
  81,174
Organic Keywords:
  7,117
Organic Traffic:
  15,953
Organic Cost:
  $7,781.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,194
Total Backlinks:
  8,238,144
Follow Links:
  7,761,750
Nofollow Links:
  476,394
Referring Domains:
  19,903
Referring IPs:
  14,768

How socially engaged is google.ro?

Facebook:
  59,640
Google +:
  4,265
Linkedin:
  33
Stumbles:
  4,096
Buffer:
  17
Pins:
  7

How much google.ro can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$14,652.88
Monthly Revenue:
$439,586.40
Yearly Revenue:
$5,348,301.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Romania 10,395,083$12,266.20
United States 66,070$757.83
Germany 110,117$531.87
United Kingdom 66,070$411.62
France 77,082$362.29
Italy 66,070$230.59
China 22,023$68.05
Spain 22,023$24.45

How much money do google.ro lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,024.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$90,748.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,104,108.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,264,124
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
67,923,716
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
826,405,209
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Romania 2,182,967$2,575.90
Germany 31,934$154.24
United States 11,893$136.41
United Kingdom 10,571$65.86
France 8,479$39.85
Italy 11,232$39.20
China 2,863$8.85
Spain 4,184$4.64

How much is google.ro worth?

Website Value:
$8,925,349.99

Where is google.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.202.94
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.202.94

How fast does google.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(889 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Căutare/Motoare

What sites are related to google.ro?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Thu, 31 Aug 2017 15:02:45 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-2
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=111=ZrBqpSUPIq7B8X375aToQOtKGFAW_JckqXHRVgHRDR9LM99Y_r52-hBR8TXLDacyHT9-KyQkJbDl9WplPVBl7F612s3BgY5_hRQJ3SY_Re64Z3Uye-Cqq31mS1kIFC5w; expires=Fri, 02-Mar-2018 15:02:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.ro; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 60
Mname ns2.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 168212895
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
AAAA 300
A 74.125.201.94 300
NS ns4.google.com 663
NS ns1.google.com 663
NS ns2.google.com 663
NS ns3.google.com 663

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: google.ro
Registered On: 2000-07-17
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com

DNSSEC: Inactive

Nameserver: ns1.google.com
Nameserver: ns2.google.com
Nameserver: ns3.google.com
Nameserver: ns4.google.com

Domain Status: UpdateProhibited
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.ro widget