Frostwire.Com - Info frostwire.com

frostwire.com receives about 4,100 unique visitors and 7,380 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $34.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,274.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank frostwire.com is ranked number 104,441 in the world and 0.00082% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.157.218.68.

About - frostwire.com

An open-source, cross-platform (including Android) client. Includes download links, a blog and a support forum.
FrostWire is a free and easy Downloader, BitTorrent Client and Media Player for Windows, Mac, Linux and Android Search, Download, Play and Share Files.
How did frostwire.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is frostwire.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
123,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,380 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
104,441 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00082% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.5%30.0%54522
Australia 6.0%5.2%22715
South Africa 4.4%4.1%15083
India 4.2%4.1%88495
United Kingdom 3.6%4.1%81432
Brazil 2.9%3.5%58543
Canada 2.9%1.9%64909
Nigeria 1.8%1.3%30244
Mexico 1.8%1.6%53571
Philippines 1.4%1.6%22790
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.4%36927
Turkey 1.3%1.2%64844
Pakistan 0.8%0.6%58945
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.5%41158
Venezuela 0.6%0.4%40554
Israel 0.5%0.4%56615

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
frostwire.com
91.17%92.88%1.9
support.frostwire.com
9.13%5.99%1.2
forum.frostwire.com
1.44%0.77%1
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush frostwire.com
Domain:
  frostwire.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
862
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is frostwire.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much frostwire.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$34.67
Monthly Revenue:
$1,040.10
Yearly Revenue:
$12,654.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,214$25.39
Australia 384$2.89
United Kingdom 303$1.89
South Africa 303$1.33
Canada 140$0.98
India 303$0.48
Brazil 258$0.46
Nigeria 96$0.25
Saudi Arabia 103$0.21
Philippines 118$0.19
Israel 30$0.17
United Arab Emirates 37$0.14
Mexico 118$0.11
Turkey 89$0.10
Pakistan 44$0.05
Venezuela 30$0.02

How much money do frostwire.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$180.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,202.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
740
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
22,186
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
269,936
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 399$4.57
Australia 77$0.58
United Kingdom 48$0.30
Canada 35$0.25
India 85$0.14
Saudi Arabia 22$0.04
Israel 6$0.03
Brazil 15$0.03
South Africa 6$0.03
United Arab Emirates 5$0.02
Pakistan 14$0.02
Philippines 8$0.01
Mexico 11$0.01
Turkey 6$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01
Venezuela 1$0.00

How much is frostwire.com worth?

Website Value:
$21,274.22

Where is frostwire.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.157.218.68
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.157.218.68

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does frostwire.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1672 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

File Sharing/BitTorrent

What sites are related to frostwire.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.6-13ubuntu3.7
Content-type: text/html
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Date: Wed, 13 Jun 2012 20:25:26 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.28

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-335.awsdns-41.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.157.218.68 60
A 50.16.13.109 60
A 54.176.232.253 60
NS ns-1430.awsdns-50.org 3598
NS ns-713.awsdns-25.net 3598
NS ns-335.awsdns-41.com 3598
NS ns-1581.awsdns-05.co.uk 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-09-20
Domain Age:
11 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.crsnic.net
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bettinghot.com
43 secs
catrielonline.com
45 secs
nickerie.net
47 secs
catoyota.com
1 min
nickelodeon.se
1 min
putlockerb.net
2 mins
ca***.org
2 mins
nickelodeon.nl
2 mins
ya-fanat.ucoz.com
3 mins
twentyyork.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
frostwire.com widget