Bets.Gg - Info bets.gg

bets.gg receives about 2,100 unique visitors and 2,310 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,076.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bets.gg is ranked number 195,850 in the world and 0.00042% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3A, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.23.113. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - bets.gg


bets.gg Profile

Title: Bets.gg
Description: Bets.gg
Keywords: CS,CS:GO, CS GO bets, csgo predictions, csgo bet predictions, csgo match predictions, csgo match,skins,bettings,bets,ezskinsezlife,moe,analysis,professional,predictions,bets.gg,csgolounge,gaming,trades,guides,knife,buying,trading,tips,tricks,market,steam
Last update was 282 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bets.gg in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bets.gg?

2.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
63,000
Pages per Visit:
1.10
Daily Pageviews:
2,310
Alexa Rank:
195,850 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00042%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
01:09
Bounce rate:
70.72%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
78.91%
Referral:
4.90%
Search:
8.15%
Social:
8.04%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 16.5%18.2%49444
United States 15.3%12.9%196320
Poland 9.1%8.8%32283
Canada 7.2%6.1%54345
Czech Republic 5.7%4.8%24237
Turkey 4.5%5.7%40841
Romania 3.1%3.4%35831
Argentina 3.1%3.4%36812
India 2.9%3.2%194966
Israel 1.9%1.6%37183
Ukraine 1.9%2.1%55338
Belarus 1.9%2.0%24109
Kazakhstan 0.7%1.0%57513
Latvia 0.6%0.7%28650

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bets.gg
100.00%100.00%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  bets.gg
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  8,242,223
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is bets.gg?

Facebook:
  5
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
bets.gg
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
bets.gg
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

How much bets.gg can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6.70
Monthly Revenue:
$201.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,445.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 298$3.42
Canada 141$0.99
Russian Federation 420$0.85
Poland 203$0.37
Czech Republic 111$0.24
Israel 37$0.22
Turkey 132$0.14
India 74$0.12
Argentina 79$0.09
Romania 79$0.09
Ukraine 49$0.07
Belarus 46$0.06
Latvia 16$0.02
Kazakhstan 23$0.02

How much money do bets.gg lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$35.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$436.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
271
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,132
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
98,935
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 54$0.62
Canada 35$0.25
Poland 67$0.12
Russian Federation 25$0.05
Israel 7$0.04
India 21$0.03
Czech Republic 11$0.02
Romania 16$0.02
Argentina 11$0.01
Turkey 9$0.01
Ukraine 6$0.01
Belarus 5$0.01
Latvia 3$0.00
Kazakhstan 1$0.00

How much is bets.gg worth?

Website Value:
$3,076.08

Where is bets.gg hosted?

Server IP:
104.28.23.113
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3A
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.23.113

How fast does bets.gg load?

Average Load Time:
(2511 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

Currently Not Available

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

Currently Not Available

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - v2

Currently Not Available

Does bets.gg use compression?

bets.gg does not use compression.
Original size: n/a
Compressed size: n/a
File reduced by: n/a

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  53

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bets.gg supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni146942.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Nov 5 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: May 14 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bets.gg supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 11 Dec 2018 12:40:03 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Tue, 11 Dec 2018 13:40:03 GMT
Location: https://www.bets.gg/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 4878047b74acc562-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 11 Dec 2018 12:40:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df638b68b15101b37b1f0200ebfff409f1544532003; expires=Wed, 11-Dec-19 12:40:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.bets.gg; HttpOnly; Secure
Last-Modified: Sun, 21 Oct 2018 00:25:03 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000; includeSubdomains; preload;
Referrer-Policy: no-referrer, strict-origin-when-cross-origin
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, POST, OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Authorization, Content-Type, x-access-token
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 4878047bba05c506-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
AAAA 299
AAAA 299
NS jerry.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS cloe.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gg...
Domain:
bets.gg

Domain Status:
Active


Registrant:
shamiya pardhan


Registrar:
Gandi SAS (http://www.gandi.net)

Relevant dates:
Registered on 16th September 2015
Registry fee due on 16th September each year

Registration status:
Registered until cancelled

Name servers:
cloe.ns.cloudflare.com
jerry.ns.cloudflare.com


WHOIS lookup made on Fri, 16 Mar 2018 at 2:10:09 UTC

This WHOIS information is provided for free by CIDR, operator of
the backend registry for domain names ending in GG, JE, and AS.

Copyright (c) and database right Island Networks 1996 - 2018.

You may not access this WHOIS server or use any data from it except
as permitted by our Terms and Conditions which are published
at http://www.channelisles.net/legal/whoisterms

They include restrictions and prohibitions on

- using or re-using the data for advertising;
- using or re-using the service for commercial purposes without a licence;
- repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse;
- obscuring, removing or hiding any or all of this notice;
- exceeding query rate or volume limits.

The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 282 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bets.gg in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

docbhooshan.com
0 secs
ariadnedimoula.com
3 secs
yurticikargo.com
5 secs
plarium.com
7 secs
freightwind.com
9 secs
ventusky.com
12 secs
bigthink.com
13 secs
wtmj.com
14 secs
tlatlauquitepecmipueblomagico.com
21 secs
brewer-clifton.com
23 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bets.gg widget