Yadi.sk - Info yadi.sk

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Yadi.sk?

• Yadi.sk ranks 2,886 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Yadi.sk?

0.0219% of global Internet users visit Yadi.sk

How many people visit Yadi.sk each day?

• Yadi.sk receives approximately 1M visitors and 2,374,318 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Yadi.sk receive most of its visitors from?

• Yadi.sk is mostly visited by people located in Russian Federation,Turkey,Azerbaijan.

How much Yadi.sk can earn?

• Yadi.sk should earn about $4,410.63/day from advertising revenue.

What is Yadi.sk estimated value?

• Estimated value of Yadi.sk is $3,219,760.62.

What IP addresses does Yadi.sk resolve to?

• Yadi.sk resolves to the IP addresses 87.250.250.50.

Where are Yadi.sk servers located in?

• Yadi.sk has servers located in St Petersburg, St.-Petersburg, 190817, Russia.

About - yadi.sk

What technologies does yadi.sk use?

Web Servers
Nginx
Nginx
Reverse proxies
Nginx
Nginx
Analytics
Yandex.Metrika
Yandex.Metrika

yadi.sk Profile

Title: Yandex.Disk
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with yadi.sk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

yadi.sk Traffic Summary

1M daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
993,438
Monthly Unique Visitors:
23,842,512
Pages per Visit:
2.39
Daily Pageviews:
2,374,318
Alexa Rank:
2,886 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0219%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:04
Bounce rate:
56.30%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
25.64%
Referral:
31.27%
Search:
0.82%
Social:
20.34%
Paid:
0.32%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 36.1%36.7%413
Turkey 25.2%26.5%335
Azerbaijan 4.6%9.0%802
United States 3.6%3.2%26123
India 2.7%1.4%21589
Germany 2.5%3.2%4852
Myanmar 1.3%0.6%1111
Egypt 1.2%1.0%5543
Belarus 0.9%0.8%993
Kazakhstan 0.8%0.5%1834
Israel 0.7%0.7%2567
Ukraine 0.7%0.6%3605
Canada 0.7%0.4%17936
Mexico 0.6%1.6%12094
Algeria 0.6%0.3%6651
Viet Nam 0.6%0.7%7480
Pakistan 0.5%0.3%15760

Where do visitors go on yadi.sk?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yadi.sk
100.00%100.00%2.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  yadi.sk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,369,983
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  65
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

+ Moz Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

+ How much would yadi.sk make?

Daily Revenue:
$4,410.63
Monthly Revenue:
$132,318.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,609,879.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 871,375$1,768.89
United States 75,978$871.47
Turkey 629,194$685.82
Germany 75,978$366.97
Azerbaijan 213,689$344.04
Israel 16,620$97.06
Canada 9,497$66.58
India 33,240$53.18
Mexico 37,989$36.85
Belarus 18,995$25.83
Myanmar 14,246$20.66
Ukraine 14,246$19.52
Egypt 23,743$19.23
Viet Nam 16,620$12.13
Kazakhstan 11,872$8.43
Pakistan 7,123$7.55
Algeria 7,123$6.41

How much money does yadi.sk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$535.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,072.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$195,544.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
193,364
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,800,934
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
70,578,027
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,676$156.86
Germany 22,034$106.42
Russian Federation 52,282$106.13
Azerbaijan 34,190$55.05
Turkey 44,044$48.01
Israel 3,158$18.44
Canada 2,374$16.64
India 9,307$14.89
Mexico 3,419$3.32
Belarus 1,899$2.58
Ukraine 1,852$2.54
Pakistan 2,279$2.42
Egypt 1,187$0.96
Viet Nam 665$0.49
Myanmar 285$0.41
Algeria 356$0.32
Kazakhstan 356$0.25

How much is yadi.sk worth?

Website Value:
$3,219,760.62

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
yadi.sk
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
yadi.sk
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

+ Where is yadi.sk hosted?

Server IP:
87.250.250.50
ASN:
AS13238 
ISP:
YANDEX LLC 
Server Location:
St Petersburg
St.-Petersburg, SPE
190817
Russia, RU
 

Other sites hosted on 87.250.250.50

+ How fast does yadi.sk load?

Average Load Time:
(1670 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

94
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)2.9s 35% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 35% 40% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 40% 24% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 24%
First Input Delay (FID)3ms 96% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 96% 1% of loads for this page have an average (100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1% 1% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)3.1s 23% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 23% 50% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 50% 26% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 26%
First Input Delay (FID)3ms 95% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 95% 2% of loads for this page have an average 100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 2% 1% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 1%

Lab Data

Total Blocking Time 0 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more.
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 10 ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 50 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 0.9 s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 0.9 s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Speed Index 1.4 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
Largest Contentful Paint 1.4 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. [Learn More](https://web.dev/lighthouse-largest-contentful-paint/)
Timing budget
Set a timing budget to help you keep an eye on the performance of your site. Performant sites load fast and respond to user input events quickly. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 0.7 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 0.9 s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

75
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)3.0s 35% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 23% 51% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 51% 25% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 25%
First Input Delay (FID)25ms 93% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 93% 4% of loads for this page have an average (100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 4% 2% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 2%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)3.0s 16% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 16% 58% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 58% 25% of loads for this page have a slow (>3s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 25%
First Input Delay (FID)37ms 95% of loads for this page have a fast (<100ms) First Input Delay (FID) 91% 5% of loads for this page have an average 100ms ~ 300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 5% 2% of loads for this page have a slow (>300ms) First Input Delay (FID) 2%

Lab Data

Estimated Input Latency 10 ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Speed Index 3.9 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 3.5 s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 3.4 s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint (3G) 4590 ms
First Contentful Paint 3G marks the time at which the first text or image is painted while on a 3G network. Learn more.
Timing budget
Set a timing budget to help you keep an eye on the performance of your site. Performant sites load fast and respond to user input events quickly. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 2.3 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.
Largest Contentful Paint 5.3 s
Largest Contentful Paint marks the time at which the largest text or image is painted. [Learn More](https://web.dev/lighthouse-largest-contentful-paint/)
Max Potential First Input Delay 130 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration of the longest task. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 2.8 s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 80 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds. Learn more.

+ Does yadi.sk use compression?

yadi.sk use gzip compression.
Original size: 17.92 KB
Compressed size: 4.62 KB
File reduced by: 13.29 KB (74%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

yadi.sk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.afisha.yandex.ua
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Yandex CA
Valid from: Jul 21 13:29:26 2020 GMT
Valid until: Jul 21 13:29:26 2021 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

yadi.sk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Http Header

Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 23 Aug 2020 19:28:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: keep-alive
Keep-Alive: timeout=120
Location: https://yadi.sk/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 23 Aug 2020 19:28:53 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: keep-alive
Keep-Alive: timeout=120
Location: https://disk.yandex.com
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-qloud-router: myt1-89f38bd7b15c.qloud-c.yandex.net

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 23 Aug 2020 19:28:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; charset=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Keep-Alive: timeout=120
Set-Cookie: yandexuid=5457747211598210934; domain=.yandex.com; expires=Tue, 19 Jan 2038 03:14:07 GMT; path=/; Secure;
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'none'; script-src 'nonce-kOdyWercM16aiabh6TCpJA==' 'unsafe-inline' https://yastatic.net mc.yandex.ru mc.yandex.com mc.webvisor.com mc.webvisor.org; style-src 'unsafe-inline' https://yastatic.net; img-src 'self' https://yastatic.net mc.yandex.ru mc.yandex.com mc.webvisor.com mc.webvisor.org; font-src yastatic.net; connect-src yandex.ru mc.yandex.ru mc.yandex.com mc.webvisor.com mc.webvisor.org; child-src blob: mc.yandex.ru; frame-src blob: mc.yandex.ru;
ETag: W/"629a-kNpD1g5WFOkHaujaUDQl3p64c0U"
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Encoding: gzip
X-qloud-router: sas1-1505bb4aa7de.qloud-c.yandex.net

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 87.250.250.50 3557
AAAA 3557
TXT 1157
TXT 1157
TXT 1157
SOA 557
Mname ns3.yandex.ru
Rname sysadmin.yandex.ru
Serial Number 2015081760
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.yandex.ru 3557
NS ns4.yandex.ru 3557

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-06-27
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sk-nic.sk...
Domain: yadi.sk
Registrant: PLATON-SAFENAMES
Admin Contact: PLATON-ADMIN
Tech Contact: PLATON-TECH
Registrar: PLAT-0008
Created: 2012-06-27
Updated: 2020-06-15
Valid Until: 2022-06-27
Nameserver: ns3.yandex.ru
Nameserver: ns4.yandex.ru
EPP Status: ok

Registrar: PLAT-0008
Name: Platon Technologies, s.r.o.
Organization: Platon Technologies, s.r.o.
Organization ID: 36279129
Phone: +421.222111321
Email: email
Street: HLAVNA 3
City: SALA
Postal Code: 92701
Country Code: SK
Created: 2017-09-01
Updated: 2020-08-23

Contact: PLATON-SAFENAMES
Name: SafeNames Ltd.
Organization: SafeNames Ltd.
Organization ID: 3802179
Phone: +44.01908200022
Email: email
Street: 36 Linford Forum, Linford Wood
City: Bucks
Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Country Code: UK
Registrar: PLAT-0008
Created: 2017-09-26
Updated: 2017-11-01

Contact: PLATON-ADMIN
Name: Platon Technologies
Organization: Platon Technologies s.r.o.
Organization ID: 36279129
Phone: +421.222111321
Email: email
Street: Hlavná 3
City: Šaľa
Postal Code: 92701
Country Code: SK
Registrar: PLAT-0008
Created: 2017-09-04
Updated: 2017-11-01

Contact: PLATON-TECH
Name: Platon Technologies
Organization: Platon Technologies s.r.o.
Organization ID: 36279129
Phone: +421.222111321
Email: email
Street: Hlavná 3
City: Šaľa
Postal Code: 92701
Country Code: SK
Registrar: PLAT-0008
Created: 2017-09-04
Updated: 2017-11-01
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with yadi.sk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

hasoffers.com
8 secs
baidu.com.statscrop.com
14 secs
didonlot.com
28 secs
porunhb.com
29 secs
sabzsaze.com
31 secs
crispylambstation.com
32 secs
dainikbibriti.com
34 secs
ifnb.blogspot.com.es
39 secs
baidu.com
54 secs
danielsteph***.wordpress.com
1 min
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yadi.sk widget