Thenationonlineng.net - Info thenationonlineng.net

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Thenationonlineng.net?

• Thenationonlineng.net ranks 2,502 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Thenationonlineng.net?

0.0119% of global Internet users visit Thenationonlineng.net

How many people visit Thenationonlineng.net each day?

• Thenationonlineng.net receives approximately 539.8K visitors and 2,175,449 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Thenationonlineng.net receive most of its visitors from?

• Thenationonlineng.net is mostly visited by people located in Nigeria,United States,United Kingdom.

How much Thenationonlineng.net can earn?

• Thenationonlineng.net should earn about $7,056.36/day from advertising revenue.

What is Thenationonlineng.net estimated value?

• Estimated value of Thenationonlineng.net is $5,151,142.40.

What IP addresses does Thenationonlineng.net resolve to?

• Thenationonlineng.net resolves to the IP addresses 172.67.32.234.

Where are Thenationonlineng.net servers located in?

• Thenationonlineng.net has servers located in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States.

About - thenationonlineng.net

Nigeria’s national most read daily newspaper covering varied issues including news, politics, business, sports, entertainment, education and health. Content also include informed commentaries, editorials, campuslife, Arts, fashion, life, human interest stories, foreign news, technology, brands, energy, leisure, cartoons, media, transport, property, jobs labour, money market, capital market , telecoms, photos, etc
The Nation Newspaper is Nigeria's widest circulating newspaper covering News, Politics, Entertainment, Sports, Education and General interest stories.
Edit Site Info

What technologies does thenationonlineng.net use?

Widgets
AddToAny
AddToAny
OWL Carousel
OWL Carousel
CDN
CloudFlare
CloudFlare
Advertising
Google AdSense
Google AdSense
Analytics
Google Analytics
Google Analytics
JavaScript Libraries
Underscore.js
Underscore.js
jQuery Migrate
jQuery Migrate
jQuery
jQuery
CMS
WordPress
WordPress
Blogs
WordPress
WordPress
UI frameworks
animate.css
animate.css
Programming Languages
PHP
PHP
Databases
MySQL
MySQL

thenationonlineng.net Profile

Title: The Nation Newspaper - Latest Nigeria News, Nigerian Newspapers, Politics
Description: Nigeria’s national most read daily newspaper covering varied issues including news, politics, business, sports, entertainment, education and health. Content also include informed commentaries, editorials, campuslife, Arts, fashion, life, human interest stories, foreign news, technology, brands, energy, leisure, cartoons, media, transport, property, jobs labour, money market, capital market , telecoms, photos, etc
Keywords: Enter some meta keywords
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with thenationonlineng.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

thenationonlineng.net Traffic Summary

539.8K daily visitors
Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.
Daily Unique Visitors:
539,814
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,955,536
Pages per Visit:
4.03
Daily Pageviews:
2,175,449
Alexa Rank:
2,502 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0119%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:55
Bounce rate:
67.49%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
17.38%
Referral:
7.01%
Search:
34.35%
Social:
15.32%
Paid:
0.28%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 83.41%84.02%24
United States 4.88%4.30%12322
United Kingdom 3.48%4.07%1308
Canada 0.97%1.10%6202
South Africa 0.81%0.60%3112
Germany 0.54%0.55%13448
United Arab Emirates 0.53%0.46%2991
Ireland 0.39%0.40%1484
Netherlands 0.39%0.35%5592
Ghana 0.34%0.21%990
Italy 0.33%0.30%15219
Kenya 0.25%0.13%2443
Turkey 0.21%0.11%33876
India 0.19%0.12%136011
France 0.18%0.18%24790
Australia 0.17%0.17%24889
Spain 0.16%0.17%19438
Norway 0.14%0.08%7306
Qatar 0.14%0.16%9573
Malaysia 0.13%0.12%12414
Cameroon 0.10%0.07%2894
Sweden 0.08%0.11%11752
Austria 0.08%0.09%7763
Zambia 0.07%0.04%2017
Saudi Arabia 0.07%0.07%34895
Benin 0.07%0.07%1028
Belgium 0.07%0.07%9253
Japan 0.07%0.06%123088
Portugal 0.06%0.07%7086
Switzerland 0.06%0.08%38752
Finland 0.06%0.06%5964
Liberia 0.06%0.05%299
Uganda 0.05%0.03%6388
Angola 0.05%0.04%5310

Where do visitors go on thenationonlineng.net?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thenationonlineng.net
89.08%91.58%2.46
community.thenationonlineng.net
15.67%8.42%1.29

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  thenationonlineng.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  65,495
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  30,135
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  28,914
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $28,282.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

+ Moz Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

+ How is socially engaged thenationonlineng.net?

Facebook:
  3
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ How much would thenationonlineng.net make?

Daily Revenue:
$7,056.36
Monthly Revenue:
$211,690.80
Yearly Revenue:
$2,575,571.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 1,827,812$4,788.87
United States 93,544$1,072.95
United Kingdom 88,541$551.61
Canada 23,930$167.75
Germany 11,965$57.79
South Africa 13,053$57.56
Benin 1,523$54.00
Ireland 8,702$43.16
Netherlands 7,614$38.76
United Arab Emirates 10,007$37.53
Australia 3,698$27.85
Italy 6,526$22.78
France 3,916$18.40
Sweden 2,393$12.73
Switzerland 1,740$10.56
Finland 1,305$9.46
Qatar 3,481$9.22
Norway 1,740$9.22
Ghana 4,568$8.04
Malaysia 2,611$7.91
Belgium 1,523$7.51
Austria 1,958$6.36
Kenya 2,828$6.31
India 2,611$4.18
Japan 1,305$4.18
Spain 3,698$4.11
Portugal 1,523$3.32
Saudi Arabia 1,523$3.08
Turkey 2,393$2.61
Angola 870$2.32
Uganda 653$2.29
Zambia 870$1.76
Cameroon 1,523$1.45
Liberia 1,088$0.74

How much money does thenationonlineng.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$495.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,865.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$180,865.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
90,942
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,728,274
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
33,194,002
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 16,838$193.13
Nigeria 36,556$95.78
United Kingdom 14,167$88.26
Canada 5,982$41.94
Ireland 3,394$16.83
Germany 3,470$16.76
Netherlands 1,294$6.59
Australia 740$5.57
United Arab Emirates 1,401$5.25
Italy 1,109$3.87
Sweden 670$3.56
Finland 300$2.18
France 431$2.02
Switzerland 313$1.90
Norway 348$1.84
Austria 509$1.65
India 731$1.17
South Africa 261$1.15
Benin 30$1.08
Belgium 183$0.90
Spain 703$0.78
Portugal 320$0.70
Saudi Arabia 320$0.65
Malaysia 209$0.63
Qatar 209$0.55
Turkey 168$0.18
Ghana 91$0.16
Kenya 57$0.13
Japan 39$0.13
Angola 17$0.05
Uganda 13$0.05
Zambia 17$0.04
Cameroon 30$0.03
Liberia 22$0.01

How much is thenationonlineng.net worth?

Website Value:
$5,151,142.40

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
thenationonlineng.net
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
thenationonlineng.net
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

+ Where is thenationonlineng.net hosted?

Server IP:
172.67.32.234
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 172.67.32.234

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

+ How fast does thenationonlineng.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3579 ms) 17 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Desktop

70
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

Lab Data


Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights) - Mobile

24
0-49 50-89 90-100 i

Field Data

Over the last 30 days, the field data shows that this page has a SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report.We are showing the 90th percentile of FCP and the 95th percentile of FID.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)9.2s % of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 18% 44% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 44% 36% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 36%
First Input Delay (FID)331ms 80% of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 80% 11% of loads for this page have an average (50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 11% 8% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 8%

Origin Data

All pages served from this origin have an SLOW speed compared to other pages in the Chrome User Experience Report. over the last 30 days.To view suggestions tailored to each page, analyze individual page URLs.

First Contentful Paint (FCP)8.0s 14% of loads for this page have a fast (<1s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 14% 43% of loads for this page have an average (1s ~ 2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 43% 41% of loads for this page have a slow (>2.5s) First Contentful Paint (FCP) 41%
First Input Delay (FID)477ms % of loads for this page have a fast (<50ms) First Input Delay (FID) 77% 12% of loads for this page have an average 50ms ~ 250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 12% 10% of loads for this page have a slow (>250ms) First Input Delay (FID) 10%

Lab Data

Performance budget
Keep the quantity and size of network requests under the targets set by the provided performance budget. Learn more.
First Meaningful Paint 4.2 s
First Meaningful Paint measures when the primary content of a page is visible. Learn more.
Max Potential First Input Delay 450 ms
The maximum potential First Input Delay that your users could experience is the duration, in milliseconds, of the longest task. Learn more.
Time to Interactive 15.9 s
Time to interactive is the amount of time it takes for the page to become fully interactive. Learn more.
Estimated Input Latency 130 ms
Estimated Input Latency is an estimate of how long your app takes to respond to user input, in milliseconds, during the busiest 5s window of page load. If your latency is higher than 50 ms, users may perceive your app as laggy. Learn more.
Total Blocking Time 1,260 ms
Sum of all time periods between FCP and Time to Interactive, when task length exceeded 50ms, expressed in milliseconds.
First Contentful Paint (3G) 8430 ms
First Contentful Paint 3G marks the time at which the first text or image is painted while on a 3G network. Learn more.
Speed Index 7.3 s
Speed Index shows how quickly the contents of a page are visibly populated. Learn more.
First CPU Idle 11.0 s
First CPU Idle marks the first time at which the page's main thread is quiet enough to handle input. Learn more.
First Contentful Paint 4.2 s
First Contentful Paint marks the time at which the first text or image is painted. Learn more.

+ Does thenationonlineng.net use compression?

thenationonlineng.net use gzip compression.
Original size: 370.98 KB
Compressed size: 41.07 KB
File reduced by: 329.91 KB (88%)

+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  78

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

thenationonlineng.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: CloudFlare Inc ECC CA-2
Valid from: Mar 26 00:00:00 2020 GMT
Valid until: Oct 9 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

thenationonlineng.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ Http Header

Date: Tue, 04 Aug 2020 14:27:44 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Tue, 04 Aug 2020 15:27:44 GMT
Location: https://thenationonlineng.net/
cf-request-id: 045b78102200000cd1b8984200000001
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 5bd8f5f9da9a0cd1-EWR

HTTP/2 200 
date: Tue, 04 Aug 2020 14:27:44 GMT
content-type: text/html; charset=UTF-8
set-cookie: __cfduid=d72efa7f5a5a00c3f3d6e2c869d6647811596551264; expires=Thu, 03-Sep-20 14:27:44 GMT; path=/; domain=.thenationonlineng.net; HttpOnly; SameSite=Lax; Secure
link: <https://thenationonlineng.net/wp-json/>; rel="https://api.w.org/"
link: <https://thenationonlineng.net/>; rel=shortlink
last-modified: Tue, 04 Aug 2020 14:23:58 GMT
vary: Accept-Encoding
x-srcache-fetch-status: MISS
x-srcache-store-status: BYPASS
cf-cache-status: DYNAMIC
cf-request-id: 045b7811700000eff519aa1200000001
expect-ct: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
server: cloudflare
cf-ray: 5bd8f5fbeda7eff5-EWR
content-encoding: gzip

+ DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS leah.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

+ Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-02-28
Domain Age:
11 years 5 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: thenationonlineng.net
Registry Domain ID: 1544678470_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2020-02-13T12:30:37Z
Creation Date: 2009-02-28T13:37:16Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-02-28T13:37:16Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: LEAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2020-08-04T14:00:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Notes:

IMPORTANT: Port43 will provide the ICANN-required minimum data set per
ICANN Temporary Specification, adopted 17 May 2018.
Visit https://whois.godaddy.com to look up contact data for domains
not covered by GDPR policy.

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: THENATIONONLINENG.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1544678470_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2020-02-13T12:30:39Z
Creation Date: 2009-02-28T13:37:16Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-02-28T13:37:16Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: LEAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2020-08-04T14:28:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with thenationonlineng.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.
WHAT WE RECOMMEND:
We are using the world's No. 1 Marketing Tool to grow our website. Activate your FREE trial today!

BrowserExtension

Install HypeStat extension in your browser to see statistics and technologies used with one click.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thenationonlineng.net widget