Please select GA View:

Picjoke.Net - Info picjoke.net

picjoke.net receives about 10,350 unique visitors and 92,943 (8.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $200.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $106,747.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank picjoke.net is ranked number 31,275 in the world and 0.00207% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Nuremberg, Bavaria, 90455, Germany and links to network IP address 136.243.148.152. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - picjoke.net

Edit your photos with Picjoke - free online photo editor. Funny photo effects and photo frames - photo editing with few clicks. Store and share your photos online.
How did picjoke.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

picjoke.net Profile

Title: Free Online Photo Editor - photo effects editor, photo frames editor.
Keywords: Photo Editor, online photo editor, free photo editor, edit photos, photo editing, free online photo editor, picture editor, fun photo editor, photo effects editor, photo frames editor.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with picjoke.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is picjoke.net?

10.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
10,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
310,500
Pages per Visit:
8.98
Daily Pageviews:
92,943
Alexa Rank:
31,275 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00207%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 14.9%11.8%8453
Spain 5.9%7.8%9933
Brazil 5.8%4.0%12147
Germany 5.3%7.1%19167
Italy 5.2%8.6%11360
United States 5.0%3.2%79331
India 3.6%3.0%34855
Azerbaijan 3.6%3.6%4158
France 3.5%1.4%29509
Poland 3.3%3.8%10665
Egypt 3.1%4.0%5426
Mexico 2.7%2.1%13478
Turkey 1.9%2.9%13778
Argentina 1.6%1.1%11434
Ukraine 1.6%1.9%9937
Romania 1.5%3.2%8330
Kazakhstan 1.4%1.6%5726
Pakistan 1.3%1.3%13526
Algeria 1.2%1.8%7037
Indonesia 1.2%0.8%22684
Colombia 1.1%0.8%9810
Kuwait 1.0%1.3%5140
United Kingdom 1.0%0.7%79474
Chile 0.9%1.4%8546
Netherlands 0.8%1.1%31320
Peru 0.8%0.3%9980
Uzbekistan 0.8%1.2%4358
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.9%17659
Venezuela 0.8%0.7%11012
Thailand 0.7%1.1%17674
Bulgaria 0.7%0.4%9912
Portugal 0.7%0.9%14665
Czech Republic 0.7%1.3%18585
Belarus 0.6%0.4%10606
Slovakia 0.5%0.7%13492
Israel 0.5%0.3%17999

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
picjoke.net
99.86%99.88%8.5
n1.picjoke.net
0.59%0.08%1.1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush picjoke.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  picjoke.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is picjoke.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
picjoke.net
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
picjoke.net
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

How much picjoke.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$200.99
Monthly Revenue:
$6,029.70
Yearly Revenue:
$73,361.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,974$34.11
Germany 6,599$31.87
Italy 7,993$27.90
Russian Federation 10,967$22.26
Spain 7,250$8.05
Brazil 3,718$6.58
Poland 3,532$6.39
France 1,301$6.12
Azerbaijan 3,346$5.39
Netherlands 1,022$5.20
India 2,788$4.46
United Kingdom 651$4.05
Romania 2,974$3.51
Egypt 3,718$3.01
Turkey 2,695$2.94
Czech Republic 1,208$2.62
Thailand 1,022$2.56
Ukraine 1,766$2.42
Mexico 1,952$1.89
Kuwait 1,208$1.86
Portugal 836$1.82
Saudi Arabia 836$1.69
Israel 279$1.63
Algeria 1,673$1.51
Uzbekistan 1,115$1.36
Chile 1,301$1.33
Slovakia 651$1.29
Pakistan 1,208$1.28
Argentina 1,022$1.22
Kazakhstan 1,487$1.06
Colombia 744$0.99
Indonesia 744$0.91
Belarus 372$0.51
Bulgaria 372$0.46
Venezuela 651$0.44
Peru 279$0.30

How much money do picjoke.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,047.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,746.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,726
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
381,773
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,644,901
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,914$9.24
United States 535$6.14
Italy 1,359$4.74
Poland 1,166$2.11
Spain 1,377$1.53
Russian Federation 658$1.34
India 781$1.25
Netherlands 174$0.88
Azerbaijan 535$0.86
Romania 625$0.74
France 143$0.67
United Kingdom 104$0.65
Indonesia 431$0.53
Pakistan 387$0.41
Brazil 223$0.39
Portugal 176$0.38
Saudi Arabia 176$0.35
Ukraine 230$0.31
Israel 53$0.31
Czech Republic 121$0.26
Uzbekistan 178$0.22
Turkey 189$0.21
Chile 169$0.17
Mexico 176$0.17
Argentina 143$0.17
Thailand 61$0.15
Egypt 186$0.15
Slovakia 59$0.12
Bulgaria 78$0.10
Colombia 59$0.08
Algeria 84$0.08
Kuwait 48$0.07
Belarus 37$0.05
Kazakhstan 45$0.03
Peru 28$0.03
Venezuela 20$0.01

How much is picjoke.net worth?

Website Value:
$106,747.63

Where is picjoke.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
136.243.148.152
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Nuremberg
Bavaria, BY
90455
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 136.243.148.152

How fast does picjoke.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1691 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

picjoke.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.picjoke.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 6 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Jan 13 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

picjoke.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 15 Jan 2013 07:49:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: keep-alive
Location: http://picjoke.net/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 15 Jan 2013 07:58:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.9

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3590
MX mx.zoho.com 3590
MX mx2.zoho.com 3590
SOA 3590
Mname ns61.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016050400
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 88.198.56.165 590
A 136.243.148.152 590
NS ns62.domaincontrol.com 3590
NS ns61.domaincontrol.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-06-07
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaincontext.com...
Domain Name: PICJOKE.NET

Registrant:
PrivacyProtect.org
Domain Admin email)
ID#10760, PO Box 16
Note - All Postal Mails Rejected, visit Privacyprotect.org
Nobby Beach
null,QLD 4218
AU
Tel. +45.3***46676

Creation Date: 07-Jun-2009
Expiration Date: 07-Jun-2013

Administrative Contact:
PrivacyProtect.org
Domain Admin email)
ID#10760, PO Box 16
Note - All Postal Mails Rejected, visit Privacyprotect.org
Nobby Beach
null,QLD 4218
AU
Tel. +45.3***46676

Technical Contact:
PrivacyProtect.org
Domain Admin email)
ID#10760, PO Box 16
Note - All Postal Mails Rejected, visit Privacyprotect.org
Nobby Beach
null,QLD 4218
AU
Tel. +45.3***46676

Billing Contact:
PrivacyProtect.org
Domain Admin email)
ID#10760, PO Box 16
Note - All Postal Mails Rejected, visit Privacyprotect.org
Nobby Beach
null,QLD 4218
AU
Tel. +45.3***46676

Status:LOCKED
Note: This Domain Name is currently Locked. In this status the domain
name cannot be transferred, hijacked, or modified. The Owner of this
domain name can easily change this status from their control panel.
This feature is provided as a security measure against fraudulent domain name hijacking.


Domain servers in listed order:
dns1.webdrive.ru
dns2.webdrive.ru



PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes only,
that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree that you will
use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress
or load this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly prohibited without
prior written consent from us. The Registrar of record is DomainContext, Inc..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PICJOKE.NET
Registrar: DOMAINCONTEXT, INC.
Whois Server: whois.domaincontext.com
Referral URL: http://www.domaincontext.com
Name Server: DNS1.WEBDRIVE.RU
Name Server: DNS2.WEBDRIVE.RU
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jun-2012
Creation Date: 07-jun-2009
Expiration Date: 07-jun-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 15 Jan 2013 07:43:32 UTC <<<
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with picjoke.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

***tube99.com
9 secs
bmobile.in
22 secs
tube8.fr
32 secs
celestialads.com
38 secs
liamsfrosting.tumblr.com
44 secs
moorestephenscareers.co.uk
48 secs
do-we-still-think-of-me.tumblr.com
51 secs
nhtv.nl
57 secs
mashupdays.com
1 min
japan***s.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
picjoke.net widget