Please select GA View:

Letv.Com - Info letv.com

letv.com receives about 36,500 unique visitors and 58,400 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $250.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $308,451.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank letv.com is ranked number 15,574 in the world and 0.0073% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beijing, Beijing, China and links to network IP address 211.154.225.201. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - letv.com

乐视网是以正版,高清影视剧为主的视频门户网站,为用户提供正版高清电影,电视剧,动漫,综艺,娱乐等视频在线观看,视频分享,视频搜索等服务!
乐视视频是以正版,高清影视剧为主的视频门户,乐视旗下专业影视剧视频网站。为用户提供正版高清电影,电视剧,动漫,综艺等视频在线观看,以及视频分享,视频搜索等服务。
How did letv.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

letv.com Profile

Title: 乐视视频 - 乐视旗下专业的影视剧视频网站_高清视频在线观看
Keywords: 乐视视频,乐视,乐视网,视频播放,视频搜索,视频发布
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with letv.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is letv.com?

36.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
36,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,095,000
Pages per Visit:
1.60
Daily Pageviews:
58,400
Alexa Rank:
15,574 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0073%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 78.5%74.6%2870
United States 10.2%14.2%27411
Japan 4.4%6.0%23733
Korea, Republic of 2.4%1.4%14708
Canada 1.1%1.4%25314
Taiwan 0.8%0.5%23197
Hong Kong 0.7%0.5%15927

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hz.letv.com
27.71%26.64%1.6
letv.com
24.55%21.18%1.4
yuntv.letv.com
18.37%22.73%2.0
minisite.letv.com
7.18%4.33%1
uts.letv.com
3.60%4.01%2
tvepg.letv.com
3.12%4.98%3
tv.letv.com
2.16%1.30%1.0
devops.letv.com
2.15%1.30%1
360kan.letv.com
2.13%1.91%1
ui.letv.com
2.01%1.38%1
cas.letv.com
1.72%1.04%1
list.letv.com
1.45%2.50%2.9
movie.letv.com
0.80%0.48%1
live.letv.com
0.29%0.22%1
forum.letv.com
0.24%0.16%1
sso.letv.com
0.06%0.06%2
OTHER
0%5.77%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush letv.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  letv.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  19,355
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  501
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  87,611
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $210,724.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is letv.com?

Facebook:
  63,841
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  46
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
letv.com
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
letv.com
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

How much letv.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$250.14
Monthly Revenue:
$7,504.20
Yearly Revenue:
$91,301.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 43,566$134.62
United States 8,293$95.12
Japan 3,504$11.21
Canada 818$5.73
Korea, Republic of 818$1.90
Hong Kong 292$1.01
Taiwan 292$0.55

How much money do letv.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$36.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,099.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,379.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,574
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
227,234
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,764,685
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 5,664$17.50
United States 1,493$17.12
Canada 204$1.43
Japan 105$0.34
Hong Kong 29$0.10
Taiwan 47$0.09
Korea, Republic of 33$0.08

How much is letv.com worth?

Website Value:
$308,451.60

Where is letv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
211.154.225.201
ASN:
AS4808 
ISP:
China Unicom Beijing Province Network 
Server Location:
Beijing
Beijing, BJ
China, CN
 

Other sites hosted on 211.154.225.201

How fast does letv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1356 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 6 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  73

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

letv.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: le.com
Organization: Letv Cloud Computing Co., Ltd., OU=OPS
Location: BeiJing, CN
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 12 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

letv.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 11 Oct 2017 17:09:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expires: Wed, 11 Oct 2017 17:14:22 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Leeco: 0.208-SLBMjAyLjQ3LjIxNS4xOTkK-ID200110.60.65:8080-200

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail10.letv.com 3600
A 211.154.225.201 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.leletv.com
Rname webmaster.letvlb.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 1800
Retry 900
Expire 7200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns8.leletv.com 3564
NS ns5.leletv.com 3564
NS ns1.leletv.com 3564
NS ns6.leletv.com 3564
NS ns4.leletv.com 3564
NS ns7.leletv.com 3564
NS ns3.leletv.com 3564

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-01-07
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at grs-whois.hichina.com...
Domain Name: letv.com
Registry Domain ID: 16780118_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: grs-whois.hichina.com
Registrar URL: http://whois.aliyun.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-26T02:03:26Z
Creation Date: 2000-01-07T13:50:45Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: HiChina Zhicheng Technology Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 420
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Nexperian Holding Limited
Registrant Organization: Nexperian Holding Limited
Registrant Street: Le Jia International No.999 Liang Mu Road Yuhang District
Registrant City: Hangzhou
Registrant State/Province: Zhejiang
Registrant Postal Code: 311121
Registrant Country: CN
Registrant Phone: +86.57185022088
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +86.57186562951
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Nexperian Holding Limited
Admin Organization: Nexperian Holding Limited
Admin Street: Le Jia International No.999 Liang Mu Road Yuhang District
Admin City: Hangzhou
Admin State/Province: Zhejiang
Admin Postal Code: 311121
Admin Country: CN
Admin Phone: +86.57185022088
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +86.57186562951
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Nexperian Holding Limited
Tech Organization: Nexperian Holding Limited
Tech Street: Le Jia International No.999 Liang Mu Road Yuhang District
Tech City: Hangzhou
Tech State/Province: Zhejiang
Tech Postal Code: 311121
Tech Country: CN
Tech Phone: +86.57185022088
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +86.57186562951
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS3.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS4.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS5.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS6.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS7.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS8.LELETV.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.95187
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-10T17:56:31Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Nexperian Holding Limited
Billing Organization: Nexperian Holding Limited
Billing Street: Le Jia International No.999 Liang Mu Road Yuhang District
Billing City: Hangzhou
Billing State/Province: Zhejiang
Billing Postal Code: 311121
Billing Country: CN
Billing Phone: +86.57185022088
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +86.57186562951
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email

Important Reminder: Per ICANN 2013RAA`s request, Hichina has modified domain names`whois format of dot com/net/cc/tv, you could refer to section 1.4 posted by ICANN on http://www.icann.org/en/resources/registrars/raa/approved-with-specs-27jun13-en.htm#whois The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.For complete domain details go to:http://whois.aliyun.com/whois/domain/hichina.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: LETV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 16780118_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: grs-whois.hichina.com
Registrar URL: http://www.net.cn
Updated Date: 2017-07-26T02:03:26Z
Creation Date: 2000-01-07T13:50:45Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-07T13:50:44Z
Registrar: HiChina Zhicheng Technology Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 420
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.95187
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS3.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS4.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS5.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS6.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS7.LELETV.COM
Name Server: NS8.LELETV.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-11T17:09:18Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with letv.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

skolelyst.no
1 secs
usps.com
19 secs
newyork-news.us
27 secs
***tubevideo.com
1 min
skolefodbold.dk
1 min
amazon.com
2 mins
skolebloggmarcusdahlheim.tumblr.com
2 mins
userscripts.org
2 mins
skoldpaddsforum.se
3 mins
usbank.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
letv.com widget