Please select GA View

Couchsurfing.Org - Info couchsurfing.org

couchsurfing.org receives about 2,200 unique visitors and 4,180 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $18.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,062.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank couchsurfing.org is ranked number 174,221 in the world and 0.00044% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, Virginia, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.4.128.32. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - couchsurfing.org

Couchsurfers share their homes, cities and lives in profound in meaningful ways, making travel anywhere in the world a truly social experience.
How did couchsurfing.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with couchsurfing.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is couchsurfing.org?

2.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
66,000
Pages per Visit:
1.90
Daily Pageviews:
4,180
Alexa Rank:
174,221 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00044%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.2%23.0%116435
Germany 10.5%9.1%76722
Italy 7.4%7.5%60555
United Kingdom 5.3%6.4%103960
Poland 4.2%3.5%58725
Spain 3.5%3.4%104927
Netherlands 3.1%3.7%62879
India 2.0%4.0%230075
Argentina 1.8%1.9%53856
Canada 1.8%2.0%139610
Thailand 1.6%4.0%50944
Russian Federation 1.4%1.7%293543
Turkey 1.0%0.5%167871

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.couchsurfing.org
81.81%82.91%1.9
couchsurfing.org
18.19%17.09%1.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush couchsurfing.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  couchsurfing.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is couchsurfing.org?

Facebook:
  21,212
Google +:
  210,314
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  64,096
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
couchsurfing.org
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
couchsurfing.org
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

How much couchsurfing.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$18.00
Monthly Revenue:
$540.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,570.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 961$11.03
Germany 380$1.84
United Kingdom 268$1.67
Italy 314$1.09
Netherlands 155$0.79
Canada 84$0.59
Thailand 167$0.42
India 167$0.27
Poland 146$0.26
Spain 142$0.16
Russian Federation 71$0.14
Argentina 79$0.09
Turkey 21$0.02

How much money do couchsurfing.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$104.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,274.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
576
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
17,269
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
210,104
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 173$1.98
Germany 110$0.53
United Kingdom 43$0.27
Italy 53$0.19
Canada 21$0.15
Netherlands 26$0.13
Poland 48$0.09
India 47$0.07
Spain 27$0.03
Thailand 10$0.03
Argentina 11$0.01
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Turkey 1$0.00

How much is couchsurfing.org worth?

Website Value:
$14,062.83

Where is couchsurfing.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.4.128.32
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
Virginia, VA
20149
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 52.4.128.32

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does couchsurfing.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1909 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/webfont/1.5.18/webfont.js
https://assets.couchsurfing.com/assets/couchsurfing/vendor/modernizr-997b6450293b274fe5b6800b1a1b2fd0.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,700,300&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://assets.couchsurfing.com/assets/couchsurfing/couchsurfing-9b3791fdeca74314b56f49c1449a79f3.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://assets.couchsurfing.com/assets/icons/people-28ca3596076874c3664f889fd42a0770.png could save 1.3KiB (37% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

couchsurfing.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

couchsurfing.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 18:03:05 GMT
Location: https://www.couchsurfing.com/
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Content-Length: 193
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 18:03:06 GMT
ETag: "3a557c746779282f417ea4edb9e8276c"
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=pFHRYZi2GIuk5goNwVMyMEvbDFNpyNk%2B9dkNFwEAz5s%3D; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: _hammertime_session=TTFiOHZvUUtQbFl6ZGRCdlQwb0hBWEJGcVhlZWtiSkUvNDc3akNRT3cra2hURU1MVHV4WVdKZ2pjK2JXTnRkNWVGZ09lRjBsRmQyckM5c3ljZDN5T2E4aVEvYXFYdTlxdTJRaUIwdnVZTFJXTG9zbnNrZnpmUWVKMUk0d3RPMjdYTUkyUlJybnQ1TERxbW1zL2MzVHJmOU42Q013NGZscjFiTkhlUkl4K0RONWRLTHhRdE81QnByeHFWeUJLZnVuLS1oZk5tRkE3c3Faa2w0bnRuMWNHQmF3PT0%3D--0f2284540d4a1d28939d52c99fa2f979da8982da; path=/; HttpOnly; secure
Set-Cookie: _safe_cookies__known_cookies=XSRF-TOKEN%7C_hammertime_session; path=/; expires=Sat, 01 Nov 2025 18:03:06 -0000; secure; HttpOnly
Status: 200 OK
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Request-Id: 826a075e-ed70-4dda-bdc8-e4d764260e18
X-Runtime: 0.213212
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 25149
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-761.awsdns-31.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.4.128.32 60
A 52.203.202.255 60
NS ns-761.awsdns-31.net 3600
NS ns-93.awsdns-11.com 3600
NS ns-1479.awsdns-56.org 3600
NS ns-1907.awsdns-46.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-24
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...

Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with couchsurfing.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
couchsurfing.org widget